World Sprint Championships 2018
Changchun (CHN)
3 - 4 March 2018

500m Ladies - 3 March 2018
1	Kodaira, Nao                	L30	JPN	37,23	TR
2	Golikova, Angelina          	LSA	RUS	37,78	
3	ter Mors, Jorien            	LSA	NED	37,97	
4	Go, Arisa                   	L30	JPN	38,06	
5	Fatkulina, Olga             	LSA	RUS	38,07	
6	Bowe, Brittany              	L30	USA	38,21	
7	Herzog, Vanessa             	LN3	AUT	38,38	
8	Yu, Jing                    	L30	CHN	38,42	
9	Leenstra, Marrit            	LSA	NED	38,53	
10	Bøkko, Hege                 	LSA	NOR	38,60	
11	de Jong, Letitia            	LSA	NED	38,93	
12	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	L30	GER	39,14	
13	Kim, Min-Jo                 	LA2	KOR	39,49	
14	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	LSA	CHN	39,61	
15	Tandiman, Jerica            	LN4	USA	39,87	
16	Risku, Elina                	LSA	FIN	39,92	
17	Li, Qishi                   	LSA	CHN	40,04	
18	Ripsrud, Martine            	LN3	NOR	40,46	
19	Gulbrandsen, Anne           	LSA	NOR	40,69	
20	Ianculescu, Alexandra       	LSA	ROU	40,74	
21	Kachanova, Daria            	LN1	RUS	1.13,33	

1000m Ladies - 3 March 2018
1	ter Mors, Jorien            	LSA	NED	1.14,62	TR
2	Bowe, Brittany              	L30	USA	1.14,96	
3	Leenstra, Marrit            	LSA	NED	1.15,31	
4	Kodaira, Nao                	L30	JPN	1.15,68	
5	Bøkko, Hege                 	LSA	NOR	1.16,24	
6	de Jong, Letitia            	LSA	NED	1.16,63	
7	Fatkulina, Olga             	LSA	RUS	1.16,74	
8	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	L30	GER	1.17,44	
9	Kachanova, Daria            	LN1	RUS	1.17,53	
10	Golikova, Angelina          	LSA	RUS	1.17,83	
11	Yu, Jing                    	L30	CHN	1.18,09	
12	Li, Qishi                   	LSA	CHN	1.18,41	
13	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	LSA	CHN	1.18,92	
14	Herzog, Vanessa             	LN3	AUT	1.18,93	
15	Tandiman, Jerica            	LN4	USA	1.18,99	
16	Go, Arisa                   	L30	JPN	1.19,09	
17	Kim, Min-Jo                 	LA2	KOR	1.20,24	
18	Gulbrandsen, Anne           	LSA	NOR	1.21,44	
19	Risku, Elina                	LSA	FIN	1.21,61	
20	Ripsrud, Martine            	LN3	NOR	1.22,73	
21	Ianculescu, Alexandra       	LSA	ROU	1.24,03	

500m Ladies - 4 March 2018
1	Kodaira, Nao                	L30	JPN	37,72	
2	ter Mors, Jorien            	LSA	NED	37,86	
3	Fatkulina, Olga             	LSA	RUS	37,96	
4	Golikova, Angelina          	LSA	RUS	37,99	
5	Kachanova, Daria            	LN1	RUS	38,20	PR SB
6	Bowe, Brittany              	L30	USA	38,26	
7	Yu, Jing                    	L30	CHN	38,41	
8	Go, Arisa                   	L30	JPN	38,43	
9	Bøkko, Hege                 	LSA	NOR	38,50	
10	Leenstra, Marrit            	LSA	NED	38,75	
11	de Jong, Letitia            	LSA	NED	39,05	
12	Kim, Min-Jo                 	LA2	KOR	39,28	
13	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	L30	GER	39,33	
14	Tandiman, Jerica            	LN4	USA	39,55	
15	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	LSA	CHN	39,58	
16	Risku, Elina                	LSA	FIN	39,80	
17	Li, Qishi                   	LSA	CHN	40,00	
18	Ripsrud, Martine            	LN3	NOR	40,37	
19	Gulbrandsen, Anne           	LSA	NOR	40,59	SB
20	Ianculescu, Alexandra       	LSA	ROU	41,27	
WDR	Herzog, Vanessa             	LN3	AUT	WDR	

1000m Ladies - 4 March 2018
1	ter Mors, Jorien            	LSA	NED	1.15,19	
2	Bowe, Brittany              	L30	USA	1.15,93	
3	Leenstra, Marrit            	LSA	NED	1.15,98	
4	Bøkko, Hege                 	LSA	NOR	1.16,38	
5	Fatkulina, Olga             	LSA	RUS	1.16,44	
6	Kachanova, Daria            	LN1	RUS	1.17,20	
7	de Jong, Letitia            	LSA	NED	1.17,38	
8	Golikova, Angelina          	LSA	RUS	1.17,62	
9	Yu, Jing                    	L30	CHN	1.17,87	
10	Go, Arisa                   	L30	JPN	1.18,01	
11	Hirschbichler, Gabriele     	L30	GER	1.18,24	
12	Zhao, Xin (1992)            	LSA	CHN	1.18,93	
13	Tandiman, Jerica            	LN4	USA	1.19,13	
14	Li, Qishi                   	LSA	CHN	1.19,37	
15	Gulbrandsen, Anne           	LSA	NOR	1.20,75	
16	Kim, Min-Jo                 	LA2	KOR	1.21,80	
17	Risku, Elina                	LSA	FIN	1.22,82	
18	Ianculescu, Alexandra       	LSA	ROU	1.22,93	
19	Ripsrud, Martine            	LN3	NOR	1.24,15	
WDR	Kodaira, Nao                	L30	JPN	WDR	

500m Men - 3 March 2018
1	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	34,89	TR
2	Yamanaka, Daichi            	MSA	JPN	34,92	
3	Gao, Tingyu                 	MN1	CHN	34,94	
4	Mulder, Ronald              	M30	NED	34,98	
5	Poutala, Mika               	M35	FIN	35,00	
5	Whitmore, Mitchell          	MSA	USA	35,00	
7	Michalski, Piotr            	MN4	POL	35,03	
7	Verbij, Kai                 	MN4	NED	35,03	
9	Ihle, Nico                  	M30	GER	35,04	
10	Dubreuil, Laurent           	MSA	CAN	35,07	
11	Cha, Min-Kyu                	MSA	KOR	35,19	
12	Nuis, Kjeld                 	MSA	NED	35,21	
13	Hasegawa, Tsubasa           	MSA	JPN	35,22	
14	Yesin, Alexey               	M30	RUS	35,32	
15	Greig, Daniel               	MSA	AUS	35,34	
16	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MN2	NOR	35,36	
17	Yang, Tao                   	MN1	CHN	35,55	
18	Garcia, Jonathan            	M30	USA	35,59	
19	Sæves, Johann Jørgen        	MN4	NOR	35,60	PR SB
20	Dufter, Joel                	MN4	GER	35,68	
21	Kłosiński, Sebastian        	MSA	POL	35,73	
22	Kozlov, Mikhail             	MSA	RUS	35,77	SB
23	Kersten, Cornelius          	MN4	GBR	36,46	

1000m Men - 3 March 2018
1	Nuis, Kjeld                 	MSA	NED	1.08,97	TR
2	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	1.09,21	
3	Verbij, Kai                 	MN4	NED	1.09,22	
4	Kłosiński, Sebastian        	MSA	POL	1.09,71	
5	Ihle, Nico                  	M30	GER	1.09,73	
6	Poutala, Mika               	M35	FIN	1.09,82	
7	Whitmore, Mitchell          	MSA	USA	1.09,95	
8	Michalski, Piotr            	MN4	POL	1.10,03	
9	Yesin, Alexey               	M30	RUS	1.10,14	
10	Cha, Min-Kyu                	MSA	KOR	1.10,29	
11	Mulder, Ronald              	M30	NED	1.10,33	
12	Kozlov, Mikhail             	MSA	RUS	1.10,52	
13	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MN2	NOR	1.10,84	
14	Yamanaka, Daichi            	MSA	JPN	1.10,85	
15	Sæves, Johann Jørgen        	MN4	NOR	1.10,97	SB
16	Garcia, Jonathan            	M30	USA	1.11,03	
17	Dubreuil, Laurent           	MSA	CAN	1.11,04	
18	Greig, Daniel               	MSA	AUS	1.11,07	
19	Hasegawa, Tsubasa           	MSA	JPN	1.11,56	
20	Kersten, Cornelius          	MN4	GBR	1.11,97	
21	Yang, Tao                   	MN1	CHN	1.11,99	
22	Gao, Tingyu                 	MN1	CHN	1.13,97	
DQ	Dufter, Joel                	MN4	GER	DQ	

500m Men - 4 March 2018
1	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	34,96	
2	Dubreuil, Laurent           	MSA	CAN	34,99	
3	Mulder, Ronald              	M30	NED	35,04	
4	Whitmore, Mitchell          	MSA	USA	35,06	
5	Poutala, Mika               	M35	FIN	35,10	
5	Yamanaka, Daichi            	MSA	JPN	35,10	
7	Ihle, Nico                  	M30	GER	35,11	
8	Gao, Tingyu                 	MN1	CHN	35,12	
9	Yesin, Alexey               	M30	RUS	35,15	
9	Michalski, Piotr            	MN4	POL	35,15	
11	Verbij, Kai                 	MN4	NED	35,16	
12	Sæves, Johann Jørgen        	MN4	NOR	35,23	PR SB
12	Hasegawa, Tsubasa           	MSA	JPN	35,23	
14	Nuis, Kjeld                 	MSA	NED	35,26	
15	Cha, Min-Kyu                	MSA	KOR	35,27	
16	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MN2	NOR	35,43	
17	Greig, Daniel               	MSA	AUS	35,46	
18	Kłosiński, Sebastian        	MSA	POL	35,56	
19	Garcia, Jonathan            	M30	USA	35,72	
20	Kozlov, Mikhail             	MSA	RUS	35,73	SB
21	Kersten, Cornelius          	MN4	GBR	36,47	
22	Dufter, Joel                	MN4	GER	36,59	
WDR	Yang, Tao                   	MN1	CHN	WDR	

1000m Men - 4 March 2018
1	Nuis, Kjeld                 	MSA	NED	1.09,11	
2	Ihle, Nico                  	M30	GER	1.09,29	
3	Verbij, Kai                 	MN4	NED	1.09,47	
4	Lorentzen, Håvard Holmefjord	MSA	NOR	1.09,81	
5	Poutala, Mika               	M35	FIN	1.09,87	
6	Kozlov, Mikhail             	MSA	RUS	1.10,00	
7	Michalski, Piotr            	MN4	POL	1.10,07	
8	Whitmore, Mitchell          	MSA	USA	1.10,10	
9	Kłosiński, Sebastian        	MSA	POL	1.10,25	
10	Yesin, Alexey               	M30	RUS	1.10,32	
11	Cha, Min-Kyu                	MSA	KOR	1.10,64	
12	Yamanaka, Daichi            	MSA	JPN	1.10,67	
13	Garcia, Jonathan            	M30	USA	1.10,78	
14	Dubreuil, Laurent           	MSA	CAN	1.10,82	
15	Mulder, Ronald              	M30	NED	1.10,83	
16	Greig, Daniel               	MSA	AUS	1.10,91	
17	Rukke, Henrik Fagerli       	MN2	NOR	1.11,00	
18	Sæves, Johann Jørgen        	MN4	NOR	1.11,41	
19	Hasegawa, Tsubasa           	MSA	JPN	1.12,19	
20	Kersten, Cornelius          	MN4	GBR	1.12,87	
WDR	Gao, Tingyu                 	MN1	CHN	WDR