World Junior Championships 2014
Bjugn (NOR)
7 - 9 March 2014

Ladies
Name                             			500m      		1500m     		1000m     		3000m  		500m   		
                                 			7 Mar     		7 Mar     		8 Mar     		8 Mar  		9 Mar  		
Bittner, Vanessa                 	LA1	AUT	39,71     	1      	2.07,11   	9      	1.20,70   	4      	       	       	39,97  	1      	
de Jong, Antoinette              	LA2	NED	40,20     	2      	2.01,71   	2      	1.18,82   	1   TR 	4.16,74	1   TR 	40,53  	3      	
Jang, Yeon-Joo                   	LA1	KOR	40,40     	3      	          	       	          	       	       	       	40,92  	8      	
van den Berge, Bente             	LA2	NED	40,48     	4      	          	       	          	       	       	       	40,48  	2      	
Kazelina, Elizaveta              	LB2	RUS	40,51     	5      	2.03,97   	3      	1.20,94   	5      	4.24,90	4      	       	       	
Kim, Min-Sun                     	LC2	KOR	40,61     	6      	          	       	1.22,86   	8      	       	       	40,55  	4      	
Shi, Xiaoxuan                    	LB2	CHN	40,72     	7   SB 	2.09,39   	19     	          	DQ     	       	       	40,63  	5   SB 	
Wijfje, Melissa                  	LA1	NED	40,78(1)  	8   PR 	2.00,65   	1   TR 	1.19,46   	2      	4.19,22	2      	       	       	
Sun, Nan                         	LC2	CHN	40,78(7)  	9      	2.08,92   	15     	1.22,71   	7      	       	       	41,31  	12     	
Ripsrud, Martine                 	LA1	NOR	40,79     	10     	          	       	1.24,25   	24     	       	       	1.13,69	24     	
de Neeling, Sanneke              	LA1	NED	40,90     	11     	2.04,37   	5      	1.20,51   	3      	4.28,39	7      	40,73  	7      	
Tang, Wen                        	LA1	CHN	41,00     	12     	          	       	1.24,74   	28     	       	       	40,98  	9      	
Fiset, Noémie                    	LA1	CAN	41,09     	13     	2.10,87   	26     	1.23,27   	13     	4.43,29	28     	41,14  	11     	
Kachanova, Daria                 	LB1	RUS	41,10     	14     	          	       	1.24,18   	23     	       	       	40,69  	6      	
Fujimori, Miki                   	LB2	JPN	41,14     	15     	          	       	1.24,03(7)	20     	       	       	41,51  	15     	
Sizova, Mariya                   	LA2	KAZ	41,21     	16     	2.10,79   	24     	1.23,57   	14     	       	       	41,60  	18     	
Stapstova, Alyona                	LA1	KAZ	41,39     	17     	2.13,55   	38     	1.24,47   	26     	       	       	41,35  	13     	
Tandiman, Jerica                 	LA2	USA	41,44     	18     	2.12,33   	32     	1.24,02   	18     	       	       	41,08  	10     	
Han, Mei                         	LB1	CHN	41,54     	19     	2.06,88   	8      	1.23,22   	12     	4.27,21	6   PR 	       	       	
Haugen, Sofie Karoline           	LA2	NOR	41,55     	20     	2.06,76   	7      	1.58,29   	43     	4.31,02	11     	       	       	
Khramtsova, Natalia              	LA1	BLR	41,55(1)  	21     	          	       	1.29,59   	42     	       	       	41,57  	17     	
Kachurkina, Alexandra            	LA2	RUS	41,61     	22     	2.12,49   	33     	1.24,01   	17     	       	       	       	       	
Kapruziak, Aleksandra            	LA1	POL	41,66     	23     	2.09,46   	20     	1.23,14   	11     	4.33,65	15     	41,69  	19     	
Reinländer, Sophie               	LA2	GER	41,69     	24     	2.09,05   	16     	1.23,08   	10     	4.36,52	18     	       	       	
Warren, Sarah                    	LA1	USA	41,83     	25     	          	       	1.24,05   	21     	       	       	41,37  	14     	
Sato, Ayano                      	LB2	JPN	41,97     	26     	2.08,10   	12     	1.24,08   	22  SB 	4.31,19	13     	       	       	
Park, Ji-Woo                     	LC2	KOR	42,08     	27     	2.10,86   	25     	1.23,67   	15     	4.31,06	12     	       	       	
Park, Cho-Won                    	LB2	KOR	42,08(8)  	28     	2.04,25   	4      	1.21,61   	6      	4.24,96	5      	       	       	
Cristelli, Chiara                	LB1	ITA	42,09     	29     	2.17,49   	45     	1.27,38   	39     	       	       	42,53  	21     	
Zdráhalová, Nikola               	LA1	CZE	42,10     	30     	2.09,20   	17     	1.24,03(2)	19     	4.37,64	20     	41,52  	16     	
Eranina, Elena                   	LA2	RUS	42,12     	31     	2.08,75   	14     	1.23,78   	16     	4.54,08	33     	       	       	
Malceva, Svetlana                	LA1	KAZ	42,16     	32     	2.17,29   	44     	1.26,72(5)	34     	       	       	42,44  	20     	
Nam, Jee-Eun                     	LA1	KOR	42,17     	33     	2.07,34   	10     	1.23,03   	9      	4.32,98	14     	       	       	
Wu, Shuangshuang                 	LA1	CHN	42,35     	34     	2.12,25(7)	31     	          	       	       	       	42,65  	23     	
Sakai, Nene                      	LA1	JPN	42,51     	35  SB 	2.08,03   	11     	1.24,62   	27  SB 	4.29,37	8      	       	       	
Bortolotti, Linda                	LA2	ITA	42,54     	36     	2.14,55   	40     	1.26,72(5)	34     	       	       	       	       	
Blais-Dufour, Geanne             	LA1	CAN	42,57     	37     	2.15,52   	41     	1.26,67   	32     	4.58,97	37     	42,60  	22     	
Bjertnes, Ellen                  	LA2	NOR	42,60     	38     	2.13,70   	39     	1.27,71   	40     	       	       	       	       	
Wheler, Juliette                 	LB2	CAN	42,83     	39     	2.10,06   	22     	1.25,24   	29     	4.38,16	22     	       	       	
Krotava, Mariyia                 	LA2	BLR	42,84     	40     	2.12,79   	35     	1.25,89   	30     	5.00,30	38     	       	       	
Kerschbaummayr, Natálie          	LB1	CZE	43,21     	41  SB 	2.11,61   	29     	1.27,14   	37     	4.38,90	23     	       	       	
Møller-Rigas, Elena              	LA1	DEN	43,34     	42     	2.13,54   	37     	1.27,35   	38     	4.52,29	32     	       	       	
Jeong, Clare                     	LA1	USA	43,49     	43     	2.12,25(3)	30     	1.26,78   	36     	4.40,05	25     	       	       	
Lund, Camilla                    	LA2	NOR	43,56     	44     	2.10,47   	23     	1.26,20   	31     	4.35,10	17     	       	       	
Takayama, Natsumi                	LA2	JPN	43,81     	45     	2.09,61   	21     	1.24,25(7)	25     	4.37,76	21     	       	       	
Weidemann, Isabelle              	LA1	CAN	43,98     	46     	2.18,05   	46     	          	       	       	       	       	       	
Yamada, Rio                      	LB1	JPN	1.05,92   	47     	          	       	          	       	       	       	       	       	
van der Molen, Jade              	LA2	NED	          	       	2.04,81   	6      	          	       	4.21,39	3   SB 	       	       	
Behlau, Leia Marie               	LA1	GER	          	       	2.08,74   	13     	          	       	4.30,16	9      	       	       	
Vasaasen, Inga Anne              	LB2	NOR	          	       	2.09,22   	18     	          	       	4.30,70	10     	       	       	
Uhrig, Michelle                  	LA1	GER	          	       	2.11,01   	27     	          	       	4.37,50	19     	       	       	
Voronina, Natalia                	LA2	RUS	          	       	2.11,33   	28     	          	       	4.34,46	16     	       	       	
Dřímalová, Eliška                	LA2	CZE	          	       	2.12,63   	34     	          	       	4.43,09	27     	       	       	
Włodarczyk, Urszula              	LA2	POL	          	       	2.13,16   	36     	          	       	4.39,77	24     	       	       	
Czyszczoń, Magdalena             	LA2	POL	          	       	2.16,01   	42     	          	       	4.46,08	30     	       	       	
Feichtner, Viola                 	LC2	AUT	          	       	2.16,50   	43     	          	       	4.42,57	26     	       	       	
O'Neil, Darian                   	LA1	USA	          	       	          	DQ     	          	       	4.43,65	29     	       	       	
Prokhorenko, Elizaveta           	LB2	KAZ	          	       	          	       	1.26,71   	33     	4.58,51	36     	       	       	
Varabyova, Yauheniya             	LB1	BLR	          	       	          	       	1.27,85   	41     	4.46,47	31     	       	       	
Lollobrigida, Giulia             	LA2	ITA	          	       	          	       	          	       	4.54,34	34     	       	       	
Syurina, Valeriya                	LA2	BLR	          	       	          	       	          	       	4.56,99	35     	       	       	

Men
Name                             			500m    		3000m     		500m 		1500m  		5000m  		1000m     		
                                 			7 Mar   		7 Mar     		8 Mar  		8 Mar  		8 Mar  		9 Mar     		
Verbij, Kai                      	MA2	NED	36,49   	1      	          	       	36,52  	1      	1.52,74	2      	       	       	1.12,40   	1      	
Goto, Takuya                     	MA2	JPN	36,63   	2      	          	       	36,79  	2      	       	       	       	       	1.14,94   	13     	
Ntab, Dai Dai                    	MA2	NED	36,74   	3      	          	       	36,83  	3      	       	       	       	       	1.15,37   	14     	
Michalski, Piotr                 	MA2	POL	36,88   	4      	          	       	37,14  	7      	       	       	       	       	1.14,14   	7      	
Yang, Seung-Yong                 	MA1	KOR	36,91   	5      	          	       	37,04  	6      	       	       	       	       	1.14,16   	8      	
Golovatsiuk, Ignat               	MB2	BLR	37,13   	6      	          	       	37,44  	14     	       	       	       	       	          	       	
Sæves, Johann Jørgen             	MA2	NOR	37,18   	7      	          	       	37,20  	8      	1.56,09	19     	       	       	1.14,63   	10     	
Hager, Armin                     	MA2	AUT	37,19   	8      	          	       	36,95  	4   NRJ	1.55,37	17     	       	       	1.13,01   	2      	
Roozen, Thijs                    	MA2	NED	37,20   	9      	3.59,99   	14     	       	       	1.53,61	8      	       	       	1.14,09   	6      	
Kazelin, Mikhail                 	MB2	RUS	37,22   	10     	3.58,13   	9      	       	       	1.54,78	14     	7.01,86	14     	          	       	
Chaban, Artsiom                  	MA2	BLR	37,25   	11     	          	       	37,58  	16     	       	       	       	       	          	       	
Yang, Fan (1996)                 	MB2	CHN	37,26   	12     	3.57,38   	6   SB 	       	       	1.51,87	1      	6.57,65	10     	          	       	
Dufter, Joel                     	MA2	GER	37,29   	13     	          	       	37,03  	5      	1.56,72	23     	       	       	1.13,54   	4      	
Zanghellini, Luca                	MA2	ITA	37,30   	14     	          	       	37,90  	19     	       	       	       	       	1.16,74   	26     	
Astalos, Andrew                  	MA2	USA	37,31   	15     	          	       	37,30  	10     	       	       	       	       	1.15,47   	17     	
Liu, Yiming                      	MA2	CHN	37,39   	16     	3.57,73   	7   PR 	       	       	1.53,68	10     	6.56,05	8      	          	       	
Melnikov, Vasilij                	MA2	RUS	37,49   	17     	          	       	37,39  	13     	       	       	       	       	1.13,89   	5      	
Henkelman, Jordan                	MA2	CAN	37,50   	18     	          	       	37,36  	11     	       	       	       	       	1.17,70   	31     	
Kapustin, Anton                  	MA1	BLR	37,53   	19     	          	       	38,05  	20     	       	       	       	       	1.15,64   	22     	
Kim, Han-Song                    	MB2	KOR	37,54   	20     	          	       	37,38  	12  PR 	       	       	       	       	1.14,73   	11     	
Hartman, Steven                  	MA2	USA	37,66   	21     	4.09,15   	28     	       	       	1.55,01	15     	7.07,12	16     	1.15,61   	19     	
Rukke, Henrik Fagerli            	MB2	NOR	37,68   	22     	          	       	37,83  	18     	1.58,31	30     	       	       	1.15,61(5)	20     	
So, Han-Jae                      	MA2	KOR	37,70   	23  SB 	3.58,29   	11  PR 	       	       	1.53,35	7      	6.59,92	12     	          	       	
Dubreuil, Daniel                 	MA2	CAN	37,74   	24     	4.06,29   	26     	       	       	1.54,48	12     	7.22,97	25     	1.14,47   	9      	
Palkin, Stanislav                	MB2	KAZ	37,75   	25     	          	       	37,22  	9      	       	       	       	       	1.15,42(7)	16     	
Zhang, Chuang                    	MB2	CHN	37,81   	26     	          	       	38,08  	21     	1.56,46	22     	       	       	1.14,76   	12     	
Déry, Alexandre                  	MA1	CAN	37,85   	27     	4.11,91   	29     	       	       	1.58,01	28     	       	DNS    	1.15,59   	18     	
Søndrål, Sander                  	MA2	NOR	37,93   	28     	          	       	38,49  	23     	       	       	       	       	1.16,72   	25     	
Ronchak, Kyle                    	MA2	USA	37,95   	29     	          	       	37,66  	17     	1.59,70	33     	       	       	1.15,62   	21     	
Kim, Min-Seok (1999)             	MC2	KOR	37,98   	30  PR 	3.57,02   	5      	       	       	1.53,24	4      	6.51,86	5      	          	       	
Roest, Patrick                   	MA1	NED	37,99   	31     	3.52,05   	1   TR 	       	       	1.53,01	3      	6.43,88	2      	          	       	
Krikunov, Artyom                 	MB2	KAZ	38,02   	32     	          	       	37,55  	15     	       	       	       	       	1.15,82   	23     	
Williamson, Shane                	MA2	JPN	38,05   	33  SB 	3.59,65(7)	13     	       	       	1.54,49	13     	6.57,00	9      	          	       	
Park, Ki-Woong                   	MB1	KOR	38,13   	34  PR 	3.58,05   	8   PR 	       	       	1.54,15	11     	7.11,75	21     	          	       	
Hoolwerf, Willem (1994)          	MA2	NED	38,14   	35  PR 	3.54,06   	2   PR 	       	       	1.53,34	6      	6.46,41	4   PR 	          	       	
Kristensen, Magnus Myhren        	MA1	NOR	38,17   	36     	4.03,89   	20     	       	       	       	DQ     	7.14,50	23     	          	       	
Ogawa, Shoya                     	MA2	JPN	38,21   	37     	4.02,02   	17     	       	       	       	       	       	       	          	       	
Trentini, Alessio                	MA2	ITA	38,23   	38     	          	       	38,43  	22     	1.57,96	27     	       	       	1.16,84   	27     	
Kandratsyeu, Maksim (1995)       	MA1	BLR	38,28   	39     	          	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.19,01   	33     	
Lehman, Emery                    	MA1	USA	38,31   	40     	3.55,31   	3      	       	       	1.53,65	9      	6.43,97	3      	          	       	
Semerikov, Danila                	MA2	RUS	38,37   	41     	3.59,65(4)	12     	       	       	1.56,45	21     	6.58,36	11     	          	       	
Xu, Chenglong                    	MA1	CHN	38,39   	42     	4.02,52   	18  PR 	       	       	1.56,39	20     	7.09,32	20     	          	       	
Liiv, Marten                     	MB2	EST	38,42   	43     	          	       	38,97  	24     	2.00,51	36     	       	       	1.20,40   	35     	
Ichinohe, Seitaro                	MA1	JPN	38,61   	44  PR 	4.04,62   	22     	       	       	1.58,63	31     	6.53,39	6      	          	       	
Gras, Manuel                     	MA2	GER	38,65   	45     	4.06,09   	24     	       	       	1.58,08	29     	       	       	          	       	
van der Poel, Nils               	MA1	SWE	38,68   	46     	3.56,32   	4      	       	       	1.56,95	25     	6.41,29	1      	          	       	
Krøyer, Runar Njåtun             	MA2	NOR	38,72   	47     	4.04,98   	23     	       	       	1.57,00	26     	7.13,93	22     	          	       	
Molenda, Brandon                 	MB1	USA	38,73   	48     	          	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	          	DQ     	
Due Schmidt, Stefan              	MA2	DEN	38,75   	49     	4.01,03   	16     	       	       	1.55,87	18     	7.01,61	13     	          	       	
Parnică, Andrei-Roland           	MC2	ROU	38,86(5)	50     	          	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.18,27   	32     	
Axelsson, Adam                   	MA1	SWE	38,86(5)	50     	4.14,40   	31     	       	       	2.00,68	38     	       	       	          	       	
Donnelly, Benjamin               	MB2	CAN	38,94   	52     	4.02,90   	19     	       	       	1.55,35	16     	7.08,14	18     	1.16,33   	24     	
Glazyrin, Maksim                 	MA1	KAZ	39,11   	53     	          	       	       	       	2.02,53	41     	       	       	1.17,24   	29     	
Morozov, Dmitry (1996.08)        	MB2	KAZ	39,12   	54     	4.12,90   	30     	       	       	2.00,64	37     	       	       	          	       	
Trofimov, Sergey                 	MA1	RUS	39,16   	55     	3.58,22   	10  PR 	       	       	2.21,17	43     	       	       	          	       	
Tumolero, Nicola                 	MA2	ITA	39,22   	56     	4.06,10   	25  SB 	       	       	2.00,18	35     	7.07,32	17     	          	       	
Beckert, Pedro                   	MA1	GER	39,47   	57     	4.08,61   	27     	       	       	1.59,83	34     	       	       	          	       	
Malfatti, Michele                	MA2	ITA	39,96   	58     	4.04,47   	21  SB 	       	       	1.58,93	32     	7.04,97	15     	          	       	
Zhang, Chengrui                  	MB2	CHN	57,69   	59     	          	       	       	       	       	       	       	       	1.15,42(2)	15     	
Thorup, Viktor Hald              	MA2	DEN	        	       	4.00,46   	15     	       	       	       	       	6.55,23	7      	          	       	
Kondo, Taro                      	MA2	JPN	        	       	          	       	       	       	1.53,28	5      	       	       	1.13,38   	3      	
Bobyr, Danila                    	MA1	RUS	        	       	          	       	       	       	1.56,76	24     	       	       	          	       	
Øritsland, Mikkel Kirkegaard     	MA1	DEN	        	       	          	       	       	       	2.01,97	39     	       	       	          	       	
Mocanu, Cristian-Adrian          	MB2	ROU	        	       	          	       	       	       	2.02,40	40     	       	       	1.17,13   	28     	
Luik, Aleks                      	MA2	EST	        	       	          	       	       	       	2.02,81	42     	       	       	1.19,70   	34     	
Wetterdal, Erik                  	MA2	SWE	        	       	          	       	       	       	       	DQ     	       	       	1.17,63   	30     	
Buday, Semyon                    	MA2	BLR	        	       	          	       	       	       	       	       	7.08,46	19     	          	       	
Pudushkin, Vasilij               	MA1	RUS	        	       	          	       	       	       	       	       	7.14,63	24  SB