Time Trials

Calgary (CAN)7 September 2019 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 7 September 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Christopher FIOLA MN4 CAN CAN 35,20 SB
2 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,35 SB
3 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,43 SB
4 David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 35,65 SB
5 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,76
6 WANG Haotian MN3 CHN CHN 36,13 PR SB
7 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 36,20 SB
8 LIAN Ziwen MN2 CHN CHN 36,31
9 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 36,33 SB
10 Max HALYK MN1 CAN CAN 36,56 PR SB
11 Antoine ROGER MN4 CAN CAN 36,61 SB
12 Charles-Émile GÉLINAS-DION MN1 CAN CAN 36,77 SB
13 MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 MSA KOR KOR 36,88 PR SB
14 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 37,38 SB
15 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 37,82 PR SB
16 Christian LIEBZEIT MN4 CAN CAN 38,16 SB
17 Zachary LACROIX MA2 CAN CAN 38,38 SB
18 XING Bo 邢博 MA1 CHN CHN 38,58 PR SB
19 Mark GOLDEN MN2 CAN CAN 38,61 SB
20 Sam POLLOCK MSA CAN CAN 38,62 SB
21 YU Dong-Hoon 유동훈 MB2 KOR KOR 38,64 PR SB
22 XU Haoyang (2002) 徐皓洋 MA1 CHN CHN 38,78
23 Emil ERVIK MA1 FIN FIN 38,85 PR SB
24 CHEN Ziheng 陈子恒 MB1 CHN CHN 38,87 PR SB
25 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MB2 NOR NOR 39,08 SB
26 XU Xiaoding MA1 CHN CHN 39,15 PR SB
27 Ragnar JONSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 39,35 PR SB
28 PARK Lee-Seok 박이석 MA1 KOR KOR 40,05 PR SB
29 Didrik Møller NORDAL MA2 NOR NOR 40,33 SB
30 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 40,41 SB
31 Joren SLEEKING MB2 NOR NOR 41,03 PR SB
32 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 41,15 PR SB
33 Robin SLEEKING MA2 NOR NOR 41,19 PR SB
34 Ole Magnus WEGO MB2 NOR NOR 41,77 SB
35 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MB2 NOR NOR 42,49 PR SB
36 Colin NYBORG MB2 NOR NOR 43,17 PR SB
37 Herman HOFF MB1 NOR NOR 1.05,75
DNS Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNF KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 M30 KOR KOR DNF
DNF Bendik MAUSETH MA2 NOR NOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 7 September 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 NING Zhongyan 宁忠岩 MN1 CHN CHN 1.08,88 SB
2 David LA RUE MN2 CAN CAN 1.09,01 SB
3 CHEN Enxue 陈恩学 MN4 CHN CHN 1.10,01
4 WANG Haotian MN3 CHN CHN 1.10,12 PR SB
5 LIU An (1992) 刘安 MSA CHN CHN 1.10,22 SB
6 LIAN Ziwen MN2 CHN CHN 1.10,25
7 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 1.11,84 SB
8 GAO Yanfei MN4 CHN CHN 1.11,85 SB
9 DU Haonan MN2 CHN CHN 1.12,22
DNS Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN DNS
DNF Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN DNF
DNF WANG Shiwei 王世伟 MN4 CHN CHN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 7 September 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.49,08 SB
2 XU Fu MSA CHN CHN 1.51,07
3 OH Sang-Hun 오상훈 MA2 KOR KOR 1.54,03 PR SB
4 OH Yun-Seong 오윤성 MA1 KOR KOR 1.57,23 PR SB
5 XU Xiaoding MA1 CHN CHN 1.59,85
6 KIM Seong-Kyu (1992) 김성규 MSA KOR KOR 2.00,84 SB
7 CONG Bochen 丛搏辰 MSA CHN CHN 2.02,67 SB
8 IM Joon-Hong 임준홍 MSA KOR KOR 2.06,94 SB
DNF MA Xingguang MSA CHN CHN DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 7 September 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 KAHANBAI Alemasi 卡汉拜阿勒玛斯 MN3 CHN CHN 3.44,09 NR PR SB
2 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MSA CHN CHN 3.44,16 PR SB
3 ZHOU Bin 周斌 MN4 CHN CHN 3.48,09 SB
4 MUHAMAITI Hanahati M? CHN CHN 3.49,17 PR SB
5 XU Chenglong 徐承龙 MSA CHN CHN 3.50,91 PR SB
6 ZHU Jiafan (1993) 朱佳璠 MSA CHN CHN 3.50,98 SB
7 GAO Pengfei 高鹏飞 MSA CHN CHN 3.52,96 PR SB
8 SHEN Hanyang 沈晗扬 MN2 CHN CHN 3.53,10 PR SB
9 YERTAI Helan 叶 尔太合兰 MA2 CHN CHN 3.53,43 PR SB
10 PARK Sang-Eon 박상언 MB2 KOR KOR 3.55,63 PR SB
11 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MA1 CHN CHN 3.56,54 PR SB
12 Joshua HATHAWAY MN1 CAN CAN 3.57,49 SB
13 Frank ROTH MA2 CAN CAN 4.00,83 PR SB
14 Didrik Møller NORDAL MA2 NOR NOR 4.01,48 PR SB
15 Paul CODERRE MN1 CAN CAN 4.01,90 PR SB
16 Jack DEIBERT MA2 CAN CAN 4.05,19 SB
17 Eric ORLOWSKY MA2 CAN CAN 4.06,66 SB
18 Gibson HIMBEAULT MN2 CAN CAN 4.06,96 SB
19 XING Bo 邢博 MA1 CHN CHN 4.06,99 PR SB
20 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 4.07,35 SB
21 Birk Finnstø REFSAAS MB2 NOR NOR 4.07,45 SB
22 Hanno DAHMEN MN3 NED NED 4.08,63 SB
23 XU Haoyang (2002) 徐皓洋 MA1 CHN CHN 4.10,83 PR SB
24 Darius ESHETE M35 AUS AUS 4.12,34 SB
25 Max BRANT MN1 CAN CAN 4.12,78 PR SB
26 CHEN Ziheng 陈子恒 MB1 CHN CHN 4.13,23 PR SB
27 Anders JOHNSON MN3 CAN CAN 4.13,38 PR SB
28 Gavin BROADHEAD MSA CAN CAN 4.14,81 PR SB
29 Sam POLLOCK MSA CAN CAN 4.15,77 SB
30 Emil ERVIK MA1 FIN FIN 4.19,21 SB
31 Viktor Smedstad HAUKAAS MB2 NOR NOR 4.19,38 PR SB
32 Joren SLEEKING MB2 NOR NOR 4.19,61 PR SB
33 Marc-André DOYON MA2 CAN CAN 4.20,85 PR SB
34 Robin SLEEKING MA2 NOR NOR 4.28,16 PR SB
35 Herman HOFF MB1 NOR NOR 4.28,38 PR SB
36 Zachary LACROIX MA2 CAN CAN 4.29,21 SB
37 Antoine PARENT MN1 CAN CAN 4.33,59 SB
38 Colin NYBORG MB2 NOR NOR 4.44,33 PR SB
DNS Mark GOLDEN MN2 CAN CAN DNS
DNS XU Fu MSA CHN CHN DNS
DNF Christian LIEBZEIT MN4 CAN CAN DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 7 September 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 WU Yu 吴宇 MN3 CHN CHN 6.33,31 SB
2 YU Jiawei MA2 CHN CHN 6.37,83 SB
3 MOON Hyun-Woong 문현웅 MSA KOR KOR 6.40,24 SB
4 YU Dong-Hoon 유동훈 MB2 KOR KOR 7.03,43 SB
5 PARK Lee-Seok 박이석 MA1 KOR KOR 7.19,50 SB
DNS KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 M30 KOR KOR DNS

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names