19th Masters International Speed Skating Master Cup 2018
Berlin (GER)
10 - 11 February 2018

AG 20 Ladies
	Name                     	             			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Fink, Emma               	             	LN1	USA	47,44  	47,440	[4]	2.32,38	50,793	[7]	1.37,68	48,840	[4]	5.20,89	53,481	[6]	200,554

AG 25 Ladies
	Name                     	             			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Bockje, Sandra           	             	LSA	GER	46,69  	46,690	[3]	2.26,35	48,783	[3]	1.33,97	46,985	[3]	5.16,10	52,683	[4]	195,141
2	Reichert, Janine         	             	LSA	GER	48,18  	48,180	[5]	2.30,96	50,320	[5]	1.39,70	49,850	[7]	5.32,80	55,466	[8]	203,816

AG 30 Ladies
	Name                     	             			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Hüser, Imke              	             	L30	GER	44,38  	44,380	[1]	2.12,66	44,220	[1]	1.27,27	43,635	[1]	4.41,25	46,875	[1]	179,110
2	Stubø Jorde, Marit       	             	L30	NOR	51,07  	51,070	[8]	2.40,15	53,383	[8]	1.44,85	52,425	[8]	5.41,46	56,910	[9]	213,788

AG 40 Ladies
	Name                     	             			500m			1500m			1000m			3000m			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
	van Oosten, Linda        	             	L40	NED	       		DNS	       			       			       			

AG 45 Ladies
	Name                     	             			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Kloß, Christiane         	             	L45	GER	45,38  	45,380	[2]	2.17,54	45,846	[2]	1.29,76	44,880	[2]	4.46,52	47,753	[2]	183,859
2	Neumann, Anja            	             	L45	GER	54,07  	54,070	[10]	2.41,00	53,666	[9]	1.46,48	53,240	[10]	5.25,22	54,203	[7]	215,179
3	Paeschke, Liane          	             	L45	GER	51,95  	51,950	[9]	2.46,80	55,600	[10]	1.45,63	52,815	[9]	6.08,07	61,345	[10]	221,710
4	Vangen Stensvaag, Susanne	             	L45	NOR	1.08,64	68,640	[11]	3.28,53	69,510	[11]	2.16,58	68,290	[11]	7.03,52	70,586	[11]	277,026

AG 50 Ladies
	Name                     	             			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Manthee, Iris            	             	L50	GER	49,49  	49,490	[6]	2.31,37	50,456	[6]	1.39,58	49,790	[6]	5.19,93	53,321	[5]	203,057

AG 60 Ladies
	Name                     	             			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Zillmann, Ute            	             	L60	GER	50,26  	50,260	[7]	2.30,52	50,173	[4]	1.38,79	49,395	[5]	5.14,93	52,488	[3]	202,316

AG 20 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
	Rach, Florian            	             	MN1	GER	42,85  	42,850	[12]	4.57,49	49,581	[26]	2.19,18	46,393	[22]	       			138,824

AG 25 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Akselsen, Øystein        	             	MSA	NOR	43,23  	43,230	[14]	5.04,76	50,793	[31]	2.20,23	46,743	[25]	9.16,55	55,655	[27]	196,421
	Frodal, Hans Arne        	             	MSA	NOR	41,77  	41,770	[4]	4.46,11	47,685	[19]	2.11,09	43,696	[11]	       			133,151

AG 30 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Jorde, Hans Kristian     	             	M30	NOR	43,03  	43,030	[13]	4.26,36	44,393	[10]	2.06,15	42,050	[7]	7.39,06	45,906	[8]	175,379

AG 35 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Tindvik, Frank Erik      	             	M35	NOR	42,04  	42,040	[6]	4.21,39	43,565	[6]	2.03,99	41,330	[2]	7.39,19	45,919	[9]	172,854
2	Petzet, Alexander        	             	M35	GER	42,75  	42,750	[11]	4.38,71	46,451	[13]	2.11,36	43,786	[12]	8.17,24	49,724	[18]	182,711

AG 40 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Midjo, Frode             	             	M40	NOR	40,85  	40,850	[2]	4.21,29	43,548	[5]	2.06,23	42,076	[8]	7.34,32	45,432	[7]	171,906
2	Lehmann, Steffen         	             	M40	GER	46,42  	46,420	[26]	4.44,42	47,403	[17]	2.17,55	45,850	[21]	8.21,60	50,160	[19]	189,833

AG 45 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Eilertsen, Morten        	             	M45	NOR	43,51  	43,510	[16]	4.22,86	43,810	[7]	2.06,31	42,103	[9]	7.33,14	45,314	[5]	174,737
2	Felix, Roman             	             	M45	GER	49,68  	49,680	[35]	5.16,36	52,726	[34]	2.29,30	49,766	[31]	9.22,49	56,249	[28]	208,421
	Kristensen, John Ivar    	             	M45	NOR	43,37  	43,370	[15]	4.45,41	47,568	[18]	2.13,07	44,356	[16]	       			135,294
	van Wersch, Vincent      	             	M45	NED	       		DNS	       		DNS	       			       			

AG 50 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	van Bernum, Rene         	             	M50	GER	39,61  	39,610	[1]	4.13,91	42,318	[2]	1.58,88	39,626	[1]	7.31,56	45,156	[4]	166,710
2	Witkamp, Danny           	             	M50	NED	42,11  	42,110	[7]	4.12,24	42,040	[1]	2.04,05	41,350	[3]	7.29,97	44,997	[3]	170,497
3	Kotva, Olaf              	             	M50	GER	43,99  	43,990	[19]	4.15,87	42,645	[3]	2.07,76	42,586	[10]	7.15,34	43,534	[1]	172,755
4	Kopka, Tjard             	             	M50	GER	41,84  	41,840	[5]	4.25,59	44,265	[9]	2.05,60	41,866	[5]	7.34,14	45,414	[6]	173,385
5	Bengtsson, Per           	             	M50	SWE	43,74  	43,740	[18]	4.19,65	43,275	[4]	2.05,70	41,900	[6]	7.29,02	44,902	[2]	173,817
6	Henriksson, Lars         	             	M50	SWE	44,26  	44,260	[21]	4.41,32	46,886	[15]	2.11,67	43,890	[13]	7.54,92	47,492	[10]	182,528
7	Mammitzsch, Andre        	             	M50	GER	43,62  	43,620	[17]	4.50,68	48,446	[23]	2.17,18	45,726	[20]	8.28,01	50,801	[20]	188,593
8	Probst, Frank            	             	M50	GER	47,99  	47,990	[31]	4.46,45	47,741	[20]	2.20,06	46,686	[24]	8.11,62	49,162	[13]	191,579
9	Moga, Octavian           	             	M50	ROU	49,15  	49,150	[33]	5.00,25	50,041	[27]	2.28,33	49,443	[30]	8.40,76	52,076	[21]	200,710
10	Heyne, Hans-Gerd         	             	M50	GER	50,65  	50,650	[39]	5.01,58	50,263	[28]	2.32,20	50,733	[34]	8.41,91	52,191	[22]	203,837
	Aho, Pekka               	             	M50	FIN	44,42  	44,420	[22]	5.08,53	51,421	[32]	2.20,55	46,850	[26]	       		DQ	142,691
	Grimmer, Sören           	             	M50	GER	49,15  	49,150	[33]	       		DQ	2.29,47	49,823	[32]	9.14,21	55,421	[25]	154,394
	Adeberg, Peter           	             	M50	GER	41,52  	41,520	[3]	4.23,08	43,846	[8]	       		DNF	       			85,366

AG 55 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Akselsen, Sigmund        	             	M55	NOR	45,15  	45,150	[23]	4.50,69	48,448	[24]	2.16,98	45,660	[19]	8.15,47	49,547	[16]	188,805
2	Rumpf, Thomas            	             	M55	GER	46,37  	46,370	[25]	4.50,05	48,341	[21]	2.19,76	46,586	[23]	8.13,24	49,324	[15]	190,621
3	Gruhl, Sven              	             	M55	GER	50,56  	50,560	[38]	5.03,77	50,628	[30]	2.30,28	50,093	[33]	8.53,76	53,376	[23]	204,657
	Gauslaa, Jon             	             	M55	NOR	50,04  	50,040	[37]	4.56,97	49,495	[25]	2.20,83	46,943	[27]	       		DQ	146,478
	Visti, Vesa              	             	M55	FIN	42,18  	42,180	[8]	5.02,09	50,348	[29]	2.16,60	45,533	[18]	       		DNF	138,061
	Rodius, Andreas          	             	M55	GER	42,68  	42,680	[10]	4.34,28	45,713	[11]	2.12,08	44,026	[15]	       		DQ	132,419
	Gaillard, Bernard        	             	M55	SUI	47,91  	47,910	[30]	       		DQ	       		DNS	       			47,910

AG 60 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			3000m  			1500m  			5000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	van den Hoff, Victor     	             	M60	NED	42,42  	42,420	[9]	4.35,33	45,888	[12]	2.05,49	41,830	[4]	8.09,18	48,918	[12]	179,056
2	Vranceanu, Mircea        	             	M60	GER	44,25  	44,250	[20]	4.43,02	47,170	[16]	2.12,01	44,003	[14]	8.13,20	49,320	[14]	184,743
3	Hestad, Geir             	             	M60	NOR	45,48  	45,480	[24]	4.40,92	46,820	[14]	2.15,05	45,016	[17]	8.04,60	48,460	[11]	185,776
4	Langeland, Olav          	             	M60	NOR	49,87  	49,870	[36]	4.50,29	48,381	[22]	2.22,45	47,483	[28]	8.16,91	49,691	[17]	195,425
5	Marsollek, Reinhold      	             	M60	GER	46,71  	46,710	[28]	5.13,29	52,215	[33]	2.26,33	48,776	[29]	8.57,91	53,791	[24]	201,492
6	Stensvaag, Per Gunnar    	             	M60	NOR	47,13  	47,130	[29]	5.20,42	53,403	[35]	2.34,17	51,390	[35]	9.14,55	55,455	[26]	207,378
	Hansen, Arne K.          	             	M60	NOR	       		DNS	       		DNS	       			       			

AG 65 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Laubhan, Roman           	             	M65	GER	46,63  	46,630	[27]	2.24,14	48,046	[1]	1.32,09	46,045	[1]	4.52,81	48,801	[1]	189,522
	Hoogewerf, Lou           	             	M65	NED	52,58  	52,580	[41]	2.46,05	55,350	[3]	1.49,42	54,710	[3]	       		DQ	162,640

AG 70 Men
	Name                     	             			500m 			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Guldteig, Kjell Arnfinn  	             	M70	NOR	48,73  	48,730	[32]	2.35,83	51,943	[2]	1.39,53	49,765	[2]	5.28,79	54,798	[2]	205,236
2	Töyrälä, Heikki          	             	M70	FIN	51,34  	51,340	[40]	2.53,19	57,730	[4]	1.52,92	56,460	[4]	6.30,69	65,115	[3]	230,645

AG 75 Men
	Name                     	             			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Langen, Klaus-Dieter     	             	M75	GER	59,46  	59,460	[42]	3.16,25	65,416	[5]	2.05,49	62,745	[5]	7.10,93	71,821	[4]	259,442
	Schrenick, Günter        	             	M75	GER	1.13,12	73,120	[43]	3.46,45	75,483	[6]	2.33,29	76,645	[6]	       		DQ	225,248

AG 85 Men
	Name                     	             			500m   			1500m  			1000m  			3000m  			Total
	                         	             			10 Feb 			10 Feb 			11 Feb 			11 Feb 				
1	Yuzubkin, Ivan           	Юзубкин, Иван	M85	RUS	1.17,24	77,240	[44]	4.16,94	85,646	[7]	2.48,99	84,495	[7]	9.02,19	90,365	[5]	337,746

            

Native Language Names