World Junior Championships 2017

Helsinki (FIN)17 - 18 February 2017 Source: live.isuresults.eu

Men

Name 500m 1500m 1000m 5000m
17 February 2017 17 February 2017 18 February 2017 18 February 2017
Koki KUBO MB2 JPN JPN 36,86 (1) 1.14,29 (2)
SUN Xuefeng MA2 CHN CHN 36,90 (2) 1.17,36 (25)
Ruslan ZAKHAROV (1998) MA1 RUS RUS 37,31 (3) 1.16,82 (21)
CHUNG Jae-Woong MA1 KOR KOR 37,34 (4) 1.15,70 (8)
Samuli SUOMALAINEN MA1 FIN FIN 37,44 (5) 2.00,36 (28) 1.16,92 (23)
YANG Tao MA2 CHN CHN 37,48 (6) 1.16,55(2) (16)
Niek DEELSTRA MA2 NED NED 37,58 (7) 1.16,56(3) (18)
JIN Yanan (1997) MA2 CHN CHN 37,61(6) (8) 1.58,90 (15) 1.15,53 (6) 7.34,10 (29)
Thijs GOVERS MA2 NED NED 37,61(8) (9) 1.16,02 (11)
PARK Seong-Hyeon (1999) MB2 KOR KOR 37,64 (10)
Jeremias MARX MA2 GER GER 37,74 (11) 1.58,72 (14) 1.16,00 (10) 7.30,51 (26)
Odin By FARSTAD MA2 NOR NOR 37,84 (12) 1.16,71 (20)
Max REDER MB2 GER GER 38,07 (13) 1.58,96 (16) 1.16,08 (12)
Damian ŻUREK MB2 POL POL 38,16 (14) 2.01,91 (35) 1.17,89 (31)
Austin KLEBA MB2 USA USA 38,20 (15) 2.01,01 (31) 1.17,81(9) (30) 7.42,87 (32)
Tijmen SNEL MA2 NED NED 38,28 (16) 1.57,89 (12) DNF
Tyson LANGELAAR MA1 CAN CAN 38,29 (17) 1.55,66 (3) 1.14,91 (3) 7.17,66 (15)
Ole JESKE MA1 GER GER 38,32 (18) 1.18,22(4) (34)
Allan Dahl JOHANSSON MA1 NOR NOR 38,39 (19) 1.54,05 (1) TR 1.14,25 (1) 7.09,87 (9)
David LA RUE MA1 CAN CAN 38,40 (20) 1.57,44(7) (8) 1.15,05 (4) 7.21,55 (20)
Jeffrey ROSANELLI MA1 ITA ITA 38,42 (21) 2.02,38 (40) 1.18,50 (39)
Yauheni BOLHAU MA1 BLR BLR 38,44 (22) 1.59,40 (20) 1.15,57 (7)
Paul GALCZINSKY MA1 GER GER 38,47 (23) 1.57,44 (7) 1.16,16 (13) 7.19,89 (18)
KAHANBAI Alemasi MA2 CHN CHN 38,60 (24) 1.56,57 (5) 1.16,55(5) (17) 7.05,55 (7)
Marius BRATLI MA2 NOR NOR 38,65 (25) 1.59,44 (21) 1.17,35 (24)
Francesco BETTI MB2 ITA ITA 38,70 (26) 1.59,25 (18) 1.17,37 (26) 7.29,04 (25) PR
Isa IZMAJLOV MA2 RUS RUS 38,73 (27) 2.02,66 (43) 1.16,86 (22)
Riki HAYASHI MA1 JPN JPN 38,75 (28) 1.57,62 (11) 1.16,26 (14) 7.02,19 (6)
Jan ŚWIĄTEK MA1 POL POL 38,83 (29) 2.01,59 (34) 1.17,38 (27)
Aleksandr CHIZHIKOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 38,84(1) (30) 1.20,08 (50)
Chris HUIZINGA MA2 NED NED 38,84(4) (31) 1.55,12 (2) 1.15,18 (5) 6.46,40 (1) TR
YOON Seok-Jung MA2 KOR KOR 38,85 (32) 1.57,52 (9) 1.18,32 (38) 7.20,52 (19)
Juho-Jaakko YLI-ILKKA MA2 FIN FIN 38,90 (33) 2.04,22 (52) 1.19,54 (47)
OH Hyun-Min MA2 KOR KOR 39,01 (34) 1.56,72 (6) 1.16,56(4) (19) 7.01,75 (4)
Jesse NIEMINEN MB1 FIN FIN 39,03 (35)
Antero ESKOLA MA2 FIN FIN 39,13(1) (36) 2.03,15 (46) 1.20,88 (55)
Connor HOWE MB2 CAN CAN 39,13(3) (37) 2.01,94 (36) 1.18,68 (41) 7.44,44 (33)
David KARLINGSJÖ MA2 SWE SWE 39,16 (38) 2.03,62 (50) 1.21,17 (57)
Stanislau IHNATSENKA MA2 BLR BLR 39,16 (38) 1.20,97 (56)
Demyan GAVRILOV MA2 KAZ KAZ 39,17 (40) 2.02,72 (44) 1.19,36 (46) 7.52,46 (37)
Egor YUNIN MA2 RUS RUS 39,25 (41) 1.56,04 (4) 1.15,74 (9) 7.06,62 (8)
Artur GALIYEV MB2 KAZ KAZ 39,35 (42) 2.05,40 (54) 1.20,10 (51)
Riku TSUCHIYA MA2 JPN JPN 39,39 (43) 1.57,54 (10) 1.17,50 (28) 7.02,04 (5)
Kaspar KALJUVEE MA2 EST EST 39,42 (44) 2.02,56 (41) 1.19,02 (43) 7.37,09 (30)
Mateusz OWCZAREK MA2 POL POL 39,47 (45) 1.59,93 (24) 1.16,37 (15) 7.30,85 (27)
Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA1 RUS RUS 39,52 (46) 2.00,30 (26) 7.26,48 (22)
Aoi YOKOYAMA MA2 JPN JPN 39,63 (47) 1.59,68 (23) 1.17,81(1) (29) 7.11,79 (11)
Gabriel ODOR MB1 AUT AUT 39,65 (48) 2.01,42 (33) 1.18,93 (42)
Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MA2 POL POL 39,69 (49) 2.00,59 (29) 1.18,63 (40)
LEE Do-Hyung MA1 KOR KOR 39,71 (50) 1.58,60 (13) 1.18,22(9) (35) 7.27,55 (23)
Lukas MANN MB2 GER GER 39,81 (51) 1.59,64 (22) 7.28,24 (24) SB
Magnus Bakken HAUGLI MA2 NOR NOR 39,88 (52) 1.59,03 (17) 1.18,28(7) (37) 7.11,12 (10)
Egor BUKIN MA1 RUS RUS 39,99 (53) 2.00,01 (25) 1.17,98 (33) 7.13,33 (12)
Vitaliy CHSHIGOLEV MA2 KAZ KAZ 40,04 (54) 2.04,59 (53)
Anvar MUKHAMADEYEV MA1 KAZ KAZ 40,13 (55) 2.04,05 (51) 1.19,72 (48)
Mathias HAUER MA1 AUT AUT 40,25 (56) 2.02,30 (39) 1.19,34 (45) 7.15,73 (13)
Gabriele GALLI MA2 ITA ITA 40,34 (57) 2.02,60 (42)
Ethan CEPURAN MB2 USA USA 40,81 (58) 2.02,20 (37) 1.20,35 (54) 7.18,83 (16)
Graeme FISH MA2 CAN CAN 40,82 (59) 1.59,27 (19) 1.20,18 (52) 6.58,48 (3)
CUI Zhibo MA1 CHN CHN DNS
Victor RUDENKO MA1 BLR BLR DNF 2.03,33 (48) 1.18,28 (36)
Brandon MOLENDA MA2 USA USA DNF 1.17,96 (32)
William GEBAUER MA1 USA USA DQ 2.03,09 (45) 1.19,33 (44)
Kohki TAKAMISAWA MB2 JPN JPN 2.00,31 (27) DNS 7.19,23 (17)
Anton ILYUSHENKA MA2 BLR BLR 2.00,99 (30) 1.19,98 (49)
Vetle STANGELAND MA2 NOR NOR 2.01,23 (32) 7.16,82 (14)
Jakub KOPRIVA MA1 CZE CZE 2.02,25 (38) 7.25,36 (21)
Wilhelm EKENSSKÄR MA2 SWE SWE 2.03,18 (47) 1.20,23 (53) 7.49,49 (35)
Oliver LINDENSKOV MA2 DEN DEN 2.03,39 (49) 7.44,52 (34) SB
Conor MCDERMOTT-MOSTOWY MA1 USA USA 2.05,76 (55) 7.31,42 (28)
Colin BIERMANN MA2 SUI SUI 2.06,86 (56) 7.51,54 (36)
Artur JANICKI MA2 POL POL DNF 7.37,69 (31)
Marwin TALSMA MA2 NED NED 6.56,45 (2)

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best