Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
25 November 2017

500m Ladies - 25 November 2017
1	Herzog, Vanessa          	LN3	AUT	37,91	
2	Shikhova, Yekaterina     	L30	RUS	38,41	SB
3	de Jong, Letitia         	LSA	NED	38,63	SB
4	Daldossi, Yvonne         	LSA	ITA	38,65	SB
5	Aydova, Yekaterina       	LSA	KAZ	38,68	SB
6	Kazelina, Elizaveta      	LN2	RUS	38,74	PR SB
7	Kachurkina, Alexandra    	LN4	RUS	39,20	PR SB
8	Zhan, Xue                	LSA	CHN	39,23	SB
9	Fiset, Noémie            	LN3	CAN	39,32	
10	de Jong, Antoinette      	LN4	NED	39,38	PR SB
11	van der Schaar, Sanne    	LSA	NED	39,50	PR SB
12	Sadouskaya, Kseniya      	LSA	BLR	39,57	
13	Shmyr, Courtney          	LSA	CAN	39,62	
14	Bosiek, Karolina         	LA1	POL	40,03	PR SB
15	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna	L35	POL	40,05	SB
16	Hogaş, Mihaela           	LA2	ROU	40,07	
17	Złotkowska, Luiza        	L30	POL	40,09	SB
18	Hiller, Carolina         	LN2	CAN	40,21	
19	McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA2	CAN	40,45	
20	Spence, Sara             	LN3	CAN	40,49	
21	Tao, Jiaying             	LSA	CHN	40,53	SB
21	Graf, Olga               	L30	RUS	40,53	
23	Woźniak, Katarzyna       	LSA	POL	40,54	
24	Poelzer, Keira           	LSA	CAN	40,65	
25	Zul, Altan-Ochir         	LN3	MGL	40,89	
26	Kerschbaummayr, Natálie  	LN1	CZE	41,50	
27	Urvantseva, Yelena       	LSA	KAZ	41,75	SB
28	Ştef, Raluca Doina       	LSA	ROU	41,83	SB
29	Dřímalová, Eliška        	LN4	CZE	41,84	PR SB
30	Stănică, Bianca          	LN1	ROU	41,92	
31	Dumouchel, Danielle      	LA2	CAN	42,17	PR SB
32	Haldan, Andreea          	LA2	ROU	42,29	
32	Czyszczoń, Magdalena     	LN4	POL	42,29	
34	Pelkey, Caitlin          	LB1	CAN	43,43	
35	Kotwal, Shruti           	LSA	IND	43,93	SB
36	Johnson, Molly           	LB2	CAN	44,08	
37	Wiebe, Janelle           	LA1	CAN	44,23	
38	Weidemann, Lily          	LA2	CAN	44,37	
39	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LB1	CAN	44,49	
40	Bourgeois, Anna          	LA1	CAN	44,64	
41	Hannah, Ashley           	LA2	CAN	45,00	
42	Brunn, Hannah            	LA2	CAN	45,44	
DNS	Pett, Sophie             	LA2	CAN	DNS	
DQ	Spicer, Stephanie        	LA1	CAN	DQ	

1000m Ladies - 25 November 2017
1	Fatkulina, Olga          	LSA	RUS	1.15,06	SB
2	Kazelina, Elizaveta      	LN2	RUS	1.15,41	PR SB
3	Golikova, Angelina       	LSA	RUS	1.15,71	PR SB
4	Shikhova, Yekaterina     	L30	RUS	1.15,96	
5	Kachurkina, Alexandra    	LN4	RUS	1.16,24	PR SB
6	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna	L35	POL	1.16,96	SB
7	Bosiek, Karolina         	LA1	POL	1.17,51	NRJ PR SB
8	Zhan, Xue                	LSA	CHN	1.17,69	
9	Daldossi, Yvonne         	LSA	ITA	1.18,10	
10	Woźniak, Katarzyna       	LSA	POL	1.18,11	
11	Złotkowska, Luiza        	L30	POL	1.18,12	
12	Hogaş, Mihaela           	LA2	ROU	1.19,01	NRJ PR SB
13	Shmyr, Courtney          	LSA	CAN	1.19,18	
14	Czyszczoń, Magdalena     	LN4	POL	1.21,03	PR SB
15	Kapak, Connie            	LA2	CAN	1.21,56	PR SB
16	Dumouchel, Danielle      	LA2	CAN	1.21,95	PR SB
17	Johnson, Sierra          	LA2	CAN	1.24,97	
18	Peterson, Cassidy        	LA2	CAN	1.28,30	
19	Kotwal, Shruti           	LSA	IND	1.28,77	NR PR SB
DNS	Zul, Altan-Ochir         	LN3	MGL	DNS	
DNF	Bates, Allison           	LN3	GBR	DNF	

1500m Ladies - 25 November 2017
1	Leenstra, Marrit         	LSA	NED	1.54,34	SB
2	Yurakova, Anna           	LSA	RUS	1.58,46	PR SB
3	Pechstein, Claudia       	L45	GER	1.58,64	SB
4	Bettrone, Francesca      	LSA	ITA	2.00,01	SB
5	Tao, Jiaying             	LSA	CHN	2.01,50	SB
6	Kerschbaummayr, Natálie  	LN1	CZE	2.02,33	SB
7	Dřímalová, Eliška        	LN4	CZE	2.02,82	PR SB
8	Malfatti, Gloria         	LN2	ITA	2.03,29	PR SB
9	Ştef, Raluca Doina       	LSA	ROU	2.05,00	PR SB
10	Stănică, Bianca          	LN1	ROU	2.06,31	
11	Spence, Sara             	LN3	CAN	2.07,56	SB
12	Haldan, Andreea          	LA2	ROU	2.09,76	
13	Pelkey, Caitlin          	LB1	CAN	2.13,40	PR SB
14	Wiebe, Janelle           	LA1	CAN	2.16,52	
15	Bourgeois, Anna          	LA1	CAN	2.17,63	SB
16	Spicer, Stephanie        	LA1	CAN	2.22,19	
DNS	Lollobrigida, Francesca  	LSA	ITA	DNS	

3000m Ladies - 25 November 2017
1	Wijfje, Melissa          	LN3	NED	4.04,78	SB
2	Graf, Olga               	L30	RUS	4.11,54	
3	Kent, Lindsey            	LN3	CAN	4.22,79	
4	Urvantseva, Yelena       	LSA	KAZ	4.23,55	
5	White, Taylor            	LN2	CAN	4.30,10	
6	McDougall, Brooklyn      	LA2	CAN	4.41,52	
7	Hannah, Ashley           	LA2	CAN	4.52,11	PR SB
8	Weidemann, Lily          	LA2	CAN	4.54,59	PR SB
9	Johnson, Molly           	LB2	CAN	5.06,88	PR SB
10	Nedeljakova, Zuzana      	LB1	CAN	5.11,88	PR SB
11	Brunn, Hannah            	LA2	CAN	5.17,10	
DNS	Conrad, Jessica          	LN2	CAN	DNS	

500m Men - 25 November 2017
1	Kuznetsov, Artyom        	M30	RUS	35,07	SB
2	Murashov, Ruslan         	MSA	RUS	35,19	
3	Miwa, Junya              	MSA	JPN	35,23	PR SB
4	Kazelin, Mikhail         	MN2	RUS	35,24	
5	Sung, Ching-Yang         	MSA	TPE	35,38	SB
6	van Alphen, Lucas        	MSA	NED	35,71	
7	Huang, Darren (Ta-Yuan)  	MSA	TPE	35,85	PR SB
8	Verweij, Koen            	MSA	NED	35,96	SB
9	Yuskov, Denis            	MSA	RUS	36,01	SB
10	McKenzie, Jacob          	MSA	CAN	36,06	
11	Palkin, Stanislav        	MN2	KAZ	36,11	
12	Oberbichler, Christian   	MSA	SUI	36,17	
13	Graham, Jacob            	MN3	CAN	36,19	
14	Ross, Jeff               	MN2	CAN	36,38	
15	Howe, Connor             	MA1	CAN	36,44	
16	Dubovskij, Maksim        	MN2	BLR	36,58	PR SB
17	Zorigtbaatar, Yalalt     	MA2	MGL	36,72	SB
18	Weidemann, Jake          	MN2	CAN	36,75	SB
19	Grob, Oliver             	MN2	SUI	36,76	SB
19	Wielgat, Adrian          	MSA	POL	36,76	PR SB
21	Roth, Frank              	MB2	CAN	36,99	
22	Halyk, Max               	MA1	CAN	37,30	SB
23	Jean, Olivier            	M30	CAN	37,36	PR SB
24	Watson, Robert           	MSA	CAN	37,49	
25	Brant, Max               	MA1	CAN	37,77	PR SB
26	Nordfonn, Espen Brask    	MSA	NOR	37,81	
27	Xuan, Bowen              	MN4	CHN	37,86	SB
28	Muller, Kaleb            	MA2	CAN	38,07	
29	Orlowsky, Eric           	MB2	CAN	38,32	PR SB
30	van Dyck, Thomas         	MSA	CAN	38,33	
30	Scharf, Oliver           	MA1	CAN	38,33	SB
32	Gledhill, Garrett        	MN1	CAN	38,49	
33	Waples, Stefan           	M30	CAN	38,50	
34	Deibert, Jack            	MB2	CAN	38,82	
35	Coderre, Paul            	MA1	CAN	38,85	PR SB
36	Munkh-Od, Myagmarbaatar  	MN2	MGL	39,35	SB
37	Lacroix, Zachary         	MB2	CAN	39,51	
38	Bouma, Noah              	MA1	CAN	39,67	PR SB
39	Hathaway, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	39,90	
40	Cooney, Aaron            	MA1	CAN	40,69	PR SB
41	Cunning, Rob             	M30	CAN	41,14	
42	Prasad, Prathik          	MN1	IND	41,27	PR SB
43	Quon, Gabriel            	MN4	CAN	41,88	SB
44	Eshete, Darius           	M30	AUS	42,08	
45	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	MSA	CAN	42,09	
46	Dwyer, Ian               	M40	CAN	42,15	
47	Witkowski, Kaeden        	MB1	CAN	42,38	
48	Zhao, Yankun             	MC1	CAN	43,19	PR SB
DNS	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo     	MSA	ITA	DNS	
DNS	Mezentsev, Fedor         	MSA	KAZ	DNS	
DNS	Horst, Alexander         	MN4	CAN	DNS	
DNF	Yang, Tao                	MN1	CHN	DNF	
DNF	Kuzin, Denis             	MSA	KAZ	DNF	

1000m Men - 25 November 2017
1	Yuskov, Denis            	MSA	RUS	1.08,16	SB
2	Verweij, Koen            	MSA	NED	1.08,25	SB
3	van Alphen, Lucas        	MSA	NED	1.08,63	PR SB
4	MacLennan, Richard       	MSA	CAN	1.08,90	SB
5	Blokhuijsen, Jan         	MSA	NED	1.09,11	PR SB
5	Szymański, Jan           	MSA	POL	1.09,11	PR SB
7	Kuzin, Denis             	MSA	KAZ	1.09,37	SB
8	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo     	MSA	ITA	1.09,47	SB
9	Gryaztsov, Sergey        	M30	RUS	1.09,78	PR SB
10	Koksharov, Mikhail       	MSA	RUS	1.09,90	PR SB
11	Wenger, Livio            	MSA	SUI	1.09,93	NR PR SB
12	Vosté, Mathias           	MSA	BEL	1.09,94	PR SB
13	Yang, Tao                	MN1	CHN	1.09,97	
14	McKenzie, Jacob          	MSA	CAN	1.10,17	SB
15	Deckert, Sam             	MN4	CAN	1.10,20	SB
16	Oberbichler, Christian   	MSA	SUI	1.10,80	PR SB
17	Neufeld, Jess            	MSA	CAN	1.11,03	
18	Wielgat, Adrian          	MSA	POL	1.11,15	PR SB
19	Woods, Connor            	MN4	CAN	1.11,89	PR SB
20	Grob, Oliver             	MN2	SUI	1.12,76	SB
21	Whyte, Josh              	MN3	NZL	1.13,84	
22	Nordfonn, Espen Brask    	MSA	NOR	1.14,30	
23	Hughes, Kierryn          	MSA	NZL	1.14,37	
24	Halyk, Max               	MA1	CAN	1.14,87	
25	Laxton, Matthew          	MA2	CAN	1.15,18	
26	Hurtubise, Jonah         	MN1	CAN	1.16,05	
27	Hartleb, Tyler           	MN1	CAN	1.16,55	
28	Lindenskov, Oliver       	MN1	DEN	1.16,70	
29	Munkh-Od, Myagmarbaatar  	MN2	MGL	1.21,11	SB
30	Zhao, Yankun             	MC1	CAN	1.29,67	PR SB
DNS	Kay, Reyon               	M30	NZL	DNS	
DNF	Bródka, Zbigniew         	M30	POL	DNF	
DNF	Dobbin, Shane            	M35	NZL	DNF	

1500m Men - 25 November 2017
1	Giovannini, Andrea       	MSA	ITA	1.46,65	SB
2	Nakamura, Shota          	MSA	JPN	1.46,88	SB
3	Tumolero, Nicola         	MN4	ITA	1.47,30	PR SB
4	Notland, Magne           	MSA	NOR	1.48,40	SB
5	Bugari, Riccardo         	MSA	ITA	1.49,62	PR SB
6	Mikhailov, Vitaly        	M30	BLR	1.50,07	
7	Ghiotto, Davide          	MSA	ITA	1.50,67	PR SB
8	Dubovskij, Maksim        	MN2	BLR	1.51,18	PR SB
9	Hiller, Nicolas          	MN2	CAN	1.52,45	
10	Deibert, Jack            	MB2	CAN	1.57,78	
11	Eshete, Darius           	M30	AUS	2.02,51	
12	Cooney, Aaron            	MA1	CAN	2.05,97	PR SB
13	Dwyer, Ian               	M40	CAN	2.09,96	
DNS	Emin, Cooper             	MN1	CAN	DNS	
DNS	Roth, Frank              	MB2	CAN	DNS	

3000m Men - 25 November 2017
1	Bosker, Marcel           	MN2	NED	3.36,33	NR PR SB
2	Williamson, Shane        	MN4	JPN	3.39,19	NR PR SB
3	Rumyantsev, Alexander    	M30	RUS	3.39,28	PR SB
4	Sinitsyn, Danil          	MSA	RUS	3.39,76	PR SB
5	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad     	M30	POL	3.41,88	SB
6	Trofimov, Sergey         	MN3	RUS	3.42,40	PR SB
7	Semerikov, Danila        	MN4	RUS	3.42,70	PR SB
8	Druszkiewicz, Sebastian  	M30	CZE	3.42,73	NR PR SB
9	Zakharov, Ruslan (1987)  	M30	RUS	3.44,05	PR SB
10	Malfatti, Michele        	MN4	ITA	3.45,09	PR SB
11	Cieślak, Roland          	M30	POL	3.45,85	PR SB
12	Langelaar, Tyson         	MA2	CAN	3.50,05	PR SB
13	Koksharov, Mikhail       	MSA	RUS	3.51,19	PR SB
14	Baklashkin, Maksim       	M30	KAZ	3.51,72	PR SB
15	Mayeur, Hayden           	MN1	CAN	3.53,85	PR SB
16	Waples, Stefan           	M30	CAN	3.53,87	SB
17	Mezentsev, Fedor         	MSA	KAZ	3.54,58	PR SB
18	Dékány, Bence            	MSA	HUN	3.59,49	
19	Howe, Connor             	MA1	CAN	3.59,61	
20	Hathaway, Joshua         	MA1	CAN	4.00,54	PR SB
21	Witkowski, Kaeden        	MB1	CAN	4.41,24	PR SB

5000m Men - 25 November 2017
1	Wójcik, Patryk           	MSA	POL	6.32,25	PR SB
2	Wu, Yu                   	MN1	CHN	6.33,36	
3	Xuan, Bowen              	MN4	CHN	6.41,22	
4	Muller, Kaleb            	MA2	CAN	6.52,52	
5	Kopriva, Jakub           	MA2	CZE	7.07,44	
6	Brant, Max               	MA1	CAN	7.26,98	PR SB
7	Ahmed, Zain Syed         	MSA	CAN	7.28,03	PR SB
8	Bouma, Noah              	MA1	CAN	7.30,00	PR SB
9	Lacroix, Zachary         	MB2	CAN	7.53,48	PR SB
10	Scutchings, Matthew      	MA1	CAN	8.25,50	PR SB