ISU Junior World Cup

Helsinki (FIN) 26 - 27 January 2019 Source: live.isuresults.eu

1000m Men 26 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 1.13,81
2 Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS 1.14,25
3 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA1 RUS RUS 1.14,61 PR SB
4 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.14,64
5 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 1.15,01
6 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 1.15,03
7 WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA1 CHN CHN 1.15,49
8 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 1.15,60
9 Stef BRANDSEN MA2 NED NED 1.15,70
10 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 1.15,83
11 Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.16,24
12 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,97
13 YANG Dongsheng 杨东生 MB2 CHN CHN 1.16,98
14 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.17,33
15 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 1.17,74
16 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.17,74(5)
17 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 1.18,08
18 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 1.18,16
19 MAO Tianze 毛天泽 MA2 CHN CHN 1.18,66
20 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 1.19,06
21 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 1.19,15
22 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA1 KAZ KAZ 1.19,28
23 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.19,35
24 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 1.19,81
25 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 1.20,24
26 Emil ERVIK MB2 FIN FIN 1.20,51
27 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 1.20,67
28 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 1.21,00
29 Erik DECKER MA2 SWE SWE 1.21,14
30 Niclas MASTRUP MA1 DEN DEN 1.21,78
31 Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI 1.22,01
32 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 1.22,19
33 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 1.22,48
34 Nicky ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 1.22,70
35 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 1.23,96
36 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK MA2 UKR UKR 1.25,66
DQ Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 26 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 3.58,52 TR
2 Daniil ALDOSHKIN Даниил Алдошкин MA1 RUS RUS 4.00,60
3 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 4.02,28
4 Teun de WIT MA2 NED NED 4.03,41
5 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 4.03,77
6 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 4.07,27
7 Anton VODICHENKOV Антон Водиченков MA2 RUS RUS 4.08,51
8 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 4.12,35
9 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 4.15,88
10 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 4.16,35
11 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 4.16,92
12 YANG Dongsheng 杨东生 MB2 CHN CHN 4.17,41
13 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 4.21,66
14 MAO Tianze 毛天泽 MA2 CHN CHN 4.21,99
15 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 4.25,26
16 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA1 KAZ KAZ 4.25,86
17 Erik DECKER MA2 SWE SWE 4.28,02
18 Emil ERVIK MB2 FIN FIN 4.28,70
19 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 4.29,31
20 Niclas MASTRUP MA1 DEN DEN 4.36,45
21 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 4.40,58
DQ Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA DQ

TR - Track Record

500m Men 27 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artem AREFEV Артем Арефьев MA1 RUS RUS 36,63
2 WANG Chen (2000) 王晨 MA1 CHN CHN 37,06
3 Pavel KIYASHKO Павел Кияшко MA2 RUS RUS 37,24
4 Mika van ESSEN MA2 NED NED 37,35
5 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 37,40
6 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 37,54
7 Stef BRANDSEN MA2 NED NED 37,64
8 Pål Myhren KRISTENSEN MA2 NOR NOR 37,70
9 Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS 37,87
10 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 38,01
11 Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,02
12 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 38,40
13 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 38,59
14 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 38,61
15 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 38,64
16 YANG Dongsheng 杨东生 MB2 CHN CHN 38,80
17 Stian GRAVDAL MA1 NOR NOR 38,88
18 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,92
19 MAO Tianze 毛天泽 MA2 CHN CHN 39,25
20 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 39,34
21 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 39,45
22 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 39,66
23 Nicky ROSANELLI MB1 ITA ITA 39,71
24 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 39,73
25 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 39,96
26 Juuso LEHTONEN MB2 FIN FIN 40,17
27 Niclas MASTRUP MA1 DEN DEN 40,77
28 Erik DECKER MA2 SWE SWE 41,24
29 Emil ERVIK MB2 FIN FIN 41,29
30 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 42,21
31 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA1 KAZ KAZ 48,29
DQ Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE DQ

1500m Men 27 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time
1 Hallgeir ENGEBRÅTEN MA2 NOR NOR 1.52,87 TR
2 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 1.54,31
3 Nikolaj TRUSOV Николай Трусов MA2 RUS RUS 1.54,72
4 Sergei LOGINOV (1999) Сергей Логинов MA2 RUS RUS 1.54,87
5 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 1.54,98
6 Stepan CHISTYAKOV Степан Чистяков MA1 RUS RUS 1.55,36
7 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 1.56,18
8 Teun de WIT MA2 NED NED 1.56,57
9 Ruslan KIRBYATEV Руслан Кирбятьев MA2 KAZ KAZ 1.59,22
10 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 1.59,55
11 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 1.59,77
12 Vyacheslav ZARETSKIY Вячеслав Зарецкий MA1 KAZ KAZ 2.00,54
13 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 2.00,76
14 MAO Tianze 毛天泽 MA2 CHN CHN 2.01,02
15 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 2.02,03
16 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 2.02,58
17 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 2.02,72
18 YANG Dongsheng 杨东生 MB2 CHN CHN 2.02,77
19 Vladislav DOBROVOLSKIJ Владислав Добровольский MA1 KAZ KAZ 2.02,90
20 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 2.04,73
21 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 2.04,92
22 Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI 2.08,14
23 Erik DECKER MA2 SWE SWE 2.08,32
24 Kalle KINNALA MB2 FIN FIN 2.09,23
25 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 2.10,06
26 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 2.10,41
27 Yaroslav SHEVCHUK MA2 UKR UKR 2.14,68
DQ Niclas MASTRUP MA1 DEN DEN DQ

TR - Track Record

Mass Start (10 laps) Men 27 January 2019

Rank Name Country Time Points
1 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 5.11,33 30
2 Teun de WIT MA2 NED NED 5.11,38 23
3 Isak HØIBY MA2 NOR NOR 5.12,38 11
4 Yves VERGEER MA1 NED NED 5.12,92 7
5 Francesco BETTI MA2 ITA ITA 5.23,34 3
6 LIU Zehao 刘泽昊 MB2 CHN CHN 5.15,58 2
7 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 5.27,66 2
8 Jakub PIOTROWSKI MA2 POL POL 5.15,84 1
9 Piotr NAŁĘCKI MA1 POL POL 5.24,92
10 Flavio GROSS MB2 SUI SUI 5.24,97
11 Emil ERVIK MB2 FIN FIN 5.28,17
12 Niclas MASTRUP MA1 DEN DEN 5.28,32
13 MAO Tianze 毛天泽 MA2 CHN CHN 5.29,73
14 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 5.33,97
15 Joonas VALGE MA1 EST EST 5.42,76
16 Artur GALIYEV Артур Галиев MA2 KAZ KAZ 4.29,70
17 Ignaz GSCHWENTNER MB2 AUT AUT 3.20,10
18 Jarno SCHELLEKENS MA2 BEL BEL 2.11,49

Native Language Names