24th Winter Universiade
Harbin (CHN)
19 - 25 February 2009

500m #1 Ladies - 19 February 2009
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa             	이상화                       	LN1	KOR	38,20	TR
2	Yu, Jing                  	于静                        	LSA	CHN	38,42	
3	Ren, Hui                  	                          	LSA	CHN	38,80	
4	Kodaira, Nao              	                          	LN4	JPN	38,93	
5	Zhang, Shuang (1986)      	                          	LN3	CHN	38,95	SB
6	Jin, Peiyu                	                          	LSA	CHN	39,11	
7	Lee, Bo-Ra                	                          	LN3	KOR	39,55	
8	Sumiyoshi, Miyako         	                          	LN3	JPN	39,92	PR SB
9	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	40,03	
10	Ishida, Shiho             	                          	LN4	JPN	40,05	
11	Kuipers, Mayon            	                          	LN2	NED	40,24	
12	Das, Anice                	                          	LN4	NED	40,41	
13	Kranenborg, Jorien        	                          	LN4	NED	40,61	
14	Arshinova, Irina          	Аршинова, Ирина           	LN3	RUS	40,71	
15	Go, Arisa                 	                          	LN2	JPN	40,86	PR SB
16	Lukoyanova, Ekaterina     	                          	LSA	RUS	40,87	
17	Bucsis, Anastasia         	                          	LN1	CAN	41,00	
18	Badaeva, Anna             	                          	LN2	BLR	41,07	
19	L'Heureux, Justine        	                          	LN1	CAN	41,48	
20	Kuleshova, Kristina       	Кулешова, Кристина        	LA2	RUS	41,65	
21	Czerwonka, Natalia        	                          	LN1	POL	41,72	
22	Joling, Marije            	                          	LN2	NED	41,73	
23	Przeworska, Ewelina       	                          	LN2	POL	42,54	
24	Sibold, Shannon           	                          	LSA	CAN	43,64	
25	Cudzich, Hanna            	                          	LN3	POL	43,75	PR SB
26	Gorshechnikova, Tatyana   	                          	LA1	UKR	45,29	SB
27	Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene  	                          	LN2	MGL	45,82	PR SB
28	Pletenetskaya, Anna       	                          	LA1	UKR	46,35	PR SB
29	Wallin, Claudia           	                          	LN3	SWE	1.27,51	

500m #2 Ladies - 19 February 2009
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa             	이상화                       	LN1	KOR	38,16	TR
2	Zhang, Shuang (1986)      	                          	LN3	CHN	38,35	SB
3	Yu, Jing                  	于静                        	LSA	CHN	38,47	
4	Ren, Hui                  	                          	LSA	CHN	38,51	
5	Jin, Peiyu                	                          	LSA	CHN	38,72	
6	Kodaira, Nao              	                          	LN4	JPN	38,85	
7	Sumiyoshi, Miyako         	                          	LN3	JPN	39,33	PR SB
8	Ishida, Shiho             	                          	LN4	JPN	39,48	PR SB
9	Lee, Bo-Ra                	                          	LN3	KOR	39,55	
10	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	39,79	
11	Kuipers, Mayon            	                          	LN2	NED	39,86	
12	Kranenborg, Jorien        	                          	LN4	NED	40,33	
13	Das, Anice                	                          	LN4	NED	40,35	
14	Arshinova, Irina          	Аршинова, Ирина           	LN3	RUS	40,43	
15	Lukoyanova, Ekaterina     	                          	LSA	RUS	40,51	
16	Badaeva, Anna             	                          	LN2	BLR	40,55	
17	Go, Arisa                 	                          	LN2	JPN	40,65	PR SB
18	Bucsis, Anastasia         	                          	LN1	CAN	40,98	
19	Kuleshova, Kristina       	Кулешова, Кристина        	LA2	RUS	41,19	
20	Wallin, Claudia           	                          	LN3	SWE	41,33	
21	L'Heureux, Justine        	                          	LN1	CAN	41,45	
22	Czerwonka, Natalia        	                          	LN1	POL	41,46	
23	Przeworska, Ewelina       	                          	LN2	POL	42,09	
24	Cudzich, Hanna            	                          	LN3	POL	43,23	PR SB
25	Sibold, Shannon           	                          	LSA	CAN	43,85	
26	Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene  	                          	LN2	MGL	44,57	PR SB
27	Gorshechnikova, Tatyana   	                          	LA1	UKR	45,04	SB
28	Pletenetskaya, Anna       	                          	LA1	UKR	46,52	
WDR	Joling, Marije            	                          	LN2	NED	WDR	

1500m Ladies - 20 February 2009
1	Kodaira, Nao              	                          	LN4	JPN	1.59,03	TR PR SB
2	Dong, Feifei              	                          	LSA	CHN	1.59,27	
3	Ji, Jia                   	                          	LSA	CHN	2.01,28	SB
4	Noh, Seon-Yeong           	노선영                       	LA2	KOR	2.02,04	
5	Lee, Ju-Youn              	                          	LN2	KOR	2.03,23	
6	Złotkowska, Luiza         	                          	LN4	POL	2.03,34	
7	L'Heureux, Justine        	                          	LN1	CAN	2.03,45	SB
8	Bouwens, Linda            	                          	LSA	NED	2.03,54	
8	Joling, Marije            	                          	LN2	NED	2.03,54	
10	Lay, Kirsti               	                          	LN2	CAN	2.03,59	
11	Das, Anice                	                          	LN4	NED	2.03,85	SB
12	Fu, Chunyan               	                          	LA2	CHN	2.03,94	
13	Kim, Yoo-Lim              	                          	LA2	KOR	2.03,99	
14	Fujimura, Shoko           	                          	LN3	JPN	2.04,13	
15	Natori, Eri               	                          	LN4	JPN	2.04,59	
16	Rudina, Elena             	                          	LN4	RUS	2.05,12	
17	Kranenborg, Jorien        	                          	LN4	NED	2.05,98	SB
18	Fujimura, Ayumi           	                          	LA2	JPN	2.06,08	SB
19	Sibold, Shannon           	                          	LSA	CAN	2.06,75	
20	Przeworska, Ewelina       	                          	LN2	POL	2.07,76	PR SB
21	Jo, Hye-Soo               	                          	LN3	KOR	2.07,86	
22	Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	2.07,89	
23	Czerwonka, Natalia        	                          	LN1	POL	2.07,97	
24	Pershakova, Natalya       	                          	LN1	RUS	2.08,27	
25	Kurbatova, Elena          	                          	LN4	RUS	2.08,44	
26	Bucsis, Anastasia         	                          	LN1	CAN	2.10,23	
27	Badaeva, Anna             	                          	LN2	BLR	2.10,54	
28	Obaturova, Elena          	Обатурова, Елена          	LN1	KAZ	2.10,62	SB
29	Cudzich, Hanna            	                          	LN3	POL	2.11,67	PR SB
30	Wallin, Claudia           	                          	LN3	SWE	2.12,23	
31	Smirnova, Anna (1985)     	Смирнова, Анна (1985)     	LSA	RUS	2.13,26	
32	Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene  	                          	LN2	MGL	2.19,18	NR PR SB
33	Karabova, Renata          	                          	LN2	SVK	2.19,51	
34	Pletenetskaya, Anna       	                          	LA1	UKR	2.22,81	PR SB
35	Gorshechnikova, Tatyana   	                          	LA1	UKR	2.23,41	SB

3000m Ladies - 21 February 2009
1	Fu, Chunyan               	                          	LA2	CHN	4.15,73	TR PR SB
2	Dong, Feifei              	                          	LSA	CHN	4.16,33	PR SB
3	Złotkowska, Luiza         	                          	LN4	POL	4.18,03	SB
4	Lee, Ju-Youn              	                          	LN2	KOR	4.18,92	
5	Noh, Seon-Yeong           	노선영                       	LA2	KOR	4.19,12	
6	Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	4.19,92	
7	Ji, Jia                   	                          	LSA	CHN	4.20,15	
8	Natori, Eri               	                          	LN4	JPN	4.20,47	
9	Fujimura, Shoko           	                          	LN3	JPN	4.22,22	
10	Bouwens, Linda            	                          	LSA	NED	4.22,38	
11	Graf, Olga                	Граф, Ольга               	LSA	RUS	4.23,25	
12	L'Heureux, Justine        	                          	LN1	CAN	4.23,37	
13	Joling, Marije            	                          	LN2	NED	4.24,02	
14	Rusaleva, Victoria        	                          	LSA	RUS	4.24,40	
15	Sibold, Shannon           	                          	LSA	CAN	4.24,56	
16	Lay, Kirsti               	                          	LN2	CAN	4.25,58	
17	Zadonskaya, Lada          	Задонская, Лада           	LN4	RUS	4.25,87	
18	Jo, Hye-Soo               	                          	LN3	KOR	4.28,01	
19	Kawasaki, Minami          	                          	LN3	JPN	4.28,64	
20	Przeworska, Ewelina       	                          	LN2	POL	4.33,36	
21	Cudzich, Hanna            	                          	LN3	POL	4.37,17	PR SB
22	Obaturova, Elena          	Обатурова, Елена          	LN1	KAZ	4.39,46	
23	Wallin, Claudia           	                          	LN3	SWE	4.44,95	PR SB
24	Karabova, Renata          	                          	LN2	SVK	4.50,50	
25	Pletenetskaya, Anna       	                          	LA1	UKR	4.53,55	PR SB

5000m Ladies - 24 February 2009
1	Dong, Feifei              	                          	LSA	CHN	7.19,76	TR PR SB
2	Fu, Chunyan               	                          	LA2	CHN	7.20,38	NRJ PR SB
3	Złotkowska, Luiza         	                          	LN4	POL	7.20,43	PR SB
4	Natori, Eri               	                          	LN4	JPN	7.27,76	PR SB
5	Mattscherodt, Katrin      	                          	LSA	GER	7.29,49	
6	L'Heureux, Justine        	                          	LN1	CAN	7.31,63	SB
7	Sibold, Shannon           	                          	LSA	CAN	7.32,99	
8	Graf, Olga                	Граф, Ольга               	LSA	RUS	7.33,09	
9	Bouwens, Linda            	                          	LSA	NED	7.34,33	SB
10	Noh, Seon-Yeong           	노선영                       	LA2	KOR	7.36,75	
11	Lee, Ju-Youn              	                          	LN2	KOR	7.36,93	
12	Fujimura, Shoko           	                          	LN3	JPN	7.37,80	SB
13	Zadonskaya, Lada          	Задонская, Лада           	LN4	RUS	7.38,99	
14	Kawasaki, Minami          	                          	LN3	JPN	7.44,71	SB
15	Lay, Kirsti               	                          	LN2	CAN	7.48,60	

1000m Ladies - 25 February 2009
1	Jin, Peiyu                	                          	LSA	CHN	1.16,83	
2	Yu, Jing                  	于静                        	LSA	CHN	1.16,96	
3	Kodaira, Nao              	                          	LN4	JPN	1.17,48	SB
4	Ren, Hui                  	                          	LSA	CHN	1.17,90	
5	Zhang, Shuang (1986)      	                          	LN3	CHN	1.18,11	SB
6	Das, Anice                	                          	LN4	NED	1.19,01	SB
7	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)	Абрамова, Екатерина (1982)	LSA	RUS	1.19,05	
8	Sumiyoshi, Miyako         	                          	LN3	JPN	1.19,50	PR SB
9	L'Heureux, Justine        	                          	LN1	CAN	1.19,59	
10	Lukoyanova, Ekaterina     	                          	LSA	RUS	1.20,15	SB
11	Kim, Yoo-Lim              	                          	LA2	KOR	1.20,50	
12	Kuipers, Mayon            	                          	LN2	NED	1.20,63	
13	Rudina, Elena             	                          	LN4	RUS	1.20,93	SB
14	Bouwens, Linda            	                          	LSA	NED	1.21,15	
15	Ishida, Shiho             	                          	LN4	JPN	1.21,27	
16	Lay, Kirsti               	                          	LN2	CAN	1.21,38	SB
17	Bucsis, Anastasia         	                          	LN1	CAN	1.21,53	
18	Joling, Marije            	                          	LN2	NED	1.21,65	
19	Czerwonka, Natalia        	                          	LN1	POL	1.21,95	SB
20	Badaeva, Anna             	                          	LN2	BLR	1.22,11	
21	Przeworska, Ewelina       	                          	LN2	POL	1.22,88	SB
22	Go, Arisa                 	                          	LN2	JPN	1.22,91	
23	Wallin, Claudia           	                          	LN3	SWE	1.23,59	
24	Sibold, Shannon           	                          	LSA	CAN	1.23,68	
25	Pershakova, Natalya       	                          	LN1	RUS	1.24,36	SB
26	Cudzich, Hanna            	                          	LN3	POL	1.25,36	PR SB
27	Karabova, Renata          	                          	LN2	SVK	1.29,46	NR PR SB
28	Gorshechnikova, Tatyana   	                          	LA1	UKR	1.29,64	SB
29	Urgaatsetseg, Bat-Erdene  	                          	LN2	MGL	1.30,11	NR PR SB
30	Pletenetskaya, Anna       	                          	LA1	UKR	1.31,07	PR SB
DNF	Lee, Bo-Ra                	                          	LN3	KOR	DNF	

500m #1 Men - 19 February 2009
1	Yu, Fengtong              	                          	MSA	CHN	34,98	
2	Lee, Kang-Seok            	이강석                       	MSA	KOR	35,00	SB
3	Mo, Tae-Bum               	모태범                       	MN1	KOR	35,38	
4	Zhang, Zhongqi            	                          	MSA	CHN	35,66	
5	Moon, Joon                	문준                        	MSA	KOR	35,68	
6	Zhang, Yaolin             	                          	MN3	CHN	35,90	
7	Choi, Jin-Yong (1986)     	최진용 (1986)                	MN3	KOR	36,10	PR SB
8	Skopin, Timofej           	                          	MN1	RUS	36,15	PR SB
9	Poot, Michael             	                          	MSA	NED	36,19	
10	Riopel, Philippe          	                          	MN1	CAN	36,26	
11	Ueda, Shiki               	                          	MN3	JPN	36,32	
12	Heslinga, Sietse          	                          	MN3	NED	36,34	
13	Kamijo, Yuji              	                          	MN4	JPN	36,38	
14	Yesin, Alexey             	Есин, Алексей             	MN2	RUS	36,40	
15	Schipper, Pim             	                          	MN1	NED	36,45	
16	Liu, Fangyi               	                          	MSA	CHN	36,56	
17	Schwierz, Matthias        	                          	MSA	GER	36,77	
18	Bosenko, Maksim           	                          	MSA	RUS	37,11	
19	Makowsky, Mykola          	                          	MSA	CAN	37,18	
20	Stasiowski, Mateusz       	                          	MN1	POL	37,22	SB
21	Bródka, Zbigniew          	                          	MSA	POL	37,38	PR SB
22	Sakharov, Aleksej         	                          	MN3	RUS	37,58	
23	Puszkarski, Piotr         	                          	MN4	POL	37,61	
24	Komar, Aleksandr          	                          	MN2	BLR	38,05	
25	Rotteveel, Renz           	                          	MN1	NED	38,13	
26	Blouin, Vincent           	                          	MN2	CAN	38,25	
27	Cieślak, Roland           	                          	MN2	POL	38,54	
28	Sulzer, Keith             	                          	MN2	CAN	38,89	
29	Griban, Dmitrij           	                          	MN1	UKR	39,14	PR SB
30	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar    	                          	MN1	MGL	39,36	PR SB
31	Yurchshin, Ilya           	                          	MA2	UKR	40,00	PR SB
32	Bazarsad, Batsuuri        	                          	MA2	MGL	41,01	
33	Saks, Jaan                	                          	MN2	EST	42,52	SB
34	Ruusu, Danila             	                          	MN2	EST	42,86	SB
35	Haga, Ryohei              	                          	MN1	JPN	53,61	

500m #2 Men - 19 February 2009
1	Lee, Kang-Seok            	이강석                       	MSA	KOR	34,82	TR SB
2	Yu, Fengtong              	                          	MSA	CHN	34,89	
3	Mo, Tae-Bum               	모태범                       	MN1	KOR	35,15	PR SB
4	Moon, Joon                	문준                        	MSA	KOR	35,31	
5	Zhang, Zhongqi            	                          	MSA	CHN	35,47	
6	Zhang, Yaolin             	                          	MN3	CHN	35,53	
7	Poot, Michael             	                          	MSA	NED	35,86	PR SB
8	Choi, Jin-Yong (1986)     	최진용 (1986)                	MN3	KOR	36,00	PR SB
9	Haga, Ryohei              	                          	MN1	JPN	36,15	
10	Skopin, Timofej           	                          	MN1	RUS	36,19	
10	Yesin, Alexey             	Есин, Алексей             	MN2	RUS	36,19	
12	Kamijo, Yuji              	                          	MN4	JPN	36,30	
13	Riopel, Philippe          	                          	MN1	CAN	36,32	
14	Schwierz, Matthias        	                          	MSA	GER	36,49	
15	Schipper, Pim             	                          	MN1	NED	36,53	
16	Liu, Fangyi               	                          	MSA	CHN	36,55	
17	Heslinga, Sietse          	                          	MN3	NED	36,88	
18	Stasiowski, Mateusz       	                          	MN1	POL	37,20	SB
18	Bosenko, Maksim           	                          	MSA	RUS	37,20	
20	Bródka, Zbigniew          	                          	MSA	POL	37,26	PR SB
21	Makowsky, Mykola          	                          	MSA	CAN	37,28	
22	Sakharov, Aleksej         	                          	MN3	RUS	37,61	
23	Puszkarski, Piotr         	                          	MN4	POL	37,65	
24	Komar, Aleksandr          	                          	MN2	BLR	37,77	
25	Rotteveel, Renz           	                          	MN1	NED	37,93	
26	Cieślak, Roland           	                          	MN2	POL	38,14	
27	Blouin, Vincent           	                          	MN2	CAN	38,42	
28	Sulzer, Keith             	                          	MN2	CAN	38,90	
29	Griban, Dmitrij           	                          	MN1	UKR	39,12	PR SB
30	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar    	                          	MN1	MGL	39,17	PR SB
31	Yurchshin, Ilya           	                          	MA2	UKR	40,61	
32	Bazarsad, Batsuuri        	                          	MA2	MGL	40,62	PR SB
33	Ruusu, Danila             	                          	MN2	EST	42,22	PR SB
34	Ueda, Shiki               	                          	MN3	JPN	1.16,36	
DNF	Saks, Jaan                	                          	MN2	EST	DNF	

5000m Men - 20 February 2009
1	van der Kieft, Arjen      	                          	MSA	NED	6.29,94	TR SB
2	Rotteveel, Renz           	                          	MN1	NED	6.33,05	PR SB
3	Belousov, Artyom          	Белоусов, Артём           	MSA	KAZ	6.37,40	
4	Chmura, Sławomir          	                          	MSA	POL	6.38,38	
5	Ko, Byung-Wook            	고병욱                       	MA2	KOR	6.41,48	
6	Burlyaev, Andrej          	                          	MSA	RUS	6.42,86	
7	Rumyantsev, Alexander     	Румянцев, Александр       	MN3	RUS	6.43,46	
8	Kool, Joost               	                          	MN1	NED	6.44,17	
9	Song, Jin-Soo             	                          	MN2	KOR	6.45,34	PR SB
10	Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu        	                          	MN2	JPN	6.45,73	
11	Sulzer, Keith             	                          	MN2	CAN	6.45,77	
12	Szymański, Jan            	                          	MN1	POL	6.46,61	PR SB
13	Michishita, Masashi       	                          	MN3	JPN	6.47,87	
14	Jin, Xin (1983)           	                          	MSA	CHN	6.48,33	SB
15	Kustra, Robert            	                          	MSA	POL	6.50,46	
16	Yeo, Sang-Yeop            	                          	MSA	KOR	6.50,48	
17	Zaike, Norimasa           	                          	MN1	JPN	6.53,55	
18	Blouin, Vincent           	                          	MN2	CAN	6.54,30	
19	Mikhailov, Vitaly         	Михайлов, Виталий         	MN3	BLR	6.56,66	
20	Caflisch, Jan             	                          	MSA	SUI	6.57,02	
21	Ren, Zhenhua              	                          	MN1	CHN	6.59,60	PR SB
22	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar    	                          	MN1	MGL	7.07,01	PR SB
23	Cheng, Yue                	                          	MN3	CHN	7.12,83	
24	Surovyatkin, Anton        	Суровяткин, Антон         	MN2	KAZ	7.13,09	
25	Melekhov, Sergej          	Мелехов, Сергей           	MN2	KAZ	7.18,91	
26	Yurchshin, Ilya           	                          	MA2	UKR	7.40,73	PR SB
27	Ruusu, Danila             	                          	MN2	EST	7.58,48	PR SB

1500m Men - 22 February 2009
1	Mo, Tae-Bum               	모태범                       	MN1	KOR	1.48,25	TR
2	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	                          	MSA	POL	1.48,35	
3	Yesin, Alexey             	Есин, Алексей             	MN2	RUS	1.50,33	
4	Yeo, Sang-Yeop            	                          	MSA	KOR	1.50,60	
5	Skopin, Timofej           	                          	MN1	RUS	1.50,64	PR SB
6	Kuzin, Denis              	Кузин, Денис              	MN1	KAZ	1.50,90	
7	Jin, Xin (1983)           	                          	MSA	CHN	1.51,12	
8	Rotteveel, Renz           	                          	MN1	NED	1.51,28	
9	Riopel, Philippe          	                          	MN1	CAN	1.51,35	
10	Schipper, Pim             	                          	MN1	NED	1.51,37	
11	Druszkiewicz, Sebastian   	                          	MN4	POL	1.51,86	SB
12	Mikhailov, Vitaly         	Михайлов, Виталий         	MN3	BLR	1.52,02	
13	Makowsky, Mykola          	                          	MSA	CAN	1.52,21	
14	Cheng, Yue                	                          	MN3	CHN	1.52,23	
15	Gryaztsov, Sergey         	Грязцов, Сергей           	MN3	RUS	1.52,35	
16	Konno, Yota               	                          	MN3	JPN	1.52,42	PR SB
17	Blouin, Vincent           	                          	MN2	CAN	1.52,57	
18	Cieślak, Roland           	                          	MN2	POL	1.52,87	
19	Sulzer, Keith             	                          	MN2	CAN	1.52,94	
20	Rumyantsev, Alexander     	Румянцев, Александр       	MN3	RUS	1.53,13	
21	Kaneko, Kentaro           	                          	MN2	JPN	1.53,23	
22	Kool, Joost               	                          	MN1	NED	1.53,57	
23	Puszkarski, Piotr         	                          	MN4	POL	1.53,67	SB
24	Saikawa, Fuminori         	                          	MSA	JPN	1.54,01	
25	Poot, Michael             	                          	MSA	NED	1.54,07	PR SB
26	Ren, Zhenhua              	                          	MN1	CHN	1.54,37	PR SB
27	Hashibami, Shingo         	                          	MN3	JPN	1.55,80	
28	Melekhov, Sergej          	Мелехов, Сергей           	MN2	KAZ	1.56,34	
29	Schwierz, Matthias        	                          	MSA	GER	1.56,49	PR SB
30	Komar, Aleksandr          	                          	MN2	BLR	1.57,00	
31	Caflisch, Jan             	                          	MSA	SUI	1.58,08	SB
32	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar    	                          	MN1	MGL	1.58,81	NR PR SB
33	Litscher, Rico            	                          	MSA	SUI	1.59,62	
34	Yurchshin, Ilya           	                          	MA2	UKR	2.02,43	PR SB
35	Griban, Dmitrij           	                          	MN1	UKR	2.03,97	SB
36	Bazarsad, Batsuuri        	                          	MA2	MGL	2.07,02	PR SB
37	Saks, Jaan                	                          	MN2	EST	2.11,49	PR SB
38	Ruusu, Danila             	                          	MN2	EST	2.12,11	PR SB
DNF	Moon, Joon                	문준                        	MSA	KOR	DNF	
DNF	Surovyatkin, Anton        	Суровяткин, Антон         	MN2	KAZ	DNF	

1000m Men - 24 February 2009
1	Mo, Tae-Bum               	모태범                       	MN1	KOR	1.10,05	
2	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	                          	MSA	POL	1.10,42	
3	Lee, Kang-Seok            	이강석                       	MSA	KOR	1.10,79	SB
4	Kuzin, Denis              	Кузин, Денис              	MN1	KAZ	1.11,30	PR SB
5	Riopel, Philippe          	                          	MN1	CAN	1.11,51	
6	Zhang, Zhongqi            	                          	MSA	CHN	1.11,52	SB
7	Yesin, Alexey             	Есин, Алексей             	MN2	RUS	1.11,74	
8	Skopin, Timofej           	                          	MN1	RUS	1.11,87	
9	Yeo, Sang-Yeop            	                          	MSA	KOR	1.11,96	PR SB
10	Zhang, Yaolin             	                          	MN3	CHN	1.11,97	
11	Schipper, Pim             	                          	MN1	NED	1.12,14	
12	Poot, Michael             	                          	MSA	NED	1.12,18	
13	Choi, Jin-Yong (1986)     	최진용 (1986)                	MN3	KOR	1.12,25	PR SB
14	Makowsky, Mykola          	                          	MSA	CAN	1.12,31	
15	Bogolyubskij, Igor        	                          	MSA	RUS	1.12,47	
16	Mikhailov, Vitaly         	Михайлов, Виталий         	MN3	BLR	1.12,85	SB
17	Haga, Ryohei              	                          	MN1	JPN	1.12,91	
18	Schwierz, Matthias        	                          	MSA	GER	1.13,13	PR SB
19	Saikawa, Fuminori         	                          	MSA	JPN	1.13,34	SB
20	Bródka, Zbigniew          	                          	MSA	POL	1.13,81	
21	Kaneko, Kentaro           	                          	MN2	JPN	1.14,02	
21	Blouin, Vincent           	                          	MN2	CAN	1.14,02	
23	Liu, Fangyi               	                          	MSA	CHN	1.14,14	
24	Demyanishin, Dmitrij      	                          	MN3	RUS	1.14,20	
25	Sulzer, Keith             	                          	MN2	CAN	1.14,38	
26	Kool, Joost               	                          	MN1	NED	1.14,42	PR SB
27	Stasiowski, Mateusz       	                          	MN1	POL	1.14,76	SB
28	Kamijo, Yuji              	                          	MN4	JPN	1.15,15	
29	Komar, Aleksandr          	                          	MN2	BLR	1.15,73	
30	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar    	                          	MN1	MGL	1.17,20	NR PR SB
31	Litscher, Rico            	                          	MSA	SUI	1.17,79	
32	Griban, Dmitrij           	                          	MN1	UKR	1.18,50	SB
33	Yurchshin, Ilya           	                          	MA2	UKR	1.19,82	PR SB
34	Bazarsad, Batsuuri        	                          	MA2	MGL	1.23,06	PR SB
35	Saks, Jaan                	                          	MN2	EST	1.23,07	PR SB
36	Ruusu, Danila             	                          	MN2	EST	1.24,44	SB
DQ	Puszkarski, Piotr         	                          	MN4	POL	DQ	

10000m Men - 25 February 2009
1	van der Kieft, Arjen      	                          	MSA	NED	13.35,31	TR SB
2	Belousov, Artyom          	Белоусов, Артём           	MSA	KAZ	13.35,37	SB
3	Rotteveel, Renz           	                          	MN1	NED	13.47,36	PR SB
4	Kuroiwa, Nobumitsu        	                          	MN2	JPN	13.49,51	PR SB
5	Song, Jin-Soo             	                          	MN2	KOR	13.49,55	PR SB
6	Kool, Joost               	                          	MN1	NED	13.55,99	
7	Ko, Byung-Wook            	고병욱                       	MA2	KOR	13.56,54	PR SB
8	Szymański, Jan            	                          	MN1	POL	14.08,35	PR SB
9	Michishita, Masashi       	                          	MN3	JPN	14.18,34	SB
10	Bakhaev, Pavel            	                          	MN3	RUS	14.22,04	
11	Kochnev, Mikhail          	Кочнев, Михаил            	MN1	RUS	14.24,24	
12	Zaike, Norimasa           	                          	MN1	JPN	14.30,40	
13	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar    	                          	MN1	MGL	14.48,50	NR PR SB
14	Kustra, Robert            	                          	MSA	POL	15.33,20	

            

Native Language Names