Time Trials

Calgary (CAN)25 November 2017 Source: results.oval.ucalgary.ca

500m Men 25 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 35,07 SB
2 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 35,19
3 Junya MIWA MSA JPN JPN 35,23 PR SB
4 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MN2 RUS RUS 35,24
5 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,38 SB
6 Lucas van ALPHEN MSA NED NED 35,71
7 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 35,85 PR SB
8 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 35,96 SB
9 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 36,01 SB
10 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 36,06
11 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,11
12 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 36,17
13 Jacob GRAHAM MN3 CAN CAN 36,19
14 Jeff ROSS MN2 CAN CAN 36,38
15 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 36,44
16 Maksim DUBOVSKIJ Максим Дубовский MN2 BLR BLR 36,58 PR SB
17 Yalalt ZORIGTBAATAR MA2 MGL MGL 36,72 SB
18 Jake WEIDEMANN MN2 CAN CAN 36,75 SB
19 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 36,76 SB
19 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 36,76 PR SB
21 Frank ROTH MB2 CAN CAN 36,99
22 Max HALYK MA1 CAN CAN 37,30 SB
23 Olivier JEAN M30 CAN CAN 37,36 PR SB
24 Robert WATSON MSA CAN CAN 37,49
25 Max BRANT MA1 CAN CAN 37,77 PR SB
26 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 37,81
27 XUAN Bowen 宣博文 MN4 CHN CHN 37,86 SB
28 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 38,07
29 Eric ORLOWSKY MB2 CAN CAN 38,32 PR SB
30 Thomas VAN DYCK MSA CAN CAN 38,33
30 Oliver SCHARF MA1 CAN CAN 38,33 SB
32 Garrett GLEDHILL MN1 CAN CAN 38,49
33 Stefan WAPLES M30 CAN CAN 38,50
34 Jack DEIBERT MB2 CAN CAN 38,82
35 Paul CODERRE MA1 CAN CAN 38,85 PR SB
36 Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD MN2 MGL MGL 39,35 SB
37 Zachary LACROIX MB2 CAN CAN 39,51
38 Noah BOUMA MA1 CAN CAN 39,67 PR SB
39 Joshua HATHAWAY MA1 CAN CAN 39,90
40 Aaron COONEY MA1 CAN CAN 40,69 PR SB
41 Rob CUNNING M30 CAN CAN 41,14
42 Prathik PRASAD MN1 IND IND 41,27 PR SB
43 Gabriel QUON MN4 CAN CAN 41,88 SB
44 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 42,08
45 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 42,09
46 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 42,15
47 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB1 CAN CAN 42,38
48 Yankun ZHAO MC1 CAN CAN 43,19 PR SB
DNS Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA DNS
DNS Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ DNS
DNS Alexander HORST MN4 CAN CAN DNS
DNF YANG Tao 杨涛 MN1 CHN CHN DNF
DNF Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 25 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.08,16 SB
2 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,25 SB
3 Lucas van ALPHEN MSA NED NED 1.08,63 PR SB
4 Richard MACLENNAN MSA CAN CAN 1.08,90 SB
5 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN MSA NED NED 1.09,11 PR SB
5 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.09,11 PR SB
7 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,37 SB
8 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.09,47 SB
9 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 1.09,78 PR SB
10 Mikhail KOKSHAROV Михаил Кокшаров MSA RUS RUS 1.09,90 PR SB
11 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.09,93 NR PR SB
12 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.09,94 PR SB
13 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN1 CHN CHN 1.09,97
14 Jacob MCKENZIE MSA CAN CAN 1.10,17 SB
15 Sam DECKERT MN4 CAN CAN 1.10,20 SB
16 Christian OBERBICHLER MSA SUI SUI 1.10,80 PR SB
17 Jess NEUFELD MSA CAN CAN 1.11,03
18 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 1.11,15 PR SB
19 Connor WOODS MN4 CAN CAN 1.11,89 PR SB
20 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 1.12,76 SB
21 Josh WHYTE MN3 NZL NZL 1.13,84
22 Espen Brask NORDFONN MSA NOR NOR 1.14,30
23 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.14,37
24 Max HALYK MA1 CAN CAN 1.14,87
25 Matthew LAXTON MA2 CAN CAN 1.15,18
26 Jonah HURTUBISE MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,05
27 Tyler HARTLEB MN1 CAN CAN 1.16,55
28 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN1 DEN DEN 1.16,70
29 Myagmarbaatar MUNKH-OD MN2 MGL MGL 1.21,11 SB
30 Yankun ZHAO MC1 CAN CAN 1.29,67 PR SB
DNS Reyon KAY M30 NZL NZL DNS
DNF Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL DNF
DNF Shane DOBBIN M35 NZL NZL DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 25 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.46,65 SB
2 Shota NAKAMURA MSA JPN JPN 1.46,88 SB
3 Nicola TUMOLERO MN4 ITA ITA 1.47,30 PR SB
4 Magne NOTLAND MSA NOR NOR 1.48,40 SB
5 Riccardo BUGARI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,62 PR SB
6 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR 1.50,07
7 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 1.50,67 PR SB
8 Maksim DUBOVSKIJ Максим Дубовский MN2 BLR BLR 1.51,18 PR SB
9 Nicolas HILLER MN2 CAN CAN 1.52,45
10 Jack DEIBERT MB2 CAN CAN 1.57,78
11 Darius ESHETE M30 AUS AUS 2.02,51
12 Aaron COONEY MA1 CAN CAN 2.05,97 PR SB
13 Ian DWYER M40 CAN CAN 2.09,96
DNS Cooper EMIN MN1 CAN CAN DNS
DNS Frank ROTH MB2 CAN CAN DNS

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 25 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Marcel BOSKER MN2 NED NED 3.36,33 NR PR SB
2 Shane WILLIAMSON MN4 JPN JPN 3.39,19 NR PR SB
3 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 3.39,28 PR SB
4 Danil SINITSYN Данил Синицин MSA RUS RUS 3.39,76 PR SB
5 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 3.41,88 SB
6 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN3 RUS RUS 3.42,40 PR SB
7 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MN4 RUS RUS 3.42,70 PR SB
8 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 3.42,73 NR PR SB
9 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 3.44,05 PR SB
10 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 3.45,09 PR SB
11 Roland CIEŚLAK M30 POL POL 3.45,85 PR SB
12 Tyson LANGELAAR MA2 CAN CAN 3.50,05 PR SB
13 Mikhail KOKSHAROV Михаил Кокшаров MSA RUS RUS 3.51,19 PR SB
14 Maksim BAKLASHKIN Максим Баклашкин M30 KAZ KAZ 3.51,72 PR SB
15 Hayden MAYEUR MN1 CAN CAN 3.53,85 PR SB
16 Stefan WAPLES M30 CAN CAN 3.53,87 SB
17 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 3.54,58 PR SB
18 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 3.59,49
19 Connor HOWE MA1 CAN CAN 3.59,61
20 Joshua HATHAWAY MA1 CAN CAN 4.00,54 PR SB
21 Kaeden WITKOWSKI MB1 CAN CAN 4.41,24 PR SB

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men 25 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Patryk WÓJCIK MSA POL POL 6.32,25 PR SB
2 WU Yu 吴宇 MN1 CHN CHN 6.33,36
3 XUAN Bowen 宣博文 MN4 CHN CHN 6.41,22
4 Kaleb MULLER MA2 CAN CAN 6.52,52
5 Jakub KOPRIVA MA2 CZE CZE 7.07,44
6 Max BRANT MA1 CAN CAN 7.26,98 PR SB
7 Zain Syed AHMED MSA CAN CAN 7.28,03 PR SB
8 Noah BOUMA MA1 CAN CAN 7.30,00 PR SB
9 Zachary LACROIX MB2 CAN CAN 7.53,48 PR SB
10 Matthew SCUTCHINGS MA1 CAN CAN 8.25,50 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names