24th Winter Universiade

Harbin (CHN) 19 - 25 February 2009

500m #1 Ladies 19 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LN1 KOR KOR 38,20 TR
2 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 38,42
3 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 38,80
4 Nao KODAIRA LN4 JPN JPN 38,93
5 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN3 CHN CHN 38,95 SB
6 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 39,11
7 LEE Bo-Ra LN3 KOR KOR 39,55
8 Miyako SUMIYOSHI LN3 JPN JPN 39,92 PR SB
9 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) Екатерина Абрамова LSA RUS RUS 40,03
10 Shiho ISHIDA LN4 JPN JPN 40,05
11 Mayon KUIPERS LN2 NED NED 40,24
12 Anice DAS LN4 NED NED 40,41
13 Jorien KRANENBORG LN4 NED NED 40,61
14 Irina ARSHINOVA Ирина Аршинова LN3 RUS RUS 40,71
15 Arisa GO LN2 JPN JPN 40,86 PR SB
16 Ekaterina LUKOYANOVA LSA RUS RUS 40,87
17 Anastasia BUCSIS LN1 CAN CAN 41,00
18 Anna BADAEVA LN2 BLR BLR 41,07
19 Justine L'HEUREUX LN1 CAN CAN 41,48
20 Kristina KULESHOVA Кристина Кулешова LA2 RUS RUS 41,65
21 Natalia CZERWONKA LN1 POL POL 41,72
22 Marije JOLING LN2 NED NED 41,73
23 Ewelina PRZEWORSKA LN2 POL POL 42,54
24 Shannon SIBOLD LSA CAN CAN 43,64
25 Hanna CUDZICH LN3 POL POL 43,75 PR SB
26 Tatyana GORSHECHNIKOVA LA1 UKR UKR 45,29 SB
27 Bat-Erdene URGAATSETSEG LN2 MGL MGL 45,82 PR SB
28 Anna PLETENETSKAYA LA1 UKR UKR 46,35 PR SB
29 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 1.27,51

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m #2 Ladies 19 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 LEE Sang-Hwa 이상화 LN1 KOR KOR 38,16 TR
2 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN3 CHN CHN 38,35 SB
3 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 38,47
4 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 38,51
5 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 38,72
6 Nao KODAIRA LN4 JPN JPN 38,85
7 Miyako SUMIYOSHI LN3 JPN JPN 39,33 PR SB
8 Shiho ISHIDA LN4 JPN JPN 39,48 PR SB
9 LEE Bo-Ra LN3 KOR KOR 39,55
10 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) Екатерина Абрамова LSA RUS RUS 39,79
11 Mayon KUIPERS LN2 NED NED 39,86
12 Jorien KRANENBORG LN4 NED NED 40,33
13 Anice DAS LN4 NED NED 40,35
14 Irina ARSHINOVA Ирина Аршинова LN3 RUS RUS 40,43
15 Ekaterina LUKOYANOVA LSA RUS RUS 40,51
16 Anna BADAEVA LN2 BLR BLR 40,55
17 Arisa GO LN2 JPN JPN 40,65 PR SB
18 Anastasia BUCSIS LN1 CAN CAN 40,98
19 Kristina KULESHOVA Кристина Кулешова LA2 RUS RUS 41,19
20 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 41,33
21 Justine L'HEUREUX LN1 CAN CAN 41,45
22 Natalia CZERWONKA LN1 POL POL 41,46
23 Ewelina PRZEWORSKA LN2 POL POL 42,09
24 Hanna CUDZICH LN3 POL POL 43,23 PR SB
25 Shannon SIBOLD LSA CAN CAN 43,85
26 Bat-Erdene URGAATSETSEG LN2 MGL MGL 44,57 PR SB
27 Tatyana GORSHECHNIKOVA LA1 UKR UKR 45,04 SB
28 Anna PLETENETSKAYA LA1 UKR UKR 46,52
WDR Marije JOLING LN2 NED NED WDR

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 20 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nao KODAIRA LN4 JPN JPN 1.59,03 TR PR SB
2 DONG Feifei LSA CHN CHN 1.59,27
3 JI Jia LSA CHN CHN 2.01,28 SB
4 NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 LA2 KOR KOR 2.02,04
5 LEE Ju-Youn LN2 KOR KOR 2.03,23
6 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LN4 POL POL 2.03,34
7 Justine L'HEUREUX LN1 CAN CAN 2.03,45 SB
8 Linda BOUWENS LSA NED NED 2.03,54
8 Marije JOLING LN2 NED NED 2.03,54
10 Kirsti LAY LN2 CAN CAN 2.03,59
11 Anice DAS LN4 NED NED 2.03,85 SB
12 FU Chunyan LA2 CHN CHN 2.03,94
13 KIM Yoo-Lim LA2 KOR KOR 2.03,99
14 Shoko FUJIMURA LN3 JPN JPN 2.04,13
15 Eri NATORI LN4 JPN JPN 2.04,59
16 Elena RUDINA LN4 RUS RUS 2.05,12
17 Jorien KRANENBORG LN4 NED NED 2.05,98 SB
18 Ayumi FUJIMURA LA2 JPN JPN 2.06,08 SB
19 Shannon SIBOLD LSA CAN CAN 2.06,75
20 Ewelina PRZEWORSKA LN2 POL POL 2.07,76 PR SB
21 JO Hye-Soo LN3 KOR KOR 2.07,86
22 Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 2.07,89
23 Natalia CZERWONKA LN1 POL POL 2.07,97
24 Natalya PERSHAKOVA LN1 RUS RUS 2.08,27
25 Elena KURBATOVA LN4 RUS RUS 2.08,44
26 Anastasia BUCSIS LN1 CAN CAN 2.10,23
27 Anna BADAEVA LN2 BLR BLR 2.10,54
28 Elena OBATUROVA Елена Обатурова LN1 KAZ KAZ 2.10,62 SB
29 Hanna CUDZICH LN3 POL POL 2.11,67 PR SB
30 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 2.12,23
31 Anna SMIRNOVA (1985) Анна Смирнова LSA RUS RUS 2.13,26
32 Bat-Erdene URGAATSETSEG LN2 MGL MGL 2.19,18 NR PR SB
33 Renata KARABOVA LN2 SVK SVK 2.19,51
34 Anna PLETENETSKAYA LA1 UKR UKR 2.22,81 PR SB
35 Tatyana GORSHECHNIKOVA LA1 UKR UKR 2.23,41 SB

NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Ladies 21 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 FU Chunyan LA2 CHN CHN 4.15,73 TR PR SB
2 DONG Feifei LSA CHN CHN 4.16,33 PR SB
3 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LN4 POL POL 4.18,03 SB
4 LEE Ju-Youn LN2 KOR KOR 4.18,92
5 NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 LA2 KOR KOR 4.19,12
6 Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 4.19,92
7 JI Jia LSA CHN CHN 4.20,15
8 Eri NATORI LN4 JPN JPN 4.20,47
9 Shoko FUJIMURA LN3 JPN JPN 4.22,22
10 Linda BOUWENS LSA NED NED 4.22,38
11 Olga GRAF Ольга Граф LSA RUS RUS 4.23,25
12 Justine L'HEUREUX LN1 CAN CAN 4.23,37
13 Marije JOLING LN2 NED NED 4.24,02
14 Victoria RUSALEVA LSA RUS RUS 4.24,40
15 Shannon SIBOLD LSA CAN CAN 4.24,56
16 Kirsti LAY LN2 CAN CAN 4.25,58
17 Lada ZADONSKAYA Лада Задонская LN4 RUS RUS 4.25,87
18 JO Hye-Soo LN3 KOR KOR 4.28,01
19 Minami KAWASAKI LN3 JPN JPN 4.28,64
20 Ewelina PRZEWORSKA LN2 POL POL 4.33,36
21 Hanna CUDZICH LN3 POL POL 4.37,17 PR SB
22 Elena OBATUROVA Елена Обатурова LN1 KAZ KAZ 4.39,46
23 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 4.44,95 PR SB
24 Renata KARABOVA LN2 SVK SVK 4.50,50
25 Anna PLETENETSKAYA LA1 UKR UKR 4.53,55 PR SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Ladies 24 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 DONG Feifei LSA CHN CHN 7.19,76 TR PR SB
2 FU Chunyan LA2 CHN CHN 7.20,38 NRJ PR SB
3 Luiza ZŁOTKOWSKA LN4 POL POL 7.20,43 PR SB
4 Eri NATORI LN4 JPN JPN 7.27,76 PR SB
5 Katrin MATTSCHERODT LSA GER GER 7.29,49
6 Justine L'HEUREUX LN1 CAN CAN 7.31,63 SB
7 Shannon SIBOLD LSA CAN CAN 7.32,99
8 Olga GRAF Ольга Граф LSA RUS RUS 7.33,09
9 Linda BOUWENS LSA NED NED 7.34,33 SB
10 NOH Seon-Yeong 노선영 LA2 KOR KOR 7.36,75
11 LEE Ju-Youn LN2 KOR KOR 7.36,93
12 Shoko FUJIMURA LN3 JPN JPN 7.37,80 SB
13 Lada ZADONSKAYA Лада Задонская LN4 RUS RUS 7.38,99
14 Minami KAWASAKI LN3 JPN JPN 7.44,71 SB
15 Kirsti LAY LN2 CAN CAN 7.48,60

NRJ - Junior National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 25 February 2009

Rank Name Country Time
1 JIN Peiyu LSA CHN CHN 1.16,83
2 YU Jing 于静 LSA CHN CHN 1.16,96
3 Nao KODAIRA LN4 JPN JPN 1.17,48 SB
4 REN Hui LSA CHN CHN 1.17,90
5 ZHANG Shuang (1986) LN3 CHN CHN 1.18,11 SB
6 Anice DAS LN4 NED NED 1.19,01 SB
7 Ekaterina ABRAMOVA (1982) Екатерина Абрамова LSA RUS RUS 1.19,05
8 Miyako SUMIYOSHI LN3 JPN JPN 1.19,50 PR SB
9 Justine L'HEUREUX LN1 CAN CAN 1.19,59
10 Ekaterina LUKOYANOVA LSA RUS RUS 1.20,15 SB
11 KIM Yoo-Lim LA2 KOR KOR 1.20,50
12 Mayon KUIPERS LN2 NED NED 1.20,63
13 Elena RUDINA LN4 RUS RUS 1.20,93 SB
14 Linda BOUWENS LSA NED NED 1.21,15
15 Shiho ISHIDA LN4 JPN JPN 1.21,27
16 Kirsti LAY LN2 CAN CAN 1.21,38 SB
17 Anastasia BUCSIS LN1 CAN CAN 1.21,53
18 Marije JOLING LN2 NED NED 1.21,65
19 Natalia CZERWONKA LN1 POL POL 1.21,95 SB
20 Anna BADAEVA LN2 BLR BLR 1.22,11
21 Ewelina PRZEWORSKA LN2 POL POL 1.22,88 SB
22 Arisa GO LN2 JPN JPN 1.22,91
23 Claudia WALLIN LN3 SWE SWE 1.23,59
24 Shannon SIBOLD LSA CAN CAN 1.23,68
25 Natalya PERSHAKOVA LN1 RUS RUS 1.24,36 SB
26 Hanna CUDZICH LN3 POL POL 1.25,36 PR SB
27 Renata KARABOVA LN2 SVK SVK 1.29,46 NR PR SB
28 Tatyana GORSHECHNIKOVA LA1 UKR UKR 1.29,64 SB
29 Bat-Erdene URGAATSETSEG LN2 MGL MGL 1.30,11 NR PR SB
30 Anna PLETENETSKAYA LA1 UKR UKR 1.31,07 PR SB
DNF LEE Bo-Ra LN3 KOR KOR DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names