Canada Cup 3
Saskatoon (CAN)
24 - 25 January 2014

Ladies
Name                             			500m    		1500m  		1000m  		3000m  		
                                 			24 Jan  		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Ianculescu, Alexandra            	LN3	CAN	41,36   	1      	       	       	1.24,14	3      	       	       	
Hanly, Kate                      	LN1	CAN	41,66   	2      	2.11,28	1      	1.21,81	1   TR 	       	       	
Rempel, Shannon                  	LSA	CAN	41,99   	3      	       	       	1.22,31	2      	       	       	
McLean, Heather                  	LN2	CAN	42,03   	4      	       	       	1.25,77	9      	       	       	
Oudenaarden, Tamara              	LSA	CAN	42,05   	5      	       	       	1.25,25	7      	       	       	
Labidi, Mèryem                   	LN2	CAN	42,95   	6      	2.18,72	8      	1.24,82	6      	4.57,78	7      	
Thibault, Léa                    	LN1	CAN	42,99   	7      	2.17,12	5      	1.25,88	10     	5.02,30	8      	
Kemp, Jennessa                   	LN3	CAN	43,17   	8      	2.18,73	9      	1.25,38	8      	       	       	
Spence, Josie                    	LN1	CAN	43,28   	9      	2.12,47	2      	       	       	4.38,21	1      	
Fast, Hillary                    	LN2	CAN	43,46   	10     	2.16,27	4      	1.24,51	4      	       	       	
Couture, Anne-Marie              	LN3	CAN	43,53   	11     	2.21,81	10     	1.26,51	11     	5.04,85	9      	
Gregg, Sarah                     	LSA	CAN	43,59   	12     	2.13,52	3      	1.24,53	5      	4.44,39	4   SB 	
Spence, Victoria                 	LN3	CAN	44,41   	13     	2.17,46	6      	       	       	4.41,62	2      	
Prokopchuk, Kelly                	LN3	CAN	44,65   	14     	2.22,13	12     	1.28,00	12     	       	       	
MacDonald, Caitlyn               	LN1	CAN	45,45(2)	15     	2.26,51	16     	1.31,08	16     	5.13,17	12     	
Croteau, Sophie                  	LN1	CAN	45,45(8)	16     	2.23,77	14     	1.30,11	14     	4.56,07	6      	
McGuire, Lauren                  	LSA	CAN	45,51   	17     	2.17,70	7      	       	       	4.43,34	3      	
Babich, Katie                    	LN1	CAN	45,73   	18     	2.22,92	13     	1.29,10	13     	       	       	
Steinmann, Jeanette              	LN2	CAN	46,73   	19     	2.22,11	11     	1.31,46	17     	5.06,67	11     	
Thiel, Christina                 	LN1	CAN	46,90   	20     	2.24,43	15     	1.32,18	18     	5.06,24	10     	
Gauthier, Michelle               	LN1	CAN	46,94   	21     	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	
Wallish, Danielle                	LN1	CAN	47,11   	22     	2.26,85	17     	1.30,86	15     	5.21,49	13     	
Pederson, Anneke                 	LA1	CAN	        	       	       	       	1.38,14	19     	       	       	
Nelson, Ashley                   	LN3	CAN	        	       	       	       	       	       	4.50,01	5      	

Men
Name                             			500m 		1000m  		1500m  		5000m  		
                                 			24 Jan 		24 Jan 		25 Jan 		25 Jan 		
Boisvert-Lacroix, Alex           	MSA	CAN	36,66  	1      	1.15,79	3      	       	       	       	       	
MacLennan, Richard               	MN4	CAN	36,97  	2      	1.13,12	1   TR 	1.55,20	1      	       	       	
Riopel, Philippe                 	MSA	CAN	36,99  	3      	1.14,61	2      	1.55,48	2      	       	       	
Carruthers, Dan                  	MN3	CAN	37,71  	4      	1.16,28	5      	       	       	       	       	
Matheson, Myles                  	MSA	CAN	37,87  	5      	1.22,08	19     	       	       	       	       	
Morin, Axel                      	MN3	CAN	37,97  	6      	1.15,95	4      	1.59,08	9      	       	       	
Choi, Mikhail                    	MN3	CAN	38,20  	7      	1.17,56	9      	1.58,54	6      	       	       	
Corbett, Martin                  	MN3	CAN	38,65  	8      	1.16,76	6      	1.58,65	7      	8.14,50	9   SB 	
Des Cormiers, Samuel             	MN4	CAN	38,96  	9      	1.16,88	8      	2.00,97	14     	8.15,86	10     	
Poudrier-Michaud, Marc-André     	MN2	CAN	38,98  	10     	1.19,77	13     	2.03,94	18     	8.18,42	11     	
Watson, Robert                   	MN4	CAN	39,09  	11     	1.16,82	7      	1.56,71	4      	       	       	
Stepnuk, Tristan                 	MSA	CAN	39,26  	12     	1.21,49	16     	       	       	       	       	
Goplen, Nicholas                 	MN4	CAN	39,59  	13     	       	       	1.58,36	5      	7.51,72	7      	
Wrubleski, Michael               	MN3	CAN	40,03  	14     	1.19,45	11     	2.02,40	17     	       	       	
Inglis, Jamie                    	MN3	CAN	40,06  	15     	1.22,22	20     	       	       	       	       	
Schmidt, BJ                      	MN1	CAN	40,07  	16     	1.22,04	18     	2.05,37	20     	       	       	
Janssens, Alec                   	MN3	CAN	40,11  	17     	       	       	1.56,22	3      	7.28,12	1      	
Neufeld, Jess                    	MN1	CAN	40,12  	18     	1.19,84	14     	2.00,41	12     	8.05,09	8      	
Beitel, Mark                     	MN4	CAN	40,25  	19     	1.21,04	15     	       	       	       	       	
Landry, Léo                      	MSA	CAN	40,30  	20     	       	       	2.01,02	15     	7.43,36	5      	
Bertagnolli, Jordan              	MN2	CAN	40,50  	21     	1.19,57	12     	2.00,13	11     	       	       	
Stoffel, Pieter                  	MN2	CAN	40,67  	22     	1.19,33	10     	2.01,87	16     	       	       	
Henry, Troy                      	MSA	CAN	40,85  	23     	       	       	       	       	8.22,59	12     	
Bickerton, Scott                 	MSA	CAN	41,08  	24     	       	       	       	       	7.32,13	4      	
Morris, Maxim                    	MN1	CAN	41,16  	25     	1.23,08	21     	2.05,79	21     	8.31,98	13     	
Trembinski, Gary                 	MN3	CAN	41,43  	26     	1.29,29	26     	       	DNS    	       	       	
Beaulieu, Sébastien              	MN2	CAN	41,83  	27     	1.21,98	17     	       	DNS    	       	       	
Seguin, Jacob                    	MSA	CAN	42,62  	28     	1.25,62	24     	2.14,29	27     	       	       	
Szkraba, Adam                    	MN3	CAN	42,92  	29     	1.25,02	23     	2.10,03	24     	9.05,47	14  PR 	
Plett, Randy                     	M50	CAN	44,02  	30     	1.26,23	25     	2.10,97	25     	       	       	
Waples, Stefan                   	MSA	CAN	45,16  	31     	       	       	1.59,74	10     	7.28,31	2      	
Daeninck, Christopher            	MN1	CAN	       	       	1.24,36	22     	2.08,07	22     	       	       	
Dery, François                   	MN2	CAN	       	       	       	       	1.58,92	8      	7.29,38	3      	
Nelson, Elliott                  	MN4	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.00,54	13     	7.44,15	6      	
Ruel-Garvey, Alex                	MA1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.04,34	19     	       	       	
Ross, Jeff                       	MB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.09,87	23     	       	       	
Lataille, Jean-Christophe        	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.12,18	26     	       	       	
Croteau, Philippe                	MB2	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.16,54	28     	9.09,75	15     	
Wizbicki, Rory                   	MSA	CAN	       	       	       	       	2.24,32	29     	       	       	
Thiessen, William                	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	DNS    	       	       	
Harris, William                  	MB1	CAN	       	       	       	       	       	       	9.27,34	16  PR