Asian Single Distances Speed Skating Competition 2013
Changchun (CHN)
29 - 30 December 2012

500m Ladies - 29 December 2012
1	Yu, Jing              	于静              	LSA	CHN	38,26	
2	Zhang, Hong           	张虹              	LSA	CHN	38,64	
3	Li, Dan (1987)        	                	LSA	CHN	39,64	
4	Lee, Bo-Ra            	                	LSA	KOR	40,18	
5	Jang, Mee             	                	LB2	KOR	40,40	
6	Delgermaa, Dalanbayar 	                	LN1	MGL	44,07	
7	Zul, Altan-Ochir      	                	LB2	MGL	47,09	PR SB
WDR	Qi, Shuai             	                	LSA	CHN	WDR	

500m (2) Ladies - 29 December 2012
1	Yu, Jing              	于静              	LSA	CHN	38,22	
2	Zhang, Hong           	张虹              	LSA	CHN	38,69	
3	Li, Dan (1987)        	                	LSA	CHN	39,36	
4	Lee, Bo-Ra            	                	LSA	KOR	39,80	
5	Jang, Mee             	                	LB2	KOR	40,19	
6	Delgermaa, Dalanbayar 	                	LN1	MGL	44,33	
7	Zul, Altan-Ochir      	                	LB2	MGL	46,59	PR SB

3000m Ladies - 29 December 2012
1	Hozumi, Masako        	                	LSA	JPN	4.10,55	TR
2	Ishino, Eriko         	                	LSA	JPN	4.14,11	
3	Park, Do-Young        	박도영             	LN1	KOR	4.17,31	
4	Kim, Bo-Reum          	김보름             	LN1	KOR	4.17,96	
5	Tabata, Maki          	                	L35	JPN	4.19,00	
6	Takagi, Miho          	                	LA2	JPN	4.19,48	
7	Zhao, Xin (1992)      	赵欣 (1992)       	LN1	CHN	4.23,10	PR SB
8	Hao, Jiachen          	郝佳晨             	LN1	CHN	4.25,31	SB
9	Liu, Yichi            	                	LN4	CHN	4.25,38	
10	Liu, Feitong          	                	LN1	CHN	4.25,75	
11	Delgermaa, Dalanbayar 	                	LN1	MGL	4.47,33	
DQ	Zul, Altan-Ochir      	                	LB2	MGL	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 30 December 2012
1	Zhang, Hong           	张虹              	LSA	CHN	1.16,93	
2	Lee, Bo-Ra            	                	LSA	KOR	1.21,30	
3	Li, Dan (1987)        	                	LSA	CHN	1.21,44	
4	Jang, Mee             	                	LB2	KOR	1.21,58	
5	Zul, Altan-Ochir      	                	LB2	MGL	1.34,65	PR SB

1500m Ladies - 30 December 2012
1	Kim, Bo-Reum          	김보름             	LN1	KOR	2.00,57	
2	Hozumi, Masako        	                	LSA	JPN	2.00,99	
3	Ishino, Eriko         	                	LSA	JPN	2.01,34	
4	Tabata, Maki          	                	L35	JPN	2.02,38	
5	Takagi, Miho          	                	LA2	JPN	2.02,71	
6	Zhao, Xin (1992)      	赵欣 (1992)       	LN1	CHN	2.03,40	
7	Park, Do-Young        	박도영             	LN1	KOR	2.03,82	
8	Liu, Yichi            	                	LN4	CHN	2.04,37	
9	Hao, Jiachen          	郝佳晨             	LN1	CHN	2.07,66	
10	Liu, Feitong          	                	LN1	CHN	2.08,32	
11	Delgermaa, Dalanbayar 	                	LN1	MGL	2.16,56	
12	Zul, Altan-Ochir      	                	LB2	MGL	2.22,90	PR SB

5000m Ladies - 30 December 2012
1	Hozumi, Masako        	                	LSA	JPN	7.09,50	TR
2	Ishino, Eriko         	                	LSA	JPN	7.15,65	
3	Kim, Bo-Reum          	김보름             	LN1	KOR	7.17,47	
4	Park, Do-Young        	박도영             	LN1	KOR	7.23,26	SB
5	Tabata, Maki          	                	L35	JPN	7.24,10	
6	Takagi, Miho          	                	LA2	JPN	7.32,03	
7	Zhao, Xin (1992)      	赵欣 (1992)       	LN1	CHN	7.40,28	
8	Liu, Feitong          	                	LN1	CHN	7.43,43	
9	Han, Fang             	                	LSA	CHN	7.57,04	
DQ	Liu, Yichi            	                	LN4	CHN	DQ	

500m Men - 29 December 2012
1	Guo, Qiang            	                	MSA	CHN	35,83	SB
2	Liu, Fangyi           	                	M30	CHN	36,07	
3	Cha, Min-Kyu          	차민규             	MN1	KOR	36,09	
4	Kim, Tae-Yun          	김태윤             	MA1	KOR	36,11	
5	Mu, Zhongsheng        	牟钟声             	MN2	CHN	36,18	SB
6	Chen, Zengqiang       	                	MSA	CHN	36,83	
7	Pak, Andrej           	Пак, Андрей     	MN1	KAZ	38,10	
8	Bilguutei, Galbaatar  	                	MN4	MGL	40,65	SB
9	Liang, Lim June       	                	MSA	SGP	46,91	NR PR SB
WDR	Batgerelt, Battsogt   	                	MB1	MGL	WDR	

500m (2) Men - 29 December 2012
1	Cha, Min-Kyu          	차민규             	MN1	KOR	35,81	PR SB
2	Kim, Tae-Yun          	김태윤             	MA1	KOR	35,86	PR SB
3	Guo, Qiang            	                	MSA	CHN	35,87	
4	Liu, Fangyi           	                	M30	CHN	35,91	SB
5	Mu, Zhongsheng        	牟钟声             	MN2	CHN	36,26	
6	Chen, Zengqiang       	                	MSA	CHN	36,91	
7	Pak, Andrej           	Пак, Андрей     	MN1	KAZ	38,31	
8	Bilguutei, Galbaatar  	                	MN4	MGL	40,92	
9	Liang, Lim June       	                	MSA	SGP	45,44	NR PR SB

5000m Men - 29 December 2012
1	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)	이승훈 (1988)      	MSA	KOR	6.29,35	TR
2	Babenko, Dmitry       	Бабенко, Дмитрий	MSA	KAZ	6.31,86	
3	Kim, Cheol-Min        	김철민             	MN1	KOR	6.46,03	
4	Abe, Hiroki           	                	MSA	JPN	6.47,49	
5	Sun, Longjiang        	孙龙将             	MN1	CHN	6.47,57	
6	Mori, Teppei          	                	MSA	JPN	6.52,69	
7	Zhang, Haiming        	                	MN1	CHN	6.53,06	
8	Xu, Peng (1991)       	徐朋 (1991)       	MN2	CHN	6.56,59	
9	Li, Bailin            	李佰林             	MN1	CHN	6.57,82	
10	Miwa, Junya           	                	MA2	JPN	6.57,84	
11	Bilguutei, Galbaatar  	                	MN4	MGL	7.41,63	PR SB
12	Batmagnai, Gankhuu    	                	MA1	MGL	8.00,65	PR SB
DQ	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar	                	MSA	MGL	DQ	

1000m Men - 30 December 2012
1	Li, Bailin            	李佰林             	MN1	CHN	1.11,81	PR SB
2	Han, Jialiang         	                	MSA	CHN	1.11,86	PR SB
3	Cha, Min-Kyu          	차민규             	MN1	KOR	1.11,99	
4	Kim, Tae-Yun          	김태윤             	MA1	KOR	1.12,23	
5	Xu, Peng (1991)       	徐朋 (1991)       	MN2	CHN	1.12,54	PR SB
6	Mu, Zhongsheng        	牟钟声             	MN2	CHN	1.12,68	
7	Pak, Andrej           	Пак, Андрей     	MN1	KAZ	1.16,60	
8	Bilguutei, Galbaatar  	                	MN4	MGL	1.20,54	PR SB
9	Liang, Lim June       	                	MSA	SGP	1.31,48	NR PR SB

1500m Men - 30 December 2012
1	Babenko, Dmitry       	Бабенко, Дмитрий	MSA	KAZ	1.49,75	
2	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)	이승훈 (1988)      	MSA	KOR	1.50,38	SB
3	Sun, Longjiang        	孙龙将             	MN1	CHN	1.50,80	
4	Li, Bailin            	李佰林             	MN1	CHN	1.51,01	
5	Yang, Fan (1996)      	杨帆 (1996)       	MB1	CHN	1.51,64	
5	Abe, Hiroki           	                	MSA	JPN	1.51,64	
7	Kim, Cheol-Min        	김철민             	MN1	KOR	1.52,04	PR SB
8	Miwa, Junya           	                	MA2	JPN	1.52,07	
9	Xu, Peng (1991)       	徐朋 (1991)       	MN2	CHN	1.53,10	
10	Mori, Teppei          	                	MSA	JPN	1.53,18	
11	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar	                	MSA	MGL	1.56,10	
12	Batmagnai, Gankhuu    	                	MA1	MGL	2.07,92	

10000m Men - 30 December 2012
1	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)	이승훈 (1988)      	MSA	KOR	13.32,18	TR
2	Babenko, Dmitry       	Бабенко, Дмитрий	MSA	KAZ	13.51,55	
3	Kim, Cheol-Min        	김철민             	MN1	KOR	13.58,45	PR SB
4	Sun, Longjiang        	孙龙将             	MN1	CHN	14.03,61	SB
5	Abe, Hiroki           	                	MSA	JPN	14.08,34	PR SB
6	Mori, Teppei          	                	MSA	JPN	14.15,84	
7	Miwa, Junya           	                	MA2	JPN	14.32,38	
8	Tian, Guojun          	                	MN4	CHN	14.43,29	
DNS	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar	                	MSA	MGL	DNS	
WDR	Xu, Peng (1991)       	徐朋 (1991)       	MN2	CHN	WDR	

            

Native Language Names