Mongolia - Junior Championships 2018
Ulaanbaatar (MGL)
23 - 25 February 2018

Ladies - A Category
Name                            			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                                			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Battulga Gereltuya              	LA1	MGL	43,24  	1      	2.16,50	1      	1.27,30	1      	5.04,12	1      	
Buyantogtokh Sumiya             	LA2	MGL	45,72  	2      	2.33,37	2      	1.37,64	2      	5.57,19	2      	
Demberel Munkhgerel             	LB2	MGL	49,75  	3      	2.50,04	3      	1.46,82	3      	6.20,21	3      	
Gankhuu Bumantungalag           	LA1	MGL	50,85  	4      	2.57,61	5      	1.51,37	6      	6.41,93	6      	
Togtokhbayar Tumenkhishig       	LB2	MGL	51,32  	5      	3.00,87	7      	1.50,77	4      	       	       	
Tugsjargal Khaliunaa            	LA2	MGL	53,78  	6      	2.58,61	6      	1.53,93	7      	6.45,19	7      	
Narantsogt Suvd-Erdene          	LB2	MGL	54,54  	7      	2.54,81	4      	1.51,01	5      	6.22,24	4      	
Tuvshinjargal Uyanga            	LC2	MGL	54,61  	8      	3.13,06	9      	1.54,21	8      	       	       	
Tsengel Udval                   	LA2	MGL	58,81  	9      	3.06,24	8      	2.12,42	9      	6.33,05	5      	

Ladies - B Category
Name                            			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                                			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Khatanbaatar Munkhzul           	LB1	MGL	48,70  	1      	3.04,54	5      	1.53,47	4      	6.39,90	5      	
Amgalanbayar Solongo            	LC2	MGL	50,59  	2      	2.51,46	2      	1.47,75	3      	6.26,84	4      	
Gurbazar Nomin-Erdene (2003)    	LC2	MGL	51,37  	3      	2.52,68	3      	1.46,31	2      	6.10,62	1      	
Nyamkhuu Khuvizaya              	LB1	MGL	55,34  	4      	2.59,91	4      	       	       	6.26,24	3   PR 	
Otgonbayar Khulan               	LB1	MGL	59,39  	5      	3.15,19	7      	2.08,62	7   PR 	       	       	
Ganbaatar Nyamtsetseg           	LB1	MGL	1.01,81	6      	3.19,53	10     	       	       	       	       	
Ganhuyag Oyun-Erdene            	LB1	MGL	1.04,68	7      	3.18,43	9      	2.08,74	8   PR 	7.02,26	6      	
Erdene-Ochir Nomingoo           	LC2	MGL	1.06,22	8      	3.09,54	6      	2.00,06	5      	7.33,37	7      	
Odonbat Oyungoo                 	LC2	MGL	1.09,11	9      	3.18,36	8      	2.03,06	6   PR 	       	       	
Gankhuyag Enkhzul               	LC2	MGL	       	       	2.40,20	1      	1.43,03	1      	6.10,86	2      	
Togtokhbayar Tsolmontuya        	LC2	MGL	       	       	4.00,39	11     	2.28,18	9      	       	       	

Ladies - C Category
Name                            			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		
                                			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Enkhmaa Anujin                  	LC1	MGL	53,19  	1   PR 	1.52,45	1   PR 	2.55,18	1   PR 	
Chinbaatar Doljinsuren          	LC1	MGL	55,40  	2   PR 	2.00,81	4   SB 	3.03,70	4   SB 	
Ichinkhorloo Khulan             	LYA	MGL	55,92  	3   PR 	1.56,24	2   PR 	3.04,08	5   PR 	
Nyam-Osor Shirmentuya           	LC1	MGL	58,62  	4   PR 	1.59,20	3   PR 	3.00,32	3   PR 	
Batbold Anudari                 	LC1	MGL	58,90  	5   PR 	2.03,39	5   PR 	3.13,28	7   PR 	
Chuluuntsetseg Tsengelbayar     	LC1	MGL	1.00,55	6   PR 	2.07,67	6   PR 	3.11,77	6   PR 	
Ganbolor Gereltuya              	LC1	MGL	1.01,33	7   PR 	       	       	2.57,78	2   PR 	
Gankhuyag Munkhzaya             	LYA	MGL	1.03,33	8   PR 	2.11,73	7   PR 	3.18,44	8   PR 	
Tumendelger Khulan              	LC1	MGL	1.06,52	9   PR 	2.33,55	9   PR 	3.44,11	10  PR 	
Khishig-Ochir Khongorzul        	LYA	MGL	1.07,88	10  PR 	2.28,69	8   PR 	3.22,28	9   PR 	
Bayarmaa Buyanzaya              	LC1	MGL	1.11,71	11  PR 	2.46,23	11  PR 	       	       	
Begjan Elisabeta                	LC1	MGL	1.17,29	12  PR 	2.44,02	10  PR 	4.21,21	11  PR 	

Ladies - D Category
Name                            			500m   		1000m  		
                                			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Munkhbayar Nominjargal          	LYB	MGL	57,26  	1   PR 	2.05,94	1   PR 	
Altansukh Enkhjin               	LYB	MGL	1.02,39	2   PR 	2.13,22	2   PR 	
Ornobish Michidmaa              	LYB	MGL	1.05,20	3   PR 	2.24,33	4   PR 	
Munkh-Erdene Anu-Ujin           	LYC	MGL	1.06,32	4   PR 	2.18,12	3   PR 	
Battulga Tsasanchimeg           	LYB	MGL	1.08,23	5      	2.25,43	6   PR 	
Bat-Erdene Namuunaa             	LYC	MGL	1.11,67	6   SB 	2.34,59	7   PR 	
Khurelbaatar Bayart-Uchiral     	LYC	MGL	1.12,47	7   SB 	2.24,35	5   PR 	
Munkhbat Tuvshinjargal          	LYC	MGL	1.19,86	8   PR 	2.56,64	9   PR 	
Ornobish Maralmaa               	LYB	MGL	1.44,12	9   PR 	2.45,76	8   PR 	

Ladies - E Category
Name                            			500m   		300m   		
                                			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Maitsetseg Suvd-Erdene          	LYD	MGL	1.01,93	1   PR 	37,57  	1   SB 	
Badamdorj Naranchimeg           	LYD	MGL	1.03,39	2   PR 	39,60  	2   SB 	
Bayasgalan Emujin               	LYC	MGL	1.09,28	3   PR 	47,36  	10  SB 	
Zorigoo Murungua                	LYD	MGL	1.10,46	4   PR 	40,67  	3   SB 	
Bayarmaa Sainzaya               	L?	MGL	1.10,48	5   PR 	43,08  	4   SB 	
Erdenesaikhan Urtnasan          	LYD	MGL	1.13,92	6   SB 	47,44  	11  SB 	
Gochoosuren Gantigmaa           	LYE	MGL	1.14,15	7   PR 	44,17  	5   SB 	
Usukhbayar Munkhtsatsral        	LYD	MGL	1.14,32	8   PR 	46,54  	8   SB 	
Nurbek Kharlygash               	LYD	MGL	1.17,59	9   PR 	46,21  	6   SB 	
Battsengel Ankhzaya             	LYD	MGL	1.19,50	10  PR 	46,21  	6   SB 	
E. Emujin                       	L?	MGL	1.19,91	11  PR 	48,68  	12  SB 	
Batgerel Amarsaikhan            	LYD	MGL	1.19,94	12  PR 	47,07  	9   SB 	
Batzolboo Enguun                	LYF	MGL	1.46,51	13  PR 	1.05,86	14  SB 	
Batsaikhan Altanshagai          	LYE	MGL	       	       	58,02  	13     	

Men - A Category
Name                            			500m   		3000m  		1500m  		5000m   		
                                			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb  		
Yalalt Zorigtbaatar             	MA2	MGL	37,43  	1      	4.27,62	1      	2.01,95	1      	8.11,41 	1      	
Adiya Khosbayar                 	MA1	MGL	41,59  	2      	4.35,37	2      	2.09,86	2      	8.21,39 	2      	
Dashkhuu Tserenpuntsag          	MA1	MGL	42,63  	3      	5.31,97	7      	2.26,26	3      	        	       	
Ganbat Amartuvshin              	MB2	MGL	44,71  	4      	5.19,42	3      	2.40,78	8      	9.33,69 	3      	
Batbold Temuulen                	MB1	MGL	46,12  	5      	5.27,22	5      	2.35,07	5      	        	       	
Davaakhuu Erdenetsogt           	MB2	MGL	46,17  	6      	5.25,83	4      	2.30,53	4      	        	       	
Orgil Jargalsaikhan             	MA1	MGL	46,94  	7      	5.27,73	6      	2.37,53	7      	9.53,39 	5      	
Enkhbold Chimedbat              	MA1	MGL	47,22  	8      	5.39,02	8      	2.36,42	6      	9.45,53 	4      	
Soninkhangai Bayanmunkh         	MA1	MGL	48,54  	9      	       	       	2.55,57	9      	        	       	
Munkhtuya Dayan                 	MB2	MGL	50,51  	10     	6.44,33	10     	2.56,90	10     	        	       	
Purevdulam Lkham-Otgon          	MA2	MGL	57,28  	11     	6.22,89	9      	3.02,68	11     	10.49,31	6      	
Dashnyam Erbold                 	MA1	MGL	1.01,07	12     	7.00,89	11     	3.07,53	12     	        	       	

Men - B Category
Name                            			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                                			24 Feb 		24 Feb 		25 Feb 		25 Feb 		
Bayarmagnai Amarzaya            	MB1	MGL	40,07  	1      	2.11,86	1      	1.38,04	6      	4.54,73	2      	
Garmaa Munkh-Erdene             	MB1	MGL	42,41  	2      	2.17,48	3      	1.27,55	2   PR 	5.05,96	3      	
Ononkhuu Odbileg                	MB2	MGL	42,45  	3      	2.15,43	2      	1.27,37	1   PR 	4.43,54	1      	
Myagmarjargal Usukhbayar        	MC2	MGL	43,39  	4      	2.25,69	5      	1.29,59	3   PR 	       	       	
Zandan Batzolboo                	MB1	MGL	44,78  	5      	2.24,39	4      	1.32,61	5   PR 	5.19,21	5      	
Ulziibat Usukhbayar             	MB1	MGL	44,83  	6      	2.26,71	6      	1.32,39	4   PR 	5.08,87	4      	
Ganbold Bayanbat                	MB1	MGL	46,84  	7      	2.44,24	10     	1.44,49	10  SB 	       	       	
Gankhuyag Odbayar               	MB1	MGL	47,98  	8      	2.41,62	8      	1.45,06	11  PR 	5.48,40	6      	
Ganbat Usukhbayar               	MC2	MGL	48,07  	9      	2.38,79	7      	1.40,99	8   PR 	       	       	
Bat-Erdene Munkhtulga           	MC2	MGL	49,03  	10     	2.41,65	9      	1.40,52	7   PR 	       	       	
Erdene-Ochir Zolbayar           	MC2	MGL	49,29  	11     	2.46,17	11     	1.44,05	9   PR 	       	       	
Damdinsuren Ulziinyam           	MC2	MGL	51,04  	12     	2.57,15	12     	1.47,81	12  PR 	       	       	
Ganzorigt Sodbayar              	MB1	MGL	54,06  	13     	2.57,88	13     	1.53,87	14  PR 	       	       	
Purevdorj Ulaankhuu             	MC2	MGL	55,02  	14     	2.58,78	14     	1.53,79	13  PR 	       	       	

Men - C Category
Name                            			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		
                                			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		24 Feb 		
Altangerel Burenbayar           	MC1	MGL	45,98  	1   PR 	1.37,37	1   PR 	2.29,14	1   PR 	
Baatar Altangerel               	MYA	MGL	47,19  	2   PR 	1.44,53	7   PR 	2.31,03	2   PR 	
Munkh-Erdene Enkhbileg          	MC1	MGL	47,87  	3   PR 	1.39,18	2   PR 	2.37,31	5   PR 	
Duurenbileg Usukhbayar          	MC1	MGL	48,67  	4   PR 	1.40,31	4   PR 	2.37,04	4   PR 	
Erdenebileg Munkh-Erdene        	MYA	MGL	49,85  	5   PR 	1.44,55	8   PR 	2.36,85	3   PR 	
Batsuuri Munkhbat               	MC1	MGL	50,17  	6   PR 	1.41,85	5   PR 	2.38,40	6   PR 	
Bayarkhuu Battulga (2005)       	MYA	MGL	50,62  	7   PR 	1.48,65	9   PR 	2.41,54	9   PR 	
Jargalsaikhan Tengis            	MYA	MGL	51,10  	8   PR 	1.42,09	6   PR 	2.41,51	8   PR 	
Purevdorj Tserenpuntsag         	MC1	MGL	52,87  	9   PR 	1.51,59	10  PR 	3.02,09	10  PR 	
Amarsaikhan Purevdorj           	MC1	MGL	55,60  	10  PR 	1.57,16	11  PR 	       	       	
Munkhuu Otgondorj               	MYA	MGL	57,71  	11  PR 	1.39,85	3   PR 	2.41,50	7   PR 	
Tsolmonbaatar Erdene            	MC1	MGL	58,03  	12  PR 	1.58,49	12  PR 	3.04,26	11  PR 	

Men - D Category
Name                            			500m   		1000m  		
                                			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Bayasgalan Tamir                	MYB	MGL	54,88  	1   PR 	2.03,18	5   PR 	
Munkhbayar Borkhuu              	MYC	MGL	57,38  	2   PR 	1.59,07	4   PR 	
Khadbaatar Tumur-Ochir          	MYB	MGL	58,27  	3   PR 	1.58,88	3   PR 	
Batbold Tuvshinbayar            	MYB	MGL	58,44  	4   PR 	1.56,58	1   PR 	
Dorj Gankhuu                    	MYC	MGL	1.00,84	5   PR 	1.57,18	2   PR 	
Altankhuyag Sugar               	MYC	MGL	1.02,82	6   PR 	2.12,31	7   PR 	
Myagmarnaran Tserenpuntsag      	MYC	MGL	1.04,82	7   PR 	2.28,58	12  PR 	
S. Nyamdavaa                    	MYC	MGL	1.05,58	8   PR 	2.32,28	13  SB 	
Khash-Erdene Temuulen           	MYB	MGL	1.05,87	9   PR 	2.08,12	6   PR 	
Tsognemeh Tsolmon               	MYB	MGL	1.06,01	10  PR 	2.20,56	8   PR 	
Otgonbayar Urangarav            	MYC	MGL	1.06,05	11  PR 	2.22,94	10  PR 	
Baasantulga Munguntamir         	MYB	MGL	1.08,26	12  PR 	2.22,19	9   PR 	
Bayarkhuu Battulga (2)          	M?	MGL	1.13,87	13  PR 	2.32,54	14  PR 	
Batjargal Ankhbayar             	MYB	MGL	1.15,30	14  SB 	2.26,31	11  PR 	
Nurbek Erkebulan                	MYC	MGL	1.32,77	15  PR 	2.54,50	15  PR 	

Men - E Category
Name                            			500m   		300m   		
                                			23 Feb 		23 Feb 		
Bulganbayar Tuguldur            	MYD	MGL	58,60  	1   PR 	35,21  	1   SB 	
Khurelsukh Dulguun              	MYE	MGL	1.00,69	2   PR 	37,13  	4   SB 	
Ankhbayar Davgadorj             	MYD	MGL	1.00,80	3   PR 	37,10  	3   SB 	
Ulamjlal Odbaatar               	MYE	MGL	1.03,72	4   PR 	37,61  	5   SB 	
Bekhbat Tuguldur                	MYC	MGL	1.04,95	5   PR 	50,05  	16  SB 	
Ikhbayar Duluu                  	MYC	MGL	1.07,61	6   PR 	35,25  	2   SB 	
Amgalanbayar Amgalant-Od        	MYE	MGL	1.09,29	7   PR 	46,93  	14     	
Batbold Dulguun                 	MYD	MGL	1.11,31	8   SB 	43,26  	9   SB 	
Taivanjargal Temuulen           	MYD	MGL	1.12,81	9   PR 	38,79  	6   SB 	
Enkhbaatar Bat-Amgalan          	MYD	MGL	1.13,29	10  PR 	42,70  	8   SB 	
Oktyabr Altangadas              	MYD	MGL	1.14,35	11  PR 	43,73  	10  SB 	
Usukhbayar Usukh-Ireedui        	MYF	MGL	1.19,81	12  PR 	45,11  	11  SB 	
Altanshagai Khangai             	MYF	MGL	1.21,56	13  PR 	55,18  	17  SB 	
Erbol Ermek                     	MYE	MGL	1.22,28	14  PR 	46,29  	13  SB 	
Baikhanat Aslan                 	MYE	MGL	1.23,81	15  PR 	49,93  	15  SB 	
Bayan-Erdene Munkhlun           	MYF	MGL	1.26,40	16  PR 	45,49  	12  SB 	
Byambaa Batsuuri                	MYE	MGL	1.42,50	17  PR 	40,13  	7   SB 	

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook