Mongolia - Junior Championships 2018
Ulaanbaatar (MGL)
23 - 25 February 2018

Ladies - A Category
Name                         			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                             			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Gereltuya, Battulga          	LA1	MGL	43,24  	1      	2.16,50	1      	1.27,30	1      	5.04,12	1      	
Sumiya, Buyantogtokh         	LA2	MGL	45,72  	2      	2.33,37	2      	1.37,64	2      	5.57,19	2      	
Munkhgerel, Demberel         	LB2	MGL	49,75  	3      	2.50,04	3      	1.46,82	3      	6.20,21	3      	
Bumantungalag, Gankhuu       	LA1	MGL	50,85  	4      	2.57,61	5      	1.51,37	6      	6.41,93	6      	
Tumenkhishig, Togtokhbayar   	LB2	MGL	51,32  	5      	3.00,87	7      	1.50,77	4      	       	       	
Khaliunaa, Tugsjargal        	LA2	MGL	53,78  	6      	2.58,61	6      	1.53,93	7      	6.45,19	7      	
Suvd-Erdene, Narantsogt      	LB2	MGL	54,54  	7      	2.54,81	4      	1.51,01	5      	6.22,24	4      	
Uyanga, Tuvshinjargal        	LC2	MGL	54,61  	8      	3.13,06	9      	1.54,21	8      	       	       	
Udval, Tsengel               	LA2	MGL	58,81  	9      	3.06,24	8      	2.12,42	9      	6.33,05	5      	

Ladies - B Category
Name                         			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                             			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Munkhzul, Khatanbaatar       	LB1	MGL	48,70  	1      	3.04,54	5      	1.53,47	4      	6.39,90	5      	
Solongo, Amgalanbayar        	LC2	MGL	50,59  	2      	2.51,46	2      	1.47,75	3      	6.26,84	4      	
Nomin-Erdene, Gurbazar (2003)	LC2	MGL	51,37  	3      	2.52,68	3      	1.46,31	2      	6.10,62	1      	
Khuvizaya, Nyamkhuu          	LB1	MGL	55,34  	4      	2.59,91	4      	       	       	6.26,24	3   PR 	
Khulan, Otgonbayar           	LB1	MGL	59,39  	5      	3.15,19	7      	2.08,62	7   PR 	       	       	
Nyamtsetseg, Ganbaatar       	LB1	MGL	1.01,81	6      	3.19,53	10     	       	       	       	       	
Oyun-Erdene, Ganhuyag        	LB1	MGL	1.04,68	7      	3.18,43	9      	2.08,74	8   PR 	7.02,26	6      	
Nomingoo, Erdenesaikhan      	LC2	MGL	1.06,22	8      	3.09,54	6      	2.00,06	5      	7.33,37	7      	
Oyungoo, Odonbat             	LC2	MGL	1.09,11	9      	3.18,36	8      	2.03,06	6   PR 	       	       	
Enkhzul, Gankhuyag           	LC2	MGL	       	       	2.40,20	1      	1.43,03	1      	6.10,86	2      	
Tsolmontuya, Togtokhbayar    	LC2	MGL	       	       	4.00,39	11     	2.28,18	9      	       	       	

Ladies - C Category
Name                         			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Anujin, Enkhmaa              	LC1	MGL	53,19  	1   PR 	1.52,45	1   PR 	2.55,18	1   PR 	
Doljinsuren, Chinbaatar      	LC1	MGL	55,40  	2   PR 	2.00,81	4   SB 	3.03,70	4   SB 	
Khulan, Ichinkhorloo         	LYA	MGL	55,92  	3   PR 	1.56,24	2   PR 	3.04,08	5   PR 	
Shirmentuya, Nyam-Osor       	LC1	MGL	58,62  	4   PR 	1.59,20	3   PR 	3.00,32	3   PR 	
Anudari, Batbold             	LC1	MGL	58,90  	5   PR 	2.03,39	5   PR 	3.13,28	7   PR 	
Tsengelbayar, Chuluuntsetseg 	LC1	MGL	1.00,55	6   PR 	2.07,67	6   PR 	3.11,77	6   PR 	
Gereltuya, Ganbolor          	LC2	MGL	1.01,33	7   PR 	       	       	2.57,78	2   PR 	
Munkhzaya, Gankhuyag         	LYA	MGL	1.03,33	8   PR 	2.11,73	7   PR 	3.18,44	8   PR 	
Khulan, Tumendelger          	LC1	MGL	1.06,52	9   PR 	2.33,55	9   PR 	3.44,11	10  PR 	
Khongorzul, Khishig-Ochir    	LYA	MGL	1.07,88	10  PR 	2.28,69	8   PR 	3.22,28	9   PR 	
Buyanzaya, Bayarmaa          	LC1	MGL	1.11,71	11  PR 	2.46,23	11  PR 	       	       	
Elisabeta, Begjan            	LC1	MGL	1.17,29	12  PR 	2.44,02	10  PR 	4.21,21	11  PR 	

Ladies - D Category
Name                         			500m   		1000m  		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Nominjargal, Munkhbayar      	LYB	MGL	57,26  	1   PR 	2.05,94	1   PR 	
Enkhjin, Altansukh           	LYB	MGL	1.02,39	2   PR 	2.13,22	2   PR 	
Michidmaa, Ornobish          	LYB	MGL	1.05,20	3   PR 	2.24,33	4   PR 	
Anu-Ujin, Munkh-Erdene       	LYC	MGL	1.06,32	4   PR 	2.18,12	3   PR 	
Tsasanchimeg, Battulga       	LYB	MGL	1.08,23	5      	2.25,43	6   PR 	
Namuunaa, Bat-Erdene         	LYC	MGL	1.11,67	6   SB 	2.34,59	7   PR 	
Bayart-Uchiral, Khurelbaatar 	LYC	MGL	1.12,47	7   SB 	2.24,35	5   PR 	
Tuvshinjargal, Munkhbat      	LYC	MGL	1.19,86	8   PR 	2.56,64	9   PR 	
Maralmaa, Ornobish           	LYB	MGL	1.44,12	9   PR 	2.45,76	8   PR 	

Ladies - E Category
Name                         			500m   		300m   		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Suvd-Erdene, Maitsetseg      	LYD	MGL	1.01,93	1   PR 	37,57  	1   SB 	
Naranchimeg, Badamdorj       	LYD	MGL	1.03,39	2   PR 	39,60  	2   SB 	
Emujin, Bayasgalan           	LYC	MGL	1.09,28	3   PR 	47,36  	10  SB 	
Murungua, Zorigoo            	LYD	MGL	1.10,46	4   PR 	40,67  	3   SB 	
Sainzaya, Bayarmaa           	L?	MGL	1.10,48	5   PR 	43,08  	4   SB 	
Urtnasan, Erdenesaikhan      	LYD	MGL	1.13,92	6   SB 	47,44  	11  SB 	
Gantigmaa, Gochoosuren       	LYE	MGL	1.14,15	7   PR 	44,17  	5   SB 	
Munkhtsatsral, Usukhbayar    	LYD	MGL	1.14,32	8   PR 	46,54  	8   SB 	
Kharlygash, Nurbek           	LYD	MGL	1.17,59	9   PR 	46,21  	6   SB 	
Ankhzaya, Battsengel         	LYD	MGL	1.19,50	10  PR 	46,21  	6   SB 	
Emujin, E.                   	L?	MGL	1.19,91	11  PR 	48,68  	12  SB 	
Amarsaikhan, Batgerel        	LYD	MGL	1.19,94	12  PR 	47,07  	9   SB 	
Enguun, Batzolboo            	LYF	MGL	1.46,51	13  PR 	1.05,86	14  SB 	
Altanshagai, Batsaikhan      	LYE	MGL	       	       	58,02  	13     	

Men - A Category
Name                         			500m   		3000m  		1500m  		5000m   		
                             			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb  		
Zorigtbaatar, Yalalt         	MA2	MGL	37,43  	1      	4.27,62	1      	2.01,95	1      	8.11,41 	1      	
Khosbayar, Adiya             	MA1	MGL	41,59  	2      	4.35,37	2      	2.09,86	2      	8.21,39 	2      	
Tserenpuntsag, Dashkhuu      	MA1	MGL	42,63  	3      	5.31,97	7      	2.26,26	3      	        	       	
Amartuvshin, Ganbat          	MB2	MGL	44,71  	4      	5.19,42	3      	2.40,78	8      	9.33,69 	3      	
Temuulen, Batbold            	MB1	MGL	46,12  	5      	5.27,22	5      	2.35,07	5      	        	       	
Erdenetsogt, Davaakhuu       	MB2	MGL	46,17  	6      	5.25,83	4      	2.30,53	4      	        	       	
Jargalsaikhan, Orgil         	MA1	MGL	46,94  	7      	5.27,73	6      	2.37,53	7      	9.53,39 	5      	
Chimedbat, Enkhbold          	MA1	MGL	47,22  	8      	5.39,02	8      	2.36,42	6      	9.45,53 	4      	
Bayanmunkh, Soninkhangai     	MA1	MGL	48,54  	9      	       	       	2.55,57	9      	        	       	
Dayan, Munkhtuya             	MB2	MGL	50,51  	10     	6.44,33	10     	2.56,90	10     	        	       	
Lkham-Otgon, Purevdulam      	MA2	MGL	57,28  	11     	6.22,89	9      	3.02,68	11     	10.49,31	6      	
Erbold, Dashnyam             	MA1	MGL	1.01,07	12     	7.00,89	11     	3.07,53	12     	        	       	

Men - B Category
Name                         			500m 		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                             			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Amarzaya, Bayarmagnai        	MB1	MGL	40,07  	1      	2.11,86	1      	1.38,04	6      	4.54,73	2      	
Munkh-Erdene, Garmaa         	MB1	MGL	42,41  	2      	2.17,48	3      	1.27,55	2   PR 	5.05,96	3      	
Odbileg, Ononkhuu            	MB2	MGL	42,45  	3      	2.15,43	2      	1.27,37	1   PR 	4.43,54	1      	
Usukhbayar, Myagmarjargal    	MC2	MGL	43,39  	4      	2.25,69	5      	1.29,59	3   PR 	       	       	
Batzolboo, Zandan            	MB1	MGL	44,78  	5      	2.24,39	4      	1.32,61	5   PR 	5.19,21	5      	
Usukhbayar, Ulziibat         	MB1	MGL	44,83  	6      	2.26,71	6      	1.32,39	4   PR 	5.08,87	4      	
Bayanbat, Ganbold            	MB1	MGL	46,84  	7      	2.44,24	10     	1.44,49	10  SB 	       	       	
Odbayar, Gankhuyag           	MB1	MGL	47,98  	8      	2.41,62	8      	1.45,06	11  PR 	5.48,40	6      	
Usukhbayar, Ganbat           	MC2	MGL	48,07  	9      	2.38,79	7      	1.40,99	8   PR 	       	       	
Munkhtulga, Bat-Erdene       	MC2	MGL	49,03  	10     	2.41,65	9      	1.40,52	7   PR 	       	       	
Zolbayar, Erdene-Ochir       	MC2	MGL	49,29  	11     	2.46,17	11     	1.44,05	9   PR 	       	       	
Ulziinyam, Damdinsuren       	MC2	MGL	51,04  	12     	2.57,15	12     	1.47,81	12  PR 	       	       	
Sodbayar, Ganzorigt          	MB1	MGL	54,06  	13     	2.57,88	13     	1.53,87	14  PR 	       	       	
Ulaankhuu, Purevdorj         	MC2	MGL	55,02  	14     	2.58,78	14     	1.53,79	13  PR 	       	       	

Men - C Category
Name                         			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Burenbayar, Altangerel       	MC1	MGL	45,98  	1   PR 	1.37,37	1   PR 	2.29,14	1   PR 	
Altangerel, Baatar           	MYA	MGL	47,19  	2   PR 	1.44,53	7   PR 	2.31,03	2   PR 	
Enkhbileg, Munkh-Erdene      	MC2	MGL	47,87  	3   PR 	1.39,18	2   PR 	2.37,31	5   PR 	
Usukhbayar, Duurenbileg      	MC1	MGL	48,67  	4   PR 	1.40,31	4   PR 	2.37,04	4   PR 	
Munkh-Erdene, Erdenebileg    	MYA	MGL	49,85  	5   PR 	1.44,55	8   PR 	2.36,85	3   PR 	
Munkhbat, Batsuuri           	MC1	MGL	50,17  	6   PR 	1.41,85	5   PR 	2.38,40	6   PR 	
Battulga, Bayarkhuu (2005)   	MYA	MGL	50,62  	7   PR 	1.48,65	9   PR 	2.41,54	9   PR 	
Tengis, Jargalsaikhan        	MYA	MGL	51,10  	8   PR 	1.42,09	6   PR 	2.41,51	8   PR 	
Tserenpuntsag, Purevdorj     	MC1	MGL	52,87  	9   PR 	1.51,59	10  PR 	3.02,09	10  PR 	
Purevdorj, Amarsaikhan       	MC1	MGL	55,60  	10  PR 	1.57,16	11  PR 	       	       	
Otgondorj, Munkhuu           	MYA	MGL	57,71  	11  PR 	1.39,85	3   PR 	2.41,50	7   PR 	
Erdene, Tsolmonbaatar        	MC1	MGL	58,03  	12  PR 	1.58,49	12  PR 	3.04,26	11  PR 	

Men - D Category
Name                         			500m   		1000m  		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Tamir, Bayasgalan            	MYB	MGL	54,88  	1   PR 	2.03,18	5   PR 	
Borkhuu, Munkhbayar          	MYC	MGL	57,38  	2   PR 	1.59,07	4   PR 	
Tumur-Ochir, Khadbaatar      	MYB	MGL	58,27  	3   PR 	1.58,88	3   PR 	
Tuvshinbayar, Batbold        	MYA	MGL	58,44  	4   PR 	1.56,58	1   PR 	
Gankhuu, Dorj                	MYC	MGL	1.00,84	5   PR 	1.57,18	2   PR 	
Sugar, Altankhuyag           	MYC	MGL	1.02,82	6   PR 	2.12,31	7   PR 	
Tserenpuntsag, Myagmarnaran  	MYC	MGL	1.04,82	7   PR 	2.28,58	12  PR 	
Nyamdavaa, S.                	MYC	MGL	1.05,58	8   PR 	2.32,28	13  SB 	
Temuulen, Khash-Erdene       	MYB	MGL	1.05,87	9   PR 	2.08,12	6   PR 	
Tsolmon, Tsognemeh           	MYC	MGL	1.06,01	10  PR 	2.20,56	8   PR 	
Urangarav, Otgonbayar        	MYC	MGL	1.06,05	11  PR 	2.22,94	10  PR 	
Munguntamir, Baasantulga     	MYB	MGL	1.08,26	12  PR 	2.22,19	9   PR 	
Battulga, Bayarkhuu (2)      	M?	MGL	1.13,87	13  PR 	2.32,54	14  PR 	
Ankhbayar, Batjargal         	MYB	MGL	1.15,30	14  SB 	2.26,31	11  PR 	
Erkebulan, Nurbek            	MYC	MGL	1.32,77	15  PR 	2.54,50	15  PR 	

Men - E Category
Name                         			500m   		300m 		
                             			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Tuguldur, Bulganbayar        	MYD	MGL	58,60  	1   PR 	35,21  	1   SB 	
Dulguun, Khurelsukh          	MYE	MGL	1.00,69	2   PR 	37,13  	4   SB 	
Davgadorj, Ankhbayar         	MYD	MGL	1.00,80	3   PR 	37,10  	3   SB 	
Odbaatar, Ulamjlal           	MYE	MGL	1.03,72	4   PR 	37,61  	5   SB 	
Tuguldur, Bekhbat            	MYC	MGL	1.04,95	5   PR 	50,05  	16  SB 	
Duluu, Ikhbayar              	MYC	MGL	1.07,61	6   PR 	35,25  	2   SB 	
Amgalant-Od, Amgalanbayar    	MYE	MGL	1.09,29	7   PR 	46,93  	14     	
Dulguun, Batbold             	MYD	MGL	1.11,31	8   SB 	43,26  	9   SB 	
Temuulen, Taivanjargal       	MYD	MGL	1.12,81	9   PR 	38,79  	6   SB 	
Bat-Amgalan, Enkhbat         	MYD	MGL	1.13,29	10  PR 	42,70  	8   SB 	
Altangadas, Oktyabr          	MYD	MGL	1.14,35	11  PR 	43,73  	10  SB 	
Usukh-Ireedui, Usukhbayar    	MYF	MGL	1.19,81	12  PR 	45,11  	11  SB 	
Khangai, Altanshagai         	MYF	MGL	1.21,56	13  PR 	55,18  	17  SB 	
Ermek, Erbol                 	MYE	MGL	1.22,28	14  PR 	46,29  	13  SB 	
Aslan, Baikhanat             	MYE	MGL	1.23,81	15  PR 	49,93  	15  SB 	
Munkhlun, Bayan-Erdene       	MYF	MGL	1.26,40	16  PR 	45,49  	12  SB 	
Batsuuri, Byambajargal       	MYE	MGL	1.42,50	17  PR 	40,13  	7   SB 	

    
                

Native Language Names