Great Britain - Single Distances Championships 2018
Den Haag (NED)
24 March 2018

Ladies
Name                          			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m   		
Smeding, Ellia                	LN1	GBR	43,02  	1      	1.26,07	1      	       	       	4.52,35	1      	        	       	
Holborough-Kerkvliet, Jade    	LB1	GBR	44,17  	2      	1.32,72	2      	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Grant, Hannah                 	LB2	GBR	54,59  	3      	1.54,41	3      	2.54,50	2   SB 	6.17,82	2      	        	       	
Upton, Clare                  	L50	GBR	55,93  	4   SB 	1.54,93	4      	2.59,96	3      	       	       	10.45,96	2   SB 	
Fransen, Caerys               	LYC	GBR	56,49  	5      	2.01,24	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Gray-Buffey, Shannon          	L35	GBR	56,92  	6   SB 	2.05,53	6   PR 	3.16,67	4   SB 	       	       	13.33,13	3   SB 	
Kwadrin, Charlie              	LYC	NED	1.00,87	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Powell, Maggie                	L?	GBR	1.01,23	8   PR 	2.28,73	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	        	       	
McInerney, Eve                	L?	GBR	1.02,38	9   PR 	2.08,66	7   PR 	       	DNF    	7.10,10	3   PR 	        	       	
Keable, Abby                  	LSA	GBR	1.02,48	10  SB 	2.17,54	9   SB 	3.47,88	7   SB 	       	       	        	       	
Snowdon, Alexandra            	L?	GBR	1.03,56	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
McInerney, Lucy               	L?	GBR	1.03,96	12  PR 	2.32,23	12  PR 	       	DNF    	       	DNS    	        	       	
Murray, Alison                	L50	GBR	1.04,36	13  PR 	2.12,37	8   PR 	3.25,31	5   PR 	       	       	        	       	
McGaw, Meredith               	LYC	GBR	1.08,11	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Murray, Pamela                	L50	GBR	1.08,52	15  SB 	2.20,15	10  SB 	3.30,57	6   SB 	       	       	        	       	
Gray-Buffey, Savi             	L?	GBR	1.09,59	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Cooper, Gemma                 	L30	GBR	       	       	       	       	2.20,40	1      	       	       	8.36,47 	1      	

Ladies - Out of Competition
Name                          			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		
Stolze, Mirjam                	LA1	NED	44,23  	1   SB 	1.32,01	1      	       	       	       	       	
Gaudesaboos, Sabrina          	LSA	BEL	49,98  	2   SB 	1.41,85	2   PR 	2.35,99	2   PR 	5.25,25	2   PR 	
September, Evy                	L?	BEL	53,77  	3      	1.47,23	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Donoghue, Tara                	LB1	IRL	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Lindenskov, Natascha          	LYA	DEN	       	       	       	       	2.21,27	1   PR 	4.54,84	1   PR 	

Men
Name                          			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Kersten, Cornelius            	MN4	GBR	37,79  	1      	1.15,49	1      	1.57,82	1      	       	       	       	       	
Airey, Samuel                 	MA2	GBR	40,77  	2      	1.23,99	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Henry, Vincent                	M30	GBR	42,94  	3      	1.25,13	4      	2.13,10	2      	4.38,56	1   SB 	       	       	
Carr, Peter                   	M45	GBR	43,58  	4      	1.24,65	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ipolito, Matiss               	MA1	SUI	44,49  	5      	1.31,75	6   PR 	       	       	4.59,52	2   PR 	       	       	
Collins, Theo                 	MC1	GBR	44,92  	6   PR 	       	DNS    	2.49,92	6      	       	       	       	       	
Veldsman, Johanco             	MB2	GBR	45,33  	7      	1.32,38	7   PR 	       	       	5.22,70	3   PR 	       	       	
Carter, Anton                 	M40	GBR	48,24  	8   SB 	1.39,13	8   SB 	2.35,66	4      	       	       	       	       	
Smith, David                  	M50	GBR	48,54  	9   SB 	1.42,31	10  SB 	2.37,60	5   SB 	5.41,97	5      	       	       	
Connaghton, Paul              	M50	GBR	50,93  	10     	       	       	       	       	5.40,26	4   PR 	       	       	
McInerney, Mike               	M45	GBR	52,05  	11  SB 	1.39,99	9   PR 	2.30,06	3   PR 	       	       	8.36,41	2   PR 	
Butteriss, David              	M70	GBR	55,55  	12     	1.52,20	11  SB 	2.58,04	7      	6.16,17	6      	       	       	
Carter, Peter                 	M65	GBR	57,33  	13  SB 	1.59,08	12  SB 	3.11,51	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Armstrong, Joseph             	MYC	GBR	1.00,00	14     	2.06,37	13  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Fell, Thomas                  	M30	GBR	1.04,58	15     	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	9.26,41	3   PR 	
Surguy, Samuel                	MYD	GBR	1.05,41	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Smith, Tom                    	MYC	GBR	1.13,11	17  SB 	2.37,44	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Buffey, Cohen                 	M?	GBR	1.15,36	18  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kwadrin, Jack                 	MYF	GBR	1.16,80	19  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
McGaw, Mark                   	M60	GBR	1.20,18	20  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Randall, Steve                	M55	GBR	1.30,68	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Price, Keith                  	M75	GBR	1.36,65	22  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mitchell, Robert              	M45	GBR	       	       	1.25,42	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	8.01,25	1      	
Badcock, Richard              	M70	GBR	       	       	       	       	3.16,89	9   PR 	6.33,15	7   SB 	       	       	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                          			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Schildermans, Jonathan        	MN1	BEL	40,69  	1      	1.21,17	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lippens, Koen                 	M30	BEL	40,89  	2      	1.25,85	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Schellekens, Jarno            	MA1	BEL	41,89  	3      	1.22,29	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Nielsen, Emil                 	MSA	DEN	42,43  	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	8.33,96	2   SB 	
Yeow, Daniel                  	M35	AUS	42,63  	5      	1.28,27	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	9.04,98	3   SB 	
Ismailov, Azamat              	M40	NED	43,26  	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	8.25,34	1   SB 	
Mariën, Jef                   	MB2	BEL	44,18  	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	4.52,40	2   PR 	       	       	
de Haas, Wessel               	MC1	NED	44,92  	8      	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Mariën, Walter                	M50	BEL	50,60  	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	5.33,04	3   PR 	       	       	
van Looy, Stijn               	M?	BEL	56,09  	10     	1.50,24	6   PR 	2.50,41	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Luijten, Gijs                 	MC2	BEL	       	       	1.25,40	3      	       	       	4.36,59	1   PR