ISU World Cup

Stavanger (NOR) 17 - 19 November 2017 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 17 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,64 SB
2 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 34,66 SB
3 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 34,74 SB
4 Kai VERBIJ MN4 NED NED 34,79 SB
5 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 34,85 PR SB
6 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 34,88
7 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 34,88(9)
8 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 34,92
9 Mika POUTALA M35 FIN FIN 34,93
10 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN3 KOR KOR 34,96 SB
11 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 35,02
12 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 35,03
13 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 35,07
14 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 35,14(3)
15 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 35,14(8)
16 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,20
17 Dai Dai NTAB MN4 NED NED 35,22
18 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 35,24(7)
19 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 35,24(8)
WDR Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 17 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,22 SB
2 Kai VERBIJ MN4 NED NED 1.08,47
3 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.08,57
4 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.08,95
5 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин M30 RUS RUS 1.09,29 SB
6 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.09,31
7 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,45
8 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.09,46(1)
9 Joel DUFTER MN4 GER GER 1.09,46(7)
10 Mika POUTALA M35 FIN FIN 1.09,57
11 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 1.09,75
12 Shani DAVIS M35 USA USA 1.09,89
13 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,93(1)
14 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.09,93(9)
15 Brian HANSEN MSA USA USA 1.10,09
16 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN2 BLR BLR 1.10,12
17 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MN4 KOR KOR 1.10,27
18 CHUNG Jae-Woong 정재웅 MA2 KOR KOR 1.10,82
WDR Pavel KULIZHNIKOV Павел Кулижников MSA RUS RUS WDR
WDR Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED WDR

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 17 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 34,84 PR SB
2 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN2 NOR NOR 35,03 PR SB
3 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 35,09
4 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 35,21 SB
5 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN1 CHN CHN 35,23
6 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 35,25
7 Piotr MICHALSKI MN4 POL POL 35,29 SB
8 Tsukasa OWADA MSA JPN JPN 35,31
9 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN2 BLR BLR 35,44
10 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MN2 RUS RUS 35,47
11 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MN4 KOR KOR 35,51
12 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,54
13 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,66 SB
14 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 35,66(3)
15 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MN4 NOR NOR 35,69
16 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 35,73 SB
17 Takuya GOTO MN4 JPN JPN 35,75
18 Jonathan GARCIA M30 USA USA 35,81
19 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 35,87
20 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN1 NOR NOR 35,91
21 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MN2 CHN CHN 35,92
22 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,93
23 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,07
24 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 36,17
25 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 36,67
26 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.09,84
DQ Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин M30 RUS RUS DQ
DQ Jeremias MARX MN1 GER GER DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 17 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 1.09,58
2 Taro KONDO MN4 JPN JPN 1.09,72 SB
3 Pim SCHIPPER MSA NED NED 1.09,94
4 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,98 SB
5 Jonathan GARCIA M30 USA USA 1.10,03
6 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 1.10,11
7 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.10,26
8 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,29 SB
9 Kirill GOLUBEV Кирилл Голубев MSA RUS RUS 1.10,34
10 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN2 NOR NOR 1.10,36 SB
11 Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 1.10,47
12 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 1.10,50 SB
13 Junya MIWA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,67
14 LI Bailin 李佰林 MSA CHN CHN 1.10,78
15 David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 1.10,81
16 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,83
17 Piotr MICHALSKI MN4 POL POL 1.10,86
18 JANG Won-Hoon 장원훈 MSA KOR KOR 1.10,90
19 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,16
20 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,17
21 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.11,22 SB
22 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.11,29
23 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.11,32 SB
24 David ANDERSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.11,63
25 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MN4 NOR NOR 1.11,83 SB
26 Tommi PULLI MSA FIN FIN 1.11,84(3)
27 Jeremias MARX MN1 GER GER 1.11,84(9)
28 YANG Tao 杨涛 MN1 CHN CHN 1.11,85
29 Piotr PUSZKARSKI M30 POL POL 1.11,99
30 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 1.12,28
31 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.13,09
32 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 1.13,85
DNF Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MSA GER GER DNF

SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 18 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 34,62 SB
2 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 34,65 PR SB
3 Hein OTTERSPEER MSA NED NED 34,76
4 Gilmore JUNIO MSA CAN CAN 34,77(4)
5 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX M30 CAN CAN 34,77(9)
6 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 34,79(6)
7 Laurent DUBREUIL MSA CAN CAN 34,79(8)
8 Dai Dai NTAB MN4 NED NED 34,80
9 Artur WAŚ M30 POL POL 34,81(1)
10 CHA Min-Kyu 차민규 MSA KOR KOR 34,81(7) PR SB
11 Ruslan MURASHOV Руслан Мурашов MSA RUS RUS 34,87 SB
12 Kai VERBIJ MN4 NED NED 34,88
13 Yuma MURAKAMI MSA JPN JPN 34,90
14 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 34,92
15 Mika POUTALA M35 FIN FIN 34,96
16 Nico IHLE M30 GER GER 34,98
17 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 35,02
18 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 35,05
19 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MN3 KOR KOR 35,18
20 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MN2 NOR NOR 35,39

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 18 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,07 SB
2 Joey MANTIA M30 USA USA 1.45,28
3 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.45,37 SB
4 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MA2 KOR KOR 1.45,43
5 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.45,48
6 Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA2 NOR NOR 1.45,58 PR SB
7 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.46,11 SB
8 Takuro ODA MSA JPN JPN 1.46,28 SB
9 Koen VERWEIJ MSA NED NED 1.46,32
10 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 1.46,46
11 Shani DAVIS M35 USA USA 1.46,51 SB
12 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI M30 POL POL 1.46,55 SB
13 Haralds SILOVS M30 LAT LAT 1.46,79
14 Marcel BOSKER MN2 NED NED 1.46,81 SB
15 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов M30 RUS RUS 1.46,87
16 Brian HANSEN MSA USA USA 1.46,92
17 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.47,00
18 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MN3 RUS RUS 1.47,12 SB
19 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MSA CAN CAN 1.47,63
20 Taro KONDO MN4 JPN JPN 1.48,10

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 18 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 GAO Tingyu 高亭宇 MN1 CHN CHN 34,86 SB
2 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин M30 RUS RUS 34,99 SB
3 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 35,06
4 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MN2 RUS RUS 35,18 SB
5 Tsubasa HASEGAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,23
6 Piotr MICHALSKI MN4 POL POL 35,30
7 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MN4 KOR KOR 35,31
8 Tsukasa OWADA MSA JPN JPN 35,32
9 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов M30 RUS RUS 35,33
10 Alexandre ST-JEAN MSA CAN CAN 35,37
11 Artur NOGAL MSA POL POL 35,39 SB
12 SUNG Ching-Yang MSA TPE TPE 35,48 SB
13 Jonathan GARCIA M30 USA USA 35,53
14 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MN2 BLR BLR 35,57
15 Bjørn MAGNUSSEN MN1 NOR NOR 35,62 PR SB
16 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 35,78
17 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,84
18 Joel DUFTER MN4 GER GER 35,97
19 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 36,01
20 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 36,05
21 Takuya GOTO MN4 JPN JPN 36,08
22 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MN2 KAZ KAZ 36,17
23 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MN4 NOR NOR 36,17(6)
24 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE 36,39 SB
25 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 36,41
26 LIU An (1996) 刘安 MN2 CHN CHN 36,47
DNF Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ DNF
DQ Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR DQ
WDR Pekka KOSKELA M35 FIN FIN WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 18 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denny MORRISON M30 CAN CAN 1.46,01
2 Shane WILLIAMSON MN4 JPN JPN 1.47,09 PR SB
3 Zbigniew BRÓDKA M30 POL POL 1.47,11 SB
4 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MSA NOR NOR 1.47,20 SB
5 Peter MICHAEL MSA NZL NZL 1.47,34 SB
6 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 1.47,46 SB
7 Alexis CONTIN M30 FRA FRA 1.47,91 SB
8 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 1.47,95
9 Sebastian KŁOSIŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.48,07
10 Nicola TUMOLERO MN4 ITA ITA 1.48,08
11 Junya MIWA MSA JPN JPN 1.48,16
12 Kirill GOLUBEV Кирилл Голубев MSA RUS RUS 1.48,17 SB
13 David LA RUE MA2 CAN CAN 1.48,31
14 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.48,37
15 JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 MSA KOR KOR 1.48,73
16 Lucas van ALPHEN MSA NED NED 1.48,82
16 Joel DUFTER MN4 GER GER 1.48,82 PR SB
18 Mikhail KOKSHAROV Михаил Кокшаров MSA RUS RUS 1.48,85
19 Emery LEHMAN MN3 USA USA 1.49,50
20 Konrád NAGY MSA HUN HUN 1.49,85
21 Alexander KLENKO Александр Кленко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.50,38
22 Hubert HIRSCHBICHLER MSA GER GER 1.50,40
23 Jeremias MARX MN1 GER GER 1.50,85
24 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN1 CHN CHN 1.51,89
25 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 1.52,57
26 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 1.52,79 SB
27 Tommi PULLI MSA FIN FIN 1.52,81
28 Josh WHYTE MN3 NZL NZL 1.53,33
29 Viktor Hald THORUP MN4 DEN DEN 1.53,50 SB
30 Oliver GROB MN2 SUI SUI 1.56,98
DNS Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL DNS
DNS Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MSA TPE TPE DNS
DNF Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов M30 BLR BLR DNF
WDR Antoine GÉLINAS-BEAULIEU MSA CAN CAN WDR
WDR Linus HEIDEGGER MN3 AUT AUT WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division A 19 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 12.50,97 TR SB
2 Ted-Jan BLOEMEN M30 CAN CAN 12.52,64
3 Erik Jan KOOIMAN M30 NED NED 12.57,13 PR SB
4 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) M30 NED NED 13.01,24
5 Nicola TUMOLERO MN4 ITA ITA 13.02,11 PR SB
6 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MSA NOR NOR 13.02,42 PR SB
7 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 13.04,97
8 Peter MICHAEL MSA NZL NZL 13.07,20 SB
9 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) M30 GER GER 13.08,87
10 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 13.10,30 SB
11 Alexis CONTIN M30 FRA FRA 13.14,70 SB
12 Håvard BØKKO M30 NOR NOR 13.18,48 SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

10000m Men - Division B 19 November 2017

Rank Name Country Time
1 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 12.53,63 NR TR PR SB
2 Jouke HOOGEVEEN M35 NED NED 12.56,62 PR SB
3 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев M30 RUS RUS 12.57,45 NR PR SB
4 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 13.05,62 PR SB
5 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 M30 KOR KOR 13.09,26 SB
6 Ryosuke TSUCHIYA MN4 JPN JPN 13.11,88 NR PR SB
7 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MN4 RUS RUS 13.11,96 PR SB
8 Bart SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 13.12,32 SB
9 Simen Spieler NILSEN MSA NOR NOR 13.12,96 PR SB
10 Nils VAN DER POEL MN3 SWE SWE 13.15,52 SB
11 Simon SCHOUTEN MSA NED NED 13.20,91
12 Sindre HENRIKSEN MSA NOR NOR 13.21,28 PR SB
13 Riccardo BUGARI MSA ITA ITA 13.23,94 PR SB
14 Graeme FISH MN1 CAN CAN 13.25,83
15 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 13.25,92 NR SB
16 Masahito OBAYASHI MSA JPN JPN 13.26,88 PR SB
17 Thomas Henrik SØFTELAND MSA NOR NOR 13.28,01 SB
18 Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко M30 KAZ KAZ 13.29,13 SB
19 Brian HANSEN MSA USA USA 13.36,11 SB
20 Adrian WIELGAT MSA POL POL 13.40,22 PR SB
21 Roland CIEŚLAK M30 POL POL 13.42,89 PR SB
22 Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1987) Руслан Захаров M30 RUS RUS 13.43,73
23 CHUNG Jae-Won 정재원 MB2 KOR KOR 13.44,71 NRJ PR SB
24 Alemasi KAHANBAI 阿勒玛斯 卡汉拜 MN1 CHN CHN 13.45,54 PR SB
DNF Viktor Hald THORUP MN4 DEN DEN DNF
DQ Linus HEIDEGGER MN3 AUT AUT DQ
DQ Seitaro ICHINOHE MN3 JPN JPN DQ
DQ Yevgeny SERYAEV Евгений Серяев MSA RUS RUS DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

Native Language Names