Italy - Junior Allround Championships 2018
Baselga di Pinè (ITA)
10 - 11 February 2018

Ladies - Junior A
Name                            			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                                			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		
Linda Gretter                   	LA1	ITA	43,88  	1      	2.22,31	3      	1.31,56	2      	5.09,15	2   SB 	
Chiara Luciani                  	LA2	ITA	44,90  	2      	2.19,03	1      	1.28,61	1   PR 	5.04,37	1      	
Matilde Rigoni                  	LA2	ITA	47,76  	3      	2.22,26	2   SB 	1.32,78	3      	5.16,27	3      	

Ladies - Junior B
Name                            			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                                			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		
Federica Maffei                 	LB2	ITA	42,26  	1      	2.09,88	1      	1.24,37	1      	4.42,32	2      	
Laura Peveri                    	LB1	ITA	42,94  	2      	2.12,42	2      	1.25,49	2      	4.40,46	1      	
Chiara Betti                    	LB1	ITA	43,36  	3   PR 	2.16,73	3   PR 	1.28,66	3      	5.08,90	3      	

Ladies - Junior C
Name                            			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1500m  		
                                			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		
Katia Filippi                   	LC2	ITA	44,63  	1      	1.31,34	1      	44,37  	1      	2.26,61	1   PR 	
Serena Pergher                  	LC1	ITA	45,22  	2      	1.36,33	3      	46,14  	2      	2.36,47	4   PR 	
Sofia Sella                     	LC1	ITA	47,38  	3      	1.38,22	4      	47,79  	4      	2.34,95	3      	
Aurora Resmini                  	LC1	ITA	47,48  	4      	1.36,18	2      	47,00  	3      	2.34,02	2      	
Sveva Mazzoleni Ferracini       	LC1	ITA	48,80  	5      	1.41,63	5   PR 	49,75  	5      	2.47,07	6      	
Vanessa Mazzoleni Ferracini     	LC1	ITA	50,60  	6      	1.46,22	6      	50,96  	6      	2.43,96	5      	

Ladies - Junior D
Name                            			500m   		300m   		500m   		1000m  		
                                			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		
Melanie Segata                  	LYA	ITA	46,11  	1      	28,37  	1      	45,05  	1   PR 	1.35,56	2   PR 	
Giulia Presti                   	LYA	ITA	46,83  	2      	28,96  	2      	45,89  	2   SB 	1.35,13	1   PR 	
Vanessa Andreatta               	LYA	ITA	47,48  	3      	30,01  	3      	47,12  	3      	1.41,56	6      	
Emily Tormen                    	LYB	ITA	48,12  	4      	31,01  	7      	48,11  	5      	1.40,26	5      	
Nadia Dal Sie                   	LYB	ITA	48,37  	5      	30,35  	5      	47,55  	4   PR 	1.39,88	3   PR 	
Carmen Thurner                  	LYB	ITA	48,64  	6      	30,50  	6   SB 	48,68  	6      	1.40,12	4   PR 	
Matilde De Bettin               	LYA	ITA	49,80  	7      	31,93  	8      	       	DQ     	1.46,28	10     	
Veronica Dossi                  	LYA	ITA	50,45  	8      	32,26  	10     	50,69  	8      	1.45,47	8      	
Genny Ciotti                    	LYB	ITA	51,69  	9   PR 	33,34  	13     	52,72  	11     	1.50,02	12  PR 	
Martina Vanetti                 	L?	ITA	52,09  	10  PR 	33,12  	12     	52,70  	10     	1.49,71	11  PR 	
Chiara Sinisi                   	L?	ITA	52,44  	11     	32,51  	11     	52,17  	9      	1.45,63	9   PR 	
Ginevra Amicone                 	LYB	ITA	53,08  	12  PR 	32,23  	9   SB 	53,58  	12     	1.54,44	14  PR 	
Alice Aspesi                    	LYB	ITA	54,53  	13  PR 	34,44  	14     	54,80  	13     	1.57,40	15  PR 	
Maybritt Vigl                   	LYA	ITA	56,02  	14     	30,23  	4      	49,63  	7      	1.44,55	7      	
Lara Gattamorta                 	L?	ITA	56,05  	15  PR 	35,19  	15  SB 	55,51  	14  PR 	1.52,57	13  PR 	
Eva Zafalon                     	LYA	ITA	56,66  	16     	46,18  	16     	56,54  	15     	1.59,23	16  PR 	

Men - Junior A
Name                            			500m   		3000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                                			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		
Francesco Betti                 	MA1	ITA	38,06  	1      	4.02,03	1      	1.54,07	1      	7.13,60	1      	
Andrea Appolloni                	M?	ITA	41,06  	2      	4.33,20	3      	2.07,95	3   PR 	8.09,02	3   PR 	
Francesco Ochner                	MA2	ITA	41,19  	3      	4.32,05	2   PR 	2.06,89	2      	8.05,13	2      	
Mattia Niero                    	M?	ITA	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	

Men - Junior B
Name                            			500m   		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                                			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		
Emanuel Moser                   	MB2	ITA	39,64  	1      	2.05,05	2      	1.19,43	2      	4.36,40	3   PR 	
Nicola Nadalini                 	MB2	ITA	39,78  	2      	2.02,47	1      	1.17,77	1      	4.29,94	1      	
Riccardo Pontalti               	MB1	ITA	40,67  	3      	2.06,24	3   SB 	1.20,29	3      	4.40,68	4   PR 	
Mattia Peghini                  	MB1	ITA	42,08  	4      	2.12,43	5      	1.24,11	5      	4.42,32	5      	
Saimon Eccher                   	MB1	ITA	42,62  	5      	2.14,79	7      	1.24,10	4   PR 	4.46,35	6   PR 	
Matteo Ambrosini                	MB1	ITA	43,09  	6      	2.12,68	6   SB 	1.26,46	7      	4.46,41	7      	
Antonio Malfatti                	MB1	ITA	44,73  	7      	2.11,50	4   PR 	1.26,29	6      	4.33,18	2   PR 	
Mattia Gastainer                	MB2	ITA	44,82  	8      	2.26,60	8   SB 	       	DNS    	       	       	
Gabriel Biasioli                	MB1	ITA	48,04  	9      	2.32,36	9   PR 	1.37,36	8      	5.45,06	8   PR 	

Men - Junior C
Name                            			500m   		1000m  		500m   		1500m  		
                                			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		
Nicky Rosanelli                 	MC2	ITA	40,41  	1      	1.23,22	1      	39,96  	1      	2.08,00	1   PR 	
Davide Oss Chemper              	MC2	ITA	42,18  	2      	1.24,71	2      	42,04  	2      	2.15,74	2      	
Romedius Thurner                	MC2	ITA	43,72  	3      	1.28,90	3      	43,08  	3      	2.17,63	4   PR 	
Gianluca Bernardi               	MC1	ITA	44,54  	4      	1.29,19	4      	43,83  	4   PR 	2.16,80	3   PR 	
Gianmarco Boscaro               	MC1	ITA	45,20  	5      	1.31,15	5      	45,58  	5      	2.24,52	6      	
Mattia Bernabè                  	MC1	ITA	45,21  	6   PR 	1.37,46	12  PR 	       	DNF    	       	       	
Massimo Forrer                  	MC1	ITA	46,08  	7      	1.35,12	9   PR 	46,24  	7      	2.29,57	9      	
Giacomo Zampedri                	MC1	ITA	47,09  	8      	1.35,31	10     	46,74  	9      	2.26,11	7   PR 	
Giulio Lo Cigno                 	MC2	ITA	47,11  	9      	1.32,71	6   PR 	46,70  	8      	2.21,88	5   PR 	
Andrea Ardito                   	M?	ITA	47,16  	10     	1.37,21	11  PR 	47,07  	10     	2.30,61	11  PR 	
Federico Baldo                  	MC1	ITA	47,71  	11     	1.33,06	8   PR 	1.07,37	13     	2.30,56	10  PR 	
Giovanni Turri                  	MC1	ITA	48,59  	12     	1.41,99	13     	49,31  	11     	2.36,78	12     	
Corrado Cappelletti             	MC1	ITA	53,60  	13     	1.53,27	14     	54,27  	12     	2.57,41	13     	
Simone Olivotto                 	MC1	ITA	1.01,05	14     	1.32,72	7   PR 	45,77  	6      	2.27,00	8      	

Men - Junior D
Name                            			500m   		300m   		500m   		1000m  		
                                			10 Feb 		10 Feb 		11 Feb 		11 Feb 		
Manuel De Carli                 	MYA	ITA	46,56  	1   PR 	28,95  	1   SB 	45,92  	1   PR 	1.36,26	1   PR 	
Matteo Finco                    	MYB	ITA	47,73  	2      	30,05  	2   SB 	48,00  	2      	1.39,79	2      	
Luca Marcon                     	MYA	ITA	49,83  	3      	30,27  	3   SB 	49,19  	3      	1.42,36	3      	
Simone De Carli                 	MYB	ITA	55,75  	4   PR 	33,99  	5   SB 	55,10  	4   PR 	2.10,64	5      	
Federico Peghini                	MYB	ITA	57,06  	5      	35,63  	6      	57,41  	5      	1.59,27	4      	
Alessandro Loreggia             	MYA	ITA	       	DNS    	33,60  	4      	       	       	       	       	

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook