World Junior Championships 2011

Seinäjoki (FIN) 25 - 27 February 2011

1500m Men 26 February 2011

Rank Name Country Time
1 Sverre Lunde PEDERSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.54,71
2 LI Bailin 李佰林 MA1 CHN CHN 1.55,25
3 Håvard Holmefjord LORENTZEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.55,57
4 Thomas KROL MA1 NED NED 1.56,25
5 Simen Spieler NILSEN MB2 NOR NOR 1.56,37
5 PARK Seok-Min MA2 KOR KOR 1.56,37
7 Maurice VRIEND MA2 NED NED 1.56,44
8 Kristian Reistad FREDRIKSEN MA1 NOR NOR 1.56,80
9 Tommi PULLI MA1 FIN FIN 1.57,19
10 Frank HERMANS MA2 NED NED 1.57,34
11 Aleksej SUVOROV Алексей Суворов MA2 RUS RUS 1.57,70
12 Junya MIWA MB2 JPN JPN 1.57,73
13 Alec JANSSENS MA2 CAN CAN 1.57,87
14 Shota NAKAMURA MB2 JPN JPN 1.57,94
15 Anatolij CHECHETOV MA2 RUS RUS 1.58,24
16 Martin CORBETT MA2 CAN CAN 1.58,34
17 Takuro ODA MA1 JPN JPN 1.58,43
18 Yaroslav VIKULIN MA2 RUS RUS 1.58,48
19 ZHANG Haiming MA1 CHN CHN 1.58,70
20 KO Tae-Hoon MA2 KOR KOR 1.59,07
21 Kirill GOLUBEV Кирилл Голубев MA1 RUS RUS 1.59,14
22 Laurent DUBREUIL MA1 CAN CAN 1.59,56 SB
23 Andrea GIOVANNINI MB2 ITA ITA 1.59,71
24 Aron ROMEIJN MA2 NED NED 2.00,02
25 ZHANG Wenming MA1 CHN CHN 2.00,24
26 LEE Jin-Yeong 이진영 MA1 KOR KOR 2.00,46
27 Lukas TAUCHMANN MA1 GER GER 2.01,24
28 Philipp STEINERT MA1 GER GER 2.01,43
29 Charles STANGL MA2 USA USA 2.01,95
30 Vladislav AVDEEV Владислав Авдеев MA2 BLR BLR 2.02,00
31 Nikita STAVCEV Никита Ставцев MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.02,19
32 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MB1 DEN DEN 2.02,36
33 Mac (Joseph) BLUMEL MA2 USA USA 2.02,62
34 Valentin Antonio ANGHEL MA2 ROU ROU 2.02,64
35 Matteo SIGNORA MA2 ITA ITA 2.02,90
36 Andrej IVANYUK Андрей Иванюк MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.03,19
37 Armin HAGER MB1 AUT AUT 2.03,57
38 Emery LEHMAN MC2 USA USA 2.03,62
39 Aleksej SERYOGIN Алексей Серёгин MA2 KAZ KAZ 2.04,33
40 Kamil ZIEMBA MB2 POL POL 2.04,72
41 Andrea STEFANI MB2 ITA ITA 2.05,50
42 Aleksandr VOSTRYAKOV MA2 BLR BLR 2.05,54
43 Connor MCCONVEY MB1 CAN CAN 2.05,71
44 Adrian WIELGAT MA1 POL POL 2.05,77
45 Roman VODIČKA MA2 CZE CZE 2.05,79
46 Matthew RITTENHOUSE MA2 USA USA 2.05,88
47 Paweł TORUŃ MA2 POL POL 2.05,89
48 Alexandru Vlad OPREA MB2 ROU ROU 2.06,09
49 Darsil ESSAMAMBO Дарсиль Эссамамбо MB2 KAZ KAZ 2.06,62
50 Christian OBERBICHLER MA1 SUI SUI 2.06,89
51 Andrej PAK Андрей Пак MA1 KAZ KAZ 2.06,96
52 Verneri KINNUNEN MA1 FIN FIN 2.10,32

SB - Season Best

Native Language Names