World Junior Championships 2016
Changchun (CHN) 11 - 12 March 2016 Source: skating.sport.org.cn
1500m Men 11 March 2016
Rank | Name | Country | Time | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 | MB2 | KOR | 1.48,46 | TR | |
2 | Benjamin DONNELLY | MA2 | CAN | 1.48,56 | ||
3 | Marcel BOSKER | MA2 | NED | 1.50,28 | ||
4 | OH Hyun-Min 오현민 | MA1 | KOR | 1.50,31 | PR SB | |
5 | Marten LIIV | MA2 | EST | 1.50,65 | NR NRJ PR SB | |
6 | PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 | MA1 | KOR | 1.50,81 | ||
7 | Yegor YUNIN | MA1 | IAR | 1.51,13 | PR SB | |
8 | Kahanbai ALEMASI 卡汉拜 阿勒玛斯 | MA1 | CHN | 1.51,15 | PR SB | |
9 | Masayuki ISHIKAWA 石川 将之 | MA2 | JPN | 1.51,42 | ||
10 | Riki HAYASHI 林 莉輝 | MB2 | JPN | 1.51,48 | ||
11 | Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов | MA2 | KAZ | 1.51,62(5) | PR SB | |
12 | ZHANG Chuang (1996) 张闯 | MA2 | CHN | 1.51,62(7) | ||
13 | Chris HUIZINGA | MA1 | NED | 1.51,64 | PR SB | |
14 | Allan Dahl JOHANSSON | MB2 | NOR | 1.51,81 | ||
15 | Viktor MUSHTAKOV | MA2 | IAR | 1.52,13 | ||
16 | Christopher FIOLA | MA2 | CAN | 1.52,18 | ||
17 | Tyson LANGELAAR | MB2 | CAN | 1.52,49 | ||
18 | WU Yu 吴宇 | MA1 | CHN | 1.52,71 | ||
19 | Joep BAKS | MA2 | NED | 1.52,74 | ||
20 | Aoi YOKOYAMA 横山 碧生 | MA1 | JPN | 1.53,34 | ||
21 | Marius BRATLI | MA1 | NOR | 1.53,77 | ||
22 | Dawid BURZYKOWSKI | MA1 | POL | 1.54,00 | ||
23 | Demyan GAVRILOV Демьян Гаврилов | MA1 | KAZ | 1.54,31 | ||
24 | Mateusz OWCZAREK | MA1 | POL | 1.54,34 | ||
25 | Aleksandr TKACH | MA2 | IAR | 1.54,47 | ||
26 | Riku TSUCHIYA 土屋 陸 | MA1 | JPN | 1.54,57 | ||
27 | Samuli SUOMALAINEN | MB2 | FIN | 1.54,73 | PR SB | |
28 | Isaiah OLIVER | MA1 | USA | 1.55,03 | ||
29 | Jeffrey ROSANELLI | MB2 | ITA | 1.55,50 | ||
30 | Hendrik DOMBEK | MA2 | GER | 1.55,54 | ||
31 | Antoine ROGER | MA2 | CAN | 1.55,75 | ||
32 | Austin KLEBA | MB1 | USA | 1.56,05 | ||
33 | David SKODA | MA1 | USA | 1.56,15 | ||
34 | Jeremias MARX | MA1 | GER | 1.56,17 | ||
35 | Johannes BRUNNER | MA2 | GER | 1.56,46 | ||
36 | Kaspar KALJUVEE | MA1 | EST | 1.56,50 | ||
37 | Dmitrij FILIMONOV | MB2 | IAR | 1.56,81 | ||
38 | Artur JANICKI | MA1 | POL | 1.57,11 | ||
39 | Vetle STANGELAND | MA1 | NOR | 1.57,15 | ||
40 | Gaweł OFICJALSKI | MB2 | POL | 1.57,92 | ||
41 | Antero ESKOLA | MA1 | FIN | 1.58,83 | ||
42 | Oliver LINDENSKOV | MA1 | DEN | 1.59,10 | ||
43 | Colin BIERMANN | MA1 | SUI | 1.59,13 | ||
44 | Oliver GROB | MA2 | SUI | 2.00,91 | ||
45 | Ethan CEPURAN | MB1 | USA | 2.03,40 | ||
46 | Gabriel ODOR | MC2 | AUT | 2.03,88 | ||
47 | Ruslan BEGIMBETOV Руслан Бегимбетов | MA2 | KAZ | 2.11,68 | ||
DNS | Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин | MA2 | KAZ | DNS |
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best
Native Language Names