2017 Asian Winter Games
Obihiro (JPN)
20 - 23 February 2017

Ladies
Name                         			1000m  		3000m  		500m    		1500m  		5000m  		
                             			20 Feb 		20 Feb 		21 Feb  		21 Feb 		22 Feb 		
Nao Kodaira                  	L30	JPN	1.15,19	1   TR 	       	       	37,39   	1   TR 	       	       	       	       	
Miho Takagi                  	LN4	JPN	1.15,31	2      	4.05,75	1      	        	       	1.56,07	1   TR 	       	       	
Hong Zhang                   	LSA	CHN	1.15,75	3      	       	       	38,13   	5      	2.00,14	5      	       	       	
Sang-Hwa Lee                 	LSA	KOR	1.16,01	4   SB 	       	       	37,70   	2      	       	       	       	       	
Arisa Go                     	LSA	JPN	1.16,18	5      	       	       	37,73(5)	3   PR 	       	       	       	       	
Seung-Hi Park                	LSA	KOR	1.16,82	6   PR 	       	       	38,63   	9      	       	       	       	       	
Qishi Li                     	LN4	CHN	1.16,89	7      	       	       	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Yekaterina Aydova            	LSA	KAZ	1.17,20	8      	       	       	38,49   	8   SB 	2.01,78	9      	       	       	
Jing Yu                      	L30	CHN	1.17,24	9      	       	       	37,73(8)	4      	       	       	       	       	
Maki Tsuji                   	L30	JPN	1.17,60	10     	       	       	38,19   	6      	       	       	       	       	
Hyun-Yung Kim                	LN3	KOR	1.17,99	11     	       	       	38,88   	10     	       	       	       	       	
Xue Zhan                     	LSA	CHN	1.19,05	12     	       	       	        	       	2.03,67	12     	       	       	
Min-Sun Kim                  	LA1	KOR	1.19,09	13     	       	       	38,46   	7      	       	       	       	       	
Mariya Sizova                	LN3	KAZ	1.24,06	14     	       	       	42,02   	13     	2.08,74	14     	       	       	
Altan-Ochir Zul              	LN2	MGL	1.26,74	15  SB 	       	       	42,22   	14  SB 	       	       	       	       	
Buyantogtokh Sumiya          	LA1	MGL	1.28,06	16  SB 	       	       	43,72   	15     	2.18,25	16     	       	       	
Shruti Kotwal                	LSA	IND	1.35,99	17     	       	       	45,51   	16     	2.42,48	17     	       	       	
Bertha Natalie Hognestad     	LB2	THA	1.37,74	18     	       	       	48,26   	17     	       	       	       	       	
Bo-Reum Kim                  	LSA	KOR	       	       	4.07,80	2      	        	       	       	       	7.12,58	1   SB 	
Ayano Sato                   	LN1	JPN	       	       	4.10,07	3      	        	       	1.59,77	4      	       	       	
Mei Han                      	LA2	CHN	       	       	4.12,00	4      	        	       	2.01,76	8      	7.15,94	2   NRJ	
Maki Tabata                  	L40	JPN	       	       	4.13,51	5      	        	       	       	       	7.23,21	4      	
Do-Yeong Park                	LSA	KOR	       	       	4.17,76	6   SB 	        	       	       	       	7.28,09	5   SB 	
Ji-Woo Park                  	LA1	KOR	       	       	4.21,02	7      	        	       	2.01,83	10     	       	       	
Jing Liu                     	LSA	CHN	       	       	4.23,90	8      	        	       	2.01,26	6      	       	       	
Dan Li (1994)                	LN4	CHN	       	       	4.25,07	9      	        	       	       	       	       	       	
Yelena Urvantseva            	LSA	KAZ	       	       	4.27,76	10     	        	       	2.06,73	13     	7.56,60	7   SB 	
Nadezhda Sidelnik            	LA1	KAZ	       	       	4.53,29	11     	        	       	2.14,61	15     	       	       	
Xin Zhao (1992)              	LSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	39,58   	11     	       	       	       	       	
Xiaoxuan Shi                 	LN1	CHN	       	       	       	       	39,65   	12     	       	       	       	       	
Misaki Oshigiri              	LSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.58,13	2      	       	       	
Nana Takagi                  	LSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.59,45	3      	       	       	
Seon-Yeong Noh               	LSA	KOR	       	       	       	       	        	       	2.01,69	7      	       	       	
Soo-Jee Jang (1997)          	LN1	KOR	       	       	       	       	        	       	2.02,37	11  PR 	       	       	
Mai Kiyama                   	LSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	        	       	       	       	7.16,24	3      	
Dan Guo                      	LSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	        	       	       	       	7.37,90	6      	

Men
Name                         			500m   		5000m  		1000m  		10000m  		1500m  		
                             			20 Feb 		20 Feb 		21 Feb 		22 Feb  		23 Feb 		
Tingyu Gao                   	MA2	CHN	34,69  	1   TR 	       	       	1.11,83	14     	        	       	       	       	
Tsubasa Hasegawa             	MN4	JPN	34,79  	2      	       	       	1.10,21	4   SB 	        	       	       	       	
Min-Kyu Cha                  	MSA	KOR	34,94  	3      	       	       	1.10,51	6      	        	       	       	       	
Roman Krech                  	MSA	KAZ	35,27  	4      	       	       	1.11,08	10     	        	       	       	       	
Tae-Bum Mo                   	MSA	KOR	35,28  	5      	       	       	1.10,80	7      	        	       	       	       	
Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979) 	MSA	JPN	35,29  	6      	       	       	1.09,76	3      	        	       	       	       	
Jiaxuan Xie                  	MN3	CHN	35,56  	7      	       	       	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Won-Hoon Jang                	MSA	KOR	35,61  	8      	       	       	1.10,31	5      	        	       	       	       	
Ching-Yang Sung              	MSA	TPE	35,74  	9      	       	       	1.12,46	16     	        	       	       	       	
Yuto Fujino                  	MN4	JPN	35,87  	10     	       	       	1.10,98	9      	        	       	       	       	
Yanzhe Li                    	MB2	CHN	35,95  	11     	       	       	1.12,33	15     	        	       	       	       	
Stanislav Palkin             	MN1	KAZ	35,99  	12     	       	       	1.10,91	8      	        	       	1.51,14	13     	
Fedor Mezentsev              	MSA	KAZ	36,02  	13     	       	       	1.11,36	12     	        	       	1.49,23	10  SB 	
Artyom Krikunov              	MN1	KAZ	36,03  	14     	       	       	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Zhongsheng Mu                	MSA	CHN	36,04  	15     	       	       	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Yalalt Zorigtbaatar          	MA1	MGL	37,73  	16     	       	       	1.14,90	17  SB 	        	       	1.56,77	16  SB 	
Stephen Paul Kilari          	MSA	IND	38,03  	17     	       	       	1.15,75	18     	        	       	2.01,32	17     	
Dunchinsuren Gochoosuren     	MN2	MGL	39,17  	18  PR 	       	       	1.17,40	19  PR 	        	       	2.03,07	18  PR 	
Vishwaraj Jadeja             	M30	IND	41,24  	19     	7.44,31	11  SB 	1.22,55	20     	15.49,38	8   SB 	2.08,48	19     	
Sasha Faris                  	MSA	NZL	42,12  	20     	       	       	1.24,24	21     	        	       	2.11,03	20     	
Yuma Murakami                	MSA	JPN	1.11,95	21     	       	       	       	       	        	       	       	       	
Seung-Hoon Lee (1988)        	MSA	KOR	       	       	6.24,32	1      	       	       	13.18,56	1   TR 	       	       	
Ryosuke Tsuchiya             	MN3	JPN	       	       	6.29,67	2      	       	       	13.23,74	2      	       	       	
Seitaro Ichinohe             	MN2	JPN	       	       	6.31,84	3      	       	       	13.44,73	3   SB 	       	       	
Hyong-Jun Joo                	MSA	KOR	       	       	6.40,26	4   SB 	       	       	        	       	1.48,26	7      	
Dmitry Babenko               	M30	KAZ	       	       	6.41,17	5      	       	       	13.47,90	4      	       	       	
Shane Williamson             	MN3	JPN	       	       	6.41,76	6      	       	       	        	       	1.48,17	6      	
Joshua Capponi               	MN3	AUS	       	       	6.48,37	7      	       	       	14.06,42	5   PR 	       	       	
Yu Wu                        	MA2	CHN	       	       	6.48,38	8      	       	       	14.18,81	7   PR 	1.50,76	12     	
Yiming Liu                   	MN3	CHN	       	       	6.50,60	9      	       	       	        	       	1.51,19	14     	
Rehanbai Talabuhan           	MSA	CHN	       	       	6.55,90	10     	       	       	        	       	1.52,58	15     	
Takuro Oda                   	MSA	JPN	       	       	       	       	1.09,33	1      	        	       	1.46,76	2   SB 	
Denis Kuzin                  	MSA	KAZ	       	       	       	       	1.09,64	2      	        	       	1.49,15	9      	
Bailin Li                    	MSA	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.11,32	11     	        	       	1.49,56	11     	
Fan Yang (1996)              	MN1	CHN	       	       	       	       	1.11,71	13     	        	       	       	       	
Jin-Soo Kim (1992)           	MSA	KOR	       	       	       	       	       	DNF    	        	       	1.47,98	5      	
Jin-Yeong Lee                	MSA	KOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	14.14,13	6   SB 	       	       	
Min-Seok Kim (1999)          	MA1	KOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.46,26	1      	
Taro Kondo                   	MN3	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.47,88	3      	
Shota Nakamura               	MN4	JPN	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.47,91	4      	
Cheol-Min Kim                	MSA	KOR	       	       	       	       	       	       	        	       	1.48,72	8      	

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook