Norges Cup 8 - Finale

Stavanger (NOR) 9 - 10 March 2019 Source: www.stavangersandnes.no

500m Men - Senior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 37,10
2 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 37,79
3 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 37,88
4 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 38,03
5 Sindre BAAS MN1 NOR NOR 38,31
6 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 38,32
7 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN1 NOR NOR 38,51 PR SB
8 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 38,79
9 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 39,00
10 Gustav ARNELL MN1 SWE SWE 39,68 SB
11 Simon HILDE MN1 NOR NOR 40,87 SB
12 Hans Arne FRODAL MSA NOR NOR 41,48
13 Carlos WASVIK MN1 NOR NOR 42,01
14 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 42,22 SB
DNS Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Senior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,75 SB
2 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 1.12,56
3 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.13,68 PR SB
4 Sindre BAAS MN1 NOR NOR 1.14,45 SB
5 Gustav ARNELL MN1 SWE SWE 1.20,86 SB
6 Carlos WASVIK MN1 NOR NOR 1.23,25
7 Hans Arne FRODAL MSA NOR NOR 1.24,32
8 Simon HILDE MN1 NOR NOR 1.24,97
DNS Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR DNS
DNS Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Senior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 3.46,25
2 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN1 NOR NOR 4.04,79 SB
3 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD M40 NOR NOR 4.09,08 SB
4 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 4.10,72
5 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 4.16,76 SB
6 Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR 4.17,76
7 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 4.26,17

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 36,92 PR SB
2 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 37,34 PR SB
3 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 37,49 PR SB
4 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 38,44 PR SB
5 Simon AANNØ MB1 NOR NOR 38,51
6 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MB2 NOR NOR 38,66 PR SB
7 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MA2 NOR NOR 38,82 PR SB
8 Håkon SÆTHER MB2 NOR NOR 38,84
9 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MB1 NOR NOR 38,97
10 Erlend BELSVIK MB2 NOR NOR 39,38 PR SB
11 Ragnar JONSRUD MA1 NOR NOR 39,84 PR SB
12 Oskar NILSSON MA2 SWE SWE 39,98 SB
13 Didrik Møller NORDAL MA1 NOR NOR 40,00
14 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 40,03
15 Nicklas Bjerknes MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 40,22
16 Johannes FLØYSTAD MB2 NOR NOR 41,29
17 Samuel JØSSANG MB2 NOR NOR 43,30
18 Magnus RIPSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 43,53

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Junior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 1.13,46 PR SB
2 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.14,36 SB
3 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MB2 NOR NOR 1.15,56 PR SB
4 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MB1 NOR NOR 1.15,95 PR SB
5 Sander EITREM MB2 NOR NOR 1.16,02
6 Vegard RYE MB2 NOR NOR 1.16,94
7 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,95 SB
8 Erik DECKER MA2 SWE SWE 1.17,64 PR SB
9 Håkon SÆTHER MB2 NOR NOR 1.17,73
10 Erlend BELSVIK MB2 NOR NOR 1.18,17 PR SB
11 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,18 SB
12 Ragnar JONSRUD MA1 NOR NOR 1.18,31 PR SB
13 Nicklas Bjerknes MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.19,48 PR SB
14 Joar Våge ANSPACH MA2 NOR NOR 1.20,13
15 Oskar NILSSON MA2 SWE SWE 1.20,49 PR SB
16 Johannes FLØYSTAD MB2 NOR NOR 1.21,64
17 Magnus RIPSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 1.24,45
18 Samuel JØSSANG MB2 NOR NOR 1.28,33

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men - Junior 9 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 3.52,68
2 Sander EITREM MB2 NOR NOR 4.04,17 PR SB
3 Didrik Møller NORDAL MA1 NOR NOR 4.05,59 SB
4 Joar Våge ANSPACH MA2 NOR NOR 4.09,79 SB
5 Vegard RYE MB2 NOR NOR 4.17,06
6 Simon AANNØ MB1 NOR NOR 4.22,12
7 Erik DECKER MA2 SWE SWE 4.23,12

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Senior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kristian ULEKLEIV MN3 NOR NOR 37,12
2 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 37,58
3 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 37,68
4 Gustav ARNELL MN1 SWE SWE 39,92
5 Hans Arne FRODAL MSA NOR NOR 41,40
6 Simon HILDE MN1 NOR NOR 41,81
7 Carlos WASVIK MN1 NOR NOR 41,93
DQ Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR DQ

1500m Men - Senior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 1.52,85
2 Jonas HAUGLAND MN1 NOR NOR 1.53,05 PR SB
3 Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.53,15
4 Sindre BAAS MN1 NOR NOR 1.54,65 SB
5 Thomas Lande ERIKSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.54,79
6 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 1.57,39
7 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 2.05,03
8 Gustav ARNELL MN1 SWE SWE 2.06,27 SB
9 Carlos WASVIK MN1 NOR NOR 2.07,08 SB
10 Hans Arne FRODAL MSA NOR NOR 2.09,78
WDR Vegard HANSEN MSA NOR NOR WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Senior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Vetle STANGELAND MN2 NOR NOR 6.43,65
2 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MSA NOR NOR 6.51,52
3 Kjetil Johansen AMUNDRUD M40 NOR NOR 7.07,21 SB
4 Robin Nicolai GRUBEN MSA NOR NOR 7.12,93
5 Sindre BAAS MN1 NOR NOR 7.18,82
6 Frank Erik TINDVIK M35 NOR NOR 7.19,90
7 Atle VÅRVIK M50 NOR NOR 7.50,84
WDR Håkon Sundøen BRØRBY MN2 NOR NOR WDR

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Junior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 37,37
2 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 37,58
3 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MB1 NOR NOR 38,95
4 Håkon SÆTHER MB2 NOR NOR 38,99
5 Simon AANNØ MB1 NOR NOR 39,05
6 Sander EITREM MB2 NOR NOR 39,57
7 Vegard RYE MB2 NOR NOR 39,61
8 Erik DECKER MA2 SWE SWE 39,63 PR SB
9 Oskar NILSSON MA2 SWE SWE 39,69 SB
10 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 39,80
11 Ragnar JONSRUD MA1 NOR NOR 39,88
12 Erlend BELSVIK MB2 NOR NOR 39,96
13 Nicklas Bjerknes MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 40,08
14 Johannes FLØYSTAD MB2 NOR NOR 41,22
15 Joar Våge ANSPACH MA2 NOR NOR 42,08
16 Magnus RIPSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 42,88
17 Samuel JØSSANG MB2 NOR NOR 43,09 PR SB
DQ Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MA2 NOR NOR DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Junior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.54,05
2 Sander EITREM MB2 NOR NOR 1.54,59 PR SB
3 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 1.56,02
4 Vegard RYE MB2 NOR NOR 1.57,06 PR SB
5 Didrik Møller NORDAL MA1 NOR NOR 1.58,15
6 Sondre Buer ÅSEBØ MB1 NOR NOR 1.58,18 PR SB
7 Erik DECKER MA2 SWE SWE 2.00,37 PR SB
8 Sondre Kvalshaugen GLESNE MA2 NOR NOR 2.00,49
9 Simon AANNØ MB1 NOR NOR 2.01,07
10 Daniel Thuv ERIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 2.02,45
11 Nicklas Bjerknes MIKKELSEN MA1 NOR NOR 2.02,77
12 Ragnar JONSRUD MA1 NOR NOR 2.04,11
13 Johannes FLØYSTAD MB2 NOR NOR 2.06,82
14 Oskar NILSSON MA2 SWE SWE 2.07,84 SB
15 Magnus RIPSRUD MA2 NOR NOR 2.12,30
16 Samuel JØSSANG MB2 NOR NOR 2.13,94 PR SB
DNF Håkon SÆTHER MB2 NOR NOR DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Junior 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tobias FLØITEN MB2 NOR NOR 6.44,90
2 Joar Våge ANSPACH MA2 NOR NOR 7.05,94 PR SB
3 Peder KONGSHAUG MB2 NOR NOR 7.08,25
4 Oddbjørn MELLEMSTRAND MB2 NOR NOR 7.13,84
5 Erlend BELSVIK MB2 NOR NOR 7.26,11 PR SB
DNS Didrik Møller NORDAL MA1 NOR NOR DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Prøvepar 10 March 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Frederik Gajos HAMRE MYA NOR NOR 46,52

Native Language Names