Time Trials
Calgary (CAN)
25 November 2017

500m Ladies
1	Vanessa Herzog                	LN3	AUT	37,91	
2	Yekaterina Shikhova           	L30	RUS	38,41	SB
3	Letitia de Jong               	LSA	NED	38,63	SB
4	Yvonne Daldossi               	LSA	ITA	38,65	SB
5	Yekaterina Aydova             	LSA	KAZ	38,68	SB
6	Elizaveta Kazelina            	LN2	RUS	38,74	PR SB
7	Alexandra Kachurkina          	LN4	RUS	39,20	PR SB
8	Xue Zhan                      	LSA	CHN	39,23	SB
9	Noémie Fiset                  	LN3	CAN	39,32	
10	Antoinette de Jong            	LN4	NED	39,38	PR SB
11	Sanne van der Schaar          	LSA	NED	39,50	PR SB
12	Kseniya Sadouskaya            	LSA	BLR	39,57	
13	Courtney Shmyr                	LSA	CAN	39,62	
14	Karolina Bosiek               	LA1	POL	40,03	PR SB
15	Katarzyna Bachleda-Curu?      	L35	POL	40,05	SB
16	Mihaela Hoga?                 	LA2	ROU	40,07	
17	Luiza Z?otkowska              	L30	POL	40,09	SB
18	Carolina Hiller               	LN2	CAN	40,21	
19	Brooklyn McDougall            	LA2	CAN	40,45	
20	Sara Spence                   	LN3	CAN	40,49	
21	Jiaying Tao                   	LSA	CHN	40,53	SB
21	Olga Graf                     	L30	RUS	40,53	
23	Katarzyna Wo?niak             	LSA	POL	40,54	
24	Keira Poelzer                 	LSA	CAN	40,65	
25	Altan-Ochir Zul               	LN3	MGL	40,89	
26	Natálie Kerschbaummayr        	LN1	CZE	41,50	
27	Yelena Urvantseva             	LSA	KAZ	41,75	SB
28	Raluca Doina ?tef             	LSA	ROU	41,83	SB
29	Eli?ka D?ímalová              	LN4	CZE	41,84	PR SB
30	Bianca St?nic?                	LN1	ROU	41,92	
31	Danielle Dumouchel            	LA2	CAN	42,17	PR SB
32	Andreea Haldan                	LA2	ROU	42,29	
32	Magdalena Czyszczo?           	LN4	POL	42,29	
34	Caitlin Pelkey                	LB1	CAN	43,43	
35	Shruti Kotwal                 	LSA	IND	43,93	SB
36	Molly Johnson                 	LB2	CAN	44,08	
37	Janelle Wiebe                 	LA1	CAN	44,23	
38	Lily Weidemann                	LA2	CAN	44,37	
39	Zuzana Nedeljakova            	LB1	CAN	44,49	
40	Anna Bourgeois                	LA1	CAN	44,64	
41	Ashley Hannah                 	LA2	CAN	45,00	
42	Hannah Brunn                  	LA2	CAN	45,44	
DNS	Sophie Pett                   	LA2	CAN		
DQ	Stephanie Spicer              	LA1	CAN		

1000m Ladies
1	Olga Fatkulina                	LSA	RUS	1.15,06	SB
2	Elizaveta Kazelina            	LN2	RUS	1.15,41	PR SB
3	Angelina Golikova             	LSA	RUS	1.15,71	PR SB
4	Yekaterina Shikhova           	L30	RUS	1.15,96	
5	Alexandra Kachurkina          	LN4	RUS	1.16,24	PR SB
6	Katarzyna Bachleda-Curu?      	L35	POL	1.16,96	SB
7	Karolina Bosiek               	LA1	POL	1.17,51	NRJ PR SB
8	Xue Zhan                      	LSA	CHN	1.17,69	
9	Yvonne Daldossi               	LSA	ITA	1.18,10	
10	Katarzyna Wo?niak             	LSA	POL	1.18,11	
11	Luiza Z?otkowska              	L30	POL	1.18,12	
12	Mihaela Hoga?                 	LA2	ROU	1.19,01	NRJ PR SB
13	Courtney Shmyr                	LSA	CAN	1.19,18	
14	Magdalena Czyszczo?           	LN4	POL	1.21,03	PR SB
15	Connie Kapak                  	LA2	CAN	1.21,56	PR SB
16	Danielle Dumouchel            	LA2	CAN	1.21,95	PR SB
17	Sierra Johnson                	LA2	CAN	1.24,97	
18	Cassidy Peterson              	LA2	CAN	1.28,30	
19	Shruti Kotwal                 	LSA	IND	1.28,77	NR PR SB
DNS	Altan-Ochir Zul               	LN3	MGL		
DNF	Allison Bates                 	LN3	GBR		

