Great Britain - Single Distances Championships 2018
Den Haag (NED)
24 March 2018

Ladies
Name                          			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m   		
Ellia Smeding                 	LN1	GBR	43,02  	1      	1.26,07	1      	       	       	4.52,35	1      	        	       	
Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet     	LB1	GBR	44,17  	2      	1.32,72	2      	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Hannah Grant                  	LB2	GBR	54,59  	3      	1.54,41	3      	2.54,50	2   SB 	6.17,82	2      	        	       	
Clare Upton                   	L50	GBR	55,93  	4   SB 	1.54,93	4      	2.59,96	3      	       	       	10.45,96	2   SB 	
Caerys Fransen                	LYC	GBR	56,49  	5      	2.01,24	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Shannon Gray-Buffey           	L35	GBR	56,92  	6   SB 	2.05,53	6   PR 	3.16,67	4   SB 	       	       	13.33,13	3   SB 	
Charlie Kwadrin               	LYC	NED	1.00,87	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Maggie Powell                 	L?	GBR	1.01,23	8   PR 	2.28,73	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Eve McInerney                 	L?	GBR	1.02,38	9   PR 	2.08,66	7   PR 	       	DNF    	7.10,10	3   PR 	        	       	
Abby Keable                   	LSA	GBR	1.02,48	10  SB 	2.17,54	9   SB 	3.47,88	7   SB 	       	       	        	       	
Alexandra Snowdon             	L?	GBR	1.03,56	11  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Lucy McInerney                	L?	GBR	1.03,96	12  PR 	2.32,23	12  PR 	       	DNF    	       	DNS    	        	       	
Alison Murray                 	L50	GBR	1.04,36	13  PR 	2.12,37	8   PR 	3.25,31	5   PR 	       	       	        	       	
Meredith McGaw                	LYC	GBR	1.08,11	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Pamela Murray                 	L50	GBR	1.08,52	15  SB 	2.20,15	10  SB 	3.30,57	6   SB 	       	       	        	       	
Savi Gray-Buffey              	L?	GBR	1.09,59	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	
Gemma Cooper                  	L30	GBR	       	       	       	       	2.20,40	1      	       	       	8.36,47 	1      	

Ladies - Out of Competition
Name                          			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		
Mirjam Stolze                 	LA1	NED	44,23  	1   SB 	1.32,01	1      	       	       	       	       	
Sabrina Gaudesaboos           	LSA	BEL	49,98  	2   SB 	1.41,85	2   PR 	2.35,99	2   PR 	5.25,25	2   PR 	
Evy September                 	L?	BEL	53,77  	3      	1.47,23	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Tara Donoghue                 	LB1	IRL	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Natascha Lindenskov           	LYA	DEN	       	       	       	       	2.21,27	1   PR 	4.54,84	1   PR 	

Men
Name                          			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Cornelius Kersten             	MN4	GBR	37,79  	1      	1.15,49	1      	1.57,82	1      	       	       	       	       	
Samuel Airey                  	MA2	GBR	40,77  	2      	1.23,99	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Vincent Henry                 	M30	GBR	42,94  	3      	1.25,13	4      	2.13,10	2      	4.38,56	1   SB 	       	       	
Peter Carr                    	M45	GBR	43,58  	4      	1.24,65	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Matiss Ipolito                	MA1	SUI	44,49  	5      	1.31,75	6   PR 	       	       	4.59,52	2   PR 	       	       	
Theo Collins                  	MC1	GBR	44,92  	6   PR 	       	DNS    	2.49,92	6      	       	       	       	       	
Johanco Veldsman              	MB2	GBR	45,33  	7      	1.32,38	7   PR 	       	       	5.22,70	3   PR 	       	       	
Anton Carter                  	M40	GBR	48,24  	8   SB 	1.39,13	8   SB 	2.35,66	4      	       	       	       	       	
David Smith                   	M50	GBR	48,54  	9   SB 	1.42,31	10  SB 	2.37,60	5   SB 	5.41,97	5      	       	       	
Paul Connaghton               	M50	GBR	50,93  	10     	       	       	       	       	5.40,26	4   PR 	       	       	
Mike McInerney                	M45	GBR	52,05  	11  SB 	1.39,99	9   PR 	2.30,06	3   PR 	       	       	8.36,41	2   PR 	
David Butteriss               	M70	GBR	55,55  	12     	1.52,20	11  SB 	2.58,04	7      	6.16,17	6      	       	       	
Peter Carter                  	M65	GBR	57,33  	13  SB 	1.59,08	12  SB 	3.11,51	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Joseph Armstrong              	MYC	GBR	1.00,00	14     	2.06,37	13  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Thomas Fell                   	M30	GBR	1.04,58	15     	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	9.26,41	3   PR 	
Samuel Surguy                 	MYD	GBR	1.05,41	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tom Smith                     	MYC	GBR	1.13,11	17  SB 	2.37,44	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Cohen Buffey                  	M?	GBR	1.15,36	18  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jack Kwadrin                  	MYF	GBR	1.16,80	19  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mark McGaw                    	M60	GBR	1.20,18	20  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Steve Randall                 	M55	GBR	1.30,68	21     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Keith Price                   	M75	GBR	1.36,65	22  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Robert Mitchell               	M45	GBR	       	       	1.25,42	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	8.01,25	1      	
Richard Badcock               	M70	GBR	       	       	       	       	3.16,89	9   PR 	6.33,15	7   SB 	       	       	

Men - Out of Competition
Name                          			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Jonathan Schildermans         	MN1	BEL	40,69  	1      	1.21,17	1      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Koen Lippens                  	M30	BEL	40,89  	2      	1.25,85	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jarno Schellekens             	MA1	BEL	41,89  	3      	1.22,29	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Emil Nielsen                  	MSA	DEN	42,43  	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	8.33,96	2   SB 	
Daniel Yeow                   	M35	AUS	42,63  	5      	1.28,27	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	9.04,98	3   SB 	
Azamat Ismailov               	M40	NED	43,26  	6      	       	       	       	       	       	       	8.25,34	1   SB 	
Jef Mariën                    	MB2	BEL	44,18  	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	4.52,40	2   PR 	       	       	
Wessel de Haas                	MC1	NED	44,92  	8      	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Walter Mariën                 	M50	BEL	50,60  	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	5.33,04	3   PR 	       	       	
Stijn van Looy                	M?	BEL	56,09  	10     	1.50,24	6   PR 	2.50,41	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Gijs Luijten                  	MC2	BEL	       	       	1.25,40	3      	       	       	4.36,59	1   PR 	       	       	

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook