World Junior Championships 2016
Changchun (CHN)
11 - 12 March 2016

Ladies
Name                     	                          			500m    		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                         	                          			11 Mar  		11 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		
Kachanova, Daria         	Качанова, Дарья           	LA1	RUS	39,09   	1      	       	       	1.19,25	2      	       	       	
Kim, Min-Jo              	김민조                       	LB2	KOR	39,55   	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kazelina, Elizaveta      	Казелина, Елизавета       	LA2	RUS	39,79(4)	3      	2.00,68	1      	1.18,30	1      	4.15,90	1      	
Han, Mei                 	韩梅                        	LA1	CHN	39,79(6)	4      	2.02,63	4      	1.19,55	3   PR 	4.20,94	6      	
Lin, Xue                 	林雪                        	LB1	CHN	39,80   	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shi, Xiaoxuan            	石晓璇                       	LA2	CHN	39,81   	6      	       	       	1.21,36	16     	       	       	
Sun, Nan                 	孙楠                        	LB2	CHN	39,98   	7      	2.06,39	18     	1.19,64	6      	4.37,04	24     	
Voskamp, Dione           	                          	LA2	NED	40,04   	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ziomek, Kaja             	                          	LA1	POL	40,14   	9      	       	       	1.21,02	13     	       	       	
Hwang, Da-Som            	황다솜                       	LA1	KOR	40,23   	10     	       	       	1.21,04	14     	       	       	
Lamarche, Béatrice       	                          	LB2	CAN	40,28   	11     	2.02,48	3      	1.19,63	5      	4.24,78	14     	
Asano, Miku              	                          	LA2	JPN	40,29   	12     	       	       	1.21,86	20     	       	       	
Rogatkina, Vladlena      	Рогаткина, Владлена       	LA1	RUS	40,38   	13     	       	       	1.24,00	35     	       	       	
Yamada, Rio              	                          	LA1	JPN	40,44   	14     	2.05,52	14     	1.20,05	9      	       	       	
Um, Chae-Lin             	엄채린                       	LB2	KOR	40,47   	15     	2.04,95	11  SB 	1.20,62	12     	4.23,43	13     	
Park, Ji-Woo             	박지우                       	LB2	KOR	40,68   	16     	2.02,95	5      	1.19,57	4   PR 	4.16,54	2      	
Bosiek, Karolina         	                          	LB1	POL	40,69   	17     	2.04,91	10     	1.21,30	15     	4.27,05	16     	
Cristelli, Chiara        	                          	LA1	ITA	40,70   	18  PR 	2.07,64	23     	1.21,62	18  PR 	       	       	
Sato, Ayano              	                          	LA2	JPN	40,79   	19     	2.04,18	9      	1.20,35	10     	4.17,28	4      	
Tian, Ruining            	田芮宁                       	LA2	CHN	40,82   	20     	2.03,97	8      	1.19,82	7      	4.21,30	8      	
Wójcik, Andżelika        	                          	LA2	POL	40,96   	21     	2.08,05	25  PR 	       	DNF    	       	       	
Bonazza, Noemi           	                          	LA1	ITA	41,03   	22     	2.05,37	13  PR 	       	DNF    	4.30,89	20  PR 	
Kiel, Esther             	                          	LA2	NED	41,20   	23     	2.02,24	2      	1.19,92	8      	4.16,57	3   PR 	
Miyajima, Minami         	                          	LA2	JPN	41,28   	24  PR 	2.03,88	7      	1.20,59	11     	4.28,54	17     	
McCluskey, Abigail       	                          	LA2	CAN	41,35   	25     	2.07,11	21     	1.22,61	24     	4.23,01	12     	
Akhmetova, Karina        	Ахметова, Карина          	LB2	RUS	41,42   	26     	2.09,38	29     	1.22,97	27     	4.40,52	27     	
Sanson, Gabrielle        	                          	LB1	CAN	41,43   	27     	2.12,25	34     	1.23,55	33     	4.50,89	32     	
Bruun, Martine Lilløy    	                          	LA2	NOR	41,55   	28     	2.10,75	31     	1.23,08	28     	       	       	
Markus, Femke (1996)     	                          	LA2	NED	41,61   	29     	2.03,47	6      	1.21,43	17  PR 	4.20,47	5      	
Samkova, Elena           	Самкова, Елена            	LA1	RUS	41,68   	30     	2.09,58	30     	       	       	4.37,96	26     	
Grisenti, Deborah        	                          	LA1	ITA	41,75   	31     	2.07,95	24     	1.22,14	23     	4.37,58	25  PR 	
Malfatti, Gloria         	                          	LA2	ITA	41,80   	32     	2.07,18	22     	1.22,63	25     	4.32,62	21     	
Adegeest, Loes           	                          	LA2	NED	41,96   	33     	2.05,84	16     	1.21,78	19  PR 	4.25,99	15     	
in 't Hof, Sanne         	                          	LA1	NED	41,99   	34     	2.05,06	12  PR 	1.22,04	22  PR 	4.21,01	7   PR 	
Theurich, Tabea          	                          	LA1	GER	42,07   	35     	2.09,25	28     	1.23,44	31     	4.34,04	23     	
Vasaasen, Inga Anne      	                          	LA2	NOR	42,19(1)	36     	2.06,23	17     	1.21,89	21     	4.22,92	11     	
Park, Cho-Won            	박초원                       	LA2	KOR	42,19(7)	37     	2.05,82	15     	1.23,11	29     	       	DNS    	
Powik, Pia-Marie         	                          	LA1	GER	42,23   	38     	2.08,76	27     	1.22,91	26     	4.29,60	18     	
Schinnerl, Viktoria      	                          	LB1	AUT	42,34   	39     	2.12,59	35     	1.23,79	34     	4.41,72	30  PR 	
Bosman, Hannah           	                          	LA1	USA	42,59   	40     	2.11,93	33     	1.23,53	32  PR 	4.41,52	28     	
Kerschbaummayr, Natálie  	                          	LA1	CZE	42,62   	41     	2.07,01	20     	1.23,41	30     	4.30,26	19     	
Déry, Véronique          	                          	LB2	CAN	42,74   	42     	2.16,84	38     	1.28,10	39     	4.59,80	34     	
Varabyova, Yauheniya     	Воробьева, Евгения        	LA1	BLR	42,75   	43     	       	       	1.24,06	36  PR 	       	       	
Gąsecka, Karolina        	                          	LB1	POL	42,89   	44     	2.11,00	32     	1.24,36	37  SB 	4.33,90	22  SB 	
Kim, Hannah              	                          	LA2	USA	42,91   	45     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kitahara, Moe            	                          	LA1	JPN	        	       	2.06,90	19     	       	       	4.22,22	9   PR 	
Feichtner, Viola         	                          	LB2	AUT	        	       	2.08,74	26     	       	       	4.22,89	10     	
Härdi, Ramona            	                          	LA2	SUI	        	       	2.14,69	36     	       	       	       	       	
Güntert, Vera            	                          	LA1	SUI	        	       	2.16,23	37     	1.27,62	38     	       	       	
Kavaliova, Hanna         	Ковалёва, Анна            	LB1	BLR	        	       	       	       	       	       	4.41,63	29     	
Fierar, Andreea Astrinia 	                          	LA1	ROU	        	       	       	       	       	       	4.48,74	31     	
Snyder, Samantha         	                          	LB2	USA	        	       	       	       	       	       	4.54,71	33     	

Men
Name                     	                          			500m      		1500m     		1000m     		5000m  		
                         	                          			11 Mar    		11 Mar    		12 Mar    		12 Mar 		
Golovatsiuk, Ignat       	Головатюк, Игнат          	MA2	BLR	35,72     	1   NR 	          	       	1.11,60   	4      	       	       	
Fiola, Christopher       	                          	MA2	CAN	35,97     	2      	1.52,18   	16     	1.11,79   	6      	6.58,96	18     	
Yang, Tao                	杨涛                        	MA1	CHN	36,03     	3      	          	       	1.12,80   	18     	       	       	
Shinhama, Tatsuya        	                          	MA2	JPN	36,10     	4      	          	       	1.12,54   	14     	       	       	
Deelstra, Niek           	                          	MA1	NED	36,21(1)  	5      	          	       	1.13,01   	21     	       	       	
Krikunov, Artyom         	Крикунов, Артем           	MA2	KAZ	36,21(8)  	6      	          	       	1.13,76   	31     	       	       	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli    	                          	MA2	NOR	36,27     	7      	          	       	1.12,28   	9      	       	       	
Palkin, Stanislav        	Палкин, Станислав         	MA2	KAZ	36,37     	8      	          	DNS    	1.12,97   	20     	       	       	
Kazelin, Mikhail         	Казелин, Михаил           	MA2	RUS	36,39     	9      	          	       	1.11,66   	5      	       	       	
Liiv, Marten             	                          	MA2	EST	36,41     	10     	1.50,65   	5   NR 	1.11,15   	3      	6.55,21	15  NR 	
Tescari, Francesco       	                          	MA2	ITA	36,45     	11  NRJ	          	       	1.13,50   	26     	       	       	
Farstad, Odin By         	                          	MA1	NOR	36,62     	12     	          	       	1.13,58   	27     	       	       	
Donnelly, Benjamin       	                          	MA2	CAN	36,72     	13     	1.48,56   	2      	1.10,85   	1      	6.33,84	1      	
Ishikawa, Masayuki       	                          	MA2	JPN	36,74     	14  PR 	1.51,42   	9      	1.12,43(2)	10  SB 	7.07,65	24     	
Mushtakov, Viktor        	Муштаков, Виктор          	MA2	RUS	36,78     	15     	1.52,13   	15     	1.12,08   	8      	       	       	
Tkach, Aleksandr         	Ткач, Александр           	MA2	RUS	36,79     	16     	1.54,47   	25     	1.14,15   	39     	       	       	
Jeong, Seon-Kyo          	정선교                       	MB2	KOR	36,82     	17  PR 	          	       	1.12,59   	16  PR 	       	       	
Baks, Joep               	                          	MA2	NED	36,82(6)  	18     	1.52,74   	19     	1.11,84   	7   PR 	       	       	
Dombek, Hendrik          	                          	MA2	GER	36,82(9)  	19     	1.55,54   	30     	1.13,77(1)	32     	7.12,05	28  PR 	
Oficjalski, Gaweł        	                          	MB2	POL	36,91     	20  PR 	1.57,92   	40     	1.14,06   	36     	       	       	
Zhang, Chuang            	张闯                        	MA2	CHN	37,00(1)  	21     	1.51,62(7)	12     	1.13,31   	24  PR 	7.23,83	32     	
Rosanelli, Jeffrey       	                          	MB2	ITA	37,00(2)  	22  PR 	1.55,50   	29     	1.14,11   	38  PR 	       	       	
Kim, Min-Seok (1999)     	김민석 (1999)                	MB2	KOR	37,03(2)  	23  PR 	1.48,46   	1   TR 	1.10,98   	2   PR 	6.35,20	2      	
Yunin, Egor              	Юнин, Егор                	MA1	RUS	37,03(3)  	24  PR 	1.51,13   	7   PR 	1.12,72   	17  PR 	6.54,08	13  PR 	
Suomalainen, Samuli      	                          	MB2	FIN	37,06     	25     	1.54,73   	27  PR 	1.13,19   	23     	       	       	
Park, Ki-Woong           	박기웅                       	MA1	KOR	37,12     	26  PR 	1.50,81   	6      	1.12,44   	12  SB 	       	       	
Marx, Jeremias           	                          	MA1	GER	37,13     	27     	1.56,17   	34     	1.14,90   	43     	7.08,90	25     	
Bratli, Marius           	                          	MA1	NOR	37,22     	28     	1.53,77   	21     	1.13,59   	28     	7.09,35	26     	
Hayashi, Riki            	                          	MB2	JPN	37,26     	29  PR 	1.51,48   	10     	1.13,15   	22     	6.56,33	16     	
Bosker, Marcel           	                          	MA2	NED	37,36     	30     	1.50,28   	3      	1.12,45   	13  SB 	6.36,83	4      	
Roger, Antoine           	                          	MA2	CAN	37,41(4)  	31     	1.55,75   	31     	1.13,77(7)	33     	       	       	
Johansson, Allan Dahl    	                          	MB2	NOR	37,41(5)  	32     	1.51,81   	14     	1.12,85   	19     	6.45,29	7   PR 	
Burzykowski, Dawid       	                          	MA1	POL	37,49(1)  	33     	1.54,00   	22     	1.13,49   	25     	7.17,12	30  PR 	
Brunner, Johannes        	                          	MA2	GER	37,49(3)  	34     	1.56,46   	35     	1.13,97   	35     	       	       	
Żurek, Damian            	                          	MB1	POL	37,49(3)  	34     	          	       	1.15,49   	46     	       	       	
Grob, Oliver             	                          	MA2	SUI	37,52     	36     	2.00,91   	44     	1.18,58   	52     	       	       	
Oh, Hyun-Min             	오현민                       	MA1	KOR	37,53     	37  PR 	1.50,31   	4   PR 	1.12,55   	15  PR 	6.39,38	5   PR 	
Molenda, Brandon         	                          	MA1	USA	37,62     	38     	          	       	1.16,54   	50     	       	       	
Langelaar, Tyson         	                          	MB2	CAN	37,68     	39     	1.52,49   	17     	1.14,33   	40     	6.56,70	17  PR 	
Kahanbai, Alemasi        	卡汉拜阿勒玛斯                   	MA1	CHN	37,74     	40  PR 	1.51,15   	8   PR 	1.14,09   	37     	6.43,04	6      	
Gavrilov, Demyan         	Гаврилов, Демьян          	MA1	KAZ	37,81     	41     	1.54,31   	23     	1.13,61   	29  PR 	       	       	
Kim, Han-Song            	김한송                       	MA2	KOR	37,83     	42     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Oliver, Isaiah           	                          	MA1	USA	37,84     	43     	1.55,03   	28     	1.14,95   	44     	       	       	
Begimbetov, Ruslan       	Бегимбетов, Руслан        	MA2	KAZ	37,85     	44     	2.11,68   	47     	          	       	       	       	
Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)	Морозов, Дмитрий (1996.08)	MA2	KAZ	38,00     	45     	1.51,62(5)	11  PR 	1.13,82   	34     	6.53,80	12  PR 	
Ihnatsenka, Stanislau    	Игнатенко, Станислав      	MA1	BLR	38,05     	46     	          	       	1.15,47   	45     	       	       	
Filimonov, Dmitrij       	Филимонов, Дмитрий        	MB2	RUS	38,07     	47     	1.56,81   	37     	          	       	7.43,15	33     	
Yokoyama, Aoi            	                          	MA1	JPN	38,21     	48     	1.53,34   	20     	1.14,44   	41     	6.51,93	10     	
Eskola, Antero           	                          	MA1	FIN	38,23     	49  PR 	1.58,83   	41     	1.16,95   	51     	       	       	
Owczarek, Mateusz        	                          	MA1	POL	38,48     	50     	1.54,34   	24     	1.14,77   	42  PR 	7.07,47	23  PR 	
Kaljuvee, Kaspar         	                          	MA1	EST	38,65     	51     	1.56,50   	36     	1.15,96   	48     	7.02,57	19  PR 	
Stangeland, Vetle        	                          	MA1	NOR	39,14     	52     	1.57,15   	39     	          	       	6.54,60	14     	
Skoda, David             	                          	MA1	USA	39,27     	53     	1.56,15   	33     	1.16,19   	49     	7.07,09	22     	
Odor, Gabriel            	                          	MC2	AUT	39,70     	54     	2.03,88   	46     	          	       	       	       	
Kleba, Austin            	                          	MB1	USA	56,19     	55     	1.56,05   	32     	1.13,72   	30     	       	       	
Gao, Tingyu              	高亭宇                       	MA1	CHN	1.39,34   	56     	          	       	1.12,43(4)	11     	       	       	
Müller, Christoph        	                          	MA2	GER	          	DQ     	          	       	1.15,88   	47     	       	       	
Huizinga, Chris          	                          	MA1	NED	          	       	1.51,64   	13  PR 	          	       	6.36,00	3   PR 	
Wu, Yu                   	吴宇                        	MA1	CHN	          	       	1.52,71   	18     	          	       	6.52,16	11     	
Tsuchiya, Riku           	                          	MA1	JPN	          	       	1.54,57   	26     	          	       	6.46,09	8      	
Janicki, Artur           	                          	MA1	POL	          	       	1.57,11   	38     	          	       	7.12,63	29  PR 	
Lindenskov, Oliver       	                          	MA1	DEN	          	       	1.59,10   	42     	          	       	7.10,41	27     	
Biermann, Colin          	                          	MA1	SUI	          	       	1.59,13   	43     	          	       	7.17,77	31  PR 	
Cepuran, Ethan           	                          	MB1	USA	          	       	2.03,40   	45     	          	       	7.06,10	21  PR 	
Talsma, Marwin           	                          	MA1	NED	          	       	          	       	          	       	6.47,78	9      	
Kirpichnik, Aliaksei     	Кирпичник, Алексей        	MA2	BLR	          	       	          	       	          	       	7.03,66	20  SB 	

    
                

Native Language Names