Italy - Junior Allround Championships 2018
Baselga di Pinè (ITA)
10 - 11 February 2018

500m Ladies - Junior A - 10 February 2018
1	Linda Gretter                   	LA1	ITA	43,88	
2	Chiara Luciani                  	LA2	ITA	44,90	
3	Matilde Rigoni                  	LA2	ITA	47,76	

1500m Ladies - Junior A - 10 February 2018
1	Chiara Luciani                  	LA2	ITA	2.19,03	
2	Matilde Rigoni                  	LA2	ITA	2.22,26	SB
3	Linda Gretter                   	LA1	ITA	2.22,31	

500m Ladies - Junior B - 10 February 2018
1	Federica Maffei                 	LB2	ITA	42,26	
2	Laura Peveri                    	LB1	ITA	42,94	
3	Chiara Betti                    	LB1	ITA	43,36	PR SB

1500m Ladies - Junior B - 10 February 2018
1	Federica Maffei                 	LB2	ITA	2.09,88	
2	Laura Peveri                    	LB1	ITA	2.12,42	
3	Chiara Betti                    	LB1	ITA	2.16,73	PR SB

500m Ladies - Junior C - 10 February 2018
1	Katia Filippi                   	LC2	ITA	44,63	
2	Serena Pergher                  	LC1	ITA	45,22	
3	Sofia Sella                     	LC1	ITA	47,38	
4	Aurora Resmini                  	LC1	ITA	47,48	
5	Sveva Mazzoleni Ferracini       	LC1	ITA	48,80	
6	Vanessa Mazzoleni Ferracini     	LC1	ITA	50,60	

1000m Ladies - Junior C - 10 February 2018
1	Katia Filippi                   	LC2	ITA	1.31,34	
2	Aurora Resmini                  	LC1	ITA	1.36,18	
3	Serena Pergher                  	LC1	ITA	1.36,33	
4	Sofia Sella                     	LC1	ITA	1.38,22	
5	Sveva Mazzoleni Ferracini       	LC1	ITA	1.41,63	PR SB
6	Vanessa Mazzoleni Ferracini     	LC1	ITA	1.46,22	

500m Ladies - Junior D - 10 February 2018
1	Melanie Segata                  	LYA	ITA	46,11	
2	Giulia Presti                   	LYA	ITA	46,83	
3	Vanessa Andreatta               	LYA	ITA	47,48	
4	Emily Tormen                    	LYB	ITA	48,12	
5	Nadia Dal Sie                   	LYB	ITA	48,37	
6	Carmen Thurner                  	LYB	ITA	48,64	
7	Matilde De Bettin               	LYA	ITA	49,80	
8	Veronica Dossi                  	LYA	ITA	50,45	
9	Genny Ciotti                    	LYB	ITA	51,69	PR SB
10	Martina Vanetti                 	L?	ITA	52,09	PR SB
11	Chiara Sinisi                   	L?	ITA	52,44	
12	Ginevra Amicone                 	LYB	ITA	53,08	PR SB
13	Alice Aspesi                    	LYB	ITA	54,53	PR SB
14	Maybritt Vigl                   	LYA	ITA	56,02	
15	Lara Gattamorta                 	L?	ITA	56,05	PR SB
16	Eva Zafalon                     	LYA	ITA	56,66	

300m Ladies - Junior D - 10 February 2018
1	Melanie Segata                  	LYA	ITA	28,37	
2	Giulia Presti                   	LYA	ITA	28,96	
3	Vanessa Andreatta               	LYA	ITA	30,01	
4	Maybritt Vigl                   	LYA	ITA	30,23	
5	Nadia Dal Sie                   	LYB	ITA	30,35	
6	Carmen Thurner                  	LYB	ITA	30,50	SB
7	Emily Tormen                    	LYB	ITA	31,01	
8	Matilde De Bettin               	LYA	ITA	31,93	
9	Ginevra Amicone                 	LYB	ITA	32,23	SB
10	Veronica Dossi                  	LYA	ITA	32,26	
11	Chiara Sinisi                   	L?	ITA	32,51	
12	Martina Vanetti                 	L?	ITA	33,12	
13	Genny Ciotti                    	LYB	ITA	33,34	
14	Alice Aspesi                    	LYB	ITA	34,44	
15	Lara Gattamorta                 	L?	ITA	35,19	SB
16	Eva Zafalon                     	LYA	ITA	46,18	

1000m Ladies - Junior A - 11 February 2018
1	Chiara Luciani                  	LA2	ITA	1.28,61	PR SB
2	Linda Gretter                   	LA1	ITA	1.31,56	
3	Matilde Rigoni                  	LA2	ITA	1.32,78	

3000m Ladies - Junior A - 11 February 2018
1	Chiara Luciani                  	LA2	ITA	5.04,37	
2	Linda Gretter                   	LA1	ITA	5.09,15	SB
3	Matilde Rigoni                  	LA2	ITA	5.16,27	

1000m Ladies - Junior B - 11 February 2018
1	Federica Maffei                 	LB2	ITA	1.24,37	
2	Laura Peveri                    	LB1	ITA	1.25,49	
3	Chiara Betti                    	LB1	ITA	1.28,66	

3000m Ladies - Junior B - 11 February 2018
1	Laura Peveri                    	LB1	ITA	4.40,46	
2	Federica Maffei                 	LB2	ITA	4.42,32	
3	Chiara Betti                    	LB1	ITA	5.08,90	

500m Ladies - Junior C - 11 February 2018
1	Katia Filippi                   	LC2	ITA	44,37	
2	Serena Pergher                  	LC1	ITA	46,14	
3	Aurora Resmini                  	LC1	ITA	47,00	
4	Sofia Sella                     	LC1	ITA	47,79	
5	Sveva Mazzoleni Ferracini       	LC1	ITA	49,75	
6	Vanessa Mazzoleni Ferracini     	LC1	ITA	50,96	

1500m Ladies - Junior C - 11 February 2018
1	Katia Filippi                   	LC2	ITA	2.26,61	PR SB
2	Aurora Resmini                  	LC1	ITA	2.34,02	
3	Sofia Sella                     	LC1	ITA	2.34,95	
4	Serena Pergher                  	LC1	ITA	2.36,47	PR SB
5	Vanessa Mazzoleni Ferracini     	LC1	ITA	2.43,96	
6	Sveva Mazzoleni Ferracini       	LC1	ITA	2.47,07	

500m Ladies - Junior D - 11 February 2018
1	Melanie Segata                  	LYA	ITA	45,05	PR SB
2	Giulia Presti                   	LYA	ITA	45,89	SB
3	Vanessa Andreatta               	LYA	ITA	47,12	
4	Nadia Dal Sie                   	LYB	ITA	47,55	PR SB
5	Emily Tormen                    	LYB	ITA	48,11	
6	Carmen Thurner                  	LYB	ITA	48,68	
7	Maybritt Vigl                   	LYA	ITA	49,63	
8	Veronica Dossi                  	LYA	ITA	50,69	
9	Chiara Sinisi                   	L?	ITA	52,17	
10	Martina Vanetti                 	L?	ITA	52,70	
11	Genny Ciotti                    	LYB	ITA	52,72	
12	Ginevra Amicone                 	LYB	ITA	53,58	
13	Alice Aspesi                    	LYB	ITA	54,80	
14	Lara Gattamorta                 	L?	ITA	55,51	PR SB
15	Eva Zafalon                     	LYA	ITA	56,54	
DQ	Matilde De Bettin               	LYA	ITA		

1000m Ladies - Junior D - 11 February 2018
1	Giulia Presti                   	LYA	ITA	1.35,13	PR SB
2	Melanie Segata                  	LYA	ITA	1.35,56	PR SB
3	Nadia Dal Sie                   	LYB	ITA	1.39,88	PR SB
4	Carmen Thurner                  	LYB	ITA	1.40,12	PR SB
5	Emily Tormen                    	LYB	ITA	1.40,26	
6	Vanessa Andreatta               	LYA	ITA	1.41,56	
7	Maybritt Vigl                   	LYA	ITA	1.44,55	
8	Veronica Dossi                  	LYA	ITA	1.45,47	
9	Chiara Sinisi                   	L?	ITA	1.45,63	PR SB
10	Matilde De Bettin               	LYA	ITA	1.46,28	
11	Martina Vanetti                 	L?	ITA	1.49,71	PR SB
12	Genny Ciotti                    	LYB	ITA	1.50,02	PR SB
13	Lara Gattamorta                 	L?	ITA	1.52,57	PR SB
14	Ginevra Amicone                 	LYB	ITA	1.54,44	PR SB
15	Alice Aspesi                    	LYB	ITA	1.57,40	PR SB
16	Eva Zafalon                     	LYA	ITA	1.59,23	PR SB

500m Men - Junior A - 10 February 2018
1	Francesco Betti                 	MA1	ITA	38,06	
2	Andrea Appolloni                	M?	ITA	41,06	
3	Francesco Ochner                	MA2	ITA	41,19	
DNS	Mattia Niero                    	M?	ITA		

3000m Men - Junior A - 10 February 2018
1	Francesco Betti                 	MA1	ITA	4.02,03	
2	Francesco Ochner                	MA2	ITA	4.32,05	PR SB
3	Andrea Appolloni                	M?	ITA	4.33,20	
DNS	Mattia Niero                    	M?	ITA		

500m Men - Junior B - 10 February 2018
1	Emanuel Moser                   	MB2	ITA	39,64	
2	Nicola Nadalini                 	MB2	ITA	39,78	
3	Riccardo Pontalti               	MB1	ITA	40,67	
4	Mattia Peghini                  	MB1	ITA	42,08	
5	Saimon Eccher                   	MB1	ITA	42,62	
6	Matteo Ambrosini                	MB1	ITA	43,09	
7	Antonio Malfatti                	MB1	ITA	44,73	
8	Mattia Gastainer                	MB2	ITA	44,82	
9	Gabriel Biasioli                	MB1	ITA	48,04	

1500m Men - Junior B - 10 February 2018
1	Nicola Nadalini                 	MB2	ITA	2.02,47	
2	Emanuel Moser                   	MB2	ITA	2.05,05	
3	Riccardo Pontalti               	MB1	ITA	2.06,24	SB
4	Antonio Malfatti                	MB1	ITA	2.11,50	PR SB
5	Mattia Peghini                  	MB1	ITA	2.12,43	
6	Matteo Ambrosini                	MB1	ITA	2.12,68	SB
7	Saimon Eccher                   	MB1	ITA	2.14,79	
8	Mattia Gastainer                	MB2	ITA	2.26,60	SB
9	Gabriel Biasioli                	MB1	ITA	2.32,36	PR SB

500m Men - Junior C - 10 February 2018
1	Nicky Rosanelli                 	MC2	ITA	40,41	
2	Davide Oss Chemper              	MC2	ITA	42,18	
3	Romedius Thurner                	MC2	ITA	43,72	
4	Gianluca Bernardi               	MC1	ITA	44,54	
5	Gianmarco Boscaro               	MC1	ITA	45,20	
6	Mattia Bernabè                  	MC1	ITA	45,21	PR SB
7	Massimo Forrer                  	MC1	ITA	46,08	
8	Giacomo Zampedri                	MC1	ITA	47,09	
9	Giulio Lo Cigno                 	MC2	ITA	47,11	
10	Andrea Ardito                   	M?	ITA	47,16	
11	Federico Baldo                  	MC1	ITA	47,71	
12	Giovanni Turri                  	MC1	ITA	48,59	
13	Corrado Cappelletti             	MC1	ITA	53,60	
14	Simone Olivotto                 	MC1	ITA	1.01,05	

1000m Men - Junior C - 10 February 2018
1	Nicky Rosanelli                 	MC2	ITA	1.23,22	
2	Davide Oss Chemper              	MC2	ITA	1.24,71	
3	Romedius Thurner                	MC2	ITA	1.28,90	
4	Gianluca Bernardi               	MC1	ITA	1.29,19	
5	Gianmarco Boscaro               	MC1	ITA	1.31,15	
6	Giulio Lo Cigno                 	MC2	ITA	1.32,71	PR SB
7	Simone Olivotto                 	MC1	ITA	1.32,72	PR SB
8	Federico Baldo                  	MC1	ITA	1.33,06	PR SB
9	Massimo Forrer                  	MC1	ITA	1.35,12	PR SB
10	Giacomo Zampedri                	MC1	ITA	1.35,31	
11	Andrea Ardito                   	M?	ITA	1.37,21	PR SB
12	Mattia Bernabè                  	MC1	ITA	1.37,46	PR SB
13	Giovanni Turri                  	MC1	ITA	1.41,99	
14	Corrado Cappelletti             	MC1	ITA	1.53,27	

500m Men - Junior D - 10 February 2018
1	Manuel De Carli                 	MYA	ITA	46,56	PR SB
2	Matteo Finco                    	MYB	ITA	47,73	
3	Luca Marcon                     	MYA	ITA	49,83	
4	Simone De Carli                 	MYB	ITA	55,75	PR SB
5	Federico Peghini                	MYB	ITA	57,06	
DNS	Alessandro Loreggia             	MYA	ITA		

300m Men - Junior D - 10 February 2018
1	Manuel De Carli                 	MYA	ITA	28,95	SB
2	Matteo Finco                    	MYB	ITA	30,05	SB
3	Luca Marcon                     	MYA	ITA	30,27	SB
4	Alessandro Loreggia             	MYA	ITA	33,60	
5	Simone De Carli                 	MYB	ITA	33,99	SB
6	Federico Peghini                	MYB	ITA	35,63	

1500m Men - Junior A - 11 February 2018
1	Francesco Betti                 	MA1	ITA	1.54,07	
2	Francesco Ochner                	MA2	ITA	2.06,89	
3	Andrea Appolloni                	M?	ITA	2.07,95	PR SB

5000m Men - Junior A - 11 February 2018
1	Francesco Betti                 	MA1	ITA	7.13,60	
2	Francesco Ochner                	MA2	ITA	8.05,13	
3	Andrea Appolloni                	M?	ITA	8.09,02	PR SB

1000m Men - Junior B - 11 February 2018
1	Nicola Nadalini                 	MB2	ITA	1.17,77	
2	Emanuel Moser                   	MB2	ITA	1.19,43	
3	Riccardo Pontalti               	MB1	ITA	1.20,29	
4	Saimon Eccher                   	MB1	ITA	1.24,10	PR SB
5	Mattia Peghini                  	MB1	ITA	1.24,11	
6	Antonio Malfatti                	MB1	ITA	1.26,29	
7	Matteo Ambrosini                	MB1	ITA	1.26,46	
8	Gabriel Biasioli                	MB1	ITA	1.37,36	
DNS	Mattia Gastainer                	MB2	ITA		

3000m Men - Junior B - 11 February 2018
1	Nicola Nadalini                 	MB2	ITA	4.29,94	
2	Antonio Malfatti                	MB1	ITA	4.33,18	PR SB
3	Emanuel Moser                   	MB2	ITA	4.36,40	PR SB
4	Riccardo Pontalti               	MB1	ITA	4.40,68	PR SB
5	Mattia Peghini                  	MB1	ITA	4.42,32	
6	Saimon Eccher                   	MB1	ITA	4.46,35	PR SB
7	Matteo Ambrosini                	MB1	ITA	4.46,41	
8	Gabriel Biasioli                	MB1	ITA	5.45,06	PR SB

500m Men - Junior C - 11 February 2018
1	Nicky Rosanelli                 	MC2	ITA	39,96	
2	Davide Oss Chemper              	MC2	ITA	42,04	
3	Romedius Thurner                	MC2	ITA	43,08	
4	Gianluca Bernardi               	MC1	ITA	43,83	PR SB
5	Gianmarco Boscaro               	MC1	ITA	45,58	
6	Simone Olivotto                 	MC1	ITA	45,77	
7	Massimo Forrer                  	MC1	ITA	46,24	
8	Giulio Lo Cigno                 	MC2	ITA	46,70	
9	Giacomo Zampedri                	MC1	ITA	46,74	
10	Andrea Ardito                   	M?	ITA	47,07	
11	Giovanni Turri                  	MC1	ITA	49,31	
12	Corrado Cappelletti             	MC1	ITA	54,27	
13	Federico Baldo                  	MC1	ITA	1.07,37	
DNF	Mattia Bernabè                  	MC1	ITA		

1500m Men - Junior C - 11 February 2018
1	Nicky Rosanelli                 	MC2	ITA	2.08,00	PR SB
2	Davide Oss Chemper              	MC2	ITA	2.15,74	
3	Gianluca Bernardi               	MC1	ITA	2.16,80	PR SB
4	Romedius Thurner                	MC2	ITA	2.17,63	PR SB
5	Giulio Lo Cigno                 	MC2	ITA	2.21,88	PR SB
6	Gianmarco Boscaro               	MC1	ITA	2.24,52	
7	Giacomo Zampedri                	MC1	ITA	2.26,11	PR SB
8	Simone Olivotto                 	MC1	ITA	2.27,00	
9	Massimo Forrer                  	MC1	ITA	2.29,57	
10	Federico Baldo                  	MC1	ITA	2.30,56	PR SB
11	Andrea Ardito                   	M?	ITA	2.30,61	PR SB
12	Giovanni Turri                  	MC1	ITA	2.36,78	
13	Corrado Cappelletti             	MC1	ITA	2.57,41	

500m Men - Junior D - 11 February 2018
1	Manuel De Carli                 	MYA	ITA	45,92	PR SB
2	Matteo Finco                    	MYB	ITA	48,00	
3	Luca Marcon                     	MYA	ITA	49,19	
4	Simone De Carli                 	MYB	ITA	55,10	PR SB
5	Federico Peghini                	MYB	ITA	57,41	

1000m Men - Junior D - 11 February 2018
1	Manuel De Carli                 	MYA	ITA	1.36,26	PR SB
2	Matteo Finco                    	MYB	ITA	1.39,79	
3	Luca Marcon                     	MYA	ITA	1.42,36	
4	Federico Peghini                	MYB	ITA	1.59,27	
5	Simone De Carli                 	MYB	ITA	2.10,64	

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook