Wednesday Evening Time Trials
Salt Lake City (USA)
6 December 2017

500m Ladies
1	Ying-Chu Chen               	LN4	TPE	38,77	PR SB
2	Kaja Ziomek                 	LN1	POL	39,24	SB
3	Annouk van der Weijden      	L30	NED	39,56	SB
4	Bri Bocox                   	LN2	USA	39,73	PR SB
5	Jenni Hubbs                 	L30	FIN	40,41	SB
6	Altan-Ochir Zul             	LN3	MGL	41,42	
7	Mariah Richardson           	LSA	USA	41,44	

1000m Ladies
1	Franchesca Pasquarella      	LN1	USA	1.18,81	
2	Eli?ka D?ímalová            	LN4	CZE	1.20,27	
3	Jamie Nielson               	LA2	USA	1.21,06	PR SB
4	Chrysta Rands               	LN2	USA	1.21,32	PR SB
5	Erin Jackson                	LSA	USA	1.21,64	PR SB
6	Yun Huang                   	LSA	TPE	1.24,66	PR SB

1500m Ladies
1	Janneke Ensing              	L30	NED	1.59,02	PR SB
2	Valentina Espinosa          	LA2	COL	2.06,82	NRJ PR SB
3	Esther Munoz                	LN1	USA	2.09,63	PR SB
4	Krissa Miller               	L30	USA	2.14,53	SB
DQ	Natálie Kerschbaummayr      	LN1	CZE		

3000m Ladies
1	Jennifer Kirsch             	L35	USA	4.32,24	

500m Men
1	Artyom Krikunov             	MN2	KAZ	35,33	PR SB
2	Espen Aarnes Hvammen        	MSA	NOR	35,38	SB
3	Samuli Suomalainen          	MA2	FIN	35,61	NRJ PR SB
4	Miro Puolakka               	MSA	FIN	36,00	
5	Xander Mark                 	MSA	USA	36,63	SB
6	Magnus Brask Nordfonn       	MSA	NOR	37,90	SB
DNS	Matthew Lints               	M40	USA		

1000m Men
1	Michel Mulder               	M30	NED	1.08,64	SB
2	Håvard Bøkko                	M30	NOR	1.09,82	SB
3	Oliver Grob                 	MN2	SUI	1.11,73	PR SB
4	Casey Dawson                	MB2	USA	1.12,66(6)	PR SB
5	Stefan Due Schmidt          	MN4	DEN	1.12,66(9)	NR PR SB
6	John Sullivan               	MN4	USA	1.14,08	
7	Stephen Paul Kilari         	MSA	IND	1.14,55	
8	Fletcher Codd               	MA1	USA	1.14,94	PR SB
9	Kyle Essex                  	MSA	USA	1.16,74	PR SB
10	Boris Leikin                	M65	USA	1.24,36	

1500m Men
1	Simen Spieler Nilsen        	MSA	NOR	1.45,40	PR SB
2	Jeffrey Swider-Peltz        	MSA	USA	1.47,00	SB
3	Nils van der Poel           	MN3	SWE	1.47,63	PR SB
4	Josh Whyte                  	MN3	NZL	1.49,49	PR SB
5	Jakub Kopriva               	MA2	CZE	1.50,60	PR SB
6	William Valentine           	MB2	USA	1.57,13	PR SB
7	Kevin Geminder              	M35	USA	1.57,94	SB
8	Jason Katz-Brown            	M30	USA	2.10,78	PR SB

3000m Men
1	Allan Dahl Johansson        	MA2	NOR	3.41,19	WRJ NRJ PR SB
2	Viktor Hald Thorup          	MN4	DEN	3.46,93	SB
3	Patryk Wójcik               	MSA	POL	3.48,98	PR SB

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook