World Cup

Erfurt (GER)6 - 7 March 2010

500m Men - Division A 6 March 2010

1 Jan SMEEKENS MN4 NED NED 34,97
2 Yuya OIKAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,10
3 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 35,25
4 Tucker FREDRICKS MSA USA USA 35,38
5 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 35,41
6 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 35,48
7 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 35,55
8 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,57
9 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 35,58
10 Simon KUIPERS MSA NED NED 35,62
11 Jeremy WOTHERSPOON M30 CAN CAN 35,63
12 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,73
12 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 35,73
14 Stefan GROOTHUIS MSA NED NED 35,78
15 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 35,89
16 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 35,92
17 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 36,05
18 Brent AUSSPRUNG MN2 USA USA 36,09
19 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 36,11
20 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 36,17

1000m Men - Division A 6 March 2010

1 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 1.09,29
2 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 1.09,43
3 Stefan GROOTHUIS MSA NED NED 1.09,48
4 Simon KUIPERS MSA NED NED 1.09,58
5 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 1.09,75
6 Evgenij LALENKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.09,91
7 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.10,14
8 Jeremy WOTHERSPOON M30 CAN CAN 1.10,23
9 Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,33
10 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 1.10,34
11 Alexey YESIN MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,67
12 Matteo ANESI MSA ITA ITA 1.10,69
13 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.10,70
14 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.11,06
15 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 1.11,25
16 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.11,29
17 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 1.11,33
18 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 1.12,26
19 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.31,02
DQ Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL DQ

500m Men - Division B 6 March 2010

1 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 36,08
2 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,15
2 Evgenij LALENKOV MSA RUS RUS 36,15
4 Roman KRECH MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,20
5 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 36,27
6 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 36,32
7 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 36,40
7 Daniel GREIG MA2 AUS AUS 36,40
9 Matthias SCHWIERZ MSA GER GER 36,47
10 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 36,59
11 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 36,78
12 James CHOLEWINSKI MN4 USA USA 36,79
13 Even JOHANSEN MN2 NOR NOR 36,87
14 Matt PLUMMER MN3 USA USA 37,04
15 Daniel GWADERA MN1 POL POL 37,15
16 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 37,66
17 Frank STEINER MSA GER GER 1.33,42

1000m Men - Division B 6 March 2010

1 Rhian KET MSA NED NED 1.11,01
2 Denis KUZIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,48
3 Joey LINDSEY MN2 USA USA 1.11,59
4 Frank STEINER MSA GER GER 1.11,71
5 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 1.11,98
6 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,01
7 Even JOHANSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,02
8 Mike BLUMEL MN4 USA USA 1.12,37
9 Eric RAUSCHENBACH MN3 GER GER 1.12,61
10 Daniel GREIG MA2 AUS AUS 1.12,69
11 Jörg DALLMANN M30 GER GER 1.12,85
12 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 1.13,09
13 Matt PLUMMER MN3 USA USA 1.14,19
14 Philip BROJAKA MSA GBR GBR 1.14,42
15 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 1.14,88
DNS James CHOLEWINSKI MN4 USA USA DNS

500m Men - Division A 7 March 2010

1 Jan SMEEKENS MN4 NED NED 35,20
2 Yuya OIKAWA MSA JPN JPN 35,21
3 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 35,22
3 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 35,22
5 Tucker FREDRICKS MSA USA USA 35,34
6 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 35,37
7 Simon KUIPERS MSA NED NED 35,50
8 Stefan GROOTHUIS MSA NED NED 35,53
9 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 35,54
10 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 35,68
11 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 35,71
12 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,75
13 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 35,82
14 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 35,88
15 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 35,99
16 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 36,09
17 Brent AUSSPRUNG MN2 USA USA 36,23
18 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 36,48
19 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 1.20,47

1000m Men - Division A 7 March 2010

1 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 1.09,25
2 Stefan GROOTHUIS MSA NED NED 1.09,50
3 Mark TUITERT M30 NED NED 1.09,64
4 Evgenij LALENKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.09,66
5 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.09,75
6 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 1.10,03
7 Simon KUIPERS MSA NED NED 1.10,09
8 Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.10,30
8 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 1.10,30
10 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.10,36
11 Alexey YESIN MN3 RUS RUS 1.10,48
12 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 1.10,88
13 Matteo ANESI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,06
14 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.11,26
15 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,30
16 Rhian KET MSA NED NED 1.11,33
17 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.11,55
18 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 1.11,69
19 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 1.13,70
DNS Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN DNS

500m Men - Division B 7 March 2010

1 Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN2 NOR NOR 35,94
2 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 36,16
3 Roman KRECH MN1 KAZ KAZ 36,24
3 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 36,24
5 Frank STEINER MSA GER GER 36,31
6 Joey LINDSEY MN2 USA USA 36,36
7 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 36,47
8 Matthias SCHWIERZ MSA GER GER 36,52
9 Matt PLUMMER MN3 USA USA 36,57
10 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 36,64
11 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 36,65
12 Daniel GREIG MA2 AUS AUS 36,71
13 Daniel GWADERA MN1 POL POL 36,87
14 James CHOLEWINSKI MN4 USA USA 36,93
15 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 37,64
16 Philip BROJAKA MSA GBR GBR 37,70

1000m Men - Division B 7 March 2010

1 Frank STEINER MSA GER GER 1.11,20
2 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 1.11,86
3 Joey LINDSEY MN2 USA USA 1.11,91
4 Even JOHANSEN MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,11
5 Aleksandr ZHIGIN MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.12,38
6 Mike BLUMEL MN4 USA USA 1.12,60
7 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 1.12,63
8 Eric RAUSCHENBACH MN3 GER GER 1.12,71
9 James CHOLEWINSKI MN4 USA USA 1.13,47
10 Matt PLUMMER MN3 USA USA 1.13,70
11 Denny IHLE MSA GER GER 1.14,04
DNS Espen Aarnes HVAMMEN MN2 NOR NOR DNS