1500m Ladies
1	Marrit Leenstra               	LSA	NED	1.54,34	SB
2	Anna Yurakova                 	LSA	RUS	1.58,46	PR SB
3	Claudia Pechstein             	L45	GER	1.58,64	SB
4	Francesca Bettrone            	LSA	ITA	2.00,01	SB
5	Jiaying Tao                   	LSA	CHN	2.01,50	SB
6	Natálie Kerschbaummayr        	LN1	CZE	2.02,33	SB
7	Eli?ka D?ímalová              	LN4	CZE	2.02,82	PR SB
8	Gloria Malfatti               	LN2	ITA	2.03,29	PR SB
9	Raluca Doina ?tef             	LSA	ROU	2.05,00	PR SB
10	Bianca St?nic?                	LN1	ROU	2.06,31	
11	Sara Spence                   	LN3	CAN	2.07,56	SB
12	Andreea Haldan                	LA2	ROU	2.09,76	
13	Caitlin Pelkey                	LB1	CAN	2.13,40	PR SB
14	Janelle Wiebe                 	LA1	CAN	2.16,52	
15	Anna Bourgeois                	LA1	CAN	2.17,63	SB
16	Stephanie Spicer              	LA1	CAN	2.22,19	
DNS	Francesca Lollobrigida        	LSA	ITA		

3000m Ladies
1	Melissa Wijfje                	LN3	NED	4.04,78	SB
2	Olga Graf                     	L30	RUS	4.11,54	
3	Lindsey Kent                  	LN3	CAN	4.22,79	
4	Yelena Urvantseva             	LSA	KAZ	4.23,55	
5	Taylor White                  	LN2	CAN	4.30,10	
6	Brooklyn McDougall            	LA2	CAN	4.41,52	
7	Ashley Hannah                 	LA2	CAN	4.52,11	PR SB
8	Lily Weidemann                	LA2	CAN	4.54,59	PR SB
9	Molly Johnson                 	LB2	CAN	5.06,88	PR SB
10	Zuzana Nedeljakova            	LB1	CAN	5.11,88	PR SB
11	Hannah Brunn                  	LA2	CAN	5.17,10	
DNS	Jessica Conrad                	LN2	CAN		

500m Men
1	Artyom Kuznetsov              	M30	RUS	35,07	SB
2	Ruslan Murashov               	MSA	RUS	35,19	
3	Junya Miwa                    	MSA	JPN	35,23	PR SB
4	Mikhail Kazelin               	MN2	RUS	35,24	
5	Ching-Yang Sung               	MSA	TPE	35,38	SB
6	Lucas van Alphen              	MSA	NED	35,71	
7	Darren (Ta-Yuan) Huang        	MSA	TPE	35,85	PR SB
8	Koen Verweij                  	MSA	NED	35,96	SB
9	Denis Yuskov                  	MSA	RUS	36,01	SB
10	Jacob McKenzie                	MSA	CAN	36,06	
11	Stanislav Palkin              	MN2	KAZ	36,11	
12	Christian Oberbichler         	MSA	SUI	36,17	
13	Jacob Graham                  	MN3	CAN	36,19	
14	Jeff Ross                     	MN2	CAN	36,38	
15	Connor Howe                   	MA1	CAN	36,44	
16	Maksim Dubovskij              	MN2	BLR	36,58	PR SB
17	Yalalt Zorigtbaatar           	MA2	MGL	36,72	SB
18	Jake Weidemann                	MN2	CAN	36,75	SB
19	Oliver Grob                   	MN2	SUI	36,76	SB
19	Adrian Wielgat                	MSA	POL	36,76	PR SB
21	Frank Roth                    	MB2	CAN	36,99	
22	Max Halyk                     	MA1	CAN	37,30	SB
23	Olivier Jean                  	M30	CAN	37,36	PR SB
24	Robert Watson                 	MSA	CAN	37,49	
25	Max Brant                     	MA1	CAN	37,77	PR SB
26	Espen Brask Nordfonn          	MSA	NOR	37,81	
27	Bowen Xuan                    	MN4	CHN	37,86	SB
28	Kaleb Muller                  	MA2	CAN	38,07	
29	Eric Orlowsky                 	MB2	CAN	38,32	PR SB
30	Thomas van Dyck               	MSA	CAN	38,33	
30	Oliver Scharf                 	MA1	CAN	38,33	SB
32	Garrett Gledhill              	MN1	CAN	38,49	
33	Stefan Waples                 	M30	CAN	38,50	
34	Jack Deibert                  	MB2	CAN	38,82	
35	Paul Coderre                  	MA1	CAN	38,85	PR SB
36	Myagmarbaatar Munkh-Od        	MN2	MGL	39,35	SB
37	Zachary Lacroix               	MB2	CAN	39,51	
38	Noah Bouma                    	MA1	CAN	39,67	PR SB
39	Joshua Hathaway               	MA1	CAN	39,90	
40	Aaron Cooney                  	MA1	CAN	40,69	PR SB
41	Rob Cunning                   	M30	CAN	41,14	
42	Prathik Prasad                	MN1	IND	41,27	PR SB
43	Gabriel Quon                  	MN4	CAN	41,88	SB
44	Darius Eshete                 	M30	AUS	42,08	
45	Zain Syed Ahmed               	MSA	CAN	42,09	
46	Ian Dwyer                     	M40	CAN	42,15	
47	Kaeden Witkowski              	MB1	CAN	42,38	
48	Yankun Zhao                   	MC1	CAN	43,19	PR SB
DNS	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi           	MSA	ITA		
DNS	Fedor Mezentsev               	MSA	KAZ		
DNS	Alexander Horst               	MN4	CAN		
DNF	Tao Yang                      	MN1	CHN		
DNF	Denis Kuzin                   	MSA	KAZ		

1000m Men
1	Denis Yuskov                  	MSA	RUS	1.08,16	SB
2	Koen Verweij                  	MSA	NED	1.08,25	SB
3	Lucas van Alphen              	MSA	NED	1.08,63	PR SB
4	Richard MacLennan             	MSA	CAN	1.08,90	SB
5	Jan Blokhuijsen               	MSA	NED	1.09,11	PR SB
5	Jan Szyma?ski                 	MSA	POL	1.09,11	PR SB
7	Denis Kuzin                   	MSA	KAZ	1.09,37	SB
8	Mirko Giacomo Nenzi           	MSA	ITA	1.09,47	SB
9	Sergey Gryaztsov              	M30	RUS	1.09,78	PR SB
10	Mikhail Koksharov             	MSA	RUS	1.09,90	PR SB
11	Livio Wenger                  	MSA	SUI	1.09,93	NR PR SB
12	Mathias Vosté                 	MSA	BEL	1.09,94	PR SB
13	Tao Yang                      	MN1	CHN	1.09,97	
14	Jacob McKenzie                	MSA	CAN	1.10,17	SB
15	Sam Deckert                   	MN4	CAN	1.10,20	SB
16	Christian Oberbichler         	MSA	SUI	1.10,80	PR SB
17	Jess Neufeld                  	MSA	CAN	1.11,03	
18	Adrian Wielgat                	MSA	POL	1.11,15	PR SB
19	Connor Woods                  	MN4	CAN	1.11,89	PR SB
20	Oliver Grob                   	MN2	SUI	1.12,76	SB
21	Josh Whyte                    	MN3	NZL	1.13,84	
22	Espen Brask Nordfonn          	MSA	NOR	1.14,30	
23	Kierryn Hughes                	MSA	NZL	1.14,37	
24	Max Halyk                     	MA1	CAN	1.14,87	
25	Matthew Laxton                	MA2	CAN	1.15,18	
26	Jonah Hurtubise               	MN1	CAN	1.16,05	
27	Tyler Hartleb                 	MN1	CAN	1.16,55	
28	Oliver Lindenskov             	MN1	DEN	1.16,70	
29	Myagmarbaatar Munkh-Od        	MN2	MGL	1.21,11	SB
30	Yankun Zhao                   	MC1	CAN	1.29,67	PR SB
DNS	Reyon Kay                     	M30	NZL		
DNF	Zbigniew Bródka               	M30	POL		
DNF	Shane Dobbin                  	M35	NZL		

1500m Men
1	Andrea Giovannini             	MSA	ITA	1.46,65	SB
2	Shota Nakamura                	MSA	JPN	1.46,88	SB
3	Nicola Tumolero               	MN4	ITA	1.47,30	PR SB
4	Magne Notland                 	MSA	NOR	1.48,40	SB
5	Riccardo Bugari               	MSA	ITA	1.49,62	PR SB
6	Vitaly Mikhailov              	M30	BLR	1.50,07	
7	Davide Ghiotto                	MSA	ITA	1.50,67	PR SB
8	Maksim Dubovskij              	MN2	BLR	1.51,18	PR SB
9	Nicolas Hiller                	MN2	CAN	1.52,45	
10	Jack Deibert                  	MB2	CAN	1.57,78	
11	Darius Eshete                 	M30	AUS	2.02,51	
12	Aaron Cooney                  	MA1	CAN	2.05,97	PR SB
13	Ian Dwyer                     	M40	CAN	2.09,96	
DNS	Cooper Emin                   	MN1	CAN		
DNS	Frank Roth                    	MB2	CAN		

3000m Men
1	Marcel Bosker                 	MN2	NED	3.36,33	NR PR SB
2	Shane Williamson              	MN4	JPN	3.39,19	NR PR SB
3	Alexander Rumyantsev          	M30	RUS	3.39,28	PR SB
4	Danil Sinitsyn                	MSA	RUS	3.39,76	PR SB
5	Konrad Nied?wiedzki           	M30	POL	3.41,88	SB
6	Sergey Trofimov               	MN3	RUS	3.42,40	PR SB
7	Danila Semerikov              	MN4	RUS	3.42,70	PR SB
8	Sebastian Druszkiewicz        	M30	CZE	3.42,73	NR PR SB
9	Ruslan Zakharov (1987)        	M30	RUS	3.44,05	PR SB
10	Michele Malfatti              	MN4	ITA	3.45,09	PR SB
11	Roland Cie?lak                	M30	POL	3.45,85	PR SB
12	Tyson Langelaar               	MA2	CAN	3.50,05	PR SB
13	Mikhail Koksharov             	MSA	RUS	3.51,19	PR SB
14	Maksim Baklashkin             	M30	KAZ	3.51,72	PR SB
15	Hayden Mayeur                 	MN1	CAN	3.53,85	PR SB
16	Stefan Waples                 	M30	CAN	3.53,87	SB
17	Fedor Mezentsev               	MSA	KAZ	3.54,58	PR SB
18	Bence Dékány                  	MSA	HUN	3.59,49	
19	Connor Howe                   	MA1	CAN	3.59,61	
20	Joshua Hathaway               	MA1	CAN	4.00,54	PR SB
21	Kaeden Witkowski              	MB1	CAN	4.41,24	PR SB

5000m Men
1	Patryk Wójcik                 	MSA	POL	6.32,25	PR SB
2	Yu Wu                         	MN1	CHN	6.33,36	
3	Bowen Xuan                    	MN4	CHN	6.41,22	
4	Kaleb Muller                  	MA2	CAN	6.52,52	
5	Jakub Kopriva                 	MA2	CZE	7.07,44	
6	Max Brant                     	MA1	CAN	7.26,98	PR SB
7	Zain Syed Ahmed               	MSA	CAN	7.28,03	PR SB
8	Noah Bouma                    	MA1	CAN	7.30,00	PR SB
9	Zachary Lacroix               	MB2	CAN	7.53,48	PR SB
10	Matthew Scutchings            	MA1	CAN	8.25,50	PR SB

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook