Asian Single Distances Championship 2011

Harbin (CHN)28 - 29 December 2010

500m Men 28 December 2010

1 WANG Nan MN2 CHN CHN 36,07
2 CHOI Jin-Yong (1986) MSA KOR KOR 36,12 SB
3 Aleksej BONDARCHUK MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,49
4 GUO Qiang MN4 CHN CHN 36,70
4 SUN Bing MSA CHN CHN 36,70
6 KIM Young-Ho MN3 KOR KOR 36,81
7 NAN Minghao MSA CHN CHN 36,91
8 Aleksandr ZHIGIN MSA KAZ KAZ 36,97

SB - Season Best

500m #2 Men 28 December 2010

1 CHOI Jin-Yong (1986) MSA KOR KOR 36,16
2 GUO Qiang MN4 CHN CHN 36,27 SB
3 Aleksej BONDARCHUK MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,30 SB
4 KIM Young-Ho MN3 KOR KOR 36,43
5 SUN Bing MSA CHN CHN 36,57
6 NAN Minghao MSA CHN CHN 36,59
7 Aleksandr ZHIGIN MSA KAZ KAZ 36,80 SB
DNF WANG Nan MN2 CHN CHN DNF

SB - Season Best

5000m Men 28 December 2010

1 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) MN4 KOR KOR 6.31,32
2 KO Byung-Wook MN2 KOR KOR 6.41,49
3 Artyom BELOUSOV MSA KAZ KAZ 6.43,83
4 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 6.49,39
5 Dmitry BABENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 6.51,82
6 Shota NAKAMURA MB2 JPN JPN 6.53,44
7 GAO Xuefeng M30 CHN CHN 6.59,07
8 SUN Longjiang MA1 CHN CHN 7.00,98
9 JIN Xin (1983) MSA CHN CHN 7.28,45

1000m Men 29 December 2010

1 KIM Young-Ho MN3 KOR KOR 1.12,42 SB
2 Aleksej BONDARCHUK MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.12,45
3 CHOI Jin-Yong (1986) MSA KOR KOR 1.12,86
4 WANG Nan MN2 CHN CHN 1.13,12
5 SUN Bing MSA CHN CHN 1.14,46
6 NAN Minghao MSA CHN CHN 1.15,94
7 GUO Qiang MN4 CHN CHN 1.16,17
DNS Aleksandr ZHIGIN MSA KAZ KAZ DNS

SB - Season Best

1500m Men 29 December 2010

1 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) MN4 KOR KOR 1.50,80
2 Dmitry BABENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 1.51,50
3 Aleksandr ZHIGIN MSA KAZ KAZ 1.52,05
4 KO Byung-Wook MN2 KOR KOR 1.53,17
5 GAO Xuefeng M30 CHN CHN 1.53,33
6 Shota NAKAMURA MB2 JPN JPN 1.54,57
7 Artyom BELOUSOV MSA KAZ KAZ 1.55,01
8 SUN Longjiang MA1 CHN CHN 1.55,83
9 JIN Xin (1983) MSA CHN CHN 1.56,56
10 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 2.46,77

10000m Men 29 December 2010

1 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) MN4 KOR KOR 13.38,22
2 Dmitry BABENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 13.47,16
3 Artyom BELOUSOV MSA KAZ KAZ 14.03,91
4 KO Byung-Wook MN2 KOR KOR 14.05,42
5 Daiki WAKABAYASHI MN4 JPN JPN 14.13,66
6 Shota NAKAMURA MB2 JPN JPN 14.13,72
7 SUN Longjiang MA1 CHN CHN 14.53,89
8 GAO Xuefeng M30 CHN CHN 15.12,59