Great Britain - Single Distances Championships 2018
Den Haag (NED)
24 March 2018

500m Ladies
1	Ellia Smeding                 	LN1	GBR	43,02	
2	Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet     	LB1	GBR	44,17	
3	Hannah Grant                  	LB2	GBR	54,59	
4	Clare Upton                   	L50	GBR	55,93	SB
5	Caerys Fransen                	LYC	GBR	56,49	
6	Shannon Gray-Buffey           	L35	GBR	56,92	SB
7	Charlie Kwadrin               	LYC	NED	1.00,87	
8	Maggie Powell                 	L?	GBR	1.01,23	PR SB
9	Eve McInerney                 	L?	GBR	1.02,38	PR SB
10	Abby Keable                   	LSA	GBR	1.02,48	SB
11	Alexandra Snowdon             	L?	GBR	1.03,56	PR SB
12	Lucy McInerney                	L?	GBR	1.03,96	PR SB
13	Alison Murray                 	L50	GBR	1.04,36	PR SB
14	Meredith McGaw                	LYC	GBR	1.08,11	PR SB
15	Pamela Murray                 	L50	GBR	1.08,52	SB
16	Savi Gray-Buffey              	L?	GBR	1.09,59	PR SB

1000m Ladies
1	Ellia Smeding                 	LN1	GBR	1.26,07	
2	Jade Holborough-Kerkvliet     	LB1	GBR	1.32,72	
3	Hannah Grant                  	LB2	GBR	1.54,41	
4	Clare Upton                   	L50	GBR	1.54,93	
5	Caerys Fransen                	LYC	GBR	2.01,24	PR SB
6	Shannon Gray-Buffey           	L35	GBR	2.05,53	PR SB
7	Eve McInerney                 	L?	GBR	2.08,66	PR SB
8	Alison Murray                 	L50	GBR	2.12,37	PR SB
9	Abby Keable                   	LSA	GBR	2.17,54	SB
10	Pamela Murray                 	L50	GBR	2.20,15	SB
11	Maggie Powell                 	L?	GBR	2.28,73	PR SB
12	Lucy McInerney                	L?	GBR	2.32,23	PR SB

1500m Ladies
1	Gemma Cooper                  	L30	GBR	2.20,40	
2	Hannah Grant                  	LB2	GBR	2.54,50	SB
3	Clare Upton                   	L50	GBR	2.59,96	
4	Shannon Gray-Buffey           	L35	GBR	3.16,67	SB
5	Alison Murray                 	L50	GBR	3.25,31	PR SB
6	Pamela Murray                 	L50	GBR	3.30,57	SB
7	Abby Keable                   	LSA	GBR	3.47,88	SB
DNF	Eve McInerney                 	L?	GBR		
DNF	Lucy McInerney                	L?	GBR		

3000m Ladies
1	Ellia Smeding                 	LN1	GBR	4.52,35	
2	Hannah Grant                  	LB2	GBR	6.17,82	
3	Eve McInerney                 	L?	GBR	7.10,10	PR SB
DNS	Lucy McInerney                	L?	GBR		

5000m Ladies
1	Gemma Cooper                  	L30	GBR	8.36,47	
2	Clare Upton                   	L50	GBR	10.45,96	SB
3	Shannon Gray-Buffey           	L35	GBR	13.33,13	SB

500m Ladies - Out of Competition
1	Mirjam Stolze                 	LA1	NED	44,23	SB
2	Sabrina Gaudesaboos           	LSA	BEL	49,98	SB
3	Evy September                 	L?	BEL	53,77	
DNS	Tara Donoghue                 	LB1	IRL		

1000m Ladies - Out of Competition
1	Mirjam Stolze                 	LA1	NED	1.32,01	
2	Sabrina Gaudesaboos           	LSA	BEL	1.41,85	PR SB
3	Evy September                 	L?	BEL	1.47,23	PR SB
DNS	Tara Donoghue                 	LB1	IRL		

1500m Ladies - Out of Competition
1	Natascha Lindenskov           	LYA	DEN	2.21,27	PR SB
2	Sabrina Gaudesaboos           	LSA	BEL	2.35,99	PR SB

3000m Ladies - Out of Competition
1	Natascha Lindenskov           	LYA	DEN	4.54,84	PR SB
2	Sabrina Gaudesaboos           	LSA	BEL	5.25,25	PR SB

500m Men
1	Cornelius Kersten             	MN4	GBR	37,79	
2	Samuel Airey                  	MA2	GBR	40,77	
3	Vincent Henry                 	M30	GBR	42,94	
4	Peter Carr                    	M45	GBR	43,58	
5	Matiss Ipolito                	MA1	SUI	44,49	
6	Theo Collins                  	MC1	GBR	44,92	PR SB
7	Johanco Veldsman              	MB2	GBR	45,33	
8	Anton Carter                  	M40	GBR	48,24	SB
9	David Smith                   	M50	GBR	48,54	SB
10	Paul Connaghton               	M50	GBR	50,93	
11	Mike McInerney                	M45	GBR	52,05	SB
12	David Butteriss               	M70	GBR	55,55	
13	Peter Carter                  	M65	GBR	57,33	SB
14	Joseph Armstrong              	MYC	GBR	1.00,00	
15	Thomas Fell                   	M30	GBR	1.04,58	
16	Samuel Surguy                 	MYD	GBR	1.05,41	PR SB
17	Tom Smith                     	MYC	GBR	1.13,11	SB
18	Cohen Buffey                  	M?	GBR	1.15,36	PR SB
19	Jack Kwadrin                  	MYF	GBR	1.16,80	PR SB
20	Mark McGaw                    	M60	GBR	1.20,18	SB
21	Steve Randall                 	M55	GBR	1.30,68	
22	Keith Price                   	M75	GBR	1.36,65	SB

1000m Men
1	Cornelius Kersten             	MN4	GBR	1.15,49	
2	Samuel Airey                  	MA2	GBR	1.23,99	
3	Peter Carr                    	M45	GBR	1.24,65	
4	Vincent Henry                 	M30	GBR	1.25,13	
5	Robert Mitchell               	M45	GBR	1.25,42	SB
6	Matiss Ipolito                	MA1	SUI	1.31,75	PR SB
7	Johanco Veldsman              	MB2	GBR	1.32,38	PR SB
8	Anton Carter                  	M40	GBR	1.39,13	SB
9	Mike McInerney                	M45	GBR	1.39,99	PR SB
10	David Smith                   	M50	GBR	1.42,31	SB
11	David Butteriss               	M70	GBR	1.52,20	SB
12	Peter Carter                  	M65	GBR	1.59,08	SB
13	Joseph Armstrong              	MYC	GBR	2.06,37	PR SB
14	Tom Smith                     	MYC	GBR	2.37,44	PR SB
DNS	Theo Collins                  	MC1	GBR		
DNF	Thomas Fell                   	M30	GBR		

1500m Men
1	Cornelius Kersten             	MN4	GBR	1.57,82	
2	Vincent Henry                 	M30	GBR	2.13,10	
3	Mike McInerney                	M45	GBR	2.30,06	PR SB
4	Anton Carter                  	M40	GBR	2.35,66	
5	David Smith                   	M50	GBR	2.37,60	SB
6	Theo Collins                  	MC1	GBR	2.49,92	
7	David Butteriss               	M70	GBR	2.58,04	
8	Peter Carter                  	M65	GBR	3.11,51	SB
9	Richard Badcock               	M70	GBR	3.16,89	PR SB

3000m Men
1	Vincent Henry                 	M30	GBR	4.38,56	SB
2	Matiss Ipolito                	MA1	SUI	4.59,52	PR SB
3	Johanco Veldsman              	MB2	GBR	5.22,70	PR SB
4	Paul Connaghton               	M50	GBR	5.40,26	PR SB
5	David Smith                   	M50	GBR	5.41,97	
6	David Butteriss               	M70	GBR	6.16,17	
7	Richard Badcock               	M70	GBR	6.33,15	SB

5000m Men
1	Robert Mitchell               	M45	GBR	8.01,25	
2	Mike McInerney                	M45	GBR	8.36,41	PR SB
3	Thomas Fell                   	M30	GBR	9.26,41	PR SB

500m Men - Out of Competition
1	Jonathan Schildermans         	MN1	BEL	40,69	
2	Koen Lippens                  	M30	BEL	40,89	
3	Jarno Schellekens             	MA1	BEL	41,89	
4	Emil Nielsen                  	MSA	DEN	42,43	
5	Daniel Yeow                   	M35	AUS	42,63	
6	Azamat Ismailov               	M40	NED	43,26	
7	Jef Mariën                    	MB2	BEL	44,18	PR SB
8	Wessel de Haas                	MC1	NED	44,92	
9	Walter Mariën                 	M50	BEL	50,60	PR SB
10	Stijn van Looy                	M?	BEL	56,09	

1000m Men - Out of Competition
1	Jonathan Schildermans         	MN1	BEL	1.21,17	
2	Jarno Schellekens             	MA1	BEL	1.22,29	
3	Gijs Luijten                  	MC2	BEL	1.25,40	
4	Koen Lippens                  	M30	BEL	1.25,85	
5	Daniel Yeow                   	M35	AUS	1.28,27	SB
6	Stijn van Looy                	M?	BEL	1.50,24	PR SB

1500m Men - Out of Competition
1	Stijn van Looy                	M?	BEL	2.50,41	PR SB
DNS	Wessel de Haas                	MC1	NED		

3000m Men - Out of Competition
1	Gijs Luijten                  	MC2	BEL	4.36,59	PR SB
2	Jef Mariën                    	MB2	BEL	4.52,40	PR SB
3	Walter Mariën                 	M50	BEL	5.33,04	PR SB

5000m Men - Out of Competition
1	Azamat Ismailov               	M40	NED	8.25,34	SB
2	Emil Nielsen                  	MSA	DEN	8.33,96	SB
3	Daniel Yeow                   	M35	AUS	9.04,98	SB

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook