World Junior Championships 2011

Seinäjoki (FIN)25 - 27 February 2011

500m Ladies 25 February 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LA2 KAZ KAZ 40,31
2 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 40,37
3 Hanne HAUGLAND LA2 NOR NOR 40,83
4 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LB1 KOR KOR 40,95
5 Erina KAMIYA LA2 JPN JPN 41,19
6 Miho TAKAGI LB2 JPN JPN 41,24
7 Misaki OSHIGIRI LA1 JPN JPN 41,32
8 Lotte van BEEK LA2 NED NED 41,50
9 Yvonne DALDOSSI LA2 ITA ITA 41,53
10 KWAK Hae-Ri LB1 KOR KOR 41,57
11 Hege BØKKO LA2 NOR NOR 41,61
12 Jennessa KEMP LA2 CAN CAN 41,65
13 Pien KEULSTRA LB2 NED NED 41,75
14 Kali CHRIST LA2 CAN CAN 41,79
15 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LA1 CHN CHN 41,90
16 Letitia de JONG LA1 NED NED 41,93
17 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LA1 KOR KOR 41,97 PR SB
18 Anna ROMANENKO Анна Романенко LB1 BLR BLR 41,98
18 Brianne TUTT LA2 CAN CAN 41,98
20 Elina RISKU LA2 FIN FIN 42,03
21 CHANG Chao LA1 CHN CHN 42,04
22 Paola SIMIONATO LA1 ITA ITA 42,05
23 Moniek KLIJNSTRA LA1 NED NED 42,19
24 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA2 CAN CAN 42,21
25 Doreen LAMB LB2 GER GER 42,23
26 Kate HANLY LB2 CAN CAN 42,24
27 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LB2 SUI SUI 42,28
28 Natsumi KADO LA2 JPN JPN 42,39
29 Valentina D'ELETTO LA1 ITA ITA 42,42
30 Irene SCHOUTEN LA2 NED NED 42,49
31 Vanessa BITTNER LC2 AUT AUT 42,56
32 Tatyana SOKIRKO LA2 KAZ KAZ 42,70
33 XU Ke LA1 CHN CHN 42,89
34 Olesya CHERNEGA Олеся Чернега LA1 RUS RUS 42,93
35 Olga DANILOVA (1992) Ольга Данилова LA2 RUS RUS 42,98
36 PARK Do-Young 박도영 LA1 KOR KOR 43,04
37 Jerica TANDIMAN LB1 USA USA 43,08
38 Lillian IWANISZYN LB2 POL POL 43,09
38 Irina SHUMIKHINA Ирина Шумихина LA1 KAZ KAZ 43,09
40 Saana HYTTINEN LA2 FIN FIN 43,14
41 Francesca BETTRONE LA2 ITA ITA 43,26
42 Rebekah DYRUD LA2 USA USA 43,29
43 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LB1 NOR NOR 43,34
43 LIM Jung-Soo 임정수 LA1 KOR KOR 43,34
45 Varvara YAKOVLEVA Варвара Яковлева LA2 RUS RUS 43,64
46 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LA2 KAZ KAZ 43,77
47 Petra ACKER LA1 USA USA 43,87
48 Mary GRACE LA2 USA USA 44,39
49 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LA1 ROU ROU 45,11
DQ Nana TAKAHASHI LA1 JPN JPN DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 25 February 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 2.03,86 TR
2 Pien KEULSTRA LB2 NED NED 2.04,94
3 Hege BØKKO LA2 NOR NOR 2.05,05
4 Lotte van BEEK LA2 NED NED 2.05,17
5 Kali CHRIST LA2 CAN CAN 2.05,73
6 PARK Do-Young 박도영 LA1 KOR KOR 2.06,16
7 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LA1 KOR KOR 2.06,17
8 Miho TAKAGI LB2 JPN JPN 2.06,55
9 Misaki OSHIGIRI LA1 JPN JPN 2.07,01
10 LIM Jung-Soo 임정수 LA1 KOR KOR 2.07,36 SB
11 Brianne TUTT LA2 CAN CAN 2.09,07
12 Irene SCHOUTEN LA2 NED NED 2.09,72
13 LIU Feitong LA1 CHN CHN 2.10,36
14 Natsumi KADO LA2 JPN JPN 2.10,42
15 Hanne HAUGLAND LA2 NOR NOR 2.10,60
16 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LB2 SUI SUI 2.10,75
17 Letitia de JONG LA1 NED NED 2.10,87
18 KWAK Hae-Ri LB1 KOR KOR 2.11,19
19 Nana TAKAHASHI LA1 JPN JPN 2.11,39
20 CHANG Chao LA1 CHN CHN 2.11,57
21 Petra ACKER LA1 USA USA 2.11,85
22 XU Ke LA1 CHN CHN 2.11,93
23 Kate HANLY LB2 CAN CAN 2.12,41
24 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LA1 CHN CHN 2.12,55
25 Jennessa KEMP LA2 CAN CAN 2.13,24
26 Lillian IWANISZYN LB2 POL POL 2.13,25
27 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LA2 RUS RUS 2.13,39
28 Elina RISKU LA2 FIN FIN 2.14,09
29 Aleksandra KAPRUZIAK LC2 POL POL 2.14,40
30 Tatyana USHAKOVA Татьяна Ушакова LA1 RUS RUS 2.14,58
31 Olga DANILOVA (1992) Ольга Данилова LA2 RUS RUS 2.14,84
32 Rebekah DYRUD LA2 USA USA 2.14,87
33 Irina SHUMIKHINA Ирина Шумихина LA1 KAZ KAZ 2.15,09
34 Vanessa BITTNER LC2 AUT AUT 2.15,39
35 Francesca BETTRONE LA2 ITA ITA 2.15,57
36 Miriam NEUMANN LA1 GER GER 2.15,65
37 Angelika FUDALEJ LA1 POL POL 2.15,96
38 Saana HYTTINEN LA2 FIN FIN 2.16,10
39 Varvara YAKOVLEVA Варвара Яковлева LA2 RUS RUS 2.16,15
40 Anna ROMANENKO Анна Романенко LB1 BLR BLR 2.16,24
41 Jessica BECKERT LB2 GER GER 2.17,29
42 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LB1 NOR NOR 2.18,56
43 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LA1 ROU ROU 2.19,10
44 Mary GRACE LA2 USA USA 2.19,98
45 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LA2 KAZ KAZ 2.22,92
DQ Tatyana SOKIRKO LA2 KAZ KAZ DQ

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 26 February 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 1.21,41 TR
2 Hege BØKKO LA2 NOR NOR 1.22,32
3 Kali CHRIST LA2 CAN CAN 1.22,40
4 Lotte van BEEK LA2 NED NED 1.22,45
5 Pien KEULSTRA LB2 NED NED 1.22,58
6 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LB1 KOR KOR 1.22,67
7 Miho TAKAGI LB2 JPN JPN 1.23,04
8 PARK Do-Young 박도영 LA1 KOR KOR 1.23,25
9 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LA2 KAZ KAZ 1.23,27
10 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LA1 KOR KOR 1.23,37
11 Misaki OSHIGIRI LA1 JPN JPN 1.23,67
12 Letitia de JONG LA1 NED NED 1.23,69
13 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LB2 SUI SUI 1.23,82
14 LIM Jung-Soo 임정수 LA1 KOR KOR 1.24,04
15 Irene SCHOUTEN LA2 NED NED 1.24,14
16 Angelina GOLIKOVA Ангелина Голикова LA2 RUS RUS 1.24,16
17 CHANG Chao LA1 CHN CHN 1.24,59
18 Brianne TUTT LA2 CAN CAN 1.24,87
19 Natsumi KADO LA2 JPN JPN 1.25,14
20 Hanne HAUGLAND LA2 NOR NOR 1.25,73
21 Doreen LAMB LB2 GER GER 1.25,81
22 Jerica TANDIMAN LB1 USA USA 1.25,83
23 Erina KAMIYA LA2 JPN JPN 1.25,86
24 Jennessa KEMP LA2 CAN CAN 1.26,04
25 Tatyana SOKIRKO LA2 KAZ KAZ 1.26,37
26 Vanessa BITTNER LC2 AUT AUT 1.26,62
26 Anna ROMANENKO Анна Романенко LB1 BLR BLR 1.26,62
28 XU Ke LA1 CHN CHN 1.27,03
29 Mary GRACE LA2 USA USA 1.27,07
30 Petra ACKER LA1 USA USA 1.27,35
31 Kate HANLY LB2 CAN CAN 1.27,60
32 Irina SHUMIKHINA Ирина Шумихина LA1 KAZ KAZ 1.27,66
33 Francesca BETTRONE LA2 ITA ITA 1.27,73
34 LIU Feitong LA1 CHN CHN 1.27,90
35 Varvara YAKOVLEVA Варвара Яковлева LA2 RUS RUS 1.28,00
36 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LA1 CHN CHN 1.28,26
37 Yvonne DALDOSSI LA2 ITA ITA 1.28,28
38 Olga DANILOVA (1992) Ольга Данилова LA2 RUS RUS 1.28,56
39 Elina RISKU LA2 FIN FIN 1.28,60
40 Lillian IWANISZYN LB2 POL POL 1.28,63
41 Rebekah DYRUD LA2 USA USA 1.28,69
42 Saana HYTTINEN LA2 FIN FIN 1.28,97
43 Miriam NEUMANN LA1 GER GER 1.29,19
44 Olesya CHERNEGA Олеся Чернега LA1 RUS RUS 1.29,50
45 Paola SIMIONATO LA1 ITA ITA 1.29,54
46 Viktoriya LUGOVAYA Виктория Луговая LA2 KAZ KAZ 1.30,18
47 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LA1 ROU ROU 1.30,53
48 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LB1 NOR NOR 1.30,72

TR - Track Record

3000m Ladies 26 February 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 PARK Do-Young 박도영 LA1 KOR KOR 4.21,51 TR
2 KIM Bo-Reum 김보름 LA1 KOR KOR 4.23,55
3 Pien KEULSTRA LB2 NED NED 4.25,81
4 Miho TAKAGI LB2 JPN JPN 4.28,00
5 Lotte van BEEK LA2 NED NED 4.29,75
6 LIM Jung-Soo 임정수 LA1 KOR KOR 4.31,54
7 Hege BØKKO LA2 NOR NOR 4.32,50
8 Misaki OSHIGIRI LA1 JPN JPN 4.32,95
9 Irene SCHOUTEN LA2 NED NED 4.33,46
10 CHANG Chao LA1 CHN CHN 4.34,39
11 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 4.35,16
12 LIU Feitong LA1 CHN CHN 4.35,48
13 Brianne TUTT LA2 CAN CAN 4.36,06
14 Natsumi KADO LA2 JPN JPN 4.36,53
15 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LB2 SUI SUI 4.38,22
16 Tatyana USHAKOVA Татьяна Ушакова LA1 RUS RUS 4.39,18
17 Jessica BECKERT LB2 GER GER 4.39,90
18 Mary GRACE LA2 USA USA 4.40,45
19 Aleksandra KAPRUZIAK LC2 POL POL 4.40,80
20 Kali CHRIST LA2 CAN CAN 4.41,09
21 Petra ACKER LA1 USA USA 4.42,52
22 Vanessa BITTNER LC2 AUT AUT 4.48,29
23 Angelika FUDALEJ LA1 POL POL 4.48,47
24 Sofie Karoline HAUGEN LB1 NOR NOR 4.49,58
25 Saskia ALUSALU LB2 EST EST 4.49,95 SB
26 Olga DANILOVA (1992) Ольга Данилова LA2 RUS RUS 4.52,59
27 Varvara YAKOVLEVA Варвара Яковлева LA2 RUS RUS 4.54,42
28 Rebekah DYRUD LA2 USA USA 4.54,56
29 Raluca Doina ŞTEF LA1 ROU ROU 4.56,52
30 Kate HANLY LB2 CAN CAN 4.56,59
31 Elina RISKU LA2 FIN FIN 4.59,15
32 Saana HYTTINEN LA2 FIN FIN 5.06,66
33 Mariyia KROTAVA Мария Кротова LB1 BLR BLR 5.07,60

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies 27 February 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Karolina ERBANOVÁ LA1 CZE CZE 40,34
2 KIM Hyun-Yung 김현영 LB1 KOR KOR 40,66
2 Yekaterina AYDOVA Екатерина Айдова LA2 KAZ KAZ 40,66
4 Letitia de JONG LA1 NED NED 41,14
5 Moniek KLIJNSTRA LA1 NED NED 41,19
6 Erina KAMIYA LA2 JPN JPN 41,37
7 Elina RISKU LA2 FIN FIN 41,42
8 Doreen LAMB LB2 GER GER 41,49
9 Kali CHRIST LA2 CAN CAN 41,54
10 Hege BØKKO LA2 NOR NOR 41,63
10 Jennessa KEMP LA2 CAN CAN 41,63
12 Kate HANLY LB2 CAN CAN 41,88
13 Kaitlyn MCGREGOR LB2 SUI SUI 41,95
14 KWAK Hae-Ri LB1 KOR KOR 42,02
15 ZHAO Xin (1992) 赵欣 LA1 CHN CHN 42,03
16 Hanne HAUGLAND LA2 NOR NOR 42,11
17 Yvonne DALDOSSI LA2 ITA ITA 42,15
18 Anna ROMANENKO Анна Романенко LB1 BLR BLR 42,19
19 Alexandra IANCULESCU LA2 CAN CAN 42,72
19 Paola SIMIONATO LA1 ITA ITA 42,72
21 Valentina D'ELETTO LA1 ITA ITA 42,78
22 Vanessa BITTNER LC2 AUT AUT 43,10
23 Tatyana SOKIRKO LA2 KAZ KAZ 43,42
24 Irina SHUMIKHINA Ирина Шумихина LA1 KAZ KAZ 43,78

Native Language Names