World Junior Championships
Tomaszów-Mazowiecki (POL) 21 - 23 February 2020 Source: live.isuresults.eu
500m Men 21 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katsuhiro KURATSUBO 倉坪 克拓 | MA2 | JPN | 35,27 | PR SB | |
2 | Artem AREFYEV | MA2 | IAR | 35,28 | ||
3 | Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 | MA2 | JPN | 35,34 | ||
4 | CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001.01) 조상혁 | MA2 | KOR | 35,41 | PR SB | |
5 | LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 | MB2 | KOR | 35,91 | PR SB | |
6 | Jarle GERRITS | MA1 | NED | 36,14 | PR SB | |
7 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MB2 | ESP | 36,17 | ||
8 | Stefan WESTENBROEK | MA1 | NED | 36,31 | ||
9 | OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 | MA2 | KOR | 36,32 | ||
10 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 36,53 | ||
11 | Moritz KLEIN | MA2 | GER | 36,69 | SB | |
12 | Stepan CHISTIAKOV | MA2 | IAR | 36,74 | ||
13 | Timur KARAMOV | MA1 | IAR | 36,76 | ||
14 | Niklas KURZMANN | MA2 | GER | 36,77 | ||
15 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA2 | CAN | 36,79 | ||
16 | Cédrick BRUNET | MA2 | CAN | 36,94 | ||
17 | Pavel TARAN | MA1 | IAR | 36,98 | PR SB | |
18 | Nicky ROSANELLI | MB2 | ITA | 37,07 | PR SB | |
19 | Uladzislau HAPON | MA2 | IAB | 37,24 | ||
20 | Kasper TVETER | MA1 | NOR | 37,25(6) | ||
21 | Peter RICHES | MA1 | GBR | 37,25(7) | ||
22 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA1 | AUT | 37,28 | ||
23 | Dennis LEDERER | MA1 | GER | 37,29(6) | ||
23 | Håkon SÆTHER | MA1 | NOR | 37,29(6) | PR SB | |
25 | Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий | MA2 | KAZ | 37,33(1) | ||
26 | Gabriel ODOR | MA2 | AUT | 37,33(5) | ||
27 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA2 | KOR | 37,33(6) | SB | |
28 | Jordan STOLZ | MB1 | USA | 37,53 | ||
29 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MA1 | FIN | 37,62 | ||
30 | João Victor DA SILVA | MA1 | BRA | 37,68 | NRJ PR SB | |
31 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MC2 | POL | 37,69 | ||
32 | Joonas VALGE | MA2 | EST | 37,70 | ||
33 | Thomas NADALINI | MA1 | ITA | 37,71 | ||
34 | Jonathan TOBON | MB1 | USA | 37,72 | ||
35 | Jack DEIBERT | MA2 | CAN | 37,75 | ||
36 | Michał KOPACZ | MB1 | POL | 37,80 | PR SB | |
37 | Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI | MA2 | POL | 37,94 | PR SB | |
38 | Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы | MA2 | KAZ | 38,00 | ||
39 | Raman MAKHAKHEI | MA2 | IAB | 38,01 | ||
40 | Casey DAWSON | MA2 | USA | 38,12 | ||
41 | Piotr NAŁĘCKI | MA2 | POL | 38,15 | ||
42 | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | 38,16 | SB | |
43 | Jakub ZAKRZEWSKI | MA1 | POL | 38,39 | ||
44 | Sander EITREM | MA1 | NOR | 38,91 | ||
45 | Ian FREDERICK | MA1 | USA | 39,01 | ||
DNF | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | DNF | ||
DNF | Peder KONGSHAUG | MA1 | NOR | DNF | ||
WDR | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA1 | ROU | WDR |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1500m Men 21 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsubasa HORIKAWA 堀川 翼 | MA2 | JPN | 1.49,48 | ||
2 | Stepan CHISTIAKOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.49,88 | ||
3 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA2 | KOR | 1.50,08 | SB | |
4 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MA1 | NOR | 1.50,25 | ||
5 | Daniil ALDOSHKIN | MA2 | IAR | 1.50,64 | ||
6 | Pavel TARAN | MA1 | IAR | 1.51,32 | ||
7 | Motonaga ARITO 蟻戸 一永 | MA1 | JPN | 1.51,67 | ||
8 | Gabriel ODOR | MA2 | AUT | 1.51,75 | ||
9 | Casey DAWSON | MA2 | USA | 1.52,73 | ||
10 | Kasper TVETER | MA1 | NOR | 1.52,82 | ||
11 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA2 | CAN | 1.52,86 | ||
12 | SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 | MA2 | KOR | 1.53,09 | ||
13 | Peter RICHES | MA1 | GBR | 1.53,48 | ||
14 | Kai in 't VELD | MA1 | NED | 1.53,77 | ||
15 | Taiyo MORINO 森野 太陽 | MA1 | JPN | 1.53,84 | ||
16 | Harm VISSER | MA2 | NED | 1.54,27 | ||
17 | Sander EITREM | MA1 | NOR | 1.54,28 | ||
18 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 1.54,74(6) | ||
19 | Jack DEIBERT | MA2 | CAN | 1.54,74(8) | ||
20 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | 1.54,82 | ||
21 | Jason SUTTELS | MA2 | BEL | 1.54,91 | NRJ PR SB | |
22 | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | 1.55,24 | ||
23 | Jonathan TOBON | MB1 | USA | 1.55,49 | ||
24 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MA1 | FIN | 1.55,95 | ||
25 | Piotr NAŁĘCKI | MA2 | POL | 1.56,16 | ||
26 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA1 | AUT | 1.56,62 | ||
27 | Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол | MB1 | KAZ | 1.56,99 | ||
28 | Aidan LEWIS | MA2 | USA | 1.57,31 | ||
29 | Bagdaulet SAGATOV Бакдаулет Сагатов | MA1 | KAZ | 1.57,36 | ||
30 | Cédrick BRUNET | MA2 | CAN | 1.57,56 | ||
31 | Joonas VALGE | MA2 | EST | 1.57,95 | ||
32 | Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.58,28 | ||
33 | João Victor DA SILVA | MA1 | BRA | 1.58,46 | ||
34 | Lukáš STEKLÝ | MB1 | CZE | 1.58,54 | ||
35 | Thomas NADALINI | MA1 | ITA | 1.59,31 | ||
36 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MC2 | POL | 1.59,62 | ||
37 | Vojtěch HURDES | MA2 | CZE | 1.59,70 | ||
38 | Simon BIGLER | MA1 | DEN | 2.01,75 | ||
39 | Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы | MA2 | KAZ | 2.02,30 | ||
40 | Jordan STOLZ | MB1 | USA | 2.04,83 | ||
41 | Jarle GERRITS | MA1 | NED | 2.07,73 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
1000m Men 22 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MA1 | NOR | 1.10,81 | PR SB | |
2 | CHO Sang-Hyeok (2001.01) 조상혁 | MA2 | KOR | 1.10,94 | PR SB | |
3 | Katsuhiro KURATSUBO 倉坪 克拓 | MA2 | JPN | 1.10,95 | ||
4 | Wataru MORISHIGE 森重 航 | MA2 | JPN | 1.11,21 | ||
5 | Stepan CHISTIAKOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.11,22 | ||
6 | Artem AREFYEV | MA2 | IAR | 1.11,53 | ||
7 | Jarle GERRITS | MA1 | NED | 1.11,78 | PR SB | |
8 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 1.11,84 | ||
9 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA2 | CAN | 1.12,18 | ||
10 | Pavel TARAN | MA1 | IAR | 1.12,23(1) | PR SB | |
11 | Gabriel ODOR | MA2 | AUT | 1.12,23(3) | ||
12 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA2 | KOR | 1.12,45 | SB | |
13 | Kai in 't VELD | MA1 | NED | 1.12,55 | ||
14 | LEE Byung-Hoon 이병훈 | MB2 | KOR | 1.12,57 | ||
15 | Peter RICHES | MA1 | GBR | 1.12,61 | NRJ PR SB | |
16 | Moritz KLEIN | MA2 | GER | 1.12,71 | ||
17 | OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 | MA2 | KOR | 1.12,80 | ||
18 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MB2 | ESP | 1.12,97 | ||
19 | Kasper TVETER | MA1 | NOR | 1.13,20 | ||
20 | Cédrick BRUNET | MA2 | CAN | 1.13,35 | ||
21 | Uladzislau HAPON | MA2 | IAB | 1.13,41 | PR SB | |
22 | Jonathan TOBON | MB1 | USA | 1.13,50 | ||
23 | Stefan WESTENBROEK | MA1 | NED | 1.13,61 | ||
24 | Casey DAWSON | MA2 | USA | 1.13,97 | ||
25 | Sander EITREM | MA1 | NOR | 1.14,24 | ||
26 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MC2 | POL | 1.14,29 | PR SB | |
27 | Juuso LEHTONEN | MA1 | FIN | 1.14,33 | PR SB | |
28 | Jordan STOLZ | MB1 | USA | 1.14,53 | ||
29 | Dennis LEDERER | MA1 | GER | 1.14,54 | ||
30 | Jack DEIBERT | MA2 | CAN | 1.14,64 | ||
31 | Raman MAKHAKHEI | MA2 | IAB | 1.14,65 | ||
32 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | 1.14,68 | PR SB | |
33 | Piotr NAŁĘCKI | MA2 | POL | 1.14,72 | ||
34 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA1 | AUT | 1.14,74 | ||
35 | Nicky ROSANELLI | MB2 | ITA | 1.14,88 | PR SB | |
36 | Thomas NADALINI | MA1 | ITA | 1.15,04 | PR SB | |
37 | Aidan LEWIS | MA2 | USA | 1.15,08 | ||
38 | Joonas VALGE | MA2 | EST | 1.15,13 | ||
39 | João Victor DA SILVA | MA1 | BRA | 1.15,22 | ||
40 | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | 1.15,28 | ||
41 | Mikołaj JABŁOŃSKI | MA2 | POL | 1.15,58 | ||
42 | Timur KARAMOV | MA1 | IAR | 1.16,24 | ||
43 | Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол | MB1 | KAZ | 1.16,51 | ||
44 | Altaj ZHARDEMBEKULY Алтай Жардембекулы | MA2 | KAZ | 1.17,04 | ||
45 | Vojtěch HURDES | MA2 | CZE | 1.17,70 |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
5000m Men 22 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniil ALDOSHKIN | MA2 | IAR | 6.36,17 | ||
2 | Yves VERGEER | MA2 | NED | 6.39,58 | PR SB | |
3 | Casey DAWSON | MA2 | USA | 6.40,33 | ||
4 | Tsubasa HORIKAWA 堀川 翼 | MA2 | JPN | 6.42,78 | ||
5 | Stepan CHISTIAKOV | MA2 | IAR | 6.43,65 | PR SB | |
6 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MA1 | NOR | 6.43,68 | PR SB | |
7 | CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 | MA2 | KOR | 6.43,95 | ||
8 | Pavel TARAN | MA1 | IAR | 6.44,47 | ||
9 | Gabriel ODOR | MA2 | AUT | 6.46,36 | ||
10 | Sander EITREM | MA1 | NOR | 6.47,54 | PR SB | |
11 | Taiyo MORINO 森野 太陽 | MA1 | JPN | 6.47,60 | ||
12 | SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 | MA2 | KOR | 6.48,12 | PR SB | |
13 | Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND | MA1 | NOR | 6.53,28 | PR SB | |
14 | Konstantin GÖTZE | MA2 | GER | 6.54,78 | PR SB | |
15 | Jason SUTTELS | MA2 | BEL | 6.55,08 | NRJ PR SB | |
16 | Jack DEIBERT | MA2 | CAN | 6.55,55 | ||
17 | Lukáš STEKLÝ | MB1 | CZE | 6.57,57 | PR SB | |
18 | Motonaga ARITO 蟻戸 一永 | MA1 | JPN | 7.00,78 | ||
19 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA2 | CAN | 7.00,84 | ||
20 | Jonathan TOBON | MB1 | USA | 7.01,90 | ||
21 | Aidan LEWIS | MA2 | USA | 7.05,03 | ||
22 | Frank ROTH | MA2 | CAN | 7.12,78 | ||
23 | Cédrick BRUNET | MA2 | CAN | 7.27,19 | ||
DNS | Jordan STOLZ | MB1 | USA | DNS | ||
DQ | Kasper TVETER | MA1 | NOR | DQ |
NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Mass Start (10 laps) Men 23 February 2020
Rank | Name | Country | Time | Points | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tsubasa HORIKAWA 堀川 翼 | MA2 | JPN | 5.12,58 | 30 | |
2 | Gabriel ODOR | MA2 | AUT | 5.12,77 | 20 | |
3 | SHIN Jae-Wan 신재완 | MA2 | KOR | 5.12,78 | 10 | |
4 | Peder KONGSHAUG | MA1 | NOR | 5.12,81 | 4 | |
5 | Jason SUTTELS | MA2 | BEL | 5.23,10 | 3 | |
6 | Nil LLOP IZQUIERDO | MB2 | ESP | 5.27,22 | 3 | |
7 | Motonaga ARITO 蟻戸 一永 | MA1 | JPN | 5.13,34 | 2 | |
8 | Uladzislau HAPON | MA2 | IAB | 5.19,35 | 2 | |
9 | Ignaz GSCHWENTNER | MA1 | AUT | 5.38,34 | 2 | |
10 | Hubert MARCOTTE | MA2 | CAN | 5.13,79 | 1 | |
11 | Niclas MASTRUP | MA2 | DEN | 5.26,26 | 1 | |
12 | Harm VISSER | MA2 | NED | 5.13,93 | ||
13 | Pavel TARAN | MA1 | IAR | 5.14,48 | ||
14 | Peter RICHES | MA1 | GBR | 5.14,52 | ||
15 | Casey DAWSON | MA2 | USA | 5.14,58 | ||
16 | Kasper TVETER | MA1 | NOR | 5.15,13 | ||
17 | Moritz KLEIN | MA2 | GER | 5.17,07 | ||
18 | Jonathan TOBON | MB1 | USA | 5.17,30 | ||
19 | Cédrick BRUNET | MA2 | CAN | 5.19,64 | ||
20 | Thomas NADALINI | MA1 | ITA | 5.21,22 | ||
21 | Szymon WOJTAKOWSKI | MC2 | POL | 5.22,79 | ||
22 | Bagdaulet SAGATOV Бакдаулет Сагатов | MA1 | KAZ | 5.23,51 | ||
23 | Nuraly AKZHOL Нуралы Акжол | MB1 | KAZ | 5.27,18 | ||
24 | Joonas VALGE | MA2 | EST | 5.36,59 | ||
25 | Zdenék VASULKA | MA2 | CZE | 5.36,63 | ||
26 | Nicolae Răzvan MILITARU | MA1 | ROU | 5.43,38 | ||
27 | Yves VERGEER | MA2 | NED | 4.47,83 | ||
28 | Piotr NAŁĘCKI | MA2 | POL | 4.49,56 | ||
DNS | Daniil ALDOSHKIN | MA2 | IAR | DNS | ||
DQ | João Victor DA SILVA | MA1 | BRA | DQ |
Native Language Names