World Sprint Championships 2018
Changchun (CHN)
3 - 4 March 2018

Ladies
Name                             			500m   		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                                 			3 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		4 Mar  		
Kodaira, Nao                     	L30	JPN	37,23  	1   TR 	1.15,68	4      	37,72  	1      	       	WDR    	
Golikova, Angelina               	LSA	RUS	37,78  	2      	1.17,83	10     	37,99  	4      	1.17,62	8      	
ter Mors, Jorien                 	LSA	NED	37,97  	3      	1.14,62	1   TR 	37,86  	2      	1.15,19	1      	
Go, Arisa                        	L30	JPN	38,06  	4      	1.19,09	16     	38,43  	8      	1.18,01	10     	
Fatkulina, Olga                  	LSA	RUS	38,07  	5      	1.16,74	7      	37,96  	3      	1.16,44	5      	
Bowe, Brittany                   	L30	USA	38,21  	6      	1.14,96	2      	38,26  	6      	1.15,93	2      	
Herzog, Vanessa                  	LN3	AUT	38,38  	7      	1.18,93	14     	       	WDR    	       	       	
Yu, Jing                         	L30	CHN	38,42  	8      	1.18,09	11     	38,41  	7      	1.17,87	9      	
Leenstra, Marrit                 	LSA	NED	38,53  	9      	1.15,31	3      	38,75  	10     	1.15,98	3      	
Bøkko, Hege                      	LSA	NOR	38,60  	10     	1.16,24	5      	38,50  	9      	1.16,38	4      	
de Jong, Letitia                 	LSA	NED	38,93  	11     	1.16,63	6      	39,05  	11     	1.17,38	7      	
Hirschbichler, Gabriele          	L30	GER	39,14  	12     	1.17,44	8      	39,33  	13     	1.18,24	11     	
Kim, Min-Jo                      	LA2	KOR	39,49  	13     	1.20,24	17     	39,28  	12     	1.21,80	16     	
Zhao, Xin (1992)                 	LSA	CHN	39,61  	14     	1.18,92	13     	39,58  	15     	1.18,93	12     	
Tandiman, Jerica                 	LN4	USA	39,87  	15     	1.18,99	15     	39,55  	14     	1.19,13	13     	
Risku, Elina                     	LSA	FIN	39,92  	16     	1.21,61	19     	39,80  	16     	1.22,82	17     	
Li, Qishi                        	LSA	CHN	40,04  	17     	1.18,41	12     	40,00  	17     	1.19,37	14     	
Ripsrud, Martine                 	LN3	NOR	40,46  	18     	1.22,73	20     	40,37  	18     	1.24,15	19     	
Gulbrandsen, Anne                	LSA	NOR	40,69  	19     	1.21,44	18     	40,59  	19  SB 	1.20,75	15     	
Ianculescu, Alexandra            	LSA	ROU	40,74  	20     	1.24,03	21     	41,27  	20     	1.22,93	18     	
Kachanova, Daria                 	LN1	RUS	1.13,33	21     	1.17,53	9      	38,20  	5   PR 	1.17,20	6      	

Men
Name                             			500m 		1000m  		500m 		1000m  		
                                 			3 Mar  		3 Mar  		4 Mar  		4 Mar  		
Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord     	MSA	NOR	34,89  	1   TR 	1.09,21	2      	34,96  	1      	1.09,81	4      	
Yamanaka, Daichi                 	MSA	JPN	34,92  	2      	1.10,85	14     	35,10  	5      	1.10,67	12     	
Gao, Tingyu                      	MN1	CHN	34,94  	3      	1.13,97	22     	35,12  	8      	       	WDR    	
Mulder, Ronald                   	M30	NED	34,98  	4      	1.10,33	11     	35,04  	3      	1.10,83	15     	
Poutala, Mika                    	M35	FIN	35,00  	5      	1.09,82	6      	35,10  	5      	1.09,87	5      	
Whitmore, Mitchell               	MSA	USA	35,00  	5      	1.09,95	7      	35,06  	4      	1.10,10	8      	
Michalski, Piotr                 	MN4	POL	35,03  	7      	1.10,03	8      	35,15  	9      	1.10,07	7      	
Verbij, Kai                      	MN4	NED	35,03  	7      	1.09,22	3      	35,16  	11     	1.09,47	3      	
Ihle, Nico                       	M30	GER	35,04  	9      	1.09,73	5      	35,11  	7      	1.09,29	2      	
Dubreuil, Laurent                	MSA	CAN	35,07  	10     	1.11,04	17     	34,99  	2      	1.10,82	14     	
Cha, Min-Kyu                     	MSA	KOR	35,19  	11     	1.10,29	10     	35,27  	15     	1.10,64	11     	
Nuis, Kjeld                      	MSA	NED	35,21  	12     	1.08,97	1   TR 	35,26  	14     	1.09,11	1      	
Hasegawa, Tsubasa                	MSA	JPN	35,22  	13     	1.11,56	19     	35,23  	12     	1.12,19	19     	
Yesin, Alexey                    	M30	RUS	35,32  	14     	1.10,14	9      	35,15  	9      	1.10,32	10     	
Greig, Daniel                    	MSA	AUS	35,34  	15     	1.11,07	18     	35,46  	17     	1.10,91	16     	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli            	MN2	NOR	35,36  	16     	1.10,84	13     	35,43  	16     	1.11,00	17     	
Yang, Tao                        	MN1	CHN	35,55  	17     	1.11,99	21     	       	WDR    	       	       	
Garcia, Jonathan                 	M30	USA	35,59  	18     	1.11,03	16     	35,72  	19     	1.10,78	13     	
Sæves, Johann Jørgen             	MN4	NOR	35,60  	19  PR 	1.10,97	15  SB 	35,23  	12  PR 	1.11,41	18     	
Dufter, Joel                     	MN4	GER	35,68  	20     	       	DQ     	36,59  	22     	       	       	
Kłosiński, Sebastian             	MSA	POL	35,73  	21     	1.09,71	4      	35,56  	18     	1.10,25	9      	
Kozlov, Mikhail                  	MSA	RUS	35,77  	22  SB 	1.10,52	12     	35,73  	20  SB 	1.10,00	6      	
Kersten, Cornelius               	MN4	GBR	36,46  	23     	1.11,97	20     	36,47  	21     	1.12,87	20