World Sprint Championships 2010
Obihiro (JPN)
16 - 17 January 2010

500m Ladies - 16 January 2010
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa                	이상화                      	LN2	KOR	38,19	TR
2	Wolf, Jenny                  	                         	L30	GER	38,31	
3	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                         	LSA	JPN	38,74	
4	Kodaira, Nao                 	                         	LSA	JPN	38,75	
5	Yu, Jing                     	于静                       	LSA	CHN	38,84	
6	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                         	L35	JPN	38,99	
7	Shinya, Shihomi              	                         	L30	JPN	39,02	
7	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина      	LN4	RUS	39,02	
9	Nemaja, Yuliya               	                         	L30	RUS	39,08	
10	Jin, Peiyu                   	                         	LSA	CHN	39,15	
11	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга         	LN1	RUS	39,20	
12	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                         	LN3	CAN	39,21	
13	Ren, Hui                     	                         	LSA	CHN	39,33	
14	van der Star, Sanne          	                         	LSA	NED	39,43	
15	Lee, Bo-Ra                   	                         	LN4	KOR	39,46	
16	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                         	LN2	CAN	39,53	
17	Zhang, Shuang (1986)         	                         	LN4	CHN	39,54	
18	Nijman, Sophie               	                         	LSA	NED	39,64	
19	Hesse, Judith                	                         	LSA	GER	39,65	
20	Simionato, Chiara            	                         	L30	ITA	39,71	
21	Muir, Sophie                 	                         	LSA	AUS	39,78	
22	van Beek, Lotte              	                         	LA1	NED	39,80	
22	Hartmann, Heike              	                         	LSA	GER	39,80	
24	Kroon, Ingeborg              	                         	LN3	NED	39,99	
25	Dumitru, Daniela             	                         	LN3	ROU	41,18	
26	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                         	LSA	ARG	41,53	
27	Myagkikh, Elena              	                         	L30	UKR	42,49	
DQ	Angermüller, Monique         	                         	LSA	GER	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 16 January 2010
1	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                         	LSA	JPN	1.17,26	TR
2	Angermüller, Monique         	                         	LSA	GER	1.17,59	
3	Kodaira, Nao                 	                         	LSA	JPN	1.17,64	
4	Lee, Sang-Hwa                	이상화                      	LN2	KOR	1.17,78	
5	van Beek, Lotte              	                         	LA1	NED	1.17,83	
6	Nijman, Sophie               	                         	LSA	NED	1.18,11	
7	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина      	LN4	RUS	1.18,31	
8	Wolf, Jenny                  	                         	L30	GER	1.18,32	
9	Jin, Peiyu                   	                         	LSA	CHN	1.18,37	
10	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга         	LN1	RUS	1.18,40	
11	Shinya, Shihomi              	                         	L30	JPN	1.18,47	
12	van der Star, Sanne          	                         	LSA	NED	1.18,65	SB
13	Yu, Jing                     	于静                       	LSA	CHN	1.18,67	
14	Kroon, Ingeborg              	                         	LN3	NED	1.18,89	
15	Ren, Hui                     	                         	LSA	CHN	1.19,07	
16	Zhang, Shuang (1986)         	                         	LN4	CHN	1.19,08	SB
17	Hartmann, Heike              	                         	LSA	GER	1.19,18	
18	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                         	L35	JPN	1.19,31	
18	Simionato, Chiara            	                         	L30	ITA	1.19,31	
20	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                         	LN3	CAN	1.19,42	
21	Hesse, Judith                	                         	LSA	GER	1.19,66	
22	Muir, Sophie                 	                         	LSA	AUS	1.19,81	
22	Lee, Bo-Ra                   	                         	LN4	KOR	1.19,81	
24	Nemaja, Yuliya               	                         	L30	RUS	1.19,90	
25	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                         	LN2	CAN	1.20,19	
26	Dumitru, Daniela             	                         	LN3	ROU	1.21,73	
27	Myagkikh, Elena              	                         	L30	UKR	1.23,85	
28	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                         	LSA	ARG	1.24,17	

500m Ladies - 17 January 2010
1	Wolf, Jenny                  	                         	L30	GER	38,24	
2	Lee, Sang-Hwa                	이상화                      	LN2	KOR	38,37	
3	Zhang, Shuang (1986)         	                         	LN4	CHN	38,68	
4	Nemaja, Yuliya               	                         	L30	RUS	38,79	
5	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                         	L35	JPN	38,88	
6	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                         	LSA	JPN	38,92	
7	Jin, Peiyu                   	                         	LSA	CHN	38,94	
8	Kodaira, Nao                 	                         	LSA	JPN	39,11	
9	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга         	LN1	RUS	39,15	
10	Yu, Jing                     	于静                       	LSA	CHN	39,18	
11	Shinya, Shihomi              	                         	L30	JPN	39,31	
12	Ren, Hui                     	                         	LSA	CHN	39,32	
13	Lee, Bo-Ra                   	                         	LN4	KOR	39,35	
14	Angermüller, Monique         	                         	LSA	GER	39,46	
15	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина      	LN4	RUS	39,49	
16	Nijman, Sophie               	                         	LSA	NED	39,66	
17	van der Star, Sanne          	                         	LSA	NED	39,68	
18	Muir, Sophie                 	                         	LSA	AUS	39,74	
19	Simionato, Chiara            	                         	L30	ITA	39,85	
20	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                         	LN2	CAN	39,97	
21	van Beek, Lotte              	                         	LA1	NED	39,98	
22	Hartmann, Heike              	                         	LSA	GER	40,01	
23	Kroon, Ingeborg              	                         	LN3	NED	40,20	
24	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                         	LN3	CAN	40,23	
25	Dumitru, Daniela             	                         	LN3	ROU	41,12	
26	Caicedo, Jennifer            	                         	LSA	ARG	41,88	
27	Myagkikh, Elena              	                         	L30	UKR	42,01	

1000m Ladies - 17 January 2010
1	Yoshii, Sayuri               	                         	LSA	JPN	1.17,08	TR
2	Malysheva, Ekaterina         	Малышева, Екатерина      	LN4	RUS	1.17,50	
3	Kodaira, Nao                 	                         	LSA	JPN	1.17,99	
4	Fatkulina, Olga              	Фаткулина, Ольга         	LN1	RUS	1.18,20	
5	van Beek, Lotte              	                         	LA1	NED	1.18,24	
6	Lee, Sang-Hwa                	이상화                      	LN2	KOR	1.18,26	
7	Nijman, Sophie               	                         	LSA	NED	1.18,36	
8	Yu, Jing                     	于静                       	LSA	CHN	1.18,38	
9	Jin, Peiyu                   	                         	LSA	CHN	1.18,54	
10	Simionato, Chiara            	                         	L30	ITA	1.18,55	
10	Nemaja, Yuliya               	                         	L30	RUS	1.18,55	
12	van der Star, Sanne          	                         	LSA	NED	1.18,71	
13	Wolf, Jenny                  	                         	L30	GER	1.18,80	
14	Okazaki, Tomomi              	                         	L35	JPN	1.18,82	
15	Shinya, Shihomi              	                         	L30	JPN	1.19,02	
16	Kroon, Ingeborg              	                         	LN3	NED	1.19,17	
17	Muir, Sophie                 	                         	LSA	AUS	1.19,27	
18	Zhang, Shuang (1986)         	                         	LN4	CHN	1.19,37	
19	Ren, Hui                     	                         	LSA	CHN	1.19,42	
20	Oudenaarden, Tamara          	                         	LN3	CAN	1.19,60	
21	Hartmann, Heike              	                         	LSA	GER	1.19,84	
22	Lee, Bo-Ra                   	                         	LN4	KOR	1.19,93	
23	Bucsis, Anastasia            	                         	LN2	CAN	1.19,95	
24	Dumitru, Daniela             	                         	LN3	ROU	1.22,56	

500m Men - 16 January 2010
1	Nagashima, Keiichiro         	                         	MSA	JPN	35,01	TR
2	Lee, Kang-Seok               	이강석                      	MSA	KOR	35,15	
3	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk               	                         	M30	KOR	35,22	
4	Mulder, Ronald               	                         	MSA	NED	35,24	
5	Poutala, Mika                	                         	MSA	FIN	35,26	
6	Obara, Tadashi               	                         	MSA	JPN	35,44	
7	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                         	MSA	RUS	35,50	
8	Zhang, Zhongqi               	                         	MSA	CHN	35,52	
9	Vance, Parker                	                         	MN4	USA	35,62	
10	Ihle, Nico                   	                         	MSA	GER	35,66	
10	Nijenhuis, Beorn             	                         	MSA	NED	35,66	
12	Haga, Ryohei                 	                         	MN2	JPN	35,68	
13	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                         	MSA	POL	35,71	
14	Elgersma, Lars               	                         	MSA	NED	35,75	
14	Schwarz, Samuel              	                         	MSA	GER	35,75	PR SB
16	Lindsey, Joey                	                         	MN2	USA	35,79	
17	Kleven, Dag-Erik             	                         	MSA	NOR	35,84	
18	Moon, Joon                   	문준                       	MSA	KOR	35,86	
19	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                         	M30	ITA	35,96	
20	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей            	MN3	RUS	35,97	
21	Derraugh, Tyler              	                         	MN4	CAN	36,05	
22	Yu, Fengtong                 	                         	MSA	CHN	36,07	
23	Dutton, William              	                         	MN1	CAN	36,08	
24	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)    	Лебедев, Александр (1987)	MN4	RUS	36,10	
24	Labrie, Vincent              	                         	MSA	CAN	36,10	
26	Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман              	MN1	KAZ	36,13	
27	Koskela, Pekka               	                         	MSA	FIN	36,15	
28	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                         	MN3	NOR	36,29	
29	Biega, Maciej                	                         	MN2	POL	36,39	
30	Cholewinski, James           	                         	MN4	USA	36,42	
31	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                         	MSA	FIN	36,48	
32	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                         	MN2	NOR	36,55	
33	Dallmann, Jörg               	                         	M30	GER	36,69	SB
34	Kuzin, Denis                 	Кузин, Денис             	MN2	KAZ	37,03	SB
35	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                         	MN1	ROU	37,14	
36	Greig, Daniel                	                         	MA2	AUS	37,16	
37	Briand, Pascal               	                         	M30	FRA	37,50	
38	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                         	MSA	ARG	37,72	
39	McLean, Matt                 	                         	MN4	CAN	1.11,21	

1000m Men - 16 January 2010
1	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk               	                         	M30	KOR	1.09,44	TR
2	Nijenhuis, Beorn             	                         	MSA	NED	1.09,73	
3	Schwarz, Samuel              	                         	MSA	GER	1.10,20	
4	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                         	MSA	RUS	1.10,23	
5	Mulder, Ronald               	                         	MSA	NED	1.10,48	
6	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                         	MN3	NOR	1.10,62	
7	Elgersma, Lars               	                         	MSA	NED	1.10,81	
8	Lee, Kang-Seok               	이강석                      	MSA	KOR	1.10,85	
9	Nagashima, Keiichiro         	                         	MSA	JPN	1.10,99	
10	Haga, Ryohei                 	                         	MN2	JPN	1.11,01	
11	Poutala, Mika                	                         	MSA	FIN	1.11,04	
11	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей            	MN3	RUS	1.11,04	
13	Kuzin, Denis                 	Кузин, Денис             	MN2	KAZ	1.11,44	
14	Obara, Tadashi               	                         	MSA	JPN	1.11,46	
15	Ihle, Nico                   	                         	MSA	GER	1.11,47	
16	Lindsey, Joey                	                         	MN2	USA	1.11,59	
17	Derraugh, Tyler              	                         	MN4	CAN	1.11,63	
18	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)    	Лебедев, Александр (1987)	MN4	RUS	1.11,83	
19	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                         	MSA	POL	1.11,95	
20	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                         	M30	ITA	1.11,97	
21	Dallmann, Jörg               	                         	M30	GER	1.12,06	
22	Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман              	MN1	KAZ	1.12,10	
23	McLean, Matt                 	                         	MN4	CAN	1.12,13	
24	Cholewinski, James           	                         	MN4	USA	1.12,30	
25	Zhang, Zhongqi               	                         	MSA	CHN	1.12,40	SB
26	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                         	MSA	FIN	1.12,41	
27	Kleven, Dag-Erik             	                         	MSA	NOR	1.12,51	
28	Briand, Pascal               	                         	M30	FRA	1.12,59	
29	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                         	MN2	NOR	1.12,72	
30	Yu, Fengtong                 	                         	MSA	CHN	1.12,96	
31	Biega, Maciej                	                         	MN2	POL	1.13,05	
32	Vance, Parker                	                         	MN4	USA	1.13,15	
33	Koskela, Pekka               	                         	MSA	FIN	1.13,19	SB
34	Labrie, Vincent              	                         	MSA	CAN	1.13,32	
35	Greig, Daniel                	                         	MA2	AUS	1.13,66	
36	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                         	MN1	ROU	1.14,59	
37	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                         	MSA	ARG	1.15,33	
38	Moon, Joon                   	문준                       	MSA	KOR	1.17,50	
DQ	Dutton, William              	                         	MN1	CAN	DQ	

500m Men - 17 January 2010
1	Lee, Kang-Seok               	이강석                      	MSA	KOR	35,11	
2	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk               	                         	M30	KOR	35,17	
3	Nagashima, Keiichiro         	                         	MSA	JPN	35,19	
4	Poutala, Mika                	                         	MSA	FIN	35,32	
5	Yu, Fengtong                 	                         	MSA	CHN	35,41	
6	Zhang, Zhongqi               	                         	MSA	CHN	35,55	
6	Mulder, Ronald               	                         	MSA	NED	35,55	
8	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                         	MSA	RUS	35,56	
9	Obara, Tadashi               	                         	MSA	JPN	35,57	
10	Haga, Ryohei                 	                         	MN2	JPN	35,61	
11	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                         	MSA	POL	35,68	
12	Elgersma, Lars               	                         	MSA	NED	35,70	
13	Nijenhuis, Beorn             	                         	MSA	NED	35,74	
14	Schwarz, Samuel              	                         	MSA	GER	35,78	
15	Lindsey, Joey                	                         	MN2	USA	35,82	
16	Ihle, Nico                   	                         	MSA	GER	35,88	
17	Vance, Parker                	                         	MN4	USA	35,90	
18	McLean, Matt                 	                         	MN4	CAN	36,01	
19	Krech, Roman                 	Креч, Роман              	MN1	KAZ	36,04	
20	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей            	MN3	RUS	36,11	
21	Labrie, Vincent              	                         	MSA	CAN	36,12	
21	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)    	Лебедев, Александр (1987)	MN4	RUS	36,12	
23	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                         	M30	ITA	36,14	
24	Kleven, Dag-Erik             	                         	MSA	NOR	36,17	
24	Derraugh, Tyler              	                         	MN4	CAN	36,17	
26	Nieminen, Tuomas             	                         	MSA	FIN	36,22	
27	Dutton, William              	                         	MN1	CAN	36,29	
28	Biega, Maciej                	                         	MN2	POL	36,42	
29	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes        	                         	MN2	NOR	36,53	
30	Cholewinski, James           	                         	MN4	USA	36,57	
31	Dallmann, Jörg               	                         	M30	GER	36,77	
32	Kuzin, Denis                 	Кузин, Денис             	MN2	KAZ	36,88	SB
33	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                         	MN3	NOR	37,03	
34	Briand, Pascal               	                         	M30	FRA	37,34	
35	Greig, Daniel                	                         	MA2	AUS	37,57	
36	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	                         	MN1	ROU	37,59	
37	Fazio, José Ignacio          	                         	MSA	ARG	37,97	
WDR	Koskela, Pekka               	                         	MSA	FIN	WDR	

1000m Men - 17 January 2010
1	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk               	                         	M30	KOR	1.09,60	
2	Elgersma, Lars               	                         	MSA	NED	1.09,73	
3	Mulder, Ronald               	                         	MSA	NED	1.10,36	
4	Lee, Kang-Seok               	이강석                      	MSA	KOR	1.10,39	
5	Nijenhuis, Beorn             	                         	MSA	NED	1.10,56	
6	Lobkov, Dmitrij              	                         	MSA	RUS	1.10,57	
7	Obara, Tadashi               	                         	MSA	JPN	1.10,64	
8	Nagashima, Keiichiro         	                         	MSA	JPN	1.10,73	
9	Yesin, Alexey                	Есин, Алексей            	MN3	RUS	1.10,82	
10	Poutala, Mika                	                         	MSA	FIN	1.10,84	
11	Ustynowicz, Maciej           	                         	MSA	POL	1.11,06	
12	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli   	                         	MN3	NOR	1.11,14	
13	Derraugh, Tyler              	                         	MN4	CAN	1.11,39	
14	Kleven, Dag-Erik             	                         	MSA	NOR	1.11,44	
15	Ihle, Nico                   	                         	MSA	GER	1.11,51	
16	Lindsey, Joey                	                         	MN2	USA	1.11,61	
17	Ioriatti, Ermanno            	                         	M30	ITA	1.11,82	
18	Dallmann, Jörg               	                         	M30	GER	1.12,01	
19	Kuzin, Denis                 	Кузин, Денис             	MN2	KAZ	1.12,03	
20	Zhang, Zhongqi               	                         	MSA	CHN	1.12,06	SB
21	Haga, Ryohei                 	                         	MN2	JPN	1.12,13	
22	Vance, Parker                	                         	MN4	USA	1.12,57	
23	Yu, Fengtong                 	                         	MSA	CHN	1.12,87	
24	Schwarz, Samuel              	                         	MSA	GER	1.13,74	

            

Native Language Names