Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
7 October 2017

Ladies
Name                          			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Sang-Hwa Lee                  	LSA	KOR	37,80  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Marsha Hudey                  	LSA	CAN	37,86  	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Heather McLean                	LSA	CAN	38,00  	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shannon Rempel                	L30	CAN	38,92  	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Alexandra Ianculescu          	LSA	ROU	39,65  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Abigail McCluskey             	LN2	CAN	39,79  	6   SB 	1.18,25	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Carolina Hiller               	LN2	CAN	39,94  	7      	1.20,43	7      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sara Spence                   	LN3	CAN	40,42  	8   SB 	1.21,07	9      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Keira Poelzer                 	LSA	CAN	40,82  	9   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jia Yang                      	LA2	CHN	41,16  	10  PR 	       	       	2.09,73	2   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Brooklyn McDougall            	LA2	CAN	41,47  	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Lindsey Kent                  	LN3	CAN	41,61  	12     	1.20,65	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Connie Kapak                  	LA2	CAN	42,38  	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jingyang Feng                 	L?	CHN	42,75  	14  PR 	       	       	2.11,89	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Taylor White                  	LN2	CAN	42,97  	15     	1.22,97	11     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Danielle Dumouchel            	LA2	CAN	43,13  	16  SB 	       	       	2.13,44	4      	       	       	       	       	
Aoyu Chen                     	L?	CHN	44,05  	17  PR 	       	       	2.08,51	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Jenna Merth                   	LN2	CAN	44,14  	18     	1.28,20	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Anna Bourgeois                	LA1	CAN	44,47  	19  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kiersten Hagen                	LN2	CAN	44,59  	20  SB 	1.29,20	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jiarong Zhou                  	L?	CHN	44,72  	21  PR 	       	       	       	       	4.29,22	4   PR 	       	       	
Zihan Ma                      	L?	CHN	45,02  	22  PR 	       	       	2.17,67	5   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Shruti Kotwal                 	LSA	IND	45,46  	23     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jasmine Chase                 	LN2	CAN	45,98  	24     	1.28,57	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Cassidy Peterson              	LA2	CAN	45,99  	25     	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Ophelie Couture               	LB1	CAN	46,89  	26  PR 	1.37,26	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Xiyue You                     	L?	CHN	47,16  	27  PR 	1.32,53	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jessica Conrad                	LN2	CAN	48,62  	28     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Emma Varden                   	LA1	CAN	49,63  	29  PR 	1.40,74	17  PR 	2.37,65	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Mia Bantle                    	L?	CAN	52,07  	30  PR 	       	       	2.51,55	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Darby Beeson                  	L?	CAN	57,69  	31  PR 	2.03,83	18  PR 	3.13,20	8   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Sophie Pett                   	LA2	CAN	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Maddison Pearman              	LN3	CAN	       	DNF    	1.19,50	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Brianne Tutt                  	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.16,45	1   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kaylin Irvine                 	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.16,75	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Keri Morrison                 	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.17,06	3   SB 	       	       	4.17,87	3   SB 	       	       	
Kali Christ                   	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.17,95	4   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Courtney Shmyr                	LSA	CAN	       	       	1.21,50	10  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Victoria Spence               	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.12,52	1   SB 	       	       	
Josie Morrison                	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.15,97	2      	       	       	
Lauren McGuire                	LSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Isabelle Weidemann            	LN3	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	7.09,90	1   SB 	

Men
Name                          			500m   		1000m  		1500m  		3000m  		5000m  		
Alex Boisvert-Lacroix         	M30	CAN	34,82  	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
William Dutton                	MSA	CAN	34,85  	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Laurent Dubreuil              	MSA	CAN	34,95  	3   SB 	1.09,49	2      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Alexandre St-Jean             	MSA	CAN	35,04  	4   SB 	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Christopher Fiola             	MN2	CAN	35,52  	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sam Deckert                   	MN4	CAN	35,95  	6   SB 	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	
Dan Carruthers                	MSA	CAN	36,07  	7   SB 	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	       	       	
Konrád Nagy                   	MSA	HUN	36,39  	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Connor Howe                   	MA1	CAN	36,42  	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jeff Ross                     	MN2	CAN	36,66  	10     	1.13,31	8   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Connor Woods                  	MN4	CAN	36,69  	11  SB 	1.12,68	7   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tyson Langelaar               	MA2	CAN	36,79  	12  SB 	1.11,49	4      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Magne Notland                 	MSA	NOR	36,95  	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	3.58,79	5      	       	       	
Jess Neufeld                  	MSA	CAN	36,98  	14  SB 	       	       	1.50,46	2      	       	       	       	       	
Cooper Emin                   	MN1	CAN	37,18  	15  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Robert Watson                 	MSA	CAN	37,24  	16  SB 	1.11,99	5   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Iñigo Vidondo                 	MSA	ESP	37,32  	17  SB 	1.12,02	6   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Frank Roth                    	MB2	CAN	37,39  	18  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Adrian Hannigan               	MN1	CAN	37,69  	19  SB 	1.14,33	10  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Christian Liebzeit            	MN2	CAN	37,83  	20  PR 	1.14,24	9   PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Stefan Waples                 	M30	CAN	38,02  	21  SB 	       	       	       	       	3.54,77	4   SB 	       	       	
Garrett Gledhill              	MN1	CAN	38,30  	22  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Espen Brask Nordfonn          	MSA	NOR	38,39  	23  SB 	1.15,07	11  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Tyler Hartleb                 	MN1	CAN	38,47  	24  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Matthew Laxton                	MA2	CAN	38,48  	25  SB 	       	       	1.58,66	4      	       	       	       	       	
Jonah Hurtubise               	MN1	CAN	38,52  	26     	       	       	1.59,27	5      	       	       	       	       	
Thomas van Dyck               	MSA	CAN	38,60  	27  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kaleb Muller                  	MA2	CAN	38,70  	28     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Mark Golden                   	MA2	CAN	38,95  	29     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Sam Pollock                   	MN3	CAN	39,01  	30  SB 	1.17,33	13  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Simon Koots                   	MN3	CAN	39,45  	31     	1.16,36	12  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Dawson O'Brien                	MA1	CAN	39,96  	32     	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bo Xing                       	M?	CHN	40,37  	33  PR 	       	       	       	       	4.15,82	7   PR 	       	       	
Joshua Hathaway               	MA1	CAN	40,46  	34  SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zain Syed Ahmed               	MSA	CAN	42,69  	35     	1.22,79	15  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Zack Zawada                   	M?	CAN	44,83  	36  PR 	       	DQ     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Minshuo Tian                  	M?	CHN	44,96  	37  PR 	1.31,25	16  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Yuhao Qin                     	M?	CHN	45,99  	38  PR 	       	       	2.21,26	6   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Joshua Read                   	M?	CAN	53,27  	39  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Bill Blonski                  	M45	CAN	1.12,91	40     	2.20,70	17     	3.33,42	7   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Wojciech Kra?nicki            	MSA	POL	       	DNS    	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shani Davis                   	M35	USA	       	       	1.09,15	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Jacob Graham                  	MN3	CAN	       	       	1.10,60	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Darius Eshete                 	M30	AUS	       	       	1.20,57	14  PR 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Cornelius Kersten             	MN4	GBR	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Daniel Dubreuil               	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.48,49	1   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Martin Corbett                	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.52,85	3   SB 	       	       	       	       	
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu      	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.44,81	1   PR 	       	       	
David La Rue                  	MA2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.48,49	2   PR 	       	       	
Graeme Fish                   	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	3.53,39	3      	       	       	
Guillaume Labbé               	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	4.04,71	6   PR 	       	       	
Hamish Black                  	M30	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	       	       	
Benjamin Donnelly             	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.34,47	1   SB 	
Hayden Mayeur                 	MN1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	6.45,07	2      	

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook