World Cup

Erfurt (GER)6 - 7 March 2010

500m Ladies - Division A 6 March 2010

1 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 38,08
2 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 38,49
3 Heather RICHARDSON LN2 USA USA 38,93
4 Natasja BRUINTJES LN3 NED NED 38,94
5 Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 38,95
6 Annette GERRITSEN LSA NED NED 38,96
7 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 39,04
8 Svetlana KAYKAN L30 RUS RUS 39,12
9 Thijsje OENEMA LN3 NED NED 39,17
10 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 39,18
11 Laurine van RIESSEN LN3 NED NED 39,25
12 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 39,29
12 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA LN4 RUS RUS 39,29
14 Olga FATKULINA LN1 RUS RUS 39,41
15 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 39,53
16 Judith HESSE LSA GER GER 39,67
17 Elli OCHOWICZ LSA USA USA 39,69
18 Lauren CHOLEWINSKI LN2 USA USA 40,05
19 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 40,50

1000m Ladies - Division A 6 March 2010

1 Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 1.16,36
2 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 1.16,48
3 Natasja BRUINTJES LN3 NED NED 1.16,59
4 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA LN4 RUS RUS 1.17,15
4 Laurine van RIESSEN LN3 NED NED 1.17,15
6 Heather RICHARDSON LN2 USA USA 1.17,29
7 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA LSA RUS RUS 1.17,34
7 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA LSA RUS RUS 1.17,34
9 Jennifer RODRIGUEZ L30 USA USA 1.17,41
10 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 1.17,67
11 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 1.18,11
12 Olga FATKULINA LN1 RUS RUS 1.18,51
13 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 1.18,90
14 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 1.19,35
15 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER LSA GER GER 1.19,51
16 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 1.19,67
17 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 1.19,80
DNS Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER DNS
WDR Annette GERRITSEN LSA NED NED WDR
WDR Elli OCHOWICZ LSA USA USA WDR

500m Ladies - Division B 6 March 2010

1 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA LSA RUS RUS 39,12
2 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA LSA RUS RUS 39,28
3 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 39,58
4 Rebekah BRADFORD LSA USA USA 39,74
5 Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS 39,87
6 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 39,90
7 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER LSA GER GER 40,05
8 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 40,54
9 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 40,95
10 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 40,98
11 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 41,75

1000m Ladies - Division B 6 March 2010

1 Rebekah BRADFORD LSA USA USA 1.18,91
2 Sophie NIJMAN LSA NED NED 1.19,02
3 Svetlana KAYKAN L30 RUS RUS 1.19,93
4 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LN3 USA USA 1.20,06
5 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 1.20,77
6 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 1.22,12
7 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 1.22,40
8 Denise ROTH LN2 GER GER 1.23,65
WDR Sophie MUIR LSA AUS AUS WDR

500m Ladies - Division A 7 March 2010

1 Jenny WOLF L30 GER GER 38,10
2 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 38,41
3 Thijsje OENEMA LN3 NED NED 38,80
4 Natasja BRUINTJES LN3 NED NED 38,91
5 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA LSA RUS RUS 38,92
6 Elli OCHOWICZ LSA USA USA 38,98
7 Laurine van RIESSEN LN3 NED NED 39,06
8 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 39,09
9 Heather RICHARDSON LN2 USA USA 39,10
10 Ekaterina MALYSHEVA LN4 RUS RUS 39,15
11 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 39,19
12 Svetlana KAYKAN L30 RUS RUS 39,23
13 Shihomi SHINYA L30 JPN JPN 39,29
14 Olga FATKULINA LN1 RUS RUS 39,33
15 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 39,38
16 Rebekah BRADFORD LSA USA USA 39,40
17 Judith HESSE LSA GER GER 39,42
18 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 39,47
19 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 39,63
20 Lauren CHOLEWINSKI LN2 USA USA 39,65
21 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 39,97
22 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER LSA GER GER 39,98
23 Heike HARTMANN LSA GER GER 40,22
24 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 40,55
25 Denise ROTH LN2 GER GER 40,69
26 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 40,78
27 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 40,98

1000m Ladies - Division A 7 March 2010

1 Yekaterina SHIKHOVA LSA RUS RUS 1.16,93
2 Laurine van RIESSEN LN3 NED NED 1.17,18
3 Natasja BRUINTJES LN3 NED NED 1.17,29
4 Margot BOER LSA NED NED 1.17,47
5 Ekaterina LOBYSHEVA LSA RUS RUS 1.17,56
6 Monique ANGERMÜLLER LSA GER GER 1.17,88
7 Heather RICHARDSON LN2 USA USA 1.17,95
8 Sayuri YOSHII LSA JPN JPN 1.18,00
9 Christine NESBITT LSA CAN CAN 1.18,07
10 Rebekah BRADFORD LSA USA USA 1.18,39
11 Chiara SIMIONATO L30 ITA ITA 1.18,57
12 Shannon REMPEL LSA CAN CAN 1.18,62
13 Olga FATKULINA LN1 RUS RUS 1.18,86
14 Katarzyna BACHLEDA-CURUŚ L30 POL POL 1.19,40
15 Tomomi OKAZAKI L35 JPN JPN 1.19,41
16 Sophie NIJMAN LSA NED NED 1.19,58
17 Anastasia BUCSIS LN2 CAN CAN 1.19,59
18 Svetlana KAYKAN L30 RUS RUS 1.19,60
19 Tamara OUDENAARDEN LN3 CAN CAN 1.19,67
20 Gabriele HIRSCHBICHLER LSA GER GER 1.19,68
21 Anna RINGSRED LSA USA USA 1.20,16
22 Kelly GUNTHER (1987) LN3 USA USA 1.20,80
23 Daniela DUMITRU LN3 ROU ROU 1.21,82
24 Denise ROTH LN2 GER GER 1.22,05
DNF Jennifer RODRIGUEZ L30 USA USA DNF