XXIII Olympic Winter Games
Gangneung (KOR)
10 - 23 February 2018

Ladies
Name                             			3000m  		1500m  		1000m     		5000m  		500m    		
                                 			10 Feb 		12 Feb 		14 Feb    		16 Feb 		18 Feb  		
Carlijn Achtereekte              	LSA	NED	3.59,21	1      	       	       	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Ireen Wüst                       	L30	NED	3.59,29	2      	1.54,35	1      	1.15,32   	9   SB 	       	       	        	       	
Antoinette de Jong               	LN4	NED	4.00,02	3      	       	       	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Martina Sáblíková                	L30	CZE	4.00,54	4      	       	       	          	       	6.51,85	2   SB 	        	       	
Miho Takagi                      	LSA	JPN	4.01,35	5      	1.54,55	2      	1.13,98   	3      	       	       	        	       	
Ivanie Blondin                   	LSA	CAN	4.04,14	6      	       	       	          	       	6.59,38	5      	        	       	
Isabelle Weidemann               	LN3	CAN	4.04,26	7      	       	       	          	       	6.59,88	6      	        	       	
Ayano Sato                       	LN2	JPN	4.04,35	8   PR 	       	       	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Claudia Pechstein                	L45	GER	4.04,49	9      	       	       	          	       	7.05,43	8      	        	       	
Natalia Voronina                 	LN4	RUS	4.05,85	10     	       	       	          	       	6.53,98	3   SB 	        	       	
Maryna Zuyeva                    	LSA	BLR	4.05,96	11     	       	DQ     	          	       	7.04,41	7   SB 	        	       	
Ida Njåtun                       	LSA	NOR	4.06,67	12     	1.56,46	7      	1.15,43   	10     	       	       	39,33   	27     	
Francesca Lollobrigida           	LSA	ITA	4.08,58	13     	1.57,94	10     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Luiza Z?otkowska                 	L30	POL	4.09,69	14     	1.58,99	17     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Nikola Zdráhalová                	LN3	CZE	4.11,36	15     	1.58,03	11     	1.16,43   	19     	       	       	        	       	
Karolina Bosiek                  	LA1	POL	4.12,44	16     	       	       	1.18,53   	29     	       	       	        	       	
Katarzyna Bachleda-Curu?         	L35	POL	4.12,57	17     	1.58,51	13     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Bo-Reum Kim                      	LSA	KOR	4.12,79	18     	       	       	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Ayaka Kikuchi                    	L30	JPN	4.13,25	19     	1.58,92	16     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Brianne Tutt                     	LSA	CAN	4.13,70	20     	1.58,77	15     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Jiachen Hao                      	LSA	CHN	4.15,56	21     	1.59,58	20     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Carlijn Schoutens                	LN4	USA	4.15,60	22     	       	       	          	       	7.13,28	11     	        	       	
Roxanne Dufter                   	LSA	GER	4.16,87	23     	2.00,33	24     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Jing Liu                         	LSA	CHN	4.20,95	24     	       	       	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Marrit Leenstra                  	LSA	NED	       	       	1.55,26	3      	1.14,85   	6      	       	       	        	       	
Lotte van Beek                   	LSA	NED	       	       	1.55,27	4   SB 	          	       	       	       	39,18   	23  SB 	
Brittany Bowe                    	L30	USA	       	       	1.55,54	5      	1.14,36   	4      	       	       	37,53(0)	5   SB 	
Nao Kodaira                      	L30	JPN	       	       	1.56,11	6   SB 	1.13,82   	2      	       	       	36,94   	1   OR 	
Heather Bergsma                  	LSA	USA	       	       	1.56,74	8      	1.15,15   	8      	       	       	38,13   	11     	
Natalia Czerwonka                	LSA	POL	       	       	1.57,85	9      	1.15,77   	12     	       	       	        	       	
Gabriele Hirschbichler           	L30	GER	       	       	1.58,24	12     	1.16,03   	15     	       	       	        	       	
Seon-Yeong Noh                   	LSA	KOR	       	       	1.58,75	14     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Yekaterina Aydova                	LSA	KAZ	       	       	1.59,05	18     	1.17,09   	24     	       	       	38,96   	21     	
Kali Christ                      	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.59,42	19     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Josie Morrison                   	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.59,77	21     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Mia Manganello                   	LSA	USA	       	       	1.59,93	22     	          	       	       	       	        	       	
Ruining Tian                     	LN2	CHN	       	       	2.00,29	23     	1.16,69   	21     	       	       	38,86   	20     	
Francesca Bettrone               	LSA	ITA	       	       	2.00,43	25     	1.17,83   	27     	       	       	39,52   	29     	
Yu-Ting Huang                    	L30	TPE	       	       	2.18,84	26     	1.16,44   	20     	       	       	38,98   	22     	
Jorien ter Mors                  	LSA	NED	       	       	       	       	1.13,56   	1   OR 	       	       	37,53(9)	6   SB 	
Vanessa Herzog                   	LN3	AUT	       	       	       	       	1.14,47   	5      	       	       	37,51   	4      	
Karolina Erbanová                	LSA	CZE	       	       	       	       	1.14,95   	7      	       	       	37,34   	3      	
Hong Zhang                       	L30	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.15,67   	11     	       	       	38,39   	15     	
Arisa Go                         	L30	JPN	       	       	       	       	1.15,84   	13     	       	       	37,67   	8      	
Hege Bøkko                       	LSA	NOR	       	       	       	       	1.15,98   	14     	       	       	38,53(8)	18     	
Seung-Hi Park                    	LSA	KOR	       	       	       	       	1.16,11   	16     	       	       	        	       	
Jing Yu                          	L30	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.16,36(1)	17     	       	       	37,81   	9      	
Hyun-Yung Kim                    	LN4	KOR	       	       	       	       	1.16,36(6)	18     	       	       	38,25(1)	12     	
Angelina Golikova                	LSA	RUS	       	       	       	       	1.16,85   	22     	       	       	37,62   	7      	
Kaylin Irvine                    	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.16,90   	23     	       	       	        	       	
Heather McLean                   	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.17,25   	25     	       	       	38,29   	14     	
Judith Dannhauer                 	L35	GER	       	       	       	       	1.17,41   	26     	       	       	38,53(4)	16     	
Jerica Tandiman                  	LN4	USA	       	       	       	       	1.18,02   	28     	       	       	        	       	
Yvonne Daldossi                  	LSA	ITA	       	       	       	       	1.19,33   	30     	       	       	39,28   	26     	
Michelle Uhrig                   	LN3	GER	       	       	       	       	1.20,81   	31     	       	       	        	       	
Esmee Visser                     	LN3	NED	       	       	       	       	          	       	6.50,23	1   TR 	        	       	
Annouk van der Weijden           	L30	NED	       	       	       	       	          	       	6.54,17	4   PR 	        	       	
Misaki Oshigiri                  	LSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	          	       	7.07,71	9   SB 	        	       	
Jelena Peeters                   	L30	BEL	       	       	       	       	          	       	7.10,26	10  SB 	        	       	
Nana Takagi                      	LSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	          	       	7.17,45	12     	        	       	
Sang-Hwa Lee                     	LSA	KOR	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	37,33   	2      	
Marsha Hudey                     	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	37,88   	10     	
Erina Kamiya                     	LSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	38,25(5)	13     	
Min-Sun Kim                      	LA2	KOR	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	38,53(4)	16     	
Anice Das                        	L30	NED	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	38,75   	19     	
Erin Jackson                     	LSA	USA	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	39,20   	24     	
Kaja Ziomek                      	LN1	POL	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	39,26   	25     	
Elina Risku                      	LSA	FIN	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	39,36   	28     	
Kseniya Sadouskaya               	LSA	BLR	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	39,64   	30     	
Alexandra Ianculescu             	LSA	ROU	       	       	       	       	          	       	       	       	40,70   	31     	

Men
Name                             			5000m     		1500m  		10000m  		500m    		
                                 			11 Feb    		13 Feb 		15 Feb  		19 Feb  		
Sven Kramer                      	M30	NED	6.09,76   	1   OR 	       	       	13.01,02	6      	        	       	
Ted-Jan Bloemen                  	M30	CAN	6.11,61(6)	2      	       	       	12.39,77	1   OR 	        	       	
Sverre Lunde Pedersen            	MSA	NOR	6.11,61(8)	3      	1.46,12	9      	        	       	        	       	
Peter Michael                    	MSA	NZL	6.14,07   	4      	1.46,39	14     	        	       	        	       	
Seung-Hoon Lee (1988)            	M30	KOR	6.14,15   	5      	       	       	12.55,54	4   NR 	        	       	
Bart Swings                      	MSA	BEL	6.14,57   	6      	1.45,49	6      	13.03,53	8   SB 	        	       	
Jan Blokhuijsen                  	MSA	NED	6.14,75   	7      	       	       	        	       	        	       	
Nicola Tumolero                  	MN4	ITA	6.15,48   	8      	       	       	12.54,32	3   PR 	        	       	
Seitaro Ichinohe                 	MN3	JPN	6.16,55   	9      	       	       	        	       	        	       	
Patrick Beckert                  	MSA	GER	6.17,91   	10     	       	       	13.01,94	7   SB 	        	       	
Alexis Contin                    	M30	FRA	6.18,13   	11     	1.47,33	22     	        	       	        	       	
Moritz Geisreiter (1987)         	M30	GER	6.18,34   	12     	       	       	13.06,35	9   SB 	        	       	
Simen Spieler Nilsen             	MSA	NOR	6.18,39   	13     	       	       	        	       	        	       	
Nils van der Poel                	MN3	SWE	6.19,06   	14     	       	       	        	       	        	       	
Bob de Vries                     	M30	NED	6.22,26   	15     	       	       	        	       	        	       	
Ryosuke Tsuchiya                 	MN4	JPN	6.22,45   	16     	       	       	13.10,31	10  NR 	        	       	
Livio Wenger                     	MSA	SUI	6.24,16   	17     	1.47,76	25     	        	       	        	       	
Håvard Bøkko                     	M30	NOR	6.24,50   	18     	       	       	13.17,47	11  SB 	        	       	
Davide Ghiotto                   	MSA	ITA	6.29,25   	19     	       	       	13.27,09	12     	        	       	
Andrea Giovannini                	MSA	ITA	6.30,71   	20     	1.47,82	27     	        	       	        	       	
Emery Lehman                     	MN3	USA	6.31,16   	21     	       	       	        	       	        	       	
Adrian Wielgat                   	MSA	POL	6.31,71   	22     	       	       	        	       	        	       	
Kjeld Nuis                       	MSA	NED	          	       	1.44,01	1   TR 	        	       	        	       	
Patrick Roest                    	MN3	NED	          	       	1.44,86	2   PR 	        	       	        	       	
Min-Seok Kim (1999)              	MA2	KOR	          	       	1.44,93	3      	        	       	        	       	
Haralds Silovs                   	M30	LAT	          	       	1.45,25	4      	        	       	        	       	
Takuro Oda                       	MSA	JPN	          	       	1.45,44	5      	        	       	        	       	
Sindre Henriksen                 	MSA	NOR	          	       	1.45,64	7      	        	       	        	       	
Joey Mantia                      	M30	USA	          	       	1.45,86	8      	        	       	        	       	
Shane Williamson                 	MN4	JPN	          	       	1.46,21	10     	        	       	        	       	
Koen Verweij                     	MSA	NED	          	       	1.46,26	11     	        	       	        	       	
Zbigniew Bródka                  	M30	POL	          	       	1.46,31	12     	        	       	        	       	
Denny Morrison                   	M30	CAN	          	       	1.46,36	13     	        	       	        	       	
Brian Hansen                     	MSA	USA	          	       	1.46,44	15     	        	       	        	       	
Jan Szyma?ski                    	MSA	POL	          	       	1.46,48	16     	        	       	        	       	
Hyong-Jun Joo                    	MSA	KOR	          	       	1.46,65	17     	        	       	        	       	
Sergey Trofimov                  	MN3	RUS	          	       	1.46,69	18     	        	       	        	       	
Shani Davis                      	M35	USA	          	       	1.46,74	19     	        	       	        	       	
Konrad Nied?wiedzki              	M30	POL	          	       	1.47,07	20     	        	       	        	       	
Vincent De Haître                	MSA	CAN	          	       	1.47,32	21     	        	       	        	       	
Mathias Vosté                    	MSA	BEL	          	       	1.47,34	23     	        	       	35,54(6)	32     	
Shota Nakamura                   	MSA	JPN	          	       	1.47,38	24     	        	       	        	       	
Reyon Kay                        	M30	NZL	          	       	1.47,81	26     	        	       	        	       	
Fedor Mezentsev                  	MSA	KAZ	          	       	1.48,23	28     	        	       	        	       	
Konrád Nagy                      	MSA	HUN	          	       	1.49,01	29     	        	       	        	       	
Denis Kuzin                      	MSA	KAZ	          	       	1.49,14	30     	        	       	        	       	
Benjamin Donnelly                	MN2	CAN	          	       	1.49,68	31     	        	       	        	       	
Aerchenghazi Xiakaini            	MN3	CHN	          	       	1.50,16	32     	        	       	        	       	
Marten Liiv                      	MN2	EST	          	       	1.50,23	33     	        	       	        	       	
William (Wei-Lin) Tai            	MN2	TPE	          	       	1.50,63	34     	        	       	        	       	
Allan Dahl Johansson             	MA2	NOR	          	       	       	DNF    	        	       	        	       	
Jorrit Bergsma (1986)            	M30	NED	          	       	       	       	12.41,98	2   PR 	        	       	
Jordan Belchos                   	MSA	CAN	          	       	       	       	12.59,51	5   PR 	        	       	
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen      	MSA	NOR	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,41   	1   OR 	
Min-Kyu Cha                      	MSA	KOR	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,42   	2      	
Tingyu Gao                       	MN1	CHN	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,65   	3      	
Mika Poutala                     	M35	FIN	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,68   	4      	
Daichi Yamanaka                  	MSA	JPN	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,78   	5      	
Joji Kato                        	M30	JPN	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,83(1)	6      	
Ronald Mulder                    	M30	NED	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,83(9)	7      	
Nico Ihle                        	M30	GER	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,89   	8      	
Kai Verbij                       	MN4	NED	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,90   	9      	
Jan Smeekens                     	M30	NED	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,93(0)	10     	
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix            	M30	CAN	          	       	       	       	        	       	34,93(4)	11     	
Jun-Ho Kim                       	MN3	KOR	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,01   	12     	
Artur Wa?                        	M30	POL	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,02   	13     	
Tsubasa Hasegawa                 	MSA	JPN	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,08   	14     	
Mitchell Whitmore                	MSA	USA	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,13   	15     	
Tae-Bum Mo                       	MSA	KOR	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,15(4)	16     	
Gilmore Junio                    	MSA	CAN	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,15(8)	17     	
Laurent Dubreuil                 	MSA	CAN	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,16   	18     	
Pekka Koskela                    	M35	FIN	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,19(2)	19     	
Pedro Causil                     	MSA	COL	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,19(6)	20     	
Daniel Greig                     	MSA	AUS	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,22   	21     	
Ignat Golovatsiuk                	MN2	BLR	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,23   	22     	
Jonathan Garcia                  	M30	USA	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,31   	23     	
Stanislav Palkin                 	MN2	KAZ	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,33   	24     	
Artyom Krikunov                  	MN2	KAZ	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,34   	25     	
Kimani Griffin                   	MSA	USA	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,38   	26     	
Tao Yang                         	MN1	CHN	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,41   	27     	
Henrik Fagerli Rukke             	MN2	NOR	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,50(0)	28     	
Joel Dufter                      	MN4	GER	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,50(6)	29  SB 	
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi              	MSA	ITA	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,51   	30     	
Jiaxuan Xie                      	MN4	CHN	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,54(5)	31     	
Piotr Michalski                  	MN4	POL	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,64   	33     	
Ching-Yang Sung                  	MSA	TPE	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,86   	34     	
Roman Krech                      	MSA	KAZ	          	       	       	       	        	       	35,92   	35     	
Artur Nogal                      	MSA	POL	          	       	       	       	        	       	58,71   	36     	

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook