Norway - Junior Sprint Championships 2018
Bjugn (NOR)
24 - 25 March 2018

Ladies
Name                                 			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                                     			24 Mar 		24 Mar 		25 Mar 		25 Mar 		
Julie Nistad Samsonsen               	LA1	NOR	41,90  	1      	1.27,08	2      	41,51  	1      	1.26,77	2      	
Ane By Farstad                       	LA1	NOR	42,17  	2      	1.24,94	1      	41,65  	2      	1.25,74	1      	
Maria Netland Rabbe                  	LB2	NOR	42,96  	3      	1.29,45	5      	42,96  	3      	1.30,98	5      	
Synne Moen Bredalslien               	LA1	NOR	44,16  	4   PR 	1.29,38	4      	44,77  	6      	1.28,84	3      	
Gina Engebråten                      	LB1	NOR	44,16  	4      	1.30,19	6      	44,69  	5      	1.32,13	7      	
Marte Bjerkreim Furnée               	LB2	NOR	44,22  	6      	1.39,22	17     	       	       	       	       	
Trine Heian                          	LB2	NOR	44,38  	7      	1.33,04	10     	44,89  	7      	1.35,65	12     	
Lise Hølland                         	LB2	NOR	44,80  	8      	1.31,25	8      	45,16  	9      	1.32,97	9      	
Victoria Keltie Sætersdal            	LA1	NOR	44,93  	9      	1.28,43	3      	44,62  	4      	1.29,22	4      	
Camilla Hvammen                      	LA1	NOR	45,03  	10     	1.31,63	9      	45,06  	8      	1.31,48	6      	
Oda Kjærvik Østenstad                	LB1	NOR	45,32  	11     	1.30,65	7      	45,46  	10     	1.32,47	8      	
Emilie Jagtøyen                      	LB2	NOR	46,08  	12     	1.35,70	11     	45,64  	11     	1.33,86	10     	
Julie Lu Sægrov Aske                 	LC2	NOR	46,68  	13     	1.35,82	13     	46,73  	12     	1.34,03	11     	
Alise Hellem                         	LA1	NOR	46,81  	14     	1.36,81	14     	46,76  	13     	1.37,28	14     	
Emilie Sparre Njøs                   	LB2	NOR	47,44  	15     	1.38,05	16     	47,44  	15     	1.36,29	13     	
Arwen Szygenda                       	LB1	FRA	47,67  	16     	1.37,41	15     	47,39  	14     	1.38,11	15     	
Linnea Marie Stålvik Søfteland       	LC2	NOR	48,43  	17     	1.35,72	12     	48,14  	16     	1.38,84	16     	

Men
Name                                 			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1000m  		
                                     			24 Mar 		24 Mar 		25 Mar 		25 Mar 		
Sander Mikkelsen                     	MA2	NOR	37,80  	1      	1.20,79	15     	38,11  	2      	1.20,33	11     	
Erik Resell                          	MA1	NOR	38,11  	2      	1.16,71	5      	38,19  	3      	1.17,28	5      	
Sindre Baas                          	MA2	NOR	38,18  	3      	1.16,03	3      	38,05  	1      	1.15,12	2      	
Hallgeir Engebråten                  	MA1	NOR	38,49  	4      	1.14,45	1      	38,63  	5      	1.15,03	1      	
Jonas Haugland                       	MA2	NOR	38,66  	5      	1.15,74	2      	38,73  	6      	1.15,57	3      	
Simen Rye                            	MA2	NOR	39,20  	6      	1.16,04	4      	38,41  	4      	1.15,70	4      	
Olav Sørheim Nylund                  	MA2	NOR	39,34  	7      	1.20,72	14     	39,84  	12     	1.21,06	13     	
Ole Henrik Østreng Nes               	MA2	NOR	39,36  	8      	1.17,68	7      	39,34  	7      	1.18,11	6      	
Peder Kongshaug                      	MB1	NOR	39,64  	9      	1.19,53	12     	39,51  	8      	1.18,98	8      	
Kyrre Otto Linnestad                 	MA1	NOR	39,66  	10     	1.19,82	13     	39,85  	13     	1.20,63	12     	
Ole Mikkel Mellemstrand              	MA1	NOR	39,89  	11     	1.18,18	8      	39,82  	11     	1.18,19	7      	
Simon Aannø                          	MC2	NOR	40,03  	12     	1.21,19	17     	40,07  	14     	1.21,19	14     	
Birk Finnstø Refsaas                 	MC2	NOR	40,05  	13     	1.24,26	23     	41,03  	19     	1.21,76	16     	
Oddbjørn Mellemstrand                	MB1	NOR	40,15  	14     	1.19,25	11  PR 	40,72  	18     	1.19,93	9      	
Didrik Møller Nordal                 	MB2	NOR	40,25  	15     	1.18,52	9      	41,23  	20     	1.20,18	10     	
Ådne Kristensen Støyva               	MB2	NOR	40,31  	16     	1.21,14	16     	40,21  	15     	1.21,29	15     	
Nils Harsjøen                        	MA1	NOR	40,43  	17     	1.22,90	19     	40,57  	16     	1.23,71	18     	
Erlend Belsvik                       	MB1	NOR	41,29  	18     	1.24,24	22     	42,16  	23     	1.24,95	20     	
Nicklas Bjerknes Mikkelsen           	MB2	NOR	41,29  	18     	1.23,97	21     	41,27  	21     	1.22,15	17     	
John Granli                          	MB1	NOR	41,48  	20     	1.22,88	18     	41,32  	22     	1.23,91	19     	
Fosi Mohamed Suleiman                	MA1	NOR	41,51  	21     	1.25,90	24     	40,57  	16     	1.26,45	21     	
Håkon Sæther                         	MB1	NOR	       	DNF    	1.23,12	20     	39,52  	9      	       	       	
Tobias Fløiten                       	MB1	NOR	       	DQ     	1.16,95	6      	39,76  	10     	       	       	
Stian Gravdal                        	MB2	NOR	       	DQ     	1.18,52	9      	       	       	       	       	

Index

Table Views

Samalogs

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook