World Sprint Championships 2010
Obihiro (JPN)
16 - 17 January 2010

Ladies
Name                         	                         			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                             	                         			16 Jan 		16 Jan 		17 Jan 		17 Jan 		
Lee, Sang-Hwa                	이상화                      	LN2	KOR	38,19  	1   TR 	1.17,78	4      	38,37  	2      	1.18,26	6      	
Wolf, Jenny                  	                         	L30	GER	38,31  	2      	1.18,32	8      	38,24  	1      	1.18,80	13     	
Yoshii, Sayuri               	                         	LSA	JPN	38,74  	3      	1.17,26	1   TR 	38,92  	6      	1.17,08	1   TR 	
Kodaira, Nao                 	                         	LSA	JPN	38,75  	4      	1.17,64	3      	39,11  	8      	1.17,99	3      	
Yu, Jing                     	于静                       	LSA	CHN	38,84  	5      	1.18,67	13     	39,18  	10     	1.18,38	8      	
Okazaki, Tomomi              	                         	L35	JPN	38,99  	6      	1.19,31	18     	38,88  	5      	1.18,82	14     	
Shinya, Shihomi              	                         	L30	JPN	39,02  	7      	1.18,47	11     	39,31  	11     	1.19,02	15     	
Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина      	LN4	RUS	39,02  	7      	1.18,31	7      	39,49  	15     	1.17,50	2      	
Nemaja, Yuliya               	                         	L30	RUS	39,08  	9      	1.19,90	24     	38,79  	4      	1.18,55	10     	
Jin, Peiyu                   	                         	LSA	CHN	39,15  	10     	1.18,37	9      	38,94  	7      	1.18,54	9      	
Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга         	LN1	RUS	39,20  	11     	1.18,40	10     	39,15  	9      	1.18,20	4      	
Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                         	LN3	CAN	39,21  	12     	1.19,42	20     	40,23  	24     	1.19,60	20     	
Ren, Hui                     	                         	LSA	CHN	39,33  	13     	1.19,07	15     	39,32  	12     	1.19,42	19     	
van der Star, Sanne          	                         	LSA	NED	39,43  	14     	1.18,65	12  SB 	39,68  	17     	1.18,71	12     	
Lee, Bo-Ra                   	                         	LN4	KOR	39,46  	15     	1.19,81	22     	39,35  	13     	1.19,93	22     	
Bucsis, Anastasia            	                         	LN2	CAN	39,53  	16     	1.20,19	25     	39,97  	20     	1.19,95	23     	
Zhang, Shuang (1986)         	                         	LN4	CHN	39,54  	17     	1.19,08	16  SB 	38,68  	3      	1.19,37	18     	
Nijman, Sophie               	                         	LSA	NED	39,64  	18     	1.18,11	6      	39,66  	16     	1.18,36	7      	
Hesse, Judith                	                         	LSA	GER	39,65  	19     	1.19,66	21     	       	       	       	       	
Simionato, Chiara            	                         	L30	ITA	39,71  	20     	1.19,31	18     	39,85  	19     	1.18,55	10     	
Muir, Sophie                 	                         	LSA	AUS	39,78  	21     	1.19,81	22     	39,74  	18     	1.19,27	17     	
van Beek, Lotte              	                         	LA1	NED	39,80  	22     	1.17,83	5      	39,98  	21     	1.18,24	5      	
Hartmann, Heike              	                         	LSA	GER	39,80  	22     	1.19,18	17     	40,01  	22     	1.19,84	21     	
Kroon, Ingeborg              	                         	LN3	NED	39,99  	24     	1.18,89	14     	40,20  	23     	1.19,17	16     	
Dumitru, Daniela             	                         	LN3	ROU	41,18  	25     	1.21,73	26     	41,12  	25     	1.22,56	24     	
Caicedo, Jennifer            	                         	LSA	ARG	41,53  	26     	1.24,17	28     	41,88  	26     	       	       	
Myagkikh, Elena              	                         	L30	UKR	42,49  	27     	1.23,85	27     	42,01  	27     	       	       	
Angermüller, Monique         	                         	LSA	GER	       	DQ     	1.17,59	2      	39,46  	14     	       	       	

Men
Name                         	                         			500m   		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                             	                         			16 Jan 		16 Jan 		17 Jan 		17 Jan 		
Nagashima, Keiichiro         	                         	MSA	JPN	35,01  	1   TR 	1.10,99	9      	35,19  	3      	1.10,73	8      	
Lee, Kang-Seok               	이강석                      	MSA	KOR	35,15  	2      	1.10,85	8      	35,11  	1      	1.10,39	4      	
Lee, Kyou-Hyuk               	                         	M30	KOR	35,22  	3      	1.09,44	1   TR 	35,17  	2      	1.09,60	1      	
Mulder, Ronald               	                         	MSA	NED	35,24  	4      	1.10,48	5      	35,55  	6      	1.10,36	3      	
Poutala, Mika                	                         	MSA	FIN	35,26  	5      	1.11,04	11     	35,32  	4      	1.10,84	10     	
Obara, Tadashi               	                         	MSA	JPN	35,44  	6      	1.11,46	14     	35,57  	9      	1.10,64	7      	
Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                         	MSA	RUS	35,50  	7      	1.10,23	4      	35,56  	8      	1.10,57	6      	
Zhang, Zhongqi               	                         	MSA	CHN	35,52  	8      	1.12,40	25  SB 	35,55  	6      	1.12,06	20  SB 	
Vance, Parker                	                         	MN4	USA	35,62  	9      	1.13,15	32     	35,90  	17     	1.12,57	22     	
Ihle, Nico                   	                         	MSA	GER	35,66  	10     	1.11,47	15     	35,88  	16     	1.11,51	15     	
Nijenhuis, Beorn             	                         	MSA	NED	35,66  	10     	1.09,73	2      	35,74  	13     	1.10,56	5      	
Haga, Ryohei                 	                         	MN2	JPN	35,68  	12     	1.11,01	10     	35,61  	10     	1.12,13	21     	
Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                         	MSA	POL	35,71  	13     	1.11,95	19     	35,68  	11     	1.11,06	11     	
Elgersma, Lars               	                         	MSA	NED	35,75  	14     	1.10,81	7      	35,70  	12     	1.09,73	2      	
Schwarz, Samuel              	                         	MSA	GER	35,75  	14  PR 	1.10,20	3      	35,78  	14     	1.13,74	24     	
Lindsey, Joey                	                         	MN2	USA	35,79  	16     	1.11,59	16     	35,82  	15     	1.11,61	16     	
Kleven, Dag-Erik             	                         	MSA	NOR	35,84  	17     	1.12,51	27     	36,17  	24     	1.11,44	14     	
Moon, Joon                   	문준                       	MSA	KOR	35,86  	18     	1.17,50	38     	       	       	       	       	
Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                         	M30	ITA	35,96  	19     	1.11,97	20     	36,14  	23     	1.11,82	17     	
Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей            	MN3	RUS	35,97  	20     	1.11,04	11     	36,11  	20     	1.10,82	9      	
Derraugh, Tyler              	                         	MN4	CAN	36,05  	21     	1.11,63	17     	36,17  	24     	1.11,39	13     	
Yu, Fengtong                 	                         	MSA	CHN	36,07  	22     	1.12,96	30     	35,41  	5      	1.12,87	23     	
Dutton, William              	                         	MN1	CAN	36,08  	23     	       	DQ     	36,29  	27     	       	       	
Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)    	Лебедев, Александр (1987)	MN4	RUS	36,10  	24     	1.11,83	18     	36,12  	21     	       	       	
Labrie, Vincent              	                         	MSA	CAN	36,10  	24     	1.13,32	34     	36,12  	21     	       	       	
Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман              	MN1	KAZ	36,13  	26     	1.12,10	22     	36,04  	19     	       	       	
Koskela, Pekka               	                         	MSA	FIN	36,15  	27     	1.13,19	33  SB 	       	WDR    	       	       	
Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                         	MN3	NOR	36,29  	28     	1.10,62	6      	37,03  	33     	1.11,14	12     	
Biega, Maciej                	                         	MN2	POL	36,39  	29     	1.13,05	31     	36,42  	28     	       	       	
Cholewinski, James           	                         	MN4	USA	36,42  	30     	1.12,30	24     	36,57  	30     	       	       	
Nieminen, Tuomas             	                         	MSA	FIN	36,48  	31     	1.12,41	26     	36,22  	26     	       	       	
Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                         	MN2	NOR	36,55  	32     	1.12,72	29     	36,53  	29     	       	       	
Dallmann, Jörg               	                         	M30	GER	36,69  	33  SB 	1.12,06	21     	36,77  	31     	1.12,01	18     	
Kuzin, Denis                 	Кузин, Денис             	MN2	KAZ	37,03  	34  SB 	1.11,44	13     	36,88  	32  SB 	1.12,03	19     	
Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                         	MN1	ROU	37,14  	35     	1.14,59	36     	37,59  	36     	       	       	
Greig, Daniel                	                         	MA2	AUS	37,16  	36     	1.13,66	35     	37,57  	35     	       	       	
Briand, Pascal               	                         	M30	FRA	37,50  	37     	1.12,59	28     	37,34  	34     	       	       	
Fazio, José Ignacio          	                         	MSA	ARG	37,72  	38     	1.15,33	37     	37,97  	37     	       	       	
McLean, Matt                 	                         	MN4	CAN	1.11,21	39     	1.12,13	23     	36,01  	18     	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names