World Cup

Salt Lake City (USA)11 - 13 December 2009

500m Men - Division A 11 December 2009

1 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 34,26 PR SB
2 Yuya OIKAWA MSA JPN JPN 34,27 NR PR SB
3 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 34,31 NR PR SB
4 LEE Kang-Seok MSA KOR KOR 34,42 SB
5 Tucker FREDRICKS MSA USA USA 34,43 SB
6 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 34,45 PR SB
7 MO Tae-Bum MN2 KOR KOR 34,48 PR SB
8 Joji KATO MSA JPN JPN 34,54
9 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 34,56
10 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 34,75 PR SB
10 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 34,75 PR SB
12 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 34,85 SB
13 YU Fengtong MSA CHN CHN 34,87
14 Mike IRELAND M35 CAN CAN 34,89
15 ZHANG Zhongqi MSA CHN CHN 34,93
16 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 34,97
17 LEE Ki-Ho MSA KOR KOR 35,04 SB
18 LIU Fangyi MSA CHN CHN 35,23 PR SB
19 MOON Joon MSA KOR KOR 35,73

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division A 11 December 2009

1 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 1.41,04 WR NR TR PR SB
2 Chad HEDRICK M30 USA USA 1.42,19
3 MO Tae-Bum MN2 KOR KOR 1.42,85 NR PR SB
4 Håvard BØKKO MN4 NOR NOR 1.42,89 SB
5 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.43,18
6 Enrico FABRIS MSA ITA ITA 1.43,48 NR PR SB
7 Ivan SKOBREV MSA RUS RUS 1.43,49 PR SB
8 Lucas MAKOWSKY MN4 CAN CAN 1.43,53 PR SB
9 Sven KRAMER MSA NED NED 1.43,54 PR SB
10 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 1.43,71 NR PR SB
11 Matteo ANESI MSA ITA ITA 1.43,83 PR SB
12 Trevor MARSICANO MN2 USA USA 1.43,88 SB
13 Joel ERIKSSON MSA SWE SWE 1.43,90 NR PR SB
14 Evgenij LALENKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.43,99 SB
15 Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.44,41 PR SB
16 Brian HANSEN MA2 USA USA 1.44,45 WRJ NRJ PR SB
17 Alexey YESIN MN3 RUS RUS 1.44,96 PR SB
18 Mathieu GIROUX MSA CAN CAN 1.45,31
19 Kjeld NUIS MN1 NED NED 1.46,24
DQ Erben WENNEMARS M30 NED NED DQ

WR - World Record, WRJ - Junior World Record
NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 11 December 2009

1 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 34,85 SB
2 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 34,88 SB
3 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 35,10
4 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,11
5 WANG Nan MN1 CHN CHN 35,16 PR SB
6 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 35,20
7 Muncef OUARDI MSA CAN CAN 35,36
7 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 35,36 SB
9 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 35,38 PR SB
10 Nick PEARSON M30 USA USA 35,39 PR SB
11 Alexey YESIN MN3 RUS RUS 35,40 PR SB
12 Jan BOS (1975) M35 NED NED 35,43
13 Evgenij LALENKOV MSA RUS RUS 35,47 PR SB
14 Timofej SKOPIN MN2 RUS RUS 35,48
15 Konrad NIEDŹWIEDZKI MSA POL POL 35,52
16 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 35,66 PR SB
16 ZHANG Yaolin MN4 CHN CHN 35,66
18 Jan DALDOSSI MN1 ITA ITA 35,67 PR SB
19 Pasi KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN 35,75
20 Brent AUSSPRUNG MN2 USA USA 35,87
21 Joel ERIKSSON MSA SWE SWE 35,95 PR SB
22 Daniel GREIG MA2 AUS AUS 36,17 NR NRJ PR SB
23 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 36,22 NR PR SB
24 Dag-Erik KLEVEN MSA NOR NOR 36,39
25 Aleksandr KOMAR MN3 BLR BLR 36,61
26 Christofer TSIMARAS MSA GRE GRE 36,71 SB
27 Matt PLUMMER MN3 USA USA 36,77
28 Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI MN4 HUN HUN 36,85 PR SB
29 José Ignacio FAZIO MSA ARG ARG 37,27
DQ Aleksej BONDARCHUK MA2 KAZ KAZ DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men - Division B 11 December 2009

1 Robert LEHMANN MSA GER GER 1.45,03 NR PR SB
2 Teruhiro SUGIMORI MSA JPN JPN 1.45,49 PR SB
3 Steven ELM M30 CAN CAN 1.45,78
4 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 1.45,79 SB
5 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.45,90 NR PR SB
6 Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) MN4 RUS RUS 1.46,24 SB
7 Jörg DALLMANN M30 GER GER 1.46,28
8 Jonathan KUCK MN1 USA USA 1.46,54
8 LEE Jong-Woo MSA KOR KOR 1.46,54
10 Mykola MAKOWSKY MSA CAN CAN 1.46,91 SB
11 GAO Xuefeng M30 CHN CHN 1.46,92
12 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 1.46,95
13 Daniel FRIBERG MN4 SWE SWE 1.46,96
14 Henrik CHRISTIANSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.47,09 PR SB
15 Fredrik VAN DER HORST MN1 NOR NOR 1.47,32 PR SB
16 Aleksandr ZHIGIN MN4 KAZ KAZ 1.47,61 SB
17 Ben SOUTHEE MN3 AUS AUS 1.47,65 NR PR SB
18 SUN Longjiang MB2 CHN CHN 1.48,01 NRJ PR SB
19 Marco CIGNINI MN2 ITA ITA 1.48,49 PR SB
20 Vitaly MIKHAILOV MN4 BLR BLR 1.48,50 SB
21 HA Hong-Seon MA2 KOR KOR 1.48,87
22 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 1.49,03
22 Milan SÁBLIK MA2 CZE CZE 1.49,03 NR NRJ PR SB
24 Takaharu NAKAJIMA MSA JPN JPN 1.49,26
25 Eskil ERVIK M35 NOR NOR 1.49,46 SB
26 Dmitry BABENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 1.49,61
27 Niko RÄSÄNEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.49,74
28 Christian PICHLER MN2 AUT AUT 1.50,37
29 CHOI Kwun-Won MSA KOR KOR 1.50,48 SB
30 Valentin Antonio ANGHEL MA1 ROU ROU 1.51,05 NR NRJ PR SB
31 Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR MN2 MGL MGL 1.52,41 NR PR SB
DNS Kris SCHILDERMANS MSA BEL BEL DNS

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division A 12 December 2009

1 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 34,26
2 LEE Kang-Seok MSA KOR KOR 34,28 SB
3 Tucker FREDRICKS MSA USA USA 34,35 SB
4 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 34,36 PR SB
5 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 34,38 PR SB
6 Yuya OIKAWA MSA JPN JPN 34,48
7 YU Fengtong MSA CHN CHN 34,50 SB
8 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 34,52
9 MO Tae-Bum MN2 KOR KOR 34,56
10 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 34,60
11 Joji KATO MSA JPN JPN 34,63
12 Mike IRELAND M35 CAN CAN 34,73
13 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 34,75
14 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 34,86
15 ZHANG Zhongqi MSA CHN CHN 34,93
16 Ryohei HAGA MN2 JPN JPN 34,98
17 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 35,00
18 LIU Fangyi MSA CHN CHN 35,24
19 LEE Ki-Ho MSA KOR KOR 35,27
20 Jeremy WOTHERSPOON M30 CAN CAN 45,95
21 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.01,73

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division A 12 December 2009

1 Enrico FABRIS MSA ITA ITA 6.06,06 NR TR PR SB
2 Bob de JONG M30 NED NED 6.08,76 PR SB
3 Ivan SKOBREV MSA RUS RUS 6.10,58 NR PR SB
4 Carl VERHEIJEN M35 NED NED 6.12,50 SB
5 Håvard BØKKO MN4 NOR NOR 6.13,25 SB
6 Chad HEDRICK M30 USA USA 6.13,51 SB
7 LEE Seung-Hoon (1988) MN3 KOR KOR 6.14,67 NR PR SB
8 Henrik CHRISTIANSEN MSA NOR NOR 6.15,41 PR SB
9 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 6.15,64 SB
10 Alexis CONTIN MN4 FRA FRA 6.15,74 NR PR SB
11 Shane DOBBIN M30 NZL NZL 6.17,78 NR PR SB
12 Sverre HAUGLI MSA NOR NOR 6.18,59
13 Johan RÖJLER MSA SWE SWE 6.19,11 SB
14 Patrick BECKERT MN1 GER GER 6.19,82 NR PR SB
15 Hiroki HIRAKO MSA JPN JPN 6.22,02 SB
16 Sławomir CHMURA MSA POL POL 6.23,99 NR PR SB
17 Øystein GRØDUM M30 NOR NOR 6.24,51 SB
17 Mathieu GIROUX MSA CAN CAN 6.24,51 PR SB
19 Alexander RUMYANTSEV MN4 RUS RUS 6.25,52 PR SB
20 Lucas MAKOWSKY MN4 CAN CAN 6.29,18

NR - National Record, TR - Track Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men - Division B 12 December 2009

1 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 34,81 NR PR SB
2 Vincent LABRIE MSA CAN CAN 35,04
3 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 35,09
4 Ermanno IORIATTI M30 ITA ITA 35,11
5 WANG Nan MN1 CHN CHN 35,13 PR SB
6 Markus PUOLAKKA MSA FIN FIN 35,18 PR SB
7 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 35,21 PR SB
8 Nick PEARSON M30 USA USA 35,25 PR SB
9 ZHANG Yaolin MN4 CHN CHN 35,34 SB
10 Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) MN4 RUS RUS 35,39
11 Timofej SKOPIN MN2 RUS RUS 35,48
12 Pasi KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN 35,52 SB
12 Sergej CHADAEV MN3 RUS RUS 35,52 SB
14 Dag-Erik KLEVEN MSA NOR NOR 35,53
15 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 35,62
16 Matt PLUMMER MN3 USA USA 35,63
17 Jan BOS (1975) M35 NED NED 35,71
18 Roman KRECH MN1 KAZ KAZ 35,72
19 Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL 35,80
20 Brent AUSSPRUNG MN2 USA USA 35,83
21 Jan DALDOSSI MN1 ITA ITA 36,11
22 Daniel FRIBERG MN4 SWE SWE 36,18 SB
23 Samuel SCHWARZ MSA GER GER 36,24
24 Ben SOUTHEE MN3 AUS AUS 36,27 PR SB
25 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 36,51 PR SB
26 Philip BROJAKA MSA GBR GBR 36,73
26 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 36,73
28 Christofer TSIMARAS MSA GRE GRE 36,98
29 José Ignacio FAZIO MSA ARG ARG 37,25
DNS Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI MN4 HUN HUN DNS
DNF Aleksandr KOMAR MN3 BLR BLR DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

5000m Men - Division B 12 December 2009

1 Bob de VRIES MSA NED NED 6.10,56 PR SB
2 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 6.17,13 NR PR SB
3 Dmitry BABENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 6.23,55 SB
4 Shigeyuki DEJIMA MSA JPN JPN 6.25,96
5 Jonathan KUCK MN1 USA USA 6.26,87
6 Joshua LOSE MN4 AUS AUS 6.27,03 NR PR SB
7 Steven ELM M30 CAN CAN 6.27,25 SB
8 Fredrik VAN DER HORST MN1 NOR NOR 6.27,87 PR SB
9 Brian HANSEN MA2 USA USA 6.28,16
10 Kris SCHILDERMANS MSA BEL BEL 6.29,17 PR SB
11 Jordan BELCHOS MN2 CAN CAN 6.29,99 SB
12 Roger SCHNEIDER MSA SUI SUI 6.30,19 SB
13 Roland CIEŚLAK MN3 POL POL 6.33,48 PR SB
14 Jay MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 6.33,91 SB
15 Marian Cristian ION MN2 ROU ROU 6.34,01 SB
16 Vitaly MIKHAILOV MN4 BLR BLR 6.36,51
17 Zbigniew BRÓDKA MSA POL POL 6.36,67 PR SB
18 Masashi MICHISHITA MN4 JPN JPN 6.36,94
19 CHOI Kwun-Won MSA KOR KOR 6.38,95 SB
20 Marco CIGNINI MN2 ITA ITA 6.40,52 PR SB
21 Niko RÄSÄNEN MN1 FIN FIN 6.41,45 PR SB
22 Jan CAFLISCH MSA SUI SUI 6.47,85 PR SB
23 Galbaatar UUGANBAATAR MN2 MGL MGL 6.49,78 SB
24 Asier PEÑA ITURRÍA M30 ESP ESP 6.51,72 NR PR SB
25 Ola RÖJLER MSA SWE SWE 6.54,33 PR SB
DNF Christian PICHLER MN2 AUT AUT DNF
DQ Ryan BEDFORD MN4 USA USA DQ
DQ Pavel KULMA MN1 CZE CZE DQ

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division A 13 December 2009

1 Shani DAVIS MSA USA USA 1.06,67 SB
2 LEE Kyou-Hyuk M30 KOR KOR 1.07,07 SB
3 Mika POUTALA MSA FIN FIN 1.07,24 PR SB
4 MO Tae-Bum MN2 KOR KOR 1.07,26 PR SB
5 Chad HEDRICK M30 USA USA 1.07,33 PR SB
6 Jeremy WOTHERSPOON M30 CAN CAN 1.07,77 SB
7 Lars ELGERSMA MSA NED NED 1.07,87 PR SB
7 Nico IHLE MSA GER GER 1.07,87 NR PR SB
9 Jamie GREGG MSA CAN CAN 1.08,05 PR SB
9 Nick PEARSON M30 USA USA 1.08,05 SB
11 Kyle PARROTT MSA CAN CAN 1.08,07 PR SB
12 Denny MORRISON MSA CAN CAN 1.08,24
13 Trevor MARSICANO MN2 USA USA 1.08,33
14 Håvard BØKKO MN4 NOR NOR 1.08,42 PR SB
15 Beorn NIJENHUIS MSA NED NED 1.08,61 SB
16 Jan BOS (1975) M35 NED NED 1.08,67
17 Keiichiro NAGASHIMA MSA JPN JPN 1.08,70
18 Mikael FLYGIND LARSEN MSA NOR NOR 1.08,87 SB
19 Dmitrij LOBKOV MSA RUS RUS 1.09,17 SB
20 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE MN3 NOR NOR 1.10,06

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1000m Men - Division B 13 December 2009

1 Maciej USTYNOWICZ MSA POL POL 1.08,42 NR PR SB
2 Matteo ANESI MSA ITA ITA 1.08,43 NR PR SB
2 Aleksandr LEBEDEV (1987) MN4 RUS RUS 1.08,43 PR SB
4 Ronald MULDER MSA NED NED 1.08,46 PR SB
5 LEE Ki-Ho MSA KOR KOR 1.08,50 SB
6 Alexey YESIN MN3 RUS RUS 1.08,62 PR SB
7 Kjeld NUIS MN1 NED NED 1.08,64 PR SB
8 Haralds SILOVS MSA LAT LAT 1.08,83 NR PR SB
9 Teruhiro SUGIMORI MSA JPN JPN 1.09,04 PR SB
10 Akio OHTA MSA JPN JPN 1.09,25 PR SB
11 WANG Nan MN1 CHN CHN 1.09,34 PR SB
12 Tuomas NIEMINEN MSA FIN FIN 1.09,53 PR SB
12 LEE Kang-Seok MSA KOR KOR 1.09,53 SB
14 Dag-Erik KLEVEN MSA NOR NOR 1.09,54 SB
15 Timofej SKOPIN MN2 RUS RUS 1.09,70 PR SB
16 Mike BLUMEL MN4 USA USA 1.09,78 PR SB
17 Jan DALDOSSI MN1 ITA ITA 1.09,80 PR SB
18 LEE Jong-Woo MSA KOR KOR 1.09,81
19 Denis KUZIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.09,94 PR SB
20 Daniel GREIG MA2 AUS AUS 1.10,09 NR NRJ PR SB
21 Pasi KOSKELA MSA FIN FIN 1.10,39 SB
22 Pascal BRIAND M30 FRA FRA 1.10,41 NR PR SB
23 Philip BROJAKA MSA GBR GBR 1.10,48 NR PR SB
24 SUN Longjiang MB2 CHN CHN 1.10,73 PR SB
25 Marius Cristian PARASCHIVOIU MN1 ROU ROU 1.10,79 NR PR SB
26 Vitaly MIKHAILOV MN4 BLR BLR 1.11,17 SB
27 Milan SÁBLIK MA2 CZE CZE 1.11,96 NRJ PR SB
28 Christian PICHLER MN2 AUT AUT 1.12,52 SB
29 Szabolcs SZÖLLŐSI MN4 HUN HUN 1.12,55 PR SB
30 José Ignacio FAZIO MSA ARG ARG 1.12,84
31 Christofer TSIMARAS MSA GRE GRE 1.13,25
32 Rico LITSCHER MSA SUI SUI 1.13,97
DNS Maciej BIEGA MN2 POL POL DNS
DQ François-Olivier ROBERGE MSA CAN CAN DQ

NR - National Record, NRJ - Junior National Record
PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best