2018 FISU World University Speed Skating Championships
Minsk (BLR)
22 - 25 March 2018

Ladies
Name                     			3000m  		500m 		1000m  		5000m  		1500m  		
                         			22 Mar 		23 Mar 		24 Mar 		24 Mar 		25 Mar 		
Czyszczoń, Magdalena     	LN4	POL	4.21,11	1      	       	       	       	       	7.32,82	1      	2.06,71	5      	
Verhaar, Paulien         	LA1	NED	4.22,53	2   PR 	41,26  	11     	       	       	7.33,95	2   PR 	2.05,52	3      	
Eranina, Elena           	LN4	RUS	4.25,50	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	2.04,00	2      	
Ruyssenaars, Anne        	LN1	NED	4.25,90	4   SB 	       	       	1.21,36	6   SB 	       	DQ     	       	       	
Malfatti, Gloria         	LN2	ITA	4.26,68	5      	       	       	       	       	7.34,48	3   PR 	2.07,50	6      	
Dřímalová, Eliška        	LN4	CZE	4.28,55	6      	42,40  	16     	       	       	7.56,08	4   PR 	2.08,00	7      	
Zdravkova, Anastasiya    	LN3	RUS	4.32,53	7      	41,98  	15  SB 	1.26,42	15     	       	       	       	       	
Temmink, Lilian          	LN1	NED	4.37,51	8      	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	
Kavaliova, Hanna         	LA1	BLR	4.39,33	9      	       	       	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	
Yang, Jie                	LA2	CHN	4.39,49	10  PR 	40,98  	9      	1.21,08	4      	       	       	2.09,27	9      	
Kudlenko, Ulyana         	LN3	RUS	4.40,27	11     	       	       	1.23,92	11     	       	       	2.10,64	11     	
Meng, Xingchen           	L?	CHN	4.42,26	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	8.06,67	5   PR 	2.14,32	13  SB 	
Shobe, Ilsa              	LA2	USA	5.00,59	13     	46,58  	20     	1.31,70	19     	       	       	2.24,12	15     	
Lindqvist, Ann-Marie     	LN1	SWE	5.01,89	14     	45,58  	19     	1.30,28	17     	8.37,17	6   PR 	2.21,51	14     	
Asano, Miku              	LN2	JPN	       	       	39,48  	1      	1.19,25	2      	       	       	       	       	
Yamada, Rio              	LN1	JPN	       	       	39,61  	2      	1.18,62	1      	       	       	2.02,05	1   SB 	
Ziomek, Kaja             	LN1	POL	       	       	39,86  	3      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Wójcik, Andżelika        	LN2	POL	       	       	39,93  	4      	1.20,40	3      	       	       	       	       	
Samkova, Elena           	LN1	RUS	       	       	40,54  	5      	1.21,40	7      	       	       	       	       	
Miedema, Lina            	LN1	NED	       	       	40,65  	6      	1.21,30	5      	       	       	2.05,97	4      	
Kleinsman, Nienke        	LN3	NED	       	       	40,67  	7      	1.22,18	8      	       	       	2.08,53	8      	
Lyu, Jingyao (2000)      	LB2	CHN	       	       	40,83  	8      	1.24,87	13     	       	       	       	       	
Vorobeva, Evgeniya       	LN1	BLR	       	       	41,09  	10     	1.23,34	10     	       	       	       	       	
Krotava, Mariyia         	LN4	BLR	       	       	41,51  	12     	1.22,96	9      	       	       	2.09,57	10     	
Koops, Myron             	LN2	NED	       	       	41,76  	13     	1.24,56	12     	       	       	2.12,27	12     	
Zul, Altan-Ochir         	LN3	MGL	       	       	41,83  	14     	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	
Kapruziak, Aleksandra    	LN3	POL	       	       	42,67  	17  SB 	1.26,15	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Hanchuk, Anastasiya      	LN2	BLR	       	       	43,46  	18  SB 	1.30,21	16  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Skavarodkina, Kseniya    	LSA	BLR	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Balotsina, Aliona        	LA1	BLR	       	       	       	       	1.30,72	18     	       	       	       	       	

Men
Name                     			5000m  		500m 		1000m  		10000m  		1500m  		
                         			22 Mar 		23 Mar 		24 Mar 		24 Mar  		25 Mar 		
Ghiotto, Davide          	MSA	ITA	6.30,66	1      	       	       	       	       	13.16,69	1      	       	       	
Malfatti, Michele        	MN4	ITA	6.36,91	2      	       	       	       	       	13.36,12	2   SB 	1.55,25	17     	
Morozov, Dmitrij (96.08) 	MN2	KAZ	6.42,94	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	13.58,11	4   PR 	1.51,21	6   PR 	
Kirpichnik, Aliaksei     	MN2	BLR	6.44,60	4      	       	       	       	       	13.57,95	3   PR 	1.53,39	14     	
Podolskii, Aleksandr     	MA2	RUS	6.45,64	5      	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.51,00	5      	
Janissen, Jeroen         	MN1	NED	6.49,64	6      	       	       	1.13,70	14     	        	       	1.51,95	8      	
van der Meer, Sjors      	MN2	NED	6.49,89	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	14.00,23	5   PR 	       	       	
Gavrilov, Demyan         	MN1	KAZ	6.51,05	8   PR 	       	       	       	       	14.34,23	9   PR 	1.50,77	3   PR 	
Palka, Szymon            	MN2	POL	6.56,15	9      	       	       	       	       	14.13,93	6   PR 	       	       	
Demin, Vladislav         	MA2	RUS	6.56,87	10     	       	       	       	       	14.32,96	8   PR 	       	       	
Dieterle, Fábián         	MN3	HUN	7.00,81	11  PR 	       	       	1.16,03	22     	        	       	       	       	
Astapau, Hleb            	MN3	BLR	7.14,29	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	14.58,71	10  SB 	       	       	
Kania, Mateusz           	MN1	POL	7.14,49	13  PR 	38,01  	18     	1.14,99	20  PR 	        	       	       	       	
Brewer, Alexander        	MN1	USA	7.21,54	14     	39,92  	21     	1.17,61	24     	        	       	1.58,61	22     	
Skavarodkin, Ilya        	MN1	BLR	7.22,39	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.58,27	21  PR 	
Kinnunen, Verneri        	MSA	FIN	7.25,96	16     	       	       	1.15,59	21     	        	       	1.57,44	20     	
Jakubski, Radosław       	MN2	POL	7.27,08	17  PR 	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.59,62	23     	
Anderson, Lukas          	MA2	USA	7.50,69	18     	40,10  	22     	1.21,17	26     	        	       	2.08,19	27     	
Khosbayar, Adiya         	MA1	MGL	7.55,23	19  PR 	41,05  	23  PR 	1.21,38	27  PR 	        	       	2.06,91	26  PR 	
Shinhama, Tatsuya        	MN2	JPN	       	       	34,93  	1      	1.10,81	1   PR 	        	       	       	       	
Golovatsiuk, Ignat       	MN2	BLR	       	       	35,58  	2      	1.10,88	2      	        	       	       	       	
Krikunov, Artyom         	MN2	KAZ	       	       	35,84  	3      	1.12,50	11     	        	       	       	       	
Yamada, Masaya           	MN2	JPN	       	       	35,92  	4      	1.11,73	6      	        	       	       	       	
Zvezdin, Aleksej         	MSA	RUS	       	       	35,95  	5      	1.12,74	12     	        	       	       	       	
Palkin, Stanislav        	MN2	KAZ	       	       	35,99  	6      	1.11,81	7      	        	       	       	       	
Zolotarev, Artem         	MN2	RUS	       	       	36,04  	7      	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Sonin, Vadim             	MN2	RUS	       	       	36,39  	8      	1.12,30	9      	        	       	1.52,62	9      	
Chaban, Artsiom          	MN4	BLR	       	       	36,54  	9      	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Bachanek, Marcin         	MN3	POL	       	       	36,85  	10     	       	       	        	       	1.51,91	7      	
Klenko, Alexander        	MSA	KAZ	       	       	36,95  	11     	1.12,21	8      	        	       	1.53,19	12     	
Burzykowski, Dawid       	MN1	POL	       	       	37,02  	12  PR 	1.13,06	13  PR 	        	       	1.53,04	11     	
Boersma, Jelte           	MN2	NED	       	       	37,32  	13     	1.14,55	16     	        	       	       	       	
Polman, Thijmen          	MN2	NED	       	       	37,33  	14     	1.14,63	18     	        	       	1.55,65	18     	
Smirnov, Ilya (1998)     	MN1	RUS	       	       	37,36  	15     	       	       	        	       	1.52,94	10     	
Drenth, Hille            	MN3	NED	       	       	37,47  	16     	1.14,62	17     	        	       	1.55,94	19     	
Hahiyeu, Yauheni         	MA1	BLR	       	       	37,52  	17     	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Drwięga, Marcel          	MN2	POL	       	       	38,07  	19     	1.14,85	19     	        	       	1.54,40	16  SB 	
Codd, Fletcher           	MA1	USA	       	       	39,05  	20     	1.17,38	23     	        	       	2.00,48	24     	
Kandratsyeu, Maksim (1995)	MN3	BLR	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Trentini, Alessio        	MN4	ITA	       	       	       	DQ     	1.12,35	10     	        	       	1.50,90	4      	
Bobyr, Danila            	MN3	RUS	       	       	       	       	1.11,11	3      	        	       	       	       	
Lobas, Victor            	MN4	RUS	       	       	       	       	1.11,32	4      	        	       	1.50,02	2      	
Arzhanikov, Ivan         	MSA	KAZ	       	       	       	       	1.11,61	5      	        	       	1.49,23	1   PR 	
Bolgov, Evgeniy          	MA2	BLR	       	       	       	       	1.13,86	15     	        	       	1.53,31	13     	
Smarhovich, Yahor        	MN2	BLR	       	       	       	       	1.18,89	25     	        	       	       	       	
Ligtenberg, Ronald       	MN3	NED	       	       	       	       	       	       	14.23,03	7   PR 	1.54,01	15     	
Hanchuk, Ilya            	MN1	BLR	       	       	       	       	       	       	16.32,08	11  PR 	       	       	
Sipko, Ivan              	MA1	BLR	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	2.02,90	25