World Cup
Salt Lake City (USA)
11 - 13 December 2009

500m Ladies - Division A - 11 December 2009
1	Wolf, Jenny                 	L30	GER	37,00	WR NR TR PR SB
2	Wang, Beixing               	LSA	CHN	37,14	NR PR SB
3	Lee, Sang-Hwa               	LN2	KOR	37,24	NR PR SB
4	Kodaira, Nao                	LSA	JPN	37,50	NR PR SB
5	Oenema, Thijsje             	LN3	NED	37,73	PR SB
6	Ochowicz, Elli              	LSA	USA	37,74	NR PR SB
7	Yoshii, Sayuri              	LSA	JPN	37,75	SB
8	Okazaki, Tomomi             	L35	JPN	37,83	SB
9	Richardson, Heather         	LN2	USA	37,95	PR SB
10	Xing, Aihua                 	L30	CHN	37,99	SB
11	Zhang, Shuang (1986)        	LN4	CHN	38,05	
12	Malysheva, Ekaterina        	LN4	RUS	38,11	PR SB
13	Nesbitt, Christine          	LSA	CAN	38,12	PR SB
14	Shinya, Shihomi             	L30	JPN	38,14	SB
14	Jin, Peiyu                  	LSA	CHN	38,14	
16	Osuga, Sayuri               	LSA	JPN	38,18	SB
17	Hesse, Judith               	LSA	GER	38,29	
18	van Riessen, Laurine        	LN3	NED	38,36	
19	Nemaja, Yuliya              	L30	RUS	38,40	
20	Hartmann, Heike             	LSA	GER	38,89	

3000m Ladies - Division A - 11 December 2009
1	Sáblíková, Martina          	LN4	CZE	3.56,29	TR SB
2	Beckert, Stephanie          	LN3	GER	3.57,78	
3	Groves, Kristina            	L30	CAN	3.58,67	
4	Wüst, Ireen                 	LSA	NED	4.01,00	SB
5	Haugli, Maren               	LSA	NOR	4.01,19	SB
6	Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela     	L35	GER	4.01,20	
7	Hozumi, Masako              	LN4	JPN	4.01,87	PR SB
8	Hughes, Clara               	L35	CAN	4.02,14	SB
9	Schussler, Brittany         	LSA	CAN	4.03,17	PR SB
10	Mattscherodt, Katrin        	LSA	GER	4.03,89	PR SB
11	Ishizawa, Shiho             	LN4	JPN	4.04,15	PR SB
12	Klassen, Cindy              	L30	CAN	4.04,30	
13	Pechstein, Claudia          	L35	GER	4.04,59	SB
14	Rookard, Jilleanne          	LSA	USA	4.05,05	
15	Raney Norman, Catherine     	L30	USA	4.05,26	
16	Lee, Ju-Youn                	LN3	KOR	4.05,91	SB
17	Kleinsman, Moniek           	LSA	NED	4.05,97	PR SB
18	Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)  	LN4	USA	4.06,25	
19	Otsu, Hiromi                	LSA	JPN	4.07,28	
20	Natori, Eri                 	LSA	JPN	4.10,03	

500m Ladies - Division B - 11 December 2009
1	Fatkulina, Olga             	LN1	RUS	38,15	PR SB
2	Angermüller, Monique        	LSA	GER	38,25	
3	Bruintjes, Natasja          	LN3	NED	38,35	PR SB
4	Rempel, Shannon             	LSA	CAN	38,41	SB
5	Ren, Hui                    	LSA	CHN	38,45	
6	Bradford, Rebekah           	LSA	USA	38,46	PR SB
7	Kaykan, Svetlana            	L30	RUS	38,49	
8	Rodriguez, Jennifer         	L30	USA	38,57	
9	Ahn, Jee-Min (1992)         	LA1	KOR	38,66	PR SB
10	Lee, Bo-Ra                  	LN4	KOR	38,73	
11	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)  	LSA	RUS	38,74	PR SB
12	Cholewinski, Lauren         	LN2	USA	38,77	PR SB
13	Radkevich, Svetlana         	L30	BLR	38,82	
14	Bucsis, Anastasia           	LN2	CAN	38,92	
15	Kotyuga, Anzhelika          	L40	BLR	38,98	SB
16	Aydova, Yekaterina          	LA1	KAZ	38,99	
17	Muir, Sophie                	LSA	AUS	39,02	
17	Oudenaarden, Tamara         	LN3	CAN	39,02	
19	Oh, Min-Jee                 	LSA	KOR	39,03	
20	Simionato, Chiara           	L30	ITA	39,09	
21	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna   	L30	POL	39,20	SB
22	Erbanová, Karolina          	LB2	CZE	39,26	
23	Wallin, Paulina             	LSA	SWE	39,47	SB
24	Bøkko, Hege                 	LA1	NOR	39,99	
25	Rybakova, Natalya           	LSA	KAZ	40,05	
26	Badaeva, Anna               	LN3	BLR	40,29	
27	Dumitru, Daniela            	LN3	ROU	40,34	
28	L'Heureux, Justine          	LN2	CAN	40,41	
29	Caicedo, Jennifer           	LSA	ARG	41,09	

3000m Ladies - Division B - 11 December 2009
1	de Vries, Elma              	LSA	NED	4.03,18	PR SB
2	Rokita, Anna                	LSA	AUT	4.07,49	
3	Grage, Cathrine             	L30	DEN	4.07,73	NR PR SB
4	Fu, Chunyan                 	LN1	CHN	4.08,52	PR SB
5	Złotkowska, Luiza           	LSA	POL	4.08,55	
6	Vysokova, Svetlana          	L35	RUS	4.08,90	SB
7	van Deutekom, Paulien       	LSA	NED	4.09,38	SB
8	Ishino, Eriko               	LSA	JPN	4.10,47	
9	Ost, Isabell                	LN2	GER	4.11,06	
10	Park, Do-Young              	LB2	KOR	4.11,57	
11	Noh, Seon-Yeong             	LN1	KOR	4.12,62	
12	Ringsred, Anna              	LSA	USA	4.13,60	
13	Yasenok, Yuliya             	LSA	BLR	4.13,98	NR PR SB
14	Hemmer, Mari                	LSA	NOR	4.14,72	
15	L'Heureux, Justine          	LN2	CAN	4.15,36	SB
16	Rybakova, Natalya           	LSA	KAZ	4.15,64	SB
17	Ji, Jia                     	LSA	CHN	4.16,94	SB
18	Oltean, Daniela             	LSA	ROU	4.21,29	
19	Chernova, Anna              	LB2	RUS	4.23,57	
20	Ushakova, Tatyana           	LB2	RUS	4.24,48	
21	Tóth, Ágota                 	LN3	HUN	4.31,69	
DNS	Dumitru, Daniela            	LN3	ROU	DNS	
DQ	Lamb, Maria                 	LSA	USA	DQ	
DQ	Skokova, Yuliya             	LSA	RUS	DQ	

500m Ladies - Division A - 12 December 2009
1	Wang, Beixing               	LSA	CHN	37,02	NR PR SB
2	Wolf, Jenny                 	L30	GER	37,17	
3	Lee, Sang-Hwa               	LN2	KOR	37,24	
4	Yoshii, Sayuri              	LSA	JPN	37,86	
5	van Riessen, Laurine        	LN3	NED	37,88	PR SB
6	Shinya, Shihomi             	L30	JPN	38,00	SB
7	Nemaja, Yuliya              	L30	RUS	38,04	
8	Zhang, Shuang (1986)        	LN4	CHN	38,05	
9	Ochowicz, Elli              	LSA	USA	38,06	
10	Xing, Aihua                 	L30	CHN	38,09	
11	Oenema, Thijsje             	LN3	NED	38,12	
12	Richardson, Heather         	LN2	USA	38,15	
12	Hesse, Judith               	LSA	GER	38,15	PR SB
14	Nesbitt, Christine          	LSA	CAN	38,17	
15	Malysheva, Ekaterina        	LN4	RUS	38,25	
15	Fatkulina, Olga             	LN1	RUS	38,25	
15	Sheng, Xiaomei              	LSA	CHN	38,25	SB
18	Osuga, Sayuri               	LSA	JPN	38,29	
19	Okazaki, Tomomi             	L35	JPN	38,32	
20	Hartmann, Heike             	LSA	GER	38,62	

1500m Ladies - Division A - 12 December 2009
1	Nesbitt, Christine          	LSA	CAN	1.52,77	SB
2	Groves, Kristina            	L30	CAN	1.53,33	SB
3	Rodriguez, Jennifer         	L30	USA	1.54,19	NR PR SB
4	Tabata, Maki                	L35	JPN	1.54,28	NR PR SB
5	Angermüller, Monique        	LSA	GER	1.54,51	PR SB
6	Shikhova, Yekaterina        	LSA	RUS	1.54,78	NR PR SB
7	Schussler, Brittany         	LSA	CAN	1.54,86	
8	Sáblíková, Martina          	LN4	CZE	1.55,20	SB
9	Wüst, Ireen                 	LSA	NED	1.55,38	SB
10	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna   	L30	POL	1.55,56	
11	Hozumi, Masako              	LN4	JPN	1.56,01	PR SB
12	Kodaira, Nao                	LSA	JPN	1.56,10	
12	Klassen, Cindy              	L30	CAN	1.56,10	
14	Noh, Seon-Yeong             	LN1	KOR	1.56,38	NR PR SB
15	de Vries, Elma              	LSA	NED	1.56,41	
16	Rookard, Jilleanne          	LSA	USA	1.56,79	PR SB
17	Dong, Feifei                	LSA	CHN	1.56,90	PR SB
18	Raney Norman, Catherine     	L30	USA	1.57,44	SB
18	Shabanova, Alla             	LSA	RUS	1.57,44	
20	Erbanová, Karolina          	LB2	CZE	1.57,91	

500m Ladies - Division B - 12 December 2009
1	Kaykan, Svetlana            	L30	RUS	38,07	SB
2	Bruintjes, Natasja          	LN3	NED	38,37	
3	Rempel, Shannon             	LSA	CAN	38,39	SB
4	Yu, Jing                    	LSA	CHN	38,44	SB
5	Cholewinski, Lauren         	LN2	USA	38,47	PR SB
6	Oh, Min-Jee                 	LSA	KOR	38,51	PR SB
7	Radkevich, Svetlana         	L30	BLR	38,53	PR SB
8	Muir, Sophie                	LSA	AUS	38,60	NR PR SB
9	Simionato, Chiara           	L30	ITA	38,63	SB
10	Ahn, Jee-Min (1992)         	LA1	KOR	38,64	PR SB
11	Bradford, Rebekah           	LSA	USA	38,72	
12	Kotyuga, Anzhelika          	L40	BLR	38,77	SB
13	Aydova, Yekaterina          	LA1	KAZ	38,82	
14	Oudenaarden, Tamara         	LN3	CAN	38,84	SB
15	Erbanová, Karolina          	LB2	CZE	38,90	NR NRJ PR SB
16	Lee, Bo-Ra                  	LN4	KOR	38,91	
17	Abramova, Ekaterina (1982)  	LSA	RUS	38,94	
18	Bucsis, Anastasia           	LN2	CAN	39,10	
19	Wallin, Paulina             	LSA	SWE	39,36	SB
20	Gunther, Kelly (1987)       	LN3	USA	39,40	PR SB
21	Sokirko, Tatyana            	LA1	KAZ	39,85	PR SB
22	Badaeva, Anna               	LN3	BLR	39,88	
23	Dumitru, Daniela            	LN3	ROU	39,96	
24	L'Heureux, Justine          	LN2	CAN	40,23	
25	Caicedo, Jennifer           	LSA	ARG	40,71	NR PR SB

1500m Ladies - Division B - 12 December 2009
1	van Riessen, Laurine        	LN3	NED	1.55,98	PR SB
2	Rempel, Shannon             	LSA	CAN	1.56,30	SB
3	van Deutekom, Paulien       	LSA	NED	1.56,87	SB
4	Lobysheva, Ekaterina        	LSA	RUS	1.57,04	SB
5	Haugli, Maren               	LSA	NOR	1.57,14	SB
6	Ost, Isabell                	LN2	GER	1.57,31	PR SB
7	Czerwonka, Natalia          	LN2	POL	1.57,87	PR SB
8	Bøkko, Hege                 	LA1	NOR	1.58,04	
9	Rokita, Anna                	LSA	AUT	1.58,25	PR SB
9	Simionato, Chiara           	L30	ITA	1.58,25	SB
11	Beckert, Stephanie          	LN3	GER	1.58,45	PR SB
12	Natori, Eri                 	LSA	JPN	1.58,50	PR SB
13	Swider-Peltz, Nancy (1987)  	LN4	USA	1.58,77	PR SB
14	Woźniak, Katarzyna          	LN1	POL	1.58,84	PR SB
15	Ishino, Eriko               	LSA	JPN	1.58,93	
16	Park, Do-Young              	LB2	KOR	1.59,07	PR SB
17	Aydova, Yekaterina          	LA1	KAZ	1.59,29	NRJ PR SB
18	Yasenok, Yuliya             	LSA	BLR	1.59,58	PR SB
19	Grage, Cathrine             	L30	DEN	1.59,86	NR PR SB
20	Ji, Jia                     	LSA	CHN	2.00,03	SB
21	Dumitru, Daniela            	LN3	ROU	2.00,11	
22	Lamb, Maria                 	LSA	USA	2.00,64	SB
23	Golikova, Angelina          	LA1	RUS	2.01,46	NRJ PR SB
24	Dmitrieva, Evgeniia         	LA2	RUS	2.01,71	PR SB
25	Myagkikh, Elena             	L30	UKR	2.02,29	
26	Oltean, Daniela             	LSA	ROU	2.03,64	SB
DQ	Leenstra, Marrit            	LN2	NED	DQ	

1000m Ladies - Division A - 13 December 2009
1	Nesbitt, Christine          	LSA	CAN	1.13,36	TR PR SB
2	Wang, Beixing               	LSA	CHN	1.14,01	SB
3	Kodaira, Nao                	LSA	JPN	1.14,17	PR SB
4	Angermüller, Monique        	LSA	GER	1.14,21	PR SB
5	van Riessen, Laurine        	LN3	NED	1.14,30	PR SB
6	Fatkulina, Olga             	LN1	RUS	1.14,50	NR PR SB
7	Groves, Kristina            	L30	CAN	1.14,54	SB
8	Yoshii, Sayuri              	LSA	JPN	1.14,55	SB
9	Richardson, Heather         	LN2	USA	1.14,57	PR SB
10	Rodriguez, Jennifer         	L30	USA	1.14,59	SB
11	Friesinger-Postma, Anni     	L30	GER	1.14,90	SB
12	Bruintjes, Natasja          	LN3	NED	1.14,92	PR SB
13	Ochowicz, Elli              	LSA	USA	1.14,97	PR SB
14	Ren, Hui                    	LSA	CHN	1.15,04	PR SB
15	Malysheva, Ekaterina        	LN4	RUS	1.15,14	PR SB
16	Lee, Sang-Hwa               	LN2	KOR	1.15,26	NR PR SB
17	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna   	L30	POL	1.15,39	NR PR SB
18	Jin, Peiyu                  	LSA	CHN	1.15,50	PR SB
19	Klassen, Cindy              	L30	CAN	1.15,60	SB
20	Rempel, Shannon             	LSA	CAN	1.15,63	SB

1000m Ladies - Division B - 13 December 2009
1	Shikhova, Yekaterina        	LSA	RUS	1.14,71	NR PR SB
2	Lobysheva, Ekaterina        	LSA	RUS	1.15,10	PR SB
3	Tabata, Maki                	L35	JPN	1.15,25	PR SB
4	Yu, Jing                    	LSA	CHN	1.15,56	PR SB
5	Shinya, Shihomi             	L30	JPN	1.15,72	SB
6	Simionato, Chiara           	L30	ITA	1.15,80	SB
7	Erbanová, Karolina          	LB2	CZE	1.15,81	NR NRJ PR SB
8	Anschütz-Thoms, Daniela     	L35	GER	1.15,96	PR SB
9	Xing, Aihua                 	L30	CHN	1.15,99	PR SB
10	Okazaki, Tomomi             	L35	JPN	1.16,09	SB
11	Muir, Sophie                	LSA	AUS	1.16,18	NR PR SB
12	Bøkko, Hege                 	LA1	NOR	1.16,43	NRJ PR SB
13	Hartmann, Heike             	LSA	GER	1.16,46	
14	Kroon, Ingeborg             	LN3	NED	1.16,50	PR SB
15	Wolf, Jenny                 	L30	GER	1.16,52	SB
16	Gunther, Kelly (1987)       	LN3	USA	1.16,58	PR SB
17	Aydova, Yekaterina          	LA1	KAZ	1.16,62	NR NRJ PR SB
18	Bradford, Rebekah           	LSA	USA	1.16,63	PR SB
19	Lee, Bo-Ra                  	LN4	KOR	1.16,99	SB
20	Rybakova, Natalya           	LSA	KAZ	1.17,02	PR SB
21	Kim, Yoo-Lim                	LN1	KOR	1.17,12	
22	Ahn, Jee-Min (1992)         	LA1	KOR	1.17,21	PR SB
23	Radkevich, Svetlana         	L30	BLR	1.17,34	SB
24	Kotyuga, Anzhelika          	L40	BLR	1.17,50	SB
25	Njåtun, Ida                 	LA2	NOR	1.17,92	PR SB
26	Rokita, Anna                	LSA	AUT	1.17,95	PR SB
27	Leenstra, Marrit            	LN2	NED	1.18,33	SB
28	L'Heureux, Justine          	LN2	CAN	1.18,40	SB
29	Badaeva, Anna               	LN3	BLR	1.18,86	PR SB
30	Golikova, Angelina          	LA1	RUS	1.18,88	PR SB
31	Dumitru, Daniela            	LN3	ROU	1.19,02	PR SB
32	Caicedo, Jennifer           	LSA	ARG	1.21,08	
DNS	Myagkikh, Elena             	L30	UKR	DNS	

500m Men - Division A - 11 December 2009
1	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk              	M30	KOR	34,26	PR SB
2	Oikawa, Yuya                	MSA	JPN	34,27	NR PR SB
3	Poutala, Mika               	MSA	FIN	34,31	NR PR SB
4	Lee, Kang-Seok              	MSA	KOR	34,42	SB
5	Fredricks, Tucker           	MSA	USA	34,43	SB
6	Nagashima, Keiichiro        	MSA	JPN	34,45	PR SB
7	Mo, Tae-Bum                 	MN2	KOR	34,48	PR SB
8	Kato, Joji                  	MSA	JPN	34,54	
9	Gregg, Jamie                	MSA	CAN	34,56	
10	Ohta, Akio                  	MSA	JPN	34,75	PR SB
10	Parrott, Kyle               	MSA	CAN	34,75	PR SB
12	Davis, Shani                	MSA	USA	34,85	SB
13	Yu, Fengtong                	MSA	CHN	34,87	
14	Ireland, Mike               	M35	CAN	34,89	
15	Zhang, Zhongqi              	MSA	CHN	34,93	
16	Haga, Ryohei                	MN2	JPN	34,97	
17	Lee, Ki-Ho                  	MSA	KOR	35,04	SB
18	Liu, Fangyi                 	MSA	CHN	35,23	PR SB
19	Moon, Joon                  	MSA	KOR	35,73	

1500m Men - Division A - 11 December 2009
1	Davis, Shani                	MSA	USA	1.41,04	WR NR TR PR SB
2	Hedrick, Chad               	M30	USA	1.42,19	
3	Mo, Tae-Bum                 	MN2	KOR	1.42,85	NR PR SB
4	Bøkko, Håvard               	MN4	NOR	1.42,89	SB
5	Morrison, Denny             	MSA	CAN	1.43,18	
6	Fabris, Enrico              	MSA	ITA	1.43,48	NR PR SB
7	Skobrev, Ivan               	MSA	RUS	1.43,49	PR SB
8	Makowsky, Lucas             	MN4	CAN	1.43,53	PR SB
9	Kramer, Sven                	MSA	NED	1.43,54	PR SB
10	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad        	MSA	POL	1.43,71	NR PR SB
11	Anesi, Matteo               	MSA	ITA	1.43,83	PR SB
12	Marsicano, Trevor           	MN2	USA	1.43,88	SB
13	Eriksson, Joel              	MSA	SWE	1.43,90	NR PR SB
14	Lalenkov, Evgenij           	MSA	RUS	1.43,99	SB
15	Flygind Larsen, Mikael      	MSA	NOR	1.44,41	PR SB
16	Hansen, Brian               	MA2	USA	1.44,45	WRJ NRJ PR SB
17	Yesin, Alexey               	MN3	RUS	1.44,96	PR SB
18	Giroux, Mathieu             	MSA	CAN	1.45,31	
19	Nuis, Kjeld                 	MN1	NED	1.46,24	
DQ	Wennemars, Erben            	M30	NED	DQ	

500m Men - Division B - 11 December 2009
1	Lobkov, Dmitrij             	MSA	RUS	34,85	SB
2	Ustynowicz, Maciej          	MSA	POL	34,88	SB
3	Labrie, Vincent             	MSA	CAN	35,10	
4	Ihle, Nico                  	MSA	GER	35,11	
5	Wang, Nan                   	MN1	CHN	35,16	PR SB
6	Ioriatti, Ermanno           	M30	ITA	35,20	
7	Ouardi, Muncef              	MSA	CAN	35,36	
7	Nieminen, Tuomas            	MSA	FIN	35,36	SB
9	Puolakka, Markus            	MSA	FIN	35,38	PR SB
10	Pearson, Nick               	M30	USA	35,39	PR SB
11	Yesin, Alexey               	MN3	RUS	35,40	PR SB
12	Bos, Jan (1975)             	M35	NED	35,43	
13	Lalenkov, Evgenij           	MSA	RUS	35,47	PR SB
14	Skopin, Timofej             	MN2	RUS	35,48	
15	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad        	MSA	POL	35,52	
16	Biega, Maciej               	MN2	POL	35,66	PR SB
16	Zhang, Yaolin               	MN4	CHN	35,66	
18	Daldossi, Jan               	MN1	ITA	35,67	PR SB
19	Koskela, Pasi               	MSA	FIN	35,75	
20	Aussprung, Brent            	MN2	USA	35,87	
21	Eriksson, Joel              	MSA	SWE	35,95	PR SB
22	Greig, Daniel               	MA2	AUS	36,17	NR NRJ PR SB
23	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	MN1	ROU	36,22	NR PR SB
24	Kleven, Dag-Erik            	MSA	NOR	36,39	
25	Komar, Aleksandr            	MN3	BLR	36,61	
26	Tsimaras, Christofer        	MSA	GRE	36,71	SB
27	Plummer, Matt               	MN3	USA	36,77	
28	Szöllősi, Szabolcs          	MN4	HUN	36,85	PR SB
29	Fazio, José Ignacio         	MSA	ARG	37,27	
DQ	Bondarchuk, Aleksej         	MA2	KAZ	DQ	

1500m Men - Division B - 11 December 2009
1	Lehmann, Robert             	MSA	GER	1.45,03	NR PR SB
2	Sugimori, Teruhiro          	MSA	JPN	1.45,49	PR SB
3	Elm, Steven                 	M30	CAN	1.45,78	
4	Schwarz, Samuel             	MSA	GER	1.45,79	SB
5	Silovs, Haralds             	MSA	LAT	1.45,90	NR PR SB
6	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)   	MN4	RUS	1.46,24	SB
7	Dallmann, Jörg              	M30	GER	1.46,28	
8	Kuck, Jonathan              	MN1	USA	1.46,54	
8	Lee, Jong-Woo               	MSA	KOR	1.46,54	
10	Makowsky, Mykola            	MSA	CAN	1.46,91	SB
11	Gao, Xuefeng                	M30	CHN	1.46,92	
12	Bródka, Zbigniew            	MSA	POL	1.46,95	
13	Friberg, Daniel             	MN4	SWE	1.46,96	
14	Christiansen, Henrik        	MSA	NOR	1.47,09	PR SB
15	van der Horst, Fredrik      	MN1	NOR	1.47,32	PR SB
16	Zhigin, Aleksandr           	MN4	KAZ	1.47,61	SB
17	Southee, Ben                	MN3	AUS	1.47,65	NR PR SB
18	Sun, Longjiang              	MB2	CHN	1.48,01	NRJ PR SB
19	Cignini, Marco              	MN2	ITA	1.48,49	PR SB
20	Mikhailov, Vitaly           	MN4	BLR	1.48,50	SB
21	Ha, Hong-Seon               	MA2	KOR	1.48,87	
22	Briand, Pascal              	M30	FRA	1.49,03	
22	Sáblik, Milan               	MA2	CZE	1.49,03	NR NRJ PR SB
24	Nakajima, Takaharu          	MSA	JPN	1.49,26	
25	Ervik, Eskil                	M35	NOR	1.49,46	SB
26	Babenko, Dmitry             	MSA	KAZ	1.49,61	
27	Räsänen, Niko               	MN1	FIN	1.49,74	
28	Pichler, Christian          	MN2	AUT	1.50,37	
29	Choi, Kwun-Won              	MSA	KOR	1.50,48	SB
30	Anghel, Valentin Antonio    	MA1	ROU	1.51,05	NR NRJ PR SB
31	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar      	MN2	MGL	1.52,41	NR PR SB
DNS	Schildermans, Kris          	MSA	BEL	DNS	

500m Men - Division A - 12 December 2009
1	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk              	M30	KOR	34,26	
2	Lee, Kang-Seok              	MSA	KOR	34,28	SB
3	Fredricks, Tucker           	MSA	USA	34,35	SB
4	Gregg, Jamie                	MSA	CAN	34,36	PR SB
5	Nagashima, Keiichiro        	MSA	JPN	34,38	PR SB
6	Oikawa, Yuya                	MSA	JPN	34,48	
7	Yu, Fengtong                	MSA	CHN	34,50	SB
8	Poutala, Mika               	MSA	FIN	34,52	
9	Mo, Tae-Bum                 	MN2	KOR	34,56	
10	Mulder, Ronald              	MSA	NED	34,60	
11	Kato, Joji                  	MSA	JPN	34,63	
12	Ireland, Mike               	M35	CAN	34,73	
13	Parrott, Kyle               	MSA	CAN	34,75	
14	Ohta, Akio                  	MSA	JPN	34,86	
15	Zhang, Zhongqi              	MSA	CHN	34,93	
16	Haga, Ryohei                	MN2	JPN	34,98	
17	Davis, Shani                	MSA	USA	35,00	
18	Liu, Fangyi                 	MSA	CHN	35,24	
19	Lee, Ki-Ho                  	MSA	KOR	35,27	
20	Wotherspoon, Jeremy         	M30	CAN	45,95	
21	Lobkov, Dmitrij             	MSA	RUS	1.01,73	

5000m Men - Division A - 12 December 2009
1	Fabris, Enrico              	MSA	ITA	6.06,06	NR TR PR SB
2	de Jong, Bob                	M30	NED	6.08,76	PR SB
3	Skobrev, Ivan               	MSA	RUS	6.10,58	NR PR SB
4	Verheijen, Carl             	M35	NED	6.12,50	SB
5	Bøkko, Håvard               	MN4	NOR	6.13,25	SB
6	Hedrick, Chad               	M30	USA	6.13,51	SB
7	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)      	MN3	KOR	6.14,67	NR PR SB
8	Christiansen, Henrik        	MSA	NOR	6.15,41	PR SB
9	Davis, Shani                	MSA	USA	6.15,64	SB
10	Contin, Alexis              	MN4	FRA	6.15,74	NR PR SB
11	Dobbin, Shane               	M30	NZL	6.17,78	NR PR SB
12	Haugli, Sverre              	MSA	NOR	6.18,59	
13	Röjler, Johan               	MSA	SWE	6.19,11	SB
14	Beckert, Patrick            	MN1	GER	6.19,82	NR PR SB
15	Hirako, Hiroki              	MSA	JPN	6.22,02	SB
16	Chmura, Sławomir            	MSA	POL	6.23,99	NR PR SB
17	Grødum, Øystein             	M30	NOR	6.24,51	SB
17	Giroux, Mathieu             	MSA	CAN	6.24,51	PR SB
19	Rumyantsev, Alexander       	MN4	RUS	6.25,52	PR SB
20	Makowsky, Lucas             	MN4	CAN	6.29,18	

500m Men - Division B - 12 December 2009
1	Ustynowicz, Maciej          	MSA	POL	34,81	NR PR SB
2	Labrie, Vincent             	MSA	CAN	35,04	
3	Ihle, Nico                  	MSA	GER	35,09	
4	Ioriatti, Ermanno           	M30	ITA	35,11	
5	Wang, Nan                   	MN1	CHN	35,13	PR SB
6	Puolakka, Markus            	MSA	FIN	35,18	PR SB
7	Nieminen, Tuomas            	MSA	FIN	35,21	PR SB
8	Pearson, Nick               	M30	USA	35,25	PR SB
9	Zhang, Yaolin               	MN4	CHN	35,34	SB
10	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)   	MN4	RUS	35,39	
11	Skopin, Timofej             	MN2	RUS	35,48	
12	Koskela, Pasi               	MSA	FIN	35,52	SB
12	Chadaev, Sergej             	MN3	RUS	35,52	SB
14	Kleven, Dag-Erik            	MSA	NOR	35,53	
15	Elgersma, Lars              	MSA	NED	35,62	
16	Plummer, Matt               	MN3	USA	35,63	
17	Bos, Jan (1975)             	M35	NED	35,71	
18	Krech, Roman                	MN1	KAZ	35,72	
19	Biega, Maciej               	MN2	POL	35,80	
20	Aussprung, Brent            	MN2	USA	35,83	
21	Daldossi, Jan               	MN1	ITA	36,11	
22	Friberg, Daniel             	MN4	SWE	36,18	SB
23	Schwarz, Samuel             	MSA	GER	36,24	
24	Southee, Ben                	MN3	AUS	36,27	PR SB
25	Briand, Pascal              	M30	FRA	36,51	PR SB
26	Brojaka, Philip             	MSA	GBR	36,73	
26	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	MN1	ROU	36,73	
28	Tsimaras, Christofer        	MSA	GRE	36,98	
29	Fazio, José Ignacio         	MSA	ARG	37,25	
DNS	Szöllősi, Szabolcs          	MN4	HUN	DNS	
DNF	Komar, Aleksandr            	MN3	BLR	DNF	

5000m Men - Division B - 12 December 2009
1	de Vries, Bob               	MSA	NED	6.10,56	PR SB
2	Silovs, Haralds             	MSA	LAT	6.17,13	NR PR SB
3	Babenko, Dmitry             	MSA	KAZ	6.23,55	SB
4	Dejima, Shigeyuki           	MSA	JPN	6.25,96	
5	Kuck, Jonathan              	MN1	USA	6.26,87	
6	Lose, Joshua                	MN4	AUS	6.27,03	NR PR SB
7	Elm, Steven                 	M30	CAN	6.27,25	SB
8	van der Horst, Fredrik      	MN1	NOR	6.27,87	PR SB
9	Hansen, Brian               	MA2	USA	6.28,16	
10	Schildermans, Kris          	MSA	BEL	6.29,17	PR SB
11	Belchos, Jordan             	MN2	CAN	6.29,99	SB
12	Schneider, Roger            	MSA	SUI	6.30,19	SB
13	Cieślak, Roland             	MN3	POL	6.33,48	PR SB
14	Morrison, Jay               	MSA	CAN	6.33,91	SB
15	Ion, Marian Cristian        	MN2	ROU	6.34,01	SB
16	Mikhailov, Vitaly           	MN4	BLR	6.36,51	
17	Bródka, Zbigniew            	MSA	POL	6.36,67	PR SB
18	Michishita, Masashi         	MN4	JPN	6.36,94	
19	Choi, Kwun-Won              	MSA	KOR	6.38,95	SB
20	Cignini, Marco              	MN2	ITA	6.40,52	PR SB
21	Räsänen, Niko               	MN1	FIN	6.41,45	PR SB
22	Caflisch, Jan               	MSA	SUI	6.47,85	PR SB
23	Uuganbaatar, Galbaatar      	MN2	MGL	6.49,78	SB
24	Peña Iturría, Asier         	M30	ESP	6.51,72	NR PR SB
25	Röjler, Ola                 	MSA	SWE	6.54,33	PR SB
DNF	Pichler, Christian          	MN2	AUT	DNF	
DQ	Bedford, Ryan               	MN4	USA	DQ	
DQ	Kulma, Pavel                	MN1	CZE	DQ	

1000m Men - Division A - 13 December 2009
1	Davis, Shani                	MSA	USA	1.06,67	SB
2	Lee, Kyou-Hyuk              	M30	KOR	1.07,07	SB
3	Poutala, Mika               	MSA	FIN	1.07,24	PR SB
4	Mo, Tae-Bum                 	MN2	KOR	1.07,26	PR SB
5	Hedrick, Chad               	M30	USA	1.07,33	PR SB
6	Wotherspoon, Jeremy         	M30	CAN	1.07,77	SB
7	Elgersma, Lars              	MSA	NED	1.07,87	PR SB
7	Ihle, Nico                  	MSA	GER	1.07,87	NR PR SB
9	Gregg, Jamie                	MSA	CAN	1.08,05	PR SB
9	Pearson, Nick               	M30	USA	1.08,05	SB
11	Parrott, Kyle               	MSA	CAN	1.08,07	PR SB
12	Morrison, Denny             	MSA	CAN	1.08,24	
13	Marsicano, Trevor           	MN2	USA	1.08,33	
14	Bøkko, Håvard               	MN4	NOR	1.08,42	PR SB
15	Nijenhuis, Beorn            	MSA	NED	1.08,61	SB
16	Bos, Jan (1975)             	M35	NED	1.08,67	
17	Nagashima, Keiichiro        	MSA	JPN	1.08,70	
18	Flygind Larsen, Mikael      	MSA	NOR	1.08,87	SB
19	Lobkov, Dmitrij             	MSA	RUS	1.09,17	SB
20	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli  	MN3	NOR	1.10,06	

1000m Men - Division B - 13 December 2009
1	Ustynowicz, Maciej          	MSA	POL	1.08,42	NR PR SB
2	Anesi, Matteo               	MSA	ITA	1.08,43	NR PR SB
2	Lebedev, Aleksandr (1987)   	MN4	RUS	1.08,43	PR SB
4	Mulder, Ronald              	MSA	NED	1.08,46	PR SB
5	Lee, Ki-Ho                  	MSA	KOR	1.08,50	SB
6	Yesin, Alexey               	MN3	RUS	1.08,62	PR SB
7	Nuis, Kjeld                 	MN1	NED	1.08,64	PR SB
8	Silovs, Haralds             	MSA	LAT	1.08,83	NR PR SB
9	Sugimori, Teruhiro          	MSA	JPN	1.09,04	PR SB
10	Ohta, Akio                  	MSA	JPN	1.09,25	PR SB
11	Wang, Nan                   	MN1	CHN	1.09,34	PR SB
12	Nieminen, Tuomas            	MSA	FIN	1.09,53	PR SB
12	Lee, Kang-Seok              	MSA	KOR	1.09,53	SB
14	Kleven, Dag-Erik            	MSA	NOR	1.09,54	SB
15	Skopin, Timofej             	MN2	RUS	1.09,70	PR SB
16	Blumel, Mike                	MN4	USA	1.09,78	PR SB
17	Daldossi, Jan               	MN1	ITA	1.09,80	PR SB
18	Lee, Jong-Woo               	MSA	KOR	1.09,81	
19	Kuzin, Denis                	MN2	KAZ	1.09,94	PR SB
20	Greig, Daniel               	MA2	AUS	1.10,09	NR NRJ PR SB
21	Koskela, Pasi               	MSA	FIN	1.10,39	SB
22	Briand, Pascal              	M30	FRA	1.10,41	NR PR SB
23	Brojaka, Philip             	MSA	GBR	1.10,48	NR PR SB
24	Sun, Longjiang              	MB2	CHN	1.10,73	PR SB
25	Paraschivoiu, Marius Cristian	MN1	ROU	1.10,79	NR PR SB
26	Mikhailov, Vitaly           	MN4	BLR	1.11,17	SB
27	Sáblik, Milan               	MA2	CZE	1.11,96	NRJ PR SB
28	Pichler, Christian          	MN2	AUT	1.12,52	SB
29	Szöllősi, Szabolcs          	MN4	HUN	1.12,55	PR SB
30	Fazio, José Ignacio         	MSA	ARG	1.12,84	
31	Tsimaras, Christofer        	MSA	GRE	1.13,25	
32	Litscher, Rico              	MSA	SUI	1.13,97	
DNS	Biega, Maciej               	MN2	POL	DNS	
DQ	Roberge, François-Olivier   	MSA	CAN	DQ