International Childrens Winter Games
Lake Placid (USA)
8 - 9 January 2019

500m Ladies - 8 January 2019
1	Rosner, Jeannine   	LYB	AUT	48,02	
2	Bos, Emily         	LC1	USA	49,62	
3	Brugger, Lola      	LC1	AUT	50,66	
4	van der Veen, Isa  	LC1	NED	51,68	
5	Patrikis, Janna    	LYA	NED	51,79	SB
6	Ripchik, Ellie     	LC2	USA	52,16	
7	Bos, Joni          	LC1	NED	59,81	
DQ	Clarke, Cassandra  	LYB	USA	DQ	

Mass Start (5 laps) Ladies - 8 January 2019
1	Rosner, Jeannine   	LYB	AUT	3.56,55	33
2	Bos, Emily         	LC1	USA	3.57,28	21
3	Ripchik, Ellie     	LC2	USA	3.59,93	10
4	Brugger, Lola      	LC1	AUT		5
5	van der Veen, Isa  	LC1	NED		
6	Patrikis, Janna    	LYA	NED		
7	Bos, Joni          	LC1	NED		
8	Clarke, Cassandra  	LYB	USA		

1000m Ladies - 9 January 2019
1	Bos, Emily         	LC1	USA	1.41,05	PR SB
2	Rosner, Jeannine   	LYB	AUT	1.43,02	
3	van der Veen, Isa  	LC1	NED	1.46,31	PR SB
4	Brugger, Lola      	LC1	AUT	1.46,63	
5	Ripchik, Ellie     	LC2	USA	1.47,65	PR SB
6	Patrikis, Janna    	LYA	NED	1.50,26	PR SB
7	Bos, Joni          	LC1	NED	2.00,46	
8	Clarke, Cassandra  	LYB	USA	2.09,63	PR SB

500m Men - 8 January 2019
1	de Hoogd, Yanick   	MC1	NED	42,73	
2	Liu, Zihan         	MC1	CHN	45,49	
3	Groenewoud, Paul   	MC2	NED	45,63	
4	Ren, Bo            	MYA	CHN	45,82	
5	Brunner, Valentin  	MC2	AUT	46,04	
6	Wang, Mengqi       	MC1	CHN	47,24	PR SB
7	Slendebroek, Wisse 	MC1	NED	48,19	
8	Hart-Gorman, Sammy 	MYA	USA	48,86	PR SB
9	O'Brien, Rory      	MC1	USA	50,14	PR SB
10	Ji, Qingyang       	MYB	CHN	50,32	PR SB
11	Shobe, Carl        	MYA	USA	50,81	PR SB
12	Groven, Adam       	MYA	USA	52,16	
13	Coenen, Jerry      	MYB	NED	52,86	
14	Hasselback, Gabriel	MYA	USA	53,60	PR SB
15	Zimmerling, Julian 	MYA	AUT	54,18	
16	Gerber, Adrian     	MYA	AUT	55,52	

Mass Start (5 laps) Men - 8 January 2019
1	Wang, Mengqi       	MC1	CHN	3.08,14	30
2	Liu, Zihan         	MC1	CHN	3.08,57	25
3	de Hoogd, Yanick   	MC1	NED	3.09,32	11
4	Ren, Bo            	MYA	CHN		3
5	Slendebroek, Wisse 	MC1	NED		
6	Hart-Gorman, Sammy 	MYA	USA		
7	Groenewoud, Paul   	MC2	NED		
8	O'Brien, Rory      	MC1	USA		
9	Brunner, Valentin  	MC2	AUT		
10	Ji, Qingyang       	MYB	CHN		
11	Shobe, Carl        	MYA	USA		
12	Groven, Adam       	MYA	USA		
13	Coenen, Jerry      	MYB	NED		
14	Gerber, Adrian     	MYA	AUT		
15	Zimmerling, Julian 	MYA	AUT		
16	Hasselback, Gabriel	MYA	USA		

1000m Men - 9 January 2019
1	de Hoogd, Yanick   	MC1	NED	1.26,72	SB
2	Groenewoud, Paul   	MC2	NED	1.32,76	
3	Liu, Zihan         	MC1	CHN	1.34,08	
4	Brunner, Valentin  	MC2	AUT	1.34,59	
4	Slendebroek, Wisse 	MC1	NED	1.34,59	PR SB
6	Wang, Mengqi       	MC1	CHN	1.35,29	PR SB
7	Hart-Gorman, Sammy 	MYA	USA	1.39,58	PR SB
8	Ren, Bo            	MYA	CHN	1.39,90	PR SB
9	Shobe, Carl        	MYA	USA	1.43,33	PR SB
10	Groven, Adam       	MYA	USA	1.47,34	PR SB
11	Coenen, Jerry      	MYB	NED	1.47,45	
12	O'Brien, Rory      	MC1	USA	1.48,82	PR SB
13	Ji, Qingyang       	MYB	CHN	1.51,59	PR SB
14	Hasselback, Gabriel	MYA	USA	1.52,95	PR SB
15	Zimmerling, Julian 	MYA	AUT	1.56,02	
DNS	Gerber, Adrian     	MYA	AUT	DNS	

            

Native Language Names