Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
23 February 2019

500m Ladies - 23 February 2019
1	Wüst, Ireen              	                 	L30	NED	38,55	SB
2	Blondin, Ivanie          	                 	LSA	CAN	38,83	PR SB
3	Pei, Chong               	裴冲               	LN3	CHN	38,86	
4	de Jong, Antoinette      	                 	LSA	NED	38,93	PR SB
5	van Beek, Lotte          	                 	LSA	NED	39,15	
6	Lollobrigida, Francesca  	                 	LSA	ITA	39,25	PR SB
7	Li, Dan (1994)           	李丹 (1994)        	LSA	CHN	39,26	PR SB
8	Njåtun, Ida              	                 	LSA	NOR	39,29	SB
9	Achtereekte, Carlijn     	                 	LSA	NED	39,32	PR SB
10	Christ, Kali             	                 	LSA	CAN	39,34	SB
11	McCluskey, Abigail       	                 	LN3	CAN	39,52	SB
12	Pearman, Maddison        	                 	LN4	CAN	39,71	SB
13	Sokhryakova, Elena       	Сохрякова, Елена 	LSA	RUS	39,78	
14	Beune, Joy               	                 	LN1	NED	39,80	
15	Hiller, Carolina         	                 	LN3	CAN	39,88	
16	Shmyr, Courtney          	                 	LSA	CAN	40,17	
17	Zueva, Marina            	Зуева, Марина    	LSA	BLR	40,27	
18	Weidemann, Isabelle      	                 	LN4	CAN	40,45	PR SB
19	Maltais, Valerie         	                 	LSA	CAN	40,63	PR SB
20	Tao, Jiaying             	陶嘉莹              	LSA	CHN	40,67	
21	Yin, Qi                  	                 	LSA	CHN	40,75	PR SB
22	Alusalu, Saskia          	                 	LSA	EST	40,85	NR PR SB
23	Kent, Lindsey            	                 	LN4	CAN	40,93	
24	Visser, Esmee            	                 	LN4	NED	41,59	SB
25	Bell, Hayleigh           	                 	LN3	CAN	42,44	
26	Wallish, Danielle        	                 	LSA	CAN	42,53	PR SB
27	Uden, Yasmine            	                 	LA2	CAN	44,28	PR SB

1000m Ladies - 23 February 2019
1	Lollobrigida, Francesca  	                 	LSA	ITA	1.15,94	PR SB
2	Li, Dan (1994)           	李丹 (1994)        	LSA	CHN	1.16,18	SB
3	van Beek, Lotte          	                 	LSA	NED	1.16,19	
4	Pei, Chong               	裴冲               	LN3	CHN	1.17,86	
5	Sokhryakova, Elena       	Сохрякова, Елена 	LSA	RUS	1.18,10	PR SB
6	Wang, Guanyue            	王冠玥              	LA2	CHN	1.24,67	
7	Xia, Zihan               	夏子涵              	LB1	CHN	1.26,34	
8	Zheng, Zhuxuan           	                 	LC2	CHN	1.27,79	
9	Li, Yulin                	                 	LB2	CHN	1.27,95	
10	Uden, Yasmine            	                 	LA2	CAN	1.32,69	
DNS	Beune, Joy               	                 	LN1	NED	DNS	
DNS	Hiller, Carolina         	                 	LN3	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Hudey, Marsha            	                 	LSA	CAN	DNF	
DNF	Pechstein, Claudia       	                 	L45	GER	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 23 February 2019
1	Dufter, Roxane           	                 	LSA	GER	1.58,09	
2	Chen, Xiangyu            	陈翔宇              	LA2	CHN	1.58,40	PR SB
3	Yin, Qi                  	                 	LSA	CHN	2.00,15	PR SB
4	Kent, Lindsey            	                 	LN4	CAN	2.03,34	
5	Zhang, Yuan (2000)       	                 	LA1	CHN	2.06,93	
6	Uden, Yasmine            	                 	LA2	CAN	2.19,55	
DNS	Tao, Jiaying             	陶嘉莹              	LSA	CHN	DNS	

3000m Ladies - 23 February 2019
1	Maltais, Valerie         	                 	LSA	CAN	4.08,15	
2	Christ, Kali             	                 	LSA	CAN	4.18,54	SB
3	Li, Yunyuan              	李韫媛              	LN4	CHN	4.23,28	
4	Wallish, Danielle        	                 	LSA	CAN	4.28,31	
5	Li, Jingwen (1998)       	李婧文 (1998)       	LN1	CHN	4.34,14	PR SB

5000m Ladies - 23 February 2019
1	Visser, Esmee            	                 	LN4	NED	6.45,73	TR PR SB

500m Men - 23 February 2019
1	Reinton, Kristian Solland	                 	MN3	NOR	35,39	PR SB
2	Graham, Jacob            	                 	MN4	CAN	35,52	
3	Deckert, Sam             	                 	MSA	CAN	35,61	
4	Farstad, Odin By         	                 	MN2	NOR	35,81	SB
5	Bøkko, Håvard            	                 	M30	NOR	35,95	SB
6	Tian, Yu                 	田宇               	MSA	CHN	36,04	SB
7	Henriksen, Sindre        	                 	MSA	NOR	36,09	SB
8	Ross, Jeff               	                 	MN3	CAN	36,23	
8	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde   	                 	MSA	NOR	36,23	SB
10	Kroken, Simen            	                 	MSA	NOR	36,28	SB
11	Kramer, Sven             	                 	M30	NED	36,32	SB
12	Bratli, Marius           	                 	MN2	NOR	36,37	SB
13	Wang, Shiwei             	王世伟              	MN3	CHN	36,39	SB
14	Donnelly, Benjamin       	                 	MN3	CAN	36,48	SB
15	Swings, Bart             	                 	MSA	BEL	36,58	SB
16	Bosker, Marcel           	                 	MN3	NED	36,60	
17	Gao, Yanfei              	                 	MN3	CHN	36,69	
18	Zhao, Lei (1999)         	                 	MA2	CHN	36,73	
19	Johansson, Allan Dahl    	                 	MN1	NOR	36,74	SB
20	de Vries, Douwe          	                 	M35	NED	36,79	SB
21	Wenger, Livio            	                 	MSA	SUI	36,80	
22	Liu, Jinfei              	                 	MC1	CHN	36,90	PR SB
23	Mikkelsen, Sander        	                 	MN1	NOR	36,98	SB
24	Giovannini, Andrea       	                 	MSA	ITA	36,99	
25	Chen, Guang              	                 	MSA	CHN	37,05	
26	Axelsson, Adam           	                 	MN4	SWE	37,11	PR SB
27	Notland, Magne           	                 	MSA	NOR	37,16	SB
28	de Vos, Jos              	                 	MSA	NED	37,30	SB
29	Weidemann, Jake          	                 	MN3	CAN	37,32	
30	Liu, Ao                  	                 	MN1	CHN	37,34	
31	Huizinga, Chris          	                 	MN2	NED	37,39	
32	Dahle, Magnus            	                 	MN3	NOR	37,49	
33	Mikhailov, Vitaly        	Михайлов, Виталий	M30	BLR	37,53	SB
34	Bloemen, Ted-Jan         	                 	M30	CAN	37,61	
35	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask   	                 	MSA	NOR	37,67	SB
36	Beckert, Patrick         	                 	MSA	GER	37,79	SB
37	Belchos, Jordan          	                 	M30	CAN	37,86	SB
38	Koots, Simon             	                 	MN4	CAN	37,88	
39	Guo, Peng                	                 	MSA	CHN	37,89	
40	Golden, Mark             	                 	MN1	CAN	38,61	
41	Nordfonn, Espen Brask    	                 	MSA	NOR	38,67	SB
42	Malfatti, Michele        	                 	MSA	ITA	38,93	SB
43	O'Brien, Dawson          	                 	MA2	CAN	38,96	
44	Witkowski, Kaeden        	                 	MB2	CAN	39,36	
45	Hovey, Caleb             	                 	MN2	CAN	40,26	
46	Krabben, Max             	                 	MB1	CAN	40,61	
47	Toblan, Logan            	                 	MB2	CAN	40,65	PR SB
48	Pokol, Julius            	                 	MSA	CAN	41,07	
49	Jacobsen, Kaleb          	                 	MB1	CAN	41,17	PR SB
50	Eshete, Darius           	                 	M30	AUS	41,23	
51	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	                 	MSA	CAN	42,86	
52	Elasz, Dino              	                 	MB1	CAN	42,90	
53	Irvine, Bob              	                 	M60	CAN	43,88	
DNF	Krol, Thomas             	                 	MSA	NED	DNF	

1000m Men - 23 February 2019
1	Roest, Patrick           	                 	MN4	NED	1.09,04	PR SB
2	Wang, Shiwei             	王世伟              	MN3	CHN	1.09,44	PR SB
3	Bosker, Marcel           	                 	MN3	NED	1.10,20	SB
4	Ma, Xingguang            	                 	MSA	CHN	1.10,57	PR SB
5	Farstad, Odin By         	                 	MN2	NOR	1.10,61	SB
6	Wang, Rui                	王锐               	MA2	CHN	1.11,31	PR SB
7	Bratli, Marius           	                 	MN2	NOR	1.11,59	SB
8	Gao, Yanfei              	                 	MN3	CHN	1.12,32	
9	Notland, Magne           	                 	MSA	NOR	1.12,67	SB
10	Wang, Zilong             	王子龙              	MB2	CHN	1.12,99	
11	Axelsson, Adam           	                 	MN4	SWE	1.13,33	PR SB
12	Hurtubise, Jonah         	                 	MN2	CAN	1.13,47	
13	Dahle, Magnus            	                 	MN3	NOR	1.13,51	PR SB
14	Shi, Yong                	                 	MN3	CHN	1.14,41	
15	Kroken, Simen            	                 	MSA	NOR	1.15,00	
16	Li, Xiangjun             	李祥俊              	MA1	CHN	1.16,55	
17	Ye, Qiang                	                 	MA2	CHN	1.16,99	PR SB
18	Xu, Wenyang              	                 	MA1	CHN	1.17,08	PR SB
19	Li, Haoyanfei            	                 	MB1	CHN	1.17,34	
20	Nordfonn, Espen Brask    	                 	MSA	NOR	1.17,63	SB
21	Mikkelsen, Sander        	                 	MN1	NOR	1.17,89	SB
22	Toblan, Logan            	                 	MB2	CAN	1.23,11	
23	Jacobsen, Kaleb          	                 	MB1	CAN	1.23,91	PR SB
DNS	Nordfonn, Magnus Brask   	                 	MSA	NOR	DNS	

1500m Men - 23 February 2019
1	Mayeur, Hayden           	                 	MN2	CAN	1.47,90	
2	Reinton, Kristian Solland	                 	MN3	NOR	1.48,61	SB
3	Nagy, Konrád             	                 	MSA	HUN	1.49,05	
4	Neufeld, Jess            	                 	MSA	CAN	1.49,13	
5	Du, Haonan               	                 	MN1	CHN	1.50,11	PR SB
6	Meline, Thomas           	                 	MSA	FRA	1.51,96	
7	Krabben, Max             	                 	MB1	CAN	2.07,52	
8	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	                 	MSA	CAN	2.07,74	
DNS	Irvine, Bob              	                 	M60	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 23 February 2019
1	Bloemen, Ted-Jan         	                 	M30	CAN	3.39,18	SB
2	Wenger, Livio            	                 	MSA	SUI	3.41,05	NR PR SB
3	Huizinga, Chris          	                 	MN2	NED	3.42,85	PR SB
4	Belchos, Jordan          	                 	M30	CAN	3.43,85	
5	Giovannini, Andrea       	                 	MSA	ITA	3.44,07	
6	Malfatti, Michele        	                 	MSA	ITA	3.45,60	SB
7	Ning, Zhongyan           	宁忠岩              	MA2	CHN	3.46,51	PR SB
8	Wu, Yu                   	吴宇               	MN2	CHN	3.51,55	SB
9	Johansson, Allan Dahl    	                 	MN1	NOR	3.52,18	
10	Yu, Jiawei               	                 	MA1	CHN	3.52,41	PR SB
11	Zhang, Chuang            	张闯               	MN3	CHN	3.56,54	PR SB
12	Li, Kuokuo               	                 	MC2	CHN	4.08,25	PR SB
13	Alayi, Yekeben           	阿 拉依叶克本          	MA2	CHN	4.09,30	PR SB
14	Qu, Anqi                 	                 	MN1	CHN	4.09,41	PR SB
15	Wei, Ruiji               	                 	MA1	CHN	4.12,42	PR SB
16	Palashati, Nuerkamali    	帕 拉 沙提努尔卡马丽      	MA1	CHN	4.12,98	PR SB
17	Ju, Jingyang             	                 	MC2	CHN	4.13,48	PR SB
18	O'Brien, Dawson          	                 	MA2	CAN	4.14,20	SB
19	Jiao, Weidong            	                 	MN1	CHN	4.16,07	PR SB
20	Witkowski, Kaeden        	                 	MB2	CAN	4.42,82	
DQ	Zhang, He                	                 	MB2	CHN	DQ	

5000m Men - 23 February 2019
1	de Vos, Jos              	                 	MSA	NED	6.29,75	
2	Shen, Hanyang            	沈晗扬              	MN1	CHN	6.48,79	
3	Eshete, Darius           	                 	M30	AUS	7.21,93	

            

Native Language Names