Essent ISU World Cup

Calgary (CAN) 8 - 10 November 2013 Source: live.isuresults.eu

500m Men - Division A 8 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 34,41 PR SB
2 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 34,52 SB
2 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 34,52 SB
4 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 34,56 SB
5 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 34,60
6 Jesper HOSPES MSA NED NED 34,67
6 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 34,67 SB
8 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 34,68 SB
8 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 34,68 SB
10 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 34,84 SB
11 Ryohei HAGA MSA JPN JPN 34,86 SB
11 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 34,86 SB
13 Yuya OIKAWA M30 JPN JPN 34,90 SB
14 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 34,91 SB
15 William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN 34,92
16 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 34,93 SB
17 Joji KATO MSA JPN JPN 34,96 SB
18 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 35,11
19 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,55
20 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 37,16

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 8 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 1.42,78 PR SB
2 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.43,11 SB
3 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.43,75 PR SB
4 Ivan SKOBREV Иван Скобрев M30 RUS RUS 1.43,77 SB
5 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 1.44,05 NR PR SB
6 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.44,13 PR SB
7 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.44,19 SB
8 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.44,27 PR SB
9 Rhian KET M30 NED NED 1.44,29 SB
10 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 1.44,39 SB
11 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.44,42 SB
12 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 1.44,55 SB
12 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 1.44,55 PR SB
14 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 1.44,58 PR SB
15 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 1.45,05 PR SB
16 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 1.45,60 PR SB
17 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.45,68 SB
18 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.46,21 SB
19 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.46,28
DNF Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 8 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 34,41 SB
1 Tucker FREDRICKS M30 USA USA 34,41 SB
3 Gilmore JUNIO MN4 CAN CAN 34,58 SB
4 Samuel SCHWARZ M30 GER GER 34,71 PR SB
5 Laurent DUBREUIL MN2 CAN CAN 34,77 SB
6 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 34,90 SB
7 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 34,91 SB
8 MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 MN3 CHN CHN 35,00 PR SB
9 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 35,01 SB
10 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA1 KOR KOR 35,02 NRJ PR SB
11 Alexandre ST-JEAN MN2 CAN CAN 35,03 PR SB
12 SUNG Ching-Yang MN2 TPE TPE 35,05 NR PR SB
13 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M35 KOR KOR 35,13
14 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 35,22
15 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 35,23 SB
16 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN3 RUS RUS 35,25
17 BAI Qiuming 白秋明 MA2 CHN CHN 35,37 PR SB
18 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 35,40 PR SB
19 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MA2 KOR KOR 35,44
19 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 35,44 SB
21 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,45 SB
22 Mikhail KOZLOV Михаил Козлов MN3 RUS RUS 35,46 PR SB
23 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,49 PR SB
24 Artur NOGAL MN4 POL POL 35,63
24 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MSA ROU ROU 35,63 NR PR SB
26 Ben SOUTHEE MSA AUS AUS 35,72
27 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 35,74
28 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 35,78 SB
29 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 35,80 SB
30 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 35,83
31 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 35,84 SB
32 David BOSA MN3 ITA ITA 35,85 SB
33 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 35,92 SB
34 LI Xuefeng 李雪峰 MA2 CHN CHN 36,42

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 8 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 1.43,32 PR SB
2 Trevor MARSICANO MSA USA USA 1.43,83 SB
3 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.44,44 NR PR SB
4 Evgenij LALENKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.44,81 SB
5 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.44,86 PR SB
6 Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко MSA KAZ KAZ 1.44,96 PR SB
7 Jonathan KUCK MSA USA USA 1.45,41 SB
8 Mathieu GIROUX MSA CAN CAN 1.45,74 SB
9 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.45,90 PR SB
10 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 1.45,99 NR PR SB
11 JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 MN4 KOR KOR 1.46,07 PR SB
12 David ANDERSSON MN1 SWE SWE 1.46,14 PR SB
13 Wouter OLDE HEUVEL MSA NED NED 1.46,18 SB
14 Sergey GRYAZTSOV Сергей Грязцов MSA RUS RUS 1.46,29 PR SB
15 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.46,54 SB
16 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MN2 KOR KOR 1.46,62
17 Vincent DE HAÎTRE MN1 CAN CAN 1.46,63 PR SB
18 Shota NAKAMURA MN1 JPN JPN 1.46,66 PR SB
19 Taro KONDO MA2 JPN JPN 1.46,67
20 Simen Spieler NILSEN MN1 NOR NOR 1.46,68 PR SB
21 Konrád NAGY MN3 HUN HUN 1.46,70 NR PR SB
22 Richard MACLENNAN MN4 CAN CAN 1.46,91 SB
23 Matteo ANESI MSA ITA ITA 1.46,98 SB
24 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.47,05 PR SB
25 TIAN Guojun MSA CHN CHN 1.47,21 PR SB
26 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.47,60 SB
27 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 1.47,75
28 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MSA GER GER 1.47,89
29 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 1.48,12 PR SB
30 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 1.48,25 PR SB
31 Ewen FERNANDEZ MSA FRA FRA 1.48,38 PR SB
32 Jan DALDOSSI MSA ITA ITA 1.48,54 SB
33 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 1.48,67 PR SB
34 Darren (Ta-Yuan) HUANG MN4 TPE TPE 1.48,86 NR PR SB
35 Kalon DOBBIN M35 NZL NZL 1.50,54
36 Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR MSA MGL MGL 1.52,44

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 9 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Shani DAVIS M30 USA USA 1.07,46 SB
2 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.07,57 PR SB
3 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 1.07,64 PR SB
4 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.07,71 NR PR SB
4 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 1.07,71 PR SB
6 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 1.07,92 SB
7 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.07,95 SB
8 Samuel SCHWARZ M30 GER GER 1.08,11 SB
9 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 1.08,21 SB
10 Stefan GROOTHUIS M30 NED NED 1.08,24 SB
11 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.08,39 SB
12 Sjoerd de VRIES (1988) MSA NED NED 1.08,52 SB
13 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 1.08,78 SB
14 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 1.08,86 SB
15 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 1.09,15 SB
16 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 1.09,27 SB
17 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.09,40 SB
18 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M35 KOR KOR 1.09,62
19 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 1.10,27 SB
DNF William DUTTON MSA CAN CAN DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 9 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Evgenij LALENKOV M30 RUS RUS 1.08,02 SB
2 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 1.08,19 NR PR SB
3 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 1.08,39 PR SB
4 Trevor MARSICANO MSA USA USA 1.08,42 SB
5 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.08,61 SB
6 Tyler DERRAUGH MSA CAN CAN 1.08,73
7 Gilmore JUNIO MN4 CAN CAN 1.08,80
8 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.08,82 PR SB
9 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.08,92 SB
10 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.08,93 SB
11 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 1.09,02
12 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.09,08 SB
13 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 1.09,14 SB
14 Fedor MEZENTSEV Федор Мезенцев MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,27 SB
15 Benjamin MACÉ MSA FRA FRA 1.09,35 SB
15 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MA2 KOR KOR 1.09,35
17 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 1.09,51 SB
18 Aleksandr ZHIGIN Александр Жигин MSA KAZ KAZ 1.09,56 SB
19 TIAN Guojun MSA CHN CHN 1.09,62 PR SB
20 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 1.09,65 PR SB
21 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN3 RUS RUS 1.09,82 SB
22 SUNG Ching-Yang MN2 TPE TPE 1.09,83
23 David ANDERSSON MN1 SWE SWE 1.09,89 PR SB
24 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 1.09,94 SB
25 Jan DALDOSSI MSA ITA ITA 1.09,99 SB
26 Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL 1.10,00 NR PR SB
27 Daichi YAMANAKA MSA JPN JPN 1.10,15 SB
28 Taro KONDO MA2 JPN JPN 1.10,31
29 Tommi PULLI MN2 FIN FIN 1.10,64 SB
30 Armin HAGER MA2 AUT AUT 1.10,73 NR NRJ PR SB
31 SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 MN2 CHN CHN 1.10,85 SB
32 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 1.10,92 SB
33 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MSA ROU ROU 1.10,94 SB
34 Joel VÄHÄ-SALO MSA FIN FIN 1.10,98 SB
35 Mark JACKSON M30 NZL NZL 1.11,22 SB
36 Darsil ESSAMAMBO Дарсиль Эссамамбо MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.11,61 PR SB
37 Makoto OWADA MN4 JPN JPN 1.28,10

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 10 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Tucker FREDRICKS M30 USA USA 34,46
2 MO Tae-Bum 모태범 MSA KOR KOR 34,47 SB
3 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 34,52
3 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 34,52
5 Mitchell WHITMORE MSA USA USA 34,56 PR SB
6 Jesper HOSPES MSA NED NED 34,57
7 Joji KATO MSA JPN JPN 34,61 SB
7 Jan SMEEKENS MSA NED NED 34,61 SB
9 Michel MULDER MSA NED NED 34,68
10 Yuya OIKAWA M30 JPN JPN 34,72 SB
10 Ryohei HAGA MSA JPN JPN 34,72 SB
12 Mika POUTALA M30 FIN FIN 34,74 SB
13 Dmitrij LOBKOV M30 RUS RUS 34,81
14 Pekka KOSKELA M30 FIN FIN 34,87 SB
15 Artyom KUZNETSOV (1987) Артем Кузнецов MSA RUS RUS 34,90
16 LEE Kang-Seok 이강석 MSA KOR KOR 34,92
17 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 34,93 SB
18 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,01 SB
19 Daniel GREIG MN4 AUS AUS 35,04 SB
20 Artur WAŚ MSA POL POL 35,72

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 10 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sven KRAMER MSA NED NED 6.04,46 SB
2 Jorrit BERGSMA (1986) MSA NED NED 6.06,93 PR SB
3 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) 이승훈 MSA KOR KOR 6.07,04 NR PR SB
4 Bob de JONG M35 NED NED 6.08,80 SB
5 Koen VERWEIJ MN4 NED NED 6.09,51 PR SB
6 Jan BLOKHUIJSEN MSA NED NED 6.11,91 PR SB
7 Moritz GEISREITER (1987) MSA GER GER 6.13,03 NR PR SB
8 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MN2 NOR NOR 6.13,32 PR SB
9 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.14,21 PR SB
10 Bart SWINGS MN4 BEL BEL 6.14,65 NR PR SB
11 Denis YUSKOV Денис Юсков MSA RUS RUS 6.15,26 PR SB
12 Håvard BØKKO MSA NOR NOR 6.20,07 SB
13 Dmitry BABENKO Дмитрий Бабенко MSA KAZ KAZ 6.25,27
14 Robert LEHMANN M30 GER GER 6.25,76 SB
15 Alexej BAUMGÄRTNER MSA GER GER 6.28,04
16 Lucas MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 6.34,72

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 10 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Denis KOVAL Денис Коваль MN3 RUS RUS 34,47 PR SB
2 Gilmore JUNIO MN4 CAN CAN 34,67
3 Laurent DUBREUIL MN2 CAN CAN 34,75 SB
4 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MSA NOR NOR 34,82 SB
5 Mirko Giacomo NENZI MSA ITA ITA 34,89 NR PR SB
6 KIM Jun-Ho 김준호 MA1 KOR KOR 34,91 NRJ PR SB
7 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA M30 JPN JPN 34,92
7 SUNG Ching-Yang MN2 TPE TPE 34,92 NR PR SB
7 Igor BOGOLYUBSKIJ MSA RUS RUS 34,92 PR SB
10 Alexandre ST-JEAN MN2 CAN CAN 34,99 PR SB
11 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M35 KOR KOR 35,03 SB
12 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 35,05
13 Alexey YESIN Алексей Есин MSA RUS RUS 35,06 SB
14 Alex BOISVERT-LACROIX MSA CAN CAN 35,15 SB
15 MU Zhongsheng 牟钟声 MN3 CHN CHN 35,19
15 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,19
17 Denis KUZIN Денис Кузин MSA KAZ KAZ 35,22 PR SB
18 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 35,35
19 Samuel SCHWARZ M30 GER GER 35,38
20 KIM Tae-Yun 김태윤 MA2 KOR KOR 35,42
21 Jonathan GARCIA MSA USA USA 35,49 SB
22 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MSA NOR NOR 35,53
23 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MSA ROU ROU 35,56 NR PR SB
24 BAI Qiuming 白秋明 MA2 CHN CHN 35,57
24 David BOSA MN3 ITA ITA 35,57 PR SB
26 Joey MANTIA MSA USA USA 35,62
27 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,65
28 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 35,66 SB
29 Ben SOUTHEE MSA AUS AUS 35,69
30 Denis DRESSEL MSA GER GER 35,72 SB
31 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 35,79 SB
32 Maciej BIEGA MSA POL POL 35,84 SB
33 LI Xuefeng 李雪峰 MA2 CHN CHN 36,07

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 10 November 2013

Rank Name Country Time
1 Jonathan KUCK MSA USA USA 6.11,66 PR SB
2 Alexis CONTIN MSA FRA FRA 6.11,95 NR PR SB
3 Ivan SKOBREV Иван Скобрев M30 RUS RUS 6.13,30 SB
4 Brian HANSEN MN4 USA USA 6.17,84 PR SB
5 Shane DOBBIN M30 NZL NZL 6.20,22 SB
6 Emery LEHMAN MA1 USA USA 6.20,57 NRJ PR SB
7 Yevgeny SERYAEV Евгений Серяев MSA RUS RUS 6.20,75 PR SB
8 Alexander RUMYANTSEV Александр Румянцев MSA RUS RUS 6.21,11 PR SB
9 Jan SZYMAŃSKI MSA POL POL 6.21,55 NR PR SB
10 Danil SINITSYN Данил Синицин MSA RUS RUS 6.24,34 PR SB
11 Ewen FERNANDEZ MSA FRA FRA 6.25,39 PR SB
12 Simen Spieler NILSEN MN1 NOR NOR 6.27,40 PR SB
13 Patrick MEEK MSA USA USA 6.27,84 SB
14 Andrea GIOVANNINI MN1 ITA ITA 6.27,86 PR SB
15 KO Byung-Wook 고병욱 MSA KOR KOR 6.28,50
16 Jordan BELCHOS MSA CAN CAN 6.29,48
17 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ MSA POL POL 6.30,25 SB
18 Marco CIGNINI MSA ITA ITA 6.30,69 SB
19 Shane WILLIAMSON MA2 JPN JPN 6.31,04 PR SB
20 Nils VAN DER POEL MA1 SWE SWE 6.31,81 PR SB
21 JOO Hyong-Jun 주형준 MN4 KOR KOR 6.31,85
22 Mathieu GIROUX MSA CAN CAN 6.32,07
23 Vitaly MIKHAILOV Виталий Михайлов MSA BLR BLR 6.32,56 SB
24 KIM Cheol-Min 김철민 MN2 KOR KOR 6.32,92
25 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MN2 KOR KOR 6.33,27
26 Bram SMALLENBROEK MSA AUT AUT 6.33,74 SB
27 Viktor Hald THORUP MA2 DEN DEN 6.34,99 NR NRJ PR SB
28 Roland CIEŚLAK MSA POL POL 6.35,50 SB
29 SUN Longjiang 孙龙将 MN2 CHN CHN 6.37,14 SB
30 Ferre SPRUYT MSA BEL BEL 6.37,81 SB
31 Linus HEIDEGGER MA1 AUT AUT 6.38,04 PR SB
32 Martin HÄNGGI M45 SUI SUI 6.38,39 SB
33 Roger SCHNEIDER M30 SUI SUI 6.38,97 SB
34 Artur SERGIENKO Артур Сергиенко MN4 KAZ KAZ 6.42,24 PR SB
35 LIU Yan (1992) MN2 CHN CHN 6.43,83 PR SB
36 Maarten SWINGS MSA BEL BEL 6.45,62 SB
37 Reyon KAY MSA NZL NZL 6.48,24
38 Zdeněk HASELBERGER MSA CZE CZE 7.02,84
DQ Robert BRANDT M30 FIN FIN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names