World Single Distances Championships 2013
Sochi (RUS)
21 - 24 March 2013

3000m Ladies - 21 March 2013
1	Wüst, Ireen               	LSA	NED	4.02,43	TR
2	Sáblíková, Martina        	LSA	CZE	4.04,80	
3	Pechstein, Claudia        	L40	GER	4.07,75	
4	Valkenburg, Diane         	LSA	NED	4.08,12	
5	de Vries, Linda (1988)    	LSA	NED	4.09,53	
6	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna 	L30	POL	4.10,80	
7	Beckert, Stephanie        	LSA	GER	4.11,71	
8	Kraus, Bente              	LSA	GER	4.12,35	
9	Kim, Bo-Reum              	LN1	KOR	4.12,69	
10	Hozumi, Masako            	LSA	JPN	4.13,62	
11	Dmitrieva, Evgeniia       	LN3	RUS	4.13,83	
12	Graf, Olga                	LSA	RUS	4.14,58	
13	Peeters, Jelena           	LSA	BEL	4.14,71	
14	Njåtun, Ida               	LN3	NOR	4.14,82	
15	Blondin, Ivanie           	LN4	CAN	4.15,06	
16	Schussler, Brittany       	LSA	CAN	4.15,72	
17	Złotkowska, Luiza         	LSA	POL	4.16,30	
18	Park, Do-Young            	LN1	KOR	4.16,48	
19	Klassen, Cindy            	L30	CAN	4.16,87	
20	Ishino, Eriko             	LSA	JPN	4.17,23	
21	Czerwonka, Natalia        	LSA	POL	4.18,98	
22	Hemmer, Mari              	LSA	NOR	4.21,41	
23	Sokhryakova, Elena        	LN3	RUS	4.24,45	
24	Noh, Seon-Yeong           	LN4	KOR	4.25,31	

1500m Ladies - 22 March 2013
1	Wüst, Ireen               	LSA	NED	1.55,38	TR
2	van Beek, Lotte           	LN2	NED	1.58,02	
3	Nesbitt, Christine        	LSA	CAN	1.58,07	
4	Valkenburg, Diane         	LSA	NED	1.58,37	
5	Christ, Kali              	LN2	CAN	1.58,69	
6	Erbanová, Karolina        	LN1	CZE	1.59,02	
6	Skokova, Yuliya           	L30	RUS	1.59,02	
8	Schussler, Brittany       	LSA	CAN	1.59,04	
9	Bachleda-Curuś, Katarzyna 	L30	POL	1.59,13	
10	Angermüller, Monique      	LSA	GER	1.59,14	
11	Kim, Bo-Reum              	LN1	KOR	1.59,15	
12	Njåtun, Ida               	LN3	NOR	1.59,31	
13	Takagi, Miho              	LA2	JPN	1.59,55	
14	Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	LSA	RUS	1.59,72	
15	Shikhova, Yekaterina      	LSA	RUS	2.00,24	
16	Złotkowska, Luiza         	LSA	POL	2.00,44	
17	Czerwonka, Natalia        	LSA	POL	2.00,84	
18	Ringsred, Anna            	LSA	USA	2.04,10	

1000m Ladies - 23 March 2013
1	Fatkulina, Olga           	LN4	RUS	1.15,44	TR
2	Wüst, Ireen               	LSA	NED	1.15,71	
3	Bowe, Brittany            	LSA	USA	1.15,87	
4	Nesbitt, Christine        	LSA	CAN	1.16,02	
5	Erbanová, Karolina        	LN1	CZE	1.16,09	
6	Richardson, Heather       	LSA	USA	1.16,10	
7	Zhang, Hong               	LSA	CHN	1.16,48	
8	Leenstra, Marrit          	LSA	NED	1.16,67	
9	Aydova, Yekaterina        	LN2	KAZ	1.16,93	
10	Lobysheva, Ekaterina      	LSA	RUS	1.17,27	
11	van Riessen, Laurine      	LSA	NED	1.17,49	
12	Angermüller, Monique      	LSA	GER	1.17,51	
13	Irvine, Kaylin            	LN3	CAN	1.17,60	
14	Sumiyoshi, Miyako         	LSA	JPN	1.17,76	
15	Hesse, Judith             	L30	GER	1.18,00	
16	Kodaira, Nao              	LSA	JPN	1.18,11	
17	Hirschbichler, Gabriele   	LSA	GER	1.18,51	
18	Bucsis, Anastasia         	LSA	CAN	1.18,75	
19	Kamiya, Erina             	LN2	JPN	1.19,31	
20	Park, Seung-Joo           	LN3	KOR	1.19,62	
21	Ringsred, Anna            	LSA	USA	1.20,22	
22	Radkevich, Svetlana       	L30	BLR	1.20,79	

5000m Ladies - 23 March 2013
1	Sáblíková, Martina        	LSA	CZE	6.54,31	TR SB
2	Wüst, Ireen               	LSA	NED	7.02,96	
3	Pechstein, Claudia        	L40	GER	7.04,07	
4	de Vries, Linda (1988)    	LSA	NED	7.09,33	
5	Beckert, Stephanie        	LSA	GER	7.09,35	
6	Valkenburg, Diane         	LSA	NED	7.09,57	
7	Kraus, Bente              	LSA	GER	7.09,82	PR SB
8	Blondin, Ivanie           	LN4	CAN	7.13,16	
9	Graf, Olga                	LSA	RUS	7.13,58	
10	Hozumi, Masako            	LSA	JPN	7.17,88	
11	Lamb, Maria               	LSA	USA	7.18,07	
12	Peeters, Jelena           	LSA	BEL	7.20,54	
13	Ishino, Eriko             	LSA	JPN	7.24,20	
14	Hemmer, Mari              	LSA	NOR	7.26,80	
15	Rokita, Anna              	LSA	AUT	7.28,64	
16	Klassen, Cindy            	L30	CAN	7.35,88	

500m (1) Ladies - 24 March 2013
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa             	LSA	KOR	37,69	TR
2	Fatkulina, Olga           	LN4	RUS	38,14	
3	Oenema, Thijsje           	LSA	NED	38,16	
3	Wolf, Jenny               	L30	GER	38,16	
5	Wang, Beixing             	LSA	CHN	38,22	
6	Richardson, Heather       	LSA	USA	38,29	
7	Kodaira, Nao              	LSA	JPN	38,48	
8	Aydova, Yekaterina        	LN2	KAZ	38,49	
9	van Riessen, Laurine      	LSA	NED	38,53	
10	Hesse, Judith             	L30	GER	38,55	
10	Tsuji, Maki               	LSA	JPN	38,55	
12	Zhang, Hong               	LSA	CHN	38,57	
13	Erbanová, Karolina        	LN1	CZE	38,58	
14	Bowe, Brittany            	LSA	USA	38,65	
15	Boer, Margot              	LSA	NED	38,72	
16	Plate, Jennifer           	LSA	GER	38,78	
17	Sumiyoshi, Miyako         	LSA	JPN	38,80	
18	Bucsis, Anastasia         	LSA	CAN	39,13	
19	Irvine, Kaylin            	LN3	CAN	39,33	
20	Cholewinski, Lauren       	LSA	USA	39,34	
21	Wotherspoon, Danielle     	L30	CAN	39,45	
22	Radkevich, Svetlana       	L30	BLR	39,64	
23	Kim, Hyun-Yung            	LA1	KOR	39,67	
24	Litejkina, Yuliya         	L35	RUS	40,21	

500m (2) Ladies - 24 March 2013
1	Lee, Sang-Hwa             	LSA	KOR	37,65	TR
2	Wang, Beixing             	LSA	CHN	37,81	
3	Fatkulina, Olga           	LN4	RUS	37,94	
4	Wolf, Jenny               	L30	GER	37,97	
5	Oenema, Thijsje           	LSA	NED	38,03	
6	Aydova, Yekaterina        	LN2	KAZ	38,24	
7	Kodaira, Nao              	LSA	JPN	38,25	
8	Zhang, Hong               	LSA	CHN	38,30	
9	Erbanová, Karolina        	LN1	CZE	38,37	
10	Richardson, Heather       	LSA	USA	38,46	
11	Tsuji, Maki               	LSA	JPN	38,48	
12	Hesse, Judith             	L30	GER	38,62	
13	Sumiyoshi, Miyako         	LSA	JPN	38,67	
14	Bowe, Brittany            	LSA	USA	38,72	
15	van Riessen, Laurine      	LSA	NED	38,78	
16	Boer, Margot              	LSA	NED	38,82	
17	Irvine, Kaylin            	LN3	CAN	38,90	
18	Plate, Jennifer           	LSA	GER	39,02	
19	Wotherspoon, Danielle     	L30	CAN	39,04	
20	Kim, Hyun-Yung            	LA1	KOR	39,24	
20	Bucsis, Anastasia         	LSA	CAN	39,24	
22	Cholewinski, Lauren       	LSA	USA	39,30	
23	Radkevich, Svetlana       	L30	BLR	39,50	
24	Litejkina, Yuliya         	L35	RUS	39,74	

1500m Men - 21 March 2013
1	Yuskov, Denis             	MN4	RUS	1.46,32	TR
2	Davis, Shani              	M30	USA	1.46,83	
3	Skobrev, Ivan             	M30	RUS	1.46,97	
4	Hansen, Brian             	MN3	USA	1.47,40	
5	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde    	MN1	NOR	1.47,44	
6	Bródka, Zbigniew          	MSA	POL	1.47,46	
7	Tuitert, Mark             	M30	NED	1.47,61	
8	Niedźwiedzki, Konrad      	MSA	POL	1.47,83	
9	Silovs, Haralds           	MSA	LAT	1.47,95	
10	Nuis, Kjeld               	MN4	NED	1.48,17	
11	Bøkko, Håvard             	MSA	NOR	1.48,24	
12	Lalenkov, Evgenij         	M30	RUS	1.48,33	
13	Swings, Bart              	MN3	BEL	1.48,39	
14	Verweij, Koen             	MN3	NED	1.48,42	
15	Contin, Alexis            	MSA	FRA	1.48,50	
16	Szymański, Jan            	MSA	POL	1.48,65	
17	Macé, Benjamin            	MSA	FRA	1.48,89	
18	Kuzin, Denis              	MSA	KAZ	1.49,12	
19	Makowsky, Lucas           	MSA	CAN	1.49,15	
20	Babenko, Dmitry           	MSA	KAZ	1.49,61	
21	Kuck, Jonathan            	MN4	USA	1.49,93	
22	Andersson, David          	MA2	SWE	1.50,62	
23	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli	MSA	NOR	1.50,82	
DQ	Joo, Hyong-Jun            	MN3	KOR	DQ	

1000m Men - 22 March 2013
1	Kuzin, Denis              	MSA	KAZ	1.09,14	TR
2	Mo, Tae-Bum               	MSA	KOR	1.09,24	
3	Davis, Shani              	M30	USA	1.09,30	
4	Nuis, Kjeld               	MN4	NED	1.09,42	
5	Bródka, Zbigniew          	MSA	POL	1.09,45	
6	Schwarz, Samuel           	MSA	GER	1.09,72	
6	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo      	MN4	ITA	1.09,72	
8	Groothuis, Stefan         	M30	NED	1.09,83	
9	Hansen, Brian             	MN3	USA	1.09,91	
10	Silovs, Haralds           	MSA	LAT	1.10,19	
11	Lobkov, Dmitrij           	M30	RUS	1.10,31	
12	Yesin, Alexey             	MSA	RUS	1.10,42	
13	Morrison, Denny           	MSA	CAN	1.10,45	
14	Gregg, Jamie              	MSA	CAN	1.10,47	
15	Ihle, Nico                	MSA	GER	1.10,62	
16	Greig, Daniel             	MN3	AUS	1.10,69	
17	Lalenkov, Evgenij         	M30	RUS	1.10,72	
18	Derraugh, Tyler           	MSA	CAN	1.11,14	
19	Macé, Benjamin            	MSA	FRA	1.11,18	
20	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes     	MSA	NOR	1.11,42	
21	Rukke, Christoffer Fagerli	MSA	NOR	1.11,70	
22	Whitmore, Mitchell        	MN4	USA	1.12,70	
23	Pulli, Tommi              	MN1	FIN	1.12,81	
DNF	Tuitert, Mark             	M30	NED	DNF	

5000m Men - 22 March 2013
1	Kramer, Sven              	MSA	NED	6.14,41	TR
2	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)    	MSA	NED	6.17,94	
3	Skobrev, Ivan             	M30	RUS	6.18,31	SB
4	Yuskov, Denis             	MN4	RUS	6.21,46	PR SB
5	de Jong, Bob              	M35	NED	6.23,00	
6	Swings, Bart              	MN3	BEL	6.23,01	
7	Pedersen, Sverre Lunde    	MN1	NOR	6.24,38	
8	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)    	MSA	KOR	6.26,78	
9	Beckert, Patrick          	MN4	GER	6.27,27	
10	Dobbin, Shane             	M30	NZL	6.28,04	
11	Geisreiter, Moritz (1987) 	MSA	GER	6.28,71	
12	Kuck, Jonathan            	MN4	USA	6.28,88	
13	Rumyantsev, Alexander     	MSA	RUS	6.30,03	
14	Contin, Alexis            	MSA	FRA	6.30,47	
15	Szymański, Jan            	MSA	POL	6.30,68	
16	Weber, Marco              	M30	GER	6.31,00	
17	Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	6.36,22	
18	Kim, Cheol-Min            	MN1	KOR	6.38,16	
19	Babenko, Dmitry           	MSA	KAZ	6.38,25	
20	Lehman, Emery             	MB2	USA	6.38,39	
21	Joo, Hyong-Jun            	MN3	KOR	6.39,94	
22	Cieślak, Roland           	MSA	POL	6.42,57	
DNF	Bøkko, Håvard             	MSA	NOR	DNF	

10000m Men - 23 March 2013
1	Bergsma, Jorrit (1986)    	MSA	NED	12.57,69	TR
2	Kramer, Sven              	MSA	NED	12.59,71	
3	de Jong, Bob              	M35	NED	13.00,26	
4	Lee, Seung-Hoon (1988)    	MSA	KOR	13.14,02	
5	Swings, Bart              	MN3	BEL	13.19,15	
6	Dobbin, Shane             	M30	NZL	13.23,65	SB
7	Weber, Marco              	M30	GER	13.24,20	
8	Beckert, Patrick          	MN4	GER	13.26,79	
9	Rumyantsev, Alexander     	MSA	RUS	13.29,05	
10	Geisreiter, Moritz (1987) 	MSA	GER	13.29,20	
11	Belchos, Jordan           	MSA	CAN	13.33,10	
12	Kuck, Jonathan            	MN4	USA	13.40,41	
DQ	Cignini, Marco            	MSA	ITA	DQ	
DQ	Schneider, Roger          	M30	SUI	DQ	

500m (1) Men - 24 March 2013
1	Smeekens, Jan             	MSA	NED	34,80	TR
2	Kato, Joji                	MSA	JPN	34,92	
3	Mo, Tae-Bum               	MSA	KOR	34,94	
4	Mulder, Ronald            	MSA	NED	35,05	
4	Koval, Denis              	MN2	RUS	35,05	
6	Mulder, Michel            	MSA	NED	35,09	
6	Dubreuil, Laurent         	MN1	CAN	35,09	
8	Lobkov, Dmitrij           	M30	RUS	35,18	
9	Koskela, Pekka            	M30	FIN	35,21	
10	Waś, Artur                	MSA	POL	35,28	
11	Oikawa, Yuya              	M30	JPN	35,30	
11	Gregg, Jamie              	MSA	CAN	35,30	
13	Poutala, Mika             	M30	FIN	35,37	
14	Haga, Ryohei              	MSA	JPN	35,40	
15	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo      	MN4	ITA	35,42	
16	Yesin, Alexey             	MSA	RUS	35,43	
17	Junio, Gilmore            	MN3	CAN	35,46	
18	Ihle, Nico                	MSA	GER	35,47	
19	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes     	MSA	NOR	35,50	
20	Greig, Daniel             	MN3	AUS	35,56	
21	Lee, Kang-Seok            	MSA	KOR	35,73	
22	Fredricks, Tucker         	MSA	USA	35,93	
23	Ihle, Denny               	MSA	GER	36,12	
24	Whitmore, Mitchell        	MN4	USA	36,14	

500m (2) Men - 24 March 2013
1	Mo, Tae-Bum               	MSA	KOR	34,82	
1	Mulder, Michel            	MSA	NED	34,82	
3	Kato, Joji                	MSA	JPN	34,90	
4	Mulder, Ronald            	MSA	NED	35,02	
5	Smeekens, Jan             	MSA	NED	35,06	
6	Lobkov, Dmitrij           	M30	RUS	35,08	
7	Koskela, Pekka            	M30	FIN	35,10	
8	Gregg, Jamie              	MSA	CAN	35,20	
9	Koval, Denis              	MN2	RUS	35,22	
10	Dubreuil, Laurent         	MN1	CAN	35,26	
11	Waś, Artur                	MSA	POL	35,28	
11	Oikawa, Yuya              	M30	JPN	35,28	
13	Yesin, Alexey             	MSA	RUS	35,31	
14	Ihle, Nico                	MSA	GER	35,36	
15	Poutala, Mika             	M30	FIN	35,41	
16	Greig, Daniel             	MN3	AUS	35,49	
17	Nenzi, Mirko Giacomo      	MN4	ITA	35,55	
18	Hvammen, Espen Aarnes     	MSA	NOR	35,56	
19	Lee, Kang-Seok            	MSA	KOR	35,61	
20	Junio, Gilmore            	MN3	CAN	35,74	
21	Ihle, Denny               	MSA	GER	35,87	
22	Haga, Ryohei              	MSA	JPN	35,88	
23	Whitmore, Mitchell        	MN4	USA	36,42	
24	Fredricks, Tucker         	MSA	USA	36,98