ISU World Cup

Salt Lake City (USA)8 - 10 December 2017

Men - Division B

Name 500m 500m 1500m 1000m 5000m
8 December 2017 9 December 2017 9 December 2017 10 December 2017 10 December 2017
Alexey Yesin M30 RUSRUS 34,52 (1) PR
Joji Kato M30 JPNJPN 34,55 (2)
Tae-Yun Kim MN4 KORKOR 34,66 (3)
Alexandre St-Jean MSA CANCAN 34,67 (4) SB 34,65 (4) SB
William Dutton MSA CANCAN 34,73 (5) 34,81 (7)
Roman Krech MSA KAZKAZ 34,75 (6) SB 34,75 (6)
Pekka Koskela M35 FINFIN 34,79 (7) 34,82 (8) 1.09,03 (13) SB
Henrik Fagerli Rukke MN2 NORNOR 34,81 (8) 34,97(5) (12) 1.09,42 (23)
Kimani Griffin MSA USAUSA 34,91 (9) PR 35,58 (25)
Pedro Causil MSA COLCOL 34,92 (10) NR 34,92 (9) 1.09,21(4) (16)
Jonathan Garcia M30 USAUSA 34,93 (11) 35,13 (17)
Artur Nogal MSA POLPOL 34,96 (12) 34,69 (5) PR
Piotr Michalski MN4 POLPOL 34,97 (13) 34,48 (1) PR 1.09,02 (12)
Mikhail Kazelin MN2 RUSRUS 34,98 (14) 35,11 (16)
Aron Romeijn MSA NEDNED 35,08 (15) PR 35,28 (23)
Eikichi Sakamoto MN4 JPNJPN 35,09 (16) 34,97(2) (11) PR
Sebastian Kłosiński MSA POLPOL 35,22 (17) 34,96 (10) 1.44,96(9) (10) PR 1.08,48(6) (6) PR
Tao Yang MN1 CHNCHN 35,24 (18) 1.09,29 (21) PR
Bjørn Magnussen MN1 NORNOR 35,29 (19) 35,18 (19)
Mathias Vosté MSA BELBEL 35,37 (20) NR 35,26(2) (21) NR 1.46,87 (21) 1.09,12 (15) NR
Daniel Greig MSA AUSAUS 35,39 (21) 35,26(9) (22) 1.08,26 (1) NR
David Andersson MSA SWESWE 35,45(3) (22) PR 1.46,05 (16) SB 1.09,06 (14) NR
Stanislav Palkin MN2 KAZKAZ 35,45(5) (23)
Shani Davis M35 USAUSA 35,50 (24) SB
Harri Levo MSA FINFIN 35,59(0) (25) 35,90 (29)
Takuya Goto MN4 JPNJPN 35,59(0) (25) 35,02 (13)
Jeremias Marx MN1 GERGER 35,71 (27) PR DQ 1.47,46 (28) PR 1.10,64 (29)
Christian Oberbichler MSA SUISUI 35,81 (28) 36,03 (30) 1.11,54 (33)
Marten Liiv MN2 ESTEST 35,96 (29) 1.46,80 (20) 1.10,86 (30)
Konrád Nagy MSA HUNHUN 36,15 (30) 1.46,90 (22) DQ 6.53,43 (32)
Austin Kleba MA1 USAUSA 36,40 (31) 35,40 (24) NRJ
Michel Mulder M30 NEDNED DNS 34,54 (3) SB
Ignat Golovatsiuk MN2 BLRBLR DNF 35,60 (26)
Ching-Yang Sung MSA TPE_IOCTPE DQ 35,15 (18)
Mirko Giacomo Nenzi MSA ITAITA DQ 35,03 (14) 1.09,95 (25)
Artyom Kuznetsov M30 RUSRUS 34,49 (2)
Tae-Bum Mo MSA KORKOR 35,05 (15)
Fedor Mezentsev MSA KAZKAZ 35,23 (20) PR 1.08,80 (11) PR
Brett Perry MSA USAUSA 35,61 (27) PR
Darren (Ta-Yuan) Huang MSA TPE_IOCTPE 35,62 (28) PR 1.10,31 (28)
Jiaxuan Xie MN4 CHNCHN 48,36 (31)
Bart Swings MSA BELBEL 1.44,10 (1) SB 6.11,54 (1) NR
Lucas van Alphen MSA NEDNED 1.44,23 (2) PR
Marcel Bosker MN2 NEDNED 1.44,45 (3) PR 6.13,68 (2) PR
David La Rue MA2 CANCAN 1.44,51 (4) 1.08,66 (8) PR
Antoine Gélinas-Beaulieu MSA CANCAN 1.44,61 (5) 6.25,72 (19)
Zbigniew Bródka M30 POLPOL 1.44,62 (6) SB 1.09,96 (26) SB
Pim Schipper MSA NEDNED 1.44,87 (7) PR
Livio Wenger MSA SUISUI 1.44,90 (8) NR 6.15,61 (6)
Peter Michael MSA NZLNZL 1.44,96(6) (9) NR
Nicola Tumolero MN4 ITAITA 1.45,07 (11) PR
Sergey Trofimov MN3 RUSRUS 1.45,22 (12)
Mikhail Koksharov MSA RUSRUS 1.45,57 (13) PR 1.09,21(5) (17) PR
Kirill Golubev MSA RUSRUS 1.45,87 (14) 1.08,43 (4) SB
Reyon Kay M30 NZLNZL 1.45,92 (15) DNF
Denis Kuzin MSA KAZKAZ 1.46,24 (17) SB 1.09,34 (22)
Moritz Geisreiter (1987) M30 GERGER 1.46,41 (18) PR
Alemasi Kahanbai MN1 CHNCHN 1.46,74 (19) PR
William (Wei-Lin) Tai MN2 TPE_IOCTPE 1.46,92 (23) NR 6.40,09 (27)
Seitaro Ichinohe MN3 JPNJPN 1.46,95(3) (24) PR 6.22,01 (16)
Hyong-Jun Joo MSA KORKOR 1.46,95(4) (25)
Vitaly Mikhailov M30 BLRBLR 1.46,95(9) (26) SB 6.19,67 (10) NR
Justin Stelly M30 USAUSA 1.47,00 (27) PR 6.30,94 (21) SB
Samuli Suomalainen MA2 FINFIN 1.48,34 (29)
Cornelius Kersten MN4 GBRGBR 1.48,69 (30) NR 1.09,97 (27) NR
Iñigo Vidondo MSA ESPESP 1.48,85(0) (31) SB 1.11,14 (32)
Michele Malfatti MN4 ITAITA 1.48,85(7) (32) PR 6.24,85 (18) SB
Edwin Park MSA USAUSA 1.49,15 (33) 6.41,77 (29)
Sebastian Druszkiewicz M30 CZECZE 1.49,81 (34) 6.21,19 (13) NR
Stefan Due Schmidt MN4 DENDEN 1.49,93 (35) PR 6.39,14 (26)
Armin Hager MN4 AUTAUT 1.51,13 (36) DNS
Andres Campo MN4 COLCOL 1.51,27 (37) SB
Alexis Contin M30 FRAFRA 1.56,48 (38)
Konrad Niedźwiedzki M30 POLPOL 1.08,40 (2) SB
Dai Dai Ntab MN4 NEDNED 1.08,41 (3) PR
Denny Morrison M30 CANCAN 1.08,48(1) (5) SB
Mitchell Whitmore MSA USAUSA 1.08,61 (7)
Taro Kondo MN4 JPNJPN 1.08,77 (9)
Won-Hoon Jang MSA KORKOR 1.08,79 (10)
Ryohei Haga MSA JPNJPN 1.09,21(5) (17)
Jae-Woong Chung MA2 KORKOR 1.09,26 (19)
Brian Hansen MSA USAUSA 1.09,28 (20)
An Liu (1996) MN2 CHNCHN 1.09,93 (24)
Daichi Yamanaka MSA JPNJPN 1.10,91 (31)
Yalalt Zorigtbaatar MA2 MGLMGL 1.11,89 (34)
Simen Spieler Nilsen MSA NORNOR 6.13,81 (3) PR
Ryosuke Tsuchiya MN4 JPNJPN 6.14,78 (4) PR
Haralds Silovs M30 LATLAT 6.15,60 (5) NR
Simon Schouten MSA NEDNED 6.16,76 (7) PR
Benjamin Donnelly MN2 CANCAN 6.17,25 (8)
Dmitry Babenko M30 KAZKAZ 6.19,30 (9) NR
Sergey Gryaztsov M30 RUSRUS 6.20,46 (11) PR
Adrian Wielgat MSA POLPOL 6.20,65 (12)
Linus Heidegger MN3 AUTAUT 6.21,63 (14) NR
Shane Williamson MN4 JPNJPN 6.21,92 (15)
Viktor Hald Thorup MN4 DENDEN 6.24,72 (17) SB
Ian Quinn MSA USAUSA 6.28,06 (20) PR
Jae-Won Chung MB2 KORKOR 6.32,26 (22)
Bowen Xuan MN4 CHNCHN 6.34,47 (23)
KC Boutiette M45 USAUSA 6.34,89 (24)
Jakub Kopriva MA2 CZECZE 6.38,58 (25) PR
Joshua Capponi MN4 AUSAUS 6.40,40 (28)
Daniel Zapata MSA COLCOL 6.42,23 (30)
Josh Whyte MN3 NZLNZL 6.43,25 (31) PR
Emery Lehman MN3 USAUSA DNF
Jan Szymański MSA POLPOL DNF
Nils van der Poel MN3 SWESWE DNF

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

Index

Table Views

Ladies

Men

Text-Only

SpeedskatingResults.com on Facebook