Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2018
Bjugn (NOR)
24 - 25 March 2018

Ladies
Name                           			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                               			24 Mar 		24 Mar 		25 Mar 		25 Mar 		
Samsonsen, Julie Nistad        	LA1	NOR	41,90  	1      	1.27,08	2      	41,51  	1      	1.26,77	2      	
Farstad, Ane By                	LA1	NOR	42,17  	2      	1.24,94	1      	41,65  	2      	1.25,74	1      	
Rabbe, Maria Netland           	LB2	NOR	42,96  	3      	1.29,45	5      	42,96  	3      	1.30,98	5      	
Bredalslien, Synne Moen        	LA1	NOR	44,16  	4   PR 	1.29,38	4      	44,77  	6      	1.28,84	3      	
Engebråten, Gina               	LB1	NOR	44,16  	4      	1.30,19	6      	44,69  	5      	1.32,13	7      	
Furnée, Marte Bjerkreim        	LB2	NOR	44,22  	6      	1.39,22	17     	       	       	       	       	
Heian, Trine                   	LB2	NOR	44,38  	7      	1.33,04	10     	44,89  	7      	1.35,65	12     	
Hølland, Lise                  	LB2	NOR	44,80  	8      	1.31,25	8      	45,16  	9      	1.32,97	9      	
Sætersdal, Victoria Keltie     	LA1	NOR	44,93  	9      	1.28,43	3      	44,62  	4      	1.29,22	4      	
Hvammen, Camilla               	LA1	NOR	45,03  	10     	1.31,63	9      	45,06  	8      	1.31,48	6      	
Østenstad, Oda Kjærvik         	LB1	NOR	45,32  	11     	1.30,65	7      	45,46  	10     	1.32,47	8      	
Jagtøyen, Emilie               	LB2	NOR	46,08  	12     	1.35,70	11     	45,64  	11     	1.33,86	10     	
Aske, Julie Lu Sægrov          	LC2	NOR	46,68  	13     	1.35,82	13     	46,73  	12     	1.34,03	11     	
Hellem, Alise                  	LA1	NOR	46,81  	14     	1.36,81	14     	46,76  	13     	1.37,28	14     	
Njøs, Emilie Sparre            	LB2	NOR	47,44  	15     	1.38,05	16     	47,44  	15     	1.36,29	13     	
Szygenda, Arwen                	LB1	NOR	47,67  	16     	1.37,41	15     	47,39  	14     	1.38,11	15     	
Søfteland, Linnea Marie Stålvik	LC2	NOR	48,43  	17     	1.35,72	12     	48,14  	16     	1.38,84	16     	

Men
Name                           			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                               			24 Mar 		24 Mar 		25 Mar 		25 Mar 		
Mikkelsen, Sander              	MA2	NOR	37,80  	1      	1.20,79	15     	38,11  	2      	1.20,33	11     	
Resell, Erik                   	MA1	NOR	38,11  	2      	1.16,71	5      	38,19  	3      	1.17,28	5      	
Baas, Sindre                   	MA2	NOR	38,18  	3      	1.16,03	3      	38,05  	1      	1.15,12	2      	
Engebråten, Hallgeir           	MA1	NOR	38,49  	4      	1.14,45	1      	38,63  	5      	1.15,03	1      	
Haugland, Jonas                	MA2	NOR	38,66  	5      	1.15,74	2      	38,73  	6      	1.15,57	3      	
Rye, Simen                     	MA2	NOR	39,20  	6      	1.16,04	4      	38,41  	4      	1.15,70	4      	
Nylund, Olav Sørheim           	MA2	NOR	39,34  	7      	1.20,72	14     	39,84  	12     	1.21,06	13     	
Nes, Ole Henrik Østreng        	MA2	NOR	39,36  	8      	1.17,68	7      	39,34  	7      	1.18,11	6      	
Kongshaug, Peder               	MB1	NOR	39,64  	9      	1.19,53	12     	39,51  	8      	1.18,98	8      	
Linnestad, Kyrre Otto          	MA1	NOR	39,66  	10     	1.19,82	13     	39,85  	13     	1.20,63	12     	
Mellemstrand, Ole Mikkel       	MA1	NOR	39,89  	11     	1.18,18	8      	39,82  	11     	1.18,19	7      	
Aannø, Simon                   	MC2	NOR	40,03  	12     	1.21,19	17     	40,07  	14     	1.21,19	14     	
Refsaas, Birk Finnstø          	MC2	NOR	40,05  	13     	1.24,26	23     	41,03  	19     	1.21,76	16     	
Mellemstrand, Oddbjørn         	MB1	NOR	40,15  	14     	1.19,25	11  PR 	40,72  	18     	1.19,93	9      	
Nordal, Didrik Møller          	MB2	NOR	40,25  	15     	1.18,52	9      	41,23  	20     	1.20,18	10     	
Støyva, Ådne Kristensen        	MB2	NOR	40,31  	16     	1.21,14	16     	40,21  	15     	1.21,29	15     	
Harsjøen, Nils                 	MA1	NOR	40,43  	17     	1.22,90	19     	40,57  	16     	1.23,71	18     	
Mikkelsen, Nicklas Bjerknes    	MB2	NOR	41,29  	18     	1.23,97	21     	41,27  	21     	1.22,15	17     	
Belsvik, Erlend                	MB1	NOR	41,29  	18     	1.24,24	22     	42,16  	23     	1.24,95	20     	
Granli, John                   	MB1	NOR	41,48  	20     	1.22,88	18     	41,32  	22     	1.23,91	19     	
Suleiman, Fosi Mohamed         	MA1	NOR	41,51  	21     	1.25,90	24     	40,57  	16     	1.26,45	21     	
Sæther, Håkon                  	MB1	NOR	       	DNF    	1.23,12	20     	39,52  	9      	       	       	
Fløiten, Tobias                	MB1	NOR	       	DQ     	1.16,95	6      	39,76  	10     	       	       	
Gravdal, Stian                 	MB2	NOR	       	DQ     	1.18,52	9      	       	       	       	       	

    
                

Native Language Names