World Junior Championships 2014

Bjugn (NOR)7 - 9 March 2014 Source: bjugn2014.bosk.no

500m Men 7 March 2014

Rank Name Country Time
1 Kai VERBIJ MA2 NED NED 36,49
2 Takuya GOTO MA2 JPN JPN 36,63
3 Dai Dai NTAB MA2 NED NED 36,74
4 Piotr MICHALSKI MA2 POL POL 36,88
5 YANG Seung-Yong 양승용 MA1 KOR KOR 36,91
6 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK Игнат Головатюк MB2 BLR BLR 37,13
7 Johann Jørgen SÆVES MA2 NOR NOR 37,18
8 Armin HAGER MA2 AUT AUT 37,19
9 Thijs ROOZEN MA2 NED NED 37,20
10 Mikhail KAZELIN Михаил Казелин MB2 RUS RUS 37,22
11 Artsiom CHABAN Артём Чабан MA2 BLR BLR 37,25
12 YANG Fan (1996) 杨帆 MB2 CHN CHN 37,26
13 Joel DUFTER MA2 GER GER 37,29
14 Luca ZANGHELLINI MA2 ITA ITA 37,30
15 Andrew ASTALOS MA2 USA USA 37,31
16 LIU Yiming 刘一鸣 MA2 CHN CHN 37,39
17 Vasilij MELNIKOV Василий Мельников MA2 RUS RUS 37,49
18 Jordan HENKELMAN MA2 CAN CAN 37,50
19 Anton KAPUSTIN Антон Капустин MA1 BLR BLR 37,53
20 KIM Han-Song 김한송 MB2 KOR KOR 37,54
21 Steven HARTMAN MA2 USA USA 37,66
22 Henrik Fagerli RUKKE MB2 NOR NOR 37,68
23 SO Han-Jae 소한재 MA2 KOR KOR 37,70 SB
24 Daniel DUBREUIL MA2 CAN CAN 37,74
25 Stanislav PALKIN Станислав Палкин MB2 KAZ KAZ 37,75
26 ZHANG Chuang 张闯 MB2 CHN CHN 37,81
27 Alexandre DÉRY MA1 CAN CAN 37,85
28 Sander SØNDRÅL MA2 NOR NOR 37,93
29 Kyle RONCHAK MA2 USA USA 37,95
30 KIM Min-Seok (1999) 김민석 MC2 KOR KOR 37,98 PR SB
31 Patrick ROEST MA1 NED NED 37,99
32 Artyom KRIKUNOV Артем Крикунов MB2 KAZ KAZ 38,02
33 Shane WILLIAMSON MA2 JPN JPN 38,05 SB
34 PARK Ki-Woong 박기웅 MB1 KOR KOR 38,13 PR SB
35 Willem HOOLWERF (1994) MA2 NED NED 38,14 PR SB
36 Magnus Myhren KRISTENSEN MA1 NOR NOR 38,17
37 Shoya OGAWA MA2 JPN JPN 38,21
38 Alessio TRENTINI MA2 ITA ITA 38,23
39 Maksim KANDRATSYEU (1995) Максим Кондратьев MA1 BLR BLR 38,28
40 Emery LEHMAN MA1 USA USA 38,31
41 Danila SEMERIKOV Данила Семериков MA2 RUS RUS 38,37
42 XU Chenglong 徐承龙 MA1 CHN CHN 38,39
43 Marten LIIV MB2 EST EST 38,42
44 Seitaro ICHINOHE MA1 JPN JPN 38,61 PR SB
45 Manuel GRAS MA2 GER GER 38,65
46 Nils VAN DER POEL MA1 SWE SWE 38,68
47 Runar Njåtun KRØYER MA2 NOR NOR 38,72
48 Brandon MOLENDA MB1 USA USA 38,73
49 Stefan DUE SCHMIDT MA2 DEN DEN 38,75
50 Andrei-Roland PARNICĂ MC2 ROU ROU 38,86(5)
50 Adam AXELSSON MA1 SWE SWE 38,86(5)
52 Benjamin DONNELLY MB2 CAN CAN 38,94
53 Maksim GLAZYRIN Максим Глазырин MA1 KAZ KAZ 39,11
54 Dmitry MOROZOV (1996.08) Дмитрий Морозов MB2 KAZ KAZ 39,12
55 Sergey TROFIMOV Сергей Трофимов MA1 RUS RUS 39,16
56 Nicola TUMOLERO MA2 ITA ITA 39,22
57 Pedro BECKERT MA1 GER GER 39,47
58 Michele MALFATTI MA2 ITA ITA 39,96
59 ZHANG Chengrui 张城瑞 MB2 CHN CHN 57,69

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Native Language Names