World Junior Championships 2016
Changchun (CHN)
11 - 12 March 2016

Ladies
Name                        			500m    		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                            			11 Mar  		11 Mar 		12 Mar 		12 Mar 		
Kachanova, Daria            	LA1	RUS	39,09   	1      	       	       	1.19,25	2      	       	       	
Kim, Min-Jo                 	LB2	KOR	39,55   	2   SB 	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kazelina, Elizaveta         	LA2	RUS	39,79(4)	3      	2.00,68	1      	1.18,30	1      	4.15,90	1      	
Han, Mei                    	LA1	CHN	39,79(6)	4      	2.02,63	4      	1.19,55	3   PR 	4.20,94	6      	
Lin, Xue                    	LB1	CHN	39,80   	5      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Shi, Xiaoxuan               	LA2	CHN	39,81   	6      	       	       	1.21,36	16     	       	       	
Sun, Nan                    	LB2	CHN	39,98   	7      	2.06,39	18     	1.19,64	6      	4.37,04	24     	
Voskamp, Dione              	LA2	NED	40,04   	8      	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Ziomek, Kaja                	LA1	POL	40,14   	9      	       	       	1.21,02	13     	       	       	
Hwang, Da-Som               	LA1	KOR	40,23   	10     	       	       	1.21,04	14     	       	       	
Lamarche, Béatrice          	LB2	CAN	40,28   	11     	2.02,48	3      	1.19,63	5      	4.24,78	14     	
Asano, Miku                 	LA2	JPN	40,29   	12     	       	       	1.21,86	20     	       	       	
Rogatkina, Vladlena         	LA1	RUS	40,38   	13     	       	       	1.24,00	35     	       	       	
Yamada, Rio                 	LA1	JPN	40,44   	14     	2.05,52	14     	1.20,05	9      	       	       	
Um, Chae-Lin                	LB2	KOR	40,47   	15     	2.04,95	11  SB 	1.20,62	12     	4.23,43	13     	
Park, Ji-Woo                	LB2	KOR	40,68   	16     	2.02,95	5      	1.19,57	4   PR 	4.16,54	2      	
Bosiek, Karolina            	LB1	POL	40,69   	17     	2.04,91	10     	1.21,30	15     	4.27,05	16     	
Cristelli, Chiara           	LA1	ITA	40,70   	18  PR 	2.07,64	23     	1.21,62	18  PR 	       	       	
Sato, Ayano                 	LA2	JPN	40,79   	19     	2.04,18	9      	1.20,35	10     	4.17,28	4      	
Tian, Ruining               	LA2	CHN	40,82   	20     	2.03,97	8      	1.19,82	7      	4.21,30	8      	
Wójcik, Andżelika           	LA2	POL	40,96   	21     	2.08,05	25  PR 	       	DNF    	       	       	
Bonazza, Noemi              	LA1	ITA	41,03   	22     	2.05,37	13  PR 	       	DNF    	4.30,89	20  PR 	
Kiel, Esther                	LA2	NED	41,20   	23     	2.02,24	2      	1.19,92	8      	4.16,57	3   PR 	
Miyajima, Minami            	LA2	JPN	41,28   	24  PR 	2.03,88	7      	1.20,59	11     	4.28,54	17     	
McCluskey, Abigail          	LA2	CAN	41,35   	25     	2.07,11	21     	1.22,61	24     	4.23,01	12     	
Akhmetova, Karina           	LB2	RUS	41,42   	26     	2.09,38	29     	1.22,97	27     	4.40,52	27     	
Sanson, Gabrielle           	LB1	CAN	41,43   	27     	2.12,25	34     	1.23,55	33     	4.50,89	32     	
Bruun, Martine Lilløy       	LA2	NOR	41,55   	28     	2.10,75	31     	1.23,08	28     	       	       	
Markus, Femke (1996)        	LA2	NED	41,61   	29     	2.03,47	6      	1.21,43	17  PR 	4.20,47	5      	
Samkova, Elena              	LA1	RUS	41,68   	30     	2.09,58	30     	       	       	4.37,96	26     	
Grisenti, Deborah           	LA1	ITA	41,75   	31     	2.07,95	24     	1.22,14	23     	4.37,58	25  PR 	
Malfatti, Gloria            	LA2	ITA	41,80   	32     	2.07,18	22     	1.22,63	25     	4.32,62	21     	
Adegeest, Loes              	LA2	NED	41,96   	33     	2.05,84	16     	1.21,78	19  PR 	4.25,99	15     	
in 't Hof, Sanne            	LA1	NED	41,99   	34     	2.05,06	12  PR 	1.22,04	22  PR 	4.21,01	7   PR 	
Theurich, Tabea             	LA1	GER	42,07   	35     	2.09,25	28     	1.23,44	31     	4.34,04	23     	
Vasaasen, Inga Anne         	LA2	NOR	42,19(1)	36     	2.06,23	17     	1.21,89	21     	4.22,92	11     	
Park, Cho-Won               	LA2	KOR	42,19(7)	37     	2.05,82	15     	1.23,11	29     	       	DNS    	
Powik, Pia-Marie            	LA1	GER	42,23   	38     	2.08,76	27     	1.22,91	26     	4.29,60	18     	
Schinnerl, Viktoria         	LB1	AUT	42,34   	39     	2.12,59	35     	1.23,79	34     	4.41,72	30  PR 	
Bosman, Hannah              	LA1	USA	42,59   	40     	2.11,93	33     	1.23,53	32  PR 	4.41,52	28     	
Kerschbaummayr, Natálie     	LA1	CZE	42,62   	41     	2.07,01	20     	1.23,41	30     	4.30,26	19     	
Déry, Véronique             	LB2	CAN	42,74   	42     	2.16,84	38     	1.28,10	39     	4.59,80	34     	
Varabyova, Yauheniya        	LA1	BLR	42,75   	43     	       	       	1.24,06	36  PR 	       	       	
Gąsecka, Karolina           	LB1	POL	42,89   	44     	2.11,00	32     	1.24,36	37  SB 	4.33,90	22  SB 	
Kim, Hannah                 	LA2	USA	42,91   	45     	       	       	       	       	       	       	
Kitahara, Moe               	LA1	JPN	        	       	2.06,90	19     	       	       	4.22,22	9   PR 	
Feichtner, Viola            	LB2	AUT	        	       	2.08,74	26     	       	       	4.22,89	10     	
Härdi, Ramona               	LA2	SUI	        	       	2.14,69	36     	       	       	       	       	
Güntert, Vera               	LA1	SUI	        	       	2.16,23	37     	1.27,62	38     	       	       	
Kavaliova, Hanna            	LB1	BLR	        	       	       	       	       	       	4.41,63	29     	
Fierar, Andreea Astrinia    	LA1	ROU	        	       	       	       	       	       	4.48,74	31     	
Snyder, Samantha            	LB2	USA	        	       	       	       	       	       	4.54,71	33     	

Men
Name                        			500m      		1500m     		1000m     		5000m  		
                            			11 Mar    		11 Mar    		12 Mar    		12 Mar 		
Golovatsiuk, Ignat          	MA2	BLR	35,72     	1   NR 	          	       	1.11,60   	4      	       	       	
Fiola, Christopher          	MA2	CAN	35,97     	2      	1.52,18   	16     	1.11,79   	6      	6.58,96	18     	
Yang, Tao                   	MA1	CHN	36,03     	3      	          	       	1.12,80   	18     	       	       	
Shinhama, Tatsuya           	MA2	JPN	36,10     	4      	          	       	1.12,54   	14     	       	       	
Deelstra, Niek              	MA1	NED	36,21(1)  	5      	          	       	1.13,01   	21     	       	       	
Krikunov, Artyom            	MA2	KAZ	36,21(8)  	6      	          	       	1.13,76   	31     	       	       	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MA2	NOR	36,27     	7      	          	       	1.12,28   	9      	       	       	
Palkin, Stanislav           	MA2	KAZ	36,37     	8      	          	DNS    	1.12,97   	20     	       	       	
Kazelin, Mikhail            	MA2	RUS	36,39     	9      	          	       	1.11,66   	5      	       	       	
Liiv, Marten                	MA2	EST	36,41     	10     	1.50,65   	5   NR 	1.11,15   	3      	6.55,21	15  NR 	
Tescari, Francesco          	MA2	ITA	36,45     	11  NRJ	          	       	1.13,50   	26     	       	       	
Farstad, Odin By            	MA1	NOR	36,62     	12     	          	       	1.13,58   	27     	       	       	
Donnelly, Benjamin          	MA2	CAN	36,72     	13     	1.48,56   	2      	1.10,85   	1      	6.33,84	1      	
Ishikawa, Masayuki          	MA2	JPN	36,74     	14  PR 	1.51,42   	9      	1.12,43(2)	10  SB 	7.07,65	24     	
Mushtakov, Viktor           	MA2	RUS	36,78     	15     	1.52,13   	15     	1.12,08   	8      	       	       	
Tkach, Aleksandr            	MA2	RUS	36,79     	16     	1.54,47   	25     	1.14,15   	39     	       	       	
Jeong, Seon-Kyo             	MB2	KOR	36,82     	17  PR 	          	       	1.12,59   	16  PR 	       	       	
Baks, Joep                  	MA2	NED	36,82(6)  	18     	1.52,74   	19     	1.11,84   	7   PR 	       	       	
Dombek, Hendrik             	MA2	GER	36,82(9)  	19     	1.55,54   	30     	1.13,77(1)	32     	7.12,05	28  PR 	
Oficjalski, Gaweł           	MB2	POL	36,91     	20  PR 	1.57,92   	40     	1.14,06   	36     	       	       	
Zhang, Chuang               	MA2	CHN	37,00(1)  	21     	1.51,62(7)	12     	1.13,31   	24  PR 	7.23,83	32     	
Rosanelli, Jeffrey          	MB2	ITA	37,00(2)  	22  PR 	1.55,50   	29     	1.14,11   	38  PR 	       	       	
Kim, Min-Seok (1999)        	MB2	KOR	37,03(2)  	23  PR 	1.48,46   	1   TR 	1.10,98   	2   PR 	6.35,20	2      	
Yunin, Egor                 	MA1	RUS	37,03(3)  	24  PR 	1.51,13   	7   PR 	1.12,72   	17  PR 	6.54,08	13  PR 	
Suomalainen, Samuli         	MB2	FIN	37,06     	25     	1.54,73   	27  PR 	1.13,19   	23     	       	       	
Park, Ki-Woong              	MA1	KOR	37,12     	26  PR 	1.50,81   	6      	1.12,44   	12  SB 	       	       	
Marx, Jeremias              	MA1	GER	37,13     	27     	1.56,17   	34     	1.14,90   	43     	7.08,90	25     	
Bratli, Marius              	MA1	NOR	37,22     	28     	1.53,77   	21     	1.13,59   	28     	7.09,35	26     	
Hayashi, Riki               	MB2	JPN	37,26     	29  PR 	1.51,48   	10     	1.13,15   	22     	6.56,33	16     	
Bosker, Marcel              	MA2	NED	37,36     	30     	1.50,28   	3      	1.12,45   	13  SB 	6.36,83	4      	
Roger, Antoine              	MA2	CAN	37,41(4)  	31     	1.55,75   	31     	1.13,77(7)	33     	       	       	
Johansson, Allan Dahl       	MB2	NOR	37,41(5)  	32     	1.51,81   	14     	1.12,85   	19     	6.45,29	7   PR 	
Burzykowski, Dawid          	MA1	POL	37,49(1)  	33     	1.54,00   	22     	1.13,49   	25     	7.17,12	30  PR 	
Brunner, Johannes           	MA2	GER	37,49(3)  	34     	1.56,46   	35     	1.13,97   	35     	       	       	
Żurek, Damian               	MB1	POL	37,49(3)  	34     	          	       	1.15,49   	46     	       	       	
Grob, Oliver                	MA2	SUI	37,52     	36     	2.00,91   	44     	1.18,58   	52     	       	       	
Oh, Hyun-Min                	MA1	KOR	37,53     	37  PR 	1.50,31   	4   PR 	1.12,55   	15  PR 	6.39,38	5   PR 	
Molenda, Brandon            	MA1	USA	37,62     	38     	          	       	1.16,54   	50     	       	       	
Langelaar, Tyson            	MB2	CAN	37,68     	39     	1.52,49   	17     	1.14,33   	40     	6.56,70	17  PR 	
Kahanbai, Alemasi           	MA1	CHN	37,74     	40  PR 	1.51,15   	8   PR 	1.14,09   	37     	6.43,04	6      	
Gavrilov, Demyan            	MA1	KAZ	37,81     	41     	1.54,31   	23     	1.13,61   	29  PR 	       	       	
Kim, Han-Song               	MA2	KOR	37,83     	42     	          	       	          	       	       	       	
Oliver, Isaiah              	MA1	USA	37,84     	43     	1.55,03   	28     	1.14,95   	44     	       	       	
Begimbetov, Ruslan          	MA2	KAZ	37,85     	44     	2.11,68   	47     	          	       	       	       	
Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)   	MA2	KAZ	38,00     	45     	1.51,62(5)	11  PR 	1.13,82   	34     	6.53,80	12  PR 	
Ihnatsenka, Stanislau       	MA1	BLR	38,05     	46     	          	       	1.15,47   	45     	       	       	
Filimonov, Dmitrij          	MB2	RUS	38,07     	47     	1.56,81   	37     	          	       	7.43,15	33     	
Yokoyama, Aoi               	MA1	JPN	38,21     	48     	1.53,34   	20     	1.14,44   	41     	6.51,93	10     	
Eskola, Antero              	MA1	FIN	38,23     	49  PR 	1.58,83   	41     	1.16,95   	51     	       	       	
Owczarek, Mateusz           	MA1	POL	38,48     	50     	1.54,34   	24     	1.14,77   	42  PR 	7.07,47	23  PR 	
Kaljuvee, Kaspar            	MA1	EST	38,65     	51     	1.56,50   	36     	1.15,96   	48     	7.02,57	19  PR 	
Stangeland, Vetle           	MA1	NOR	39,14     	52     	1.57,15   	39     	          	       	6.54,60	14     	
Skoda, David                	MA1	USA	39,27     	53     	1.56,15   	33     	1.16,19   	49     	7.07,09	22     	
Odor, Gabriel               	MC2	AUT	39,70     	54     	2.03,88   	46     	          	       	       	       	
Kleba, Austin               	MB1	USA	56,19     	55     	1.56,05   	32     	1.13,72   	30     	       	       	
Gao, Tingyu                 	MA1	CHN	1.39,34   	56     	          	       	1.12,43(4)	11     	       	       	
Müller, Christoph           	MA2	GER	          	DQ     	          	       	1.15,88   	47     	       	       	
Huizinga, Chris             	MA1	NED	          	       	1.51,64   	13  PR 	          	       	6.36,00	3   PR 	
Wu, Yu                      	MA1	CHN	          	       	1.52,71   	18     	          	       	6.52,16	11     	
Tsuchiya, Riku              	MA1	JPN	          	       	1.54,57   	26     	          	       	6.46,09	8      	
Janicki, Artur              	MA1	POL	          	       	1.57,11   	38     	          	       	7.12,63	29  PR 	
Lindenskov, Oliver          	MA1	DEN	          	       	1.59,10   	42     	          	       	7.10,41	27     	
Biermann, Colin             	MA1	SUI	          	       	1.59,13   	43     	          	       	7.17,77	31  PR 	
Cepuran, Ethan              	MB1	USA	          	       	2.03,40   	45     	          	       	7.06,10	21  PR 	
Talsma, Marwin              	MA1	NED	          	       	          	       	          	       	6.47,78	9      	
Kirpichnik, Aliaksei        	MA2	BLR	          	       	          	       	          	       	7.03,66	20  SB