2017 Asian Winter Games
Obihiro (JPN)
20 - 23 February 2017

1000m Ladies - 20 February 2017
1	Nao Kodaira                  	L30	JPN	1.15,19	TR
2	Miho Takagi                  	LN4	JPN	1.15,31	
3	Hong Zhang                   	LSA	CHN	1.15,75	
4	Sang-Hwa Lee                 	LSA	KOR	1.16,01	SB
5	Arisa Go                     	LSA	JPN	1.16,18	
6	Seung-Hi Park                	LSA	KOR	1.16,82	PR SB
7	Qishi Li                     	LN4	CHN	1.16,89	
8	Yekaterina Aydova            	LSA	KAZ	1.17,20	
9	Jing Yu                      	L30	CHN	1.17,24	
10	Maki Tsuji                   	L30	JPN	1.17,60	
11	Hyun-Yung Kim                	LN3	KOR	1.17,99	
12	Xue Zhan                     	LSA	CHN	1.19,05	
13	Min-Sun Kim                  	LA1	KOR	1.19,09	
14	Mariya Sizova                	LN3	KAZ	1.24,06	
15	Altan-Ochir Zul              	LN2	MGL	1.26,74	SB
16	Buyantogtokh Sumiya          	LA1	MGL	1.28,06	SB
17	Shruti Kotwal                	LSA	IND	1.35,99	
18	Bertha Natalie Hognestad     	LB2	THA	1.37,74	

3000m Ladies - 20 February 2017
1	Miho Takagi                  	LN4	JPN	4.05,75	
2	Bo-Reum Kim                  	LSA	KOR	4.07,80	
3	Ayano Sato                   	LN1	JPN	4.10,07	
4	Mei Han                      	LA2	CHN	4.12,00	
5	Maki Tabata                  	L40	JPN	4.13,51	
6	Do-Yeong Park                	LSA	KOR	4.17,76	SB
7	Ji-Woo Park                  	LA1	KOR	4.21,02	
8	Jing Liu                     	LSA	CHN	4.23,90	
9	Dan Li (1994)                	LN4	CHN	4.25,07	
10	Yelena Urvantseva            	LSA	KAZ	4.27,76	
11	Nadezhda Sidelnik            	LA1	KAZ	4.53,29	

500m Ladies - 21 February 2017
1	Nao Kodaira                  	L30	JPN	37,39	TR
2	Sang-Hwa Lee                 	LSA	KOR	37,70	
3	Arisa Go                     	LSA	JPN	37,73(5)	PR SB
4	Jing Yu                      	L30	CHN	37,73(8)	
5	Hong Zhang                   	LSA	CHN	38,13	
6	Maki Tsuji                   	L30	JPN	38,19	
7	Min-Sun Kim                  	LA1	KOR	38,46	
8	Yekaterina Aydova            	LSA	KAZ	38,49	SB
9	Seung-Hi Park                	LSA	KOR	38,63	
10	Hyun-Yung Kim                	LN3	KOR	38,88	
11	Xin Zhao (1992)              	LSA	CHN	39,58	
12	Xiaoxuan Shi                 	LN1	CHN	39,65	
13	Mariya Sizova                	LN3	KAZ	42,02	
14	Altan-Ochir Zul              	LN2	MGL	42,22	SB
15	Buyantogtokh Sumiya          	LA1	MGL	43,72	
16	Shruti Kotwal                	LSA	IND	45,51	
17	Bertha Natalie Hognestad     	LB2	THA	48,26	

1500m Ladies - 21 February 2017
1	Miho Takagi                  	LN4	JPN	1.56,07	TR
2	Misaki Oshigiri              	LSA	JPN	1.58,13	
3	Nana Takagi                  	LSA	JPN	1.59,45	
4	Ayano Sato                   	LN1	JPN	1.59,77	
5	Hong Zhang                   	LSA	CHN	2.00,14	
6	Jing Liu                     	LSA	CHN	2.01,26	
7	Seon-Yeong Noh               	LSA	KOR	2.01,69	
8	Mei Han                      	LA2	CHN	2.01,76	
9	Yekaterina Aydova            	LSA	KAZ	2.01,78	
10	Ji-Woo Park                  	LA1	KOR	2.01,83	
11	Soo-Jee Jang (1997)          	LN1	KOR	2.02,37	PR SB
12	Xue Zhan                     	LSA	CHN	2.03,67	
13	Yelena Urvantseva            	LSA	KAZ	2.06,73	
14	Mariya Sizova                	LN3	KAZ	2.08,74	
15	Nadezhda Sidelnik            	LA1	KAZ	2.14,61	
16	Buyantogtokh Sumiya          	LA1	MGL	2.18,25	
17	Shruti Kotwal                	LSA	IND	2.42,48	

5000m Ladies - 22 February 2017
1	Bo-Reum Kim                  	LSA	KOR	7.12,58	SB
2	Mei Han                      	LA2	CHN	7.15,94	NRJ PR SB
3	Mai Kiyama                   	LSA	JPN	7.16,24	
4	Maki Tabata                  	L40	JPN	7.23,21	
5	Do-Yeong Park                	LSA	KOR	7.28,09	SB
6	Dan Guo                      	LSA	CHN	7.37,90	
7	Yelena Urvantseva            	LSA	KAZ	7.56,60	SB

500m Men - 20 February 2017
1	Tingyu Gao                   	MA2	CHN	34,69	TR
2	Tsubasa Hasegawa             	MN4	JPN	34,79	
3	Min-Kyu Cha                  	MSA	KOR	34,94	
4	Roman Krech                  	MSA	KAZ	35,27	
5	Tae-Bum Mo                   	MSA	KOR	35,28	
6	Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979) 	MSA	JPN	35,29	
7	Jiaxuan Xie                  	MN3	CHN	35,56	
8	Won-Hoon Jang                	MSA	KOR	35,61	
9	Ching-Yang Sung              	MSA	TPE	35,74	
10	Yuto Fujino                  	MN4	JPN	35,87	
11	Yanzhe Li                    	MB2	CHN	35,95	
12	Stanislav Palkin             	MN1	KAZ	35,99	
13	Fedor Mezentsev              	MSA	KAZ	36,02	
14	Artyom Krikunov              	MN1	KAZ	36,03	
15	Zhongsheng Mu                	MSA	CHN	36,04	
16	Yalalt Zorigtbaatar          	MA1	MGL	37,73	
17	Stephen Paul Kilari          	MSA	IND	38,03	
18	Dunchinsuren Gochoosuren     	MN2	MGL	39,17	PR SB
19	Vishwaraj Jadeja             	M30	IND	41,24	
20	Sasha Faris                  	MSA	NZL	42,12	
21	Yuma Murakami                	MSA	JPN	1.11,95	

5000m Men - 20 February 2017
1	Seung-Hoon Lee (1988)        	MSA	KOR	6.24,32	
2	Ryosuke Tsuchiya             	MN3	JPN	6.29,67	
3	Seitaro Ichinohe             	MN2	JPN	6.31,84	
4	Hyong-Jun Joo                	MSA	KOR	6.40,26	SB
5	Dmitry Babenko               	M30	KAZ	6.41,17	
6	Shane Williamson             	MN3	JPN	6.41,76	
7	Joshua Capponi               	MN3	AUS	6.48,37	
8	Yu Wu                        	MA2	CHN	6.48,38	
9	Yiming Liu                   	MN3	CHN	6.50,60	
10	Rehanbai Talabuhan           	MSA	CHN	6.55,90	
11	Vishwaraj Jadeja             	M30	IND	7.44,31	SB

1000m Men - 21 February 2017
1	Takuro Oda                   	MSA	JPN	1.09,33	
2	Denis Kuzin                  	MSA	KAZ	1.09,64	
3	Shunsuke Nakamura (20040979) 	MSA	JPN	1.09,76	
4	Tsubasa Hasegawa             	MN4	JPN	1.10,21	SB
5	Won-Hoon Jang                	MSA	KOR	1.10,31	
6	Min-Kyu Cha                  	MSA	KOR	1.10,51	
7	Tae-Bum Mo                   	MSA	KOR	1.10,80	
8	Stanislav Palkin             	MN1	KAZ	1.10,91	
9	Yuto Fujino                  	MN4	JPN	1.10,98	
10	Roman Krech                  	MSA	KAZ	1.11,08	
11	Bailin Li                    	MSA	CHN	1.11,32	
12	Fedor Mezentsev              	MSA	KAZ	1.11,36	
13	Fan Yang (1996)              	MN1	CHN	1.11,71	
14	Tingyu Gao                   	MA2	CHN	1.11,83	
15	Yanzhe Li                    	MB2	CHN	1.12,33	
16	Ching-Yang Sung              	MSA	TPE	1.12,46	
17	Yalalt Zorigtbaatar          	MA1	MGL	1.14,90	SB
18	Stephen Paul Kilari          	MSA	IND	1.15,75	
19	Dunchinsuren Gochoosuren     	MN2	MGL	1.17,40	PR SB
20	Vishwaraj Jadeja             	M30	IND	1.22,55	
21	Sasha Faris                  	MSA	NZL	1.24,24	
DNF	Jin-Soo Kim (1992)           	MSA	KOR		

10000m Men - 22 February 2017
1	Seung-Hoon Lee (1988)        	MSA	KOR	13.18,56	TR SB
2	Ryosuke Tsuchiya             	MN3	JPN	13.23,74	
3	Seitaro Ichinohe             	MN2	JPN	13.44,73	SB
4	Dmitry Babenko               	M30	KAZ	13.47,90	
5	Joshua Capponi               	MN3	AUS	14.06,42	PR SB
6	Jin-Yeong Lee                	MSA	KOR	14.14,13	SB
7	Yu Wu                        	MA2	CHN	14.18,81	PR SB
8	Vishwaraj Jadeja             	M30	IND	15.49,38	SB

1500m Men - 23 February 2017
1	Min-Seok Kim (1999)          	MA1	KOR	1.46,26	
2	Takuro Oda                   	MSA	JPN	1.46,76	SB
3	Taro Kondo                   	MN3	JPN	1.47,88	
4	Shota Nakamura               	MN4	JPN	1.47,91	
5	Jin-Soo Kim (1992)           	MSA	KOR	1.47,98	
6	Shane Williamson             	MN3	JPN	1.48,17	
7	Hyong-Jun Joo                	MSA	KOR	1.48,26	
8	Cheol-Min Kim                	MSA	KOR	1.48,72	
9	Denis Kuzin                  	MSA	KAZ	1.49,15	
10	Fedor Mezentsev              	MSA	KAZ	1.49,23	SB
11	Bailin Li                    	MSA	CHN	1.49,56	
12	Yu Wu                        	MA2	CHN	1.50,76	
13	Stanislav Palkin             	MN1	KAZ	1.51,14	
14	Yiming Liu                   	MN3	CHN	1.51,19	
15	Rehanbai Talabuhan           	MSA	CHN	1.52,58	
16	Yalalt Zorigtbaatar          	MA1	MGL	1.56,77	SB
17	Stephen Paul Kilari          	MSA	IND	2.01,32	
18	Dunchinsuren Gochoosuren     	MN2	MGL	2.03,07	PR SB
19	Vishwaraj Jadeja             	M30	IND	2.08,48	
20	Sasha Faris                  	MSA	NZL	2.11,03	

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook