World Sprint Championships 2010

Obihiro (JPN)16 - 17 January 2010

500m Men 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 35,01 TR
2 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 35,15
3 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 35,22
4 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 35,24
5 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 35,26
6 Tadashi OBARA MSA JPN JPN 35,44
7 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 35,50
8 ZHANG Zhongqi MSA CHN CHN 35,52
9 Parker VANCE MN4 USA USA 35,62
10 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,66
10 Beorn NIJENHUIS MSA NED NED 35,66
12 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 35,68
13 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 35,71
14 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 35,75
14 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 35,75 PR SB
16 Joey LINDSEY MN2 USA USA 35,79
17 Dag-Erik KLEVEN MSA NOR NOR 35,84
18 MOON Joon 문준 MSA KOR KOR 35,86
19 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 35,96
20 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MN3 RUS RUS 35,97
21 Tyler DERRAUGH MN4 CAN CAN 36,05
22 YU Fengtong MSA CHN CHN 36,07
23 William DUTTON MN1 CAN CAN 36,08
24 Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) Александр Лебедев MN4 RUS RUS 36,10
24 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 36,10
26 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,13
27 Pekka KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN 36,15
28 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 36,29
29 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 36,39
30 James CHOLEWINSKI MN4 USA USA 36,42
31 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 36,48
32 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,55
33 Jörg DALLMANN M30 GER GER 36,69 SB
34 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MN2 KAZ KAZ 37,03 SB
35 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 37,14
36 Daniel GREIG MA2 AUS AUS 37,16
37 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 37,50
38 José Ignacio FAZIO MSA ARG ARG 37,72
39 Matt MCLEAN MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,21

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men 16 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 1.09,44 TR
2 Beorn NIJENHUIS MSA NED NED 1.09,73
3 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 1.10,20
4 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.10,23
5 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 1.10,48
6 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,62
7 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 1.10,81
8 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,85
9 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,99
10 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 1.11,01
11 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 1.11,04
11 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MN3 RUS RUS 1.11,04
13 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,44
14 Tadashi OBARA MSA JPN JPN 1.11,46
15 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.11,47
16 Joey LINDSEY MN2 USA USA 1.11,59
17 Tyler DERRAUGH MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,63
18 Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) Александр Лебедев MN4 RUS RUS 1.11,83
19 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 1.11,95
20 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 1.11,97
21 Jörg DALLMANN M30 GER GER 1.12,06
22 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.12,10
23 Matt MCLEAN MN4 CAN CAN 1.12,13
24 James CHOLEWINSKI MN4 USA USA 1.12,30
25 ZHANG Zhongqi MSA CHN CHN 1.12,40 SB
26 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 1.12,41
27 Dag-Erik KLEVEN MSA NOR NOR 1.12,51
28 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 1.12,59
29 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,72
30 YU Fengtong MSA CHN CHN 1.12,96
31 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 1.13,05
32 Parker VANCE MN4 USA USA 1.13,15
33 Pekka KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN 1.13,19 SB
34 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 1.13,32
35 Daniel GREIG MA2 AUS AUS 1.13,66
36 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 1.14,59
37 José Ignacio FAZIO MSA ARG ARG 1.15,33
38 MOON Joon 문준 MSA KOR KOR 1.17,50
DQ William DUTTON MN1 CAN CAN DQ

TR - Track Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 35,11
2 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 35,17
3 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 35,19
4 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 35,32
5 YU Fengtong MSA CHN CHN 35,41
6 ZHANG Zhongqi MSA CHN CHN 35,55
6 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 35,55
8 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 35,56
9 Tadashi OBARA MSA JPN JPN 35,57
10 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 35,61
11 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 35,68
12 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 35,70
13 Beorn NIJENHUIS MSA NED NED 35,74
14 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 35,78
15 Joey LINDSEY MN2 USA USA 35,82
16 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,88
17 Parker VANCE MN4 USA USA 35,90
18 Matt MCLEAN MN4 CAN CAN 36,01
19 Roman KRECH Роман Креч MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,04
20 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MN3 RUS RUS 36,11
21 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 36,12
21 Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) Александр Лебедев MN4 RUS RUS 36,12
23 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 36,14
24 Dag-Erik KLEVEN MSA NOR NOR 36,17
24 Tyler DERRAUGH MN4 CAN CAN 36,17
26 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 36,22
27 William DUTTON MN1 CAN CAN 36,29
28 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 36,42
29 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,53
30 James CHOLEWINSKI MN4 USA USA 36,57
31 Jörg DALLMANN M30 GER GER 36,77
32 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,88 SB
33 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 37,03
34 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 37,34
35 Daniel GREIG MA2 AUS AUS 37,57
36 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 37,59
37 José Ignacio FAZIO MSA ARG ARG 37,97
WDR Pekka KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN WDR

SB - Season Best

1000m Men 17 January 2010

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 1.09,60
2 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 1.09,73
3 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 1.10,36
4 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,39
5 Beorn NIJENHUIS MSA NED NED 1.10,56
6 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.10,57
7 Tadashi OBARA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,64
8 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,73
9 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,82
10 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 1.10,84
11 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 1.11,06
12 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,14
13 Tyler DERRAUGH MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,39
14 Dag-Erik KLEVEN MSA NOR NOR 1.11,44
15 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.11,51
16 Joey LINDSEY MN2 USA USA 1.11,61
17 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 1.11,82
18 Jörg DALLMANN M30 GER GER 1.12,01
19 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.12,03
20 ZHANG Zhongqi MSA CHN CHN 1.12,06 SB
21 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 1.12,13
22 Parker VANCE MN4 USA USA 1.12,57
23 YU Fengtong MSA CHN CHN 1.12,87
24 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 1.13,74

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names