International Season Opening

Inzell (GER)13 - 14 October 2018 Source: www.max-aicher-arena.de

500m Men 13 October 2018

1 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 35,02 SB
2 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 35,04 SB
3 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 35,08 SB
4 Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED 35,19 SB
5 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 35,25
6 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 35,26 SB
6 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 35,26 SB
8 Aron ROMEIJN MSA NED NED 35,27 SB
9 Gerben JORRITSMA MSA NED NED 35,42 SB
10 Pim SCHIPPER M30 NED NED 35,65 SB
11 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 35,81 SB
12 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 35,87 SB
13 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 35,99 SB
14 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 36,00 SB
15 Joost BORN MSA NED NED 36,05 SB
16 Martijn van OOSTEN MSA NED NED 36,08
17 Thijs GOVERS MN2 NED NED 36,12 SB
18 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 36,14 SB
19 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN1 ITA ITA 36,20 SB
20 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN3 BLR BLR 36,33
20 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 36,33 SB
22 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 36,34 SB
23 Niek DEELSTRA MN2 NED NED 36,35
24 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,42 SB
25 Marius BRATLI MN2 NOR NOR 36,46 SB
26 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 36,51 SB
27 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 36,54 SB
28 Noel MÜLLER MN4 GER GER 36,55 PR SB
29 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 36,57 PR SB
30 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 36,61 SB
31 Enrico SALINO MN1 ITA ITA 36,62 SB
32 Victor RUDENKO MN1 BLR BLR 36,78 PR SB
33 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 36,88 SB
33 Ole JESKE MN1 GER GER 36,88 SB
35 Maksim DUBOVSKIJ MN3 BLR BLR 36,89 SB
36 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 36,98
37 Paul GALCZINSKY MN1 GER GER 37,05 SB
38 Max REDER MA2 GER GER 37,08 SB
39 Daan BAKS MN1 NED NED 37,10 SB
40 Jorne JONKMAN MN1 NED NED 37,11 SB
41 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 37,13 SB
42 Antero ESKOLA MN2 FIN FIN 37,14 PR SB
43 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE M30 NOR NOR 37,22
43 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 37,22 SB
45 Uladzislau HAPON MA1 BLR BLR 37,46 PR SB
46 Manuel GRAS MSA GER GER 37,75
47 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 37,76 PR SB
48 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 37,79 SB
49 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 37,87
50 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 37,90 SB
51 Raman MAKHAKHEI MA1 BLR BLR 37,92
52 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 38,03 SB
53 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 38,04 SB
54 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 38,09 SB
55 Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH MA2 BLR BLR 38,18
56 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MN3 BLR BLR 38,24
57 Niklas KURZMANN MA1 GER GER 38,25 SB
58 Yahor DAMARATSKI MA2 BLR BLR 38,26 SB
59 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 38,38 SB
60 Stefan EMELE MN3 GER GER 38,41
61 Yannic HECKER MA2 GER GER 38,58
62 Richard HERRMANN MA2 GER GER 38,79 SB
63 Wesly DIJS MN4 NED NED 38,93 SB
64 Daniel NIERO MN3 ITA ITA 39,27 SB
65 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 39,32 PR SB
66 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB1 FIN FIN 39,46
67 Maximilian HAAKE MA2 GER GER 39,47 SB
68 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 39,63 SB
69 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 39,77 SB
70 Balázs KUN MA2 HUN HUN 39,89 SB
71 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 40,02
72 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 40,03 SB
73 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 40,06 SB
74 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 40,38 PR SB
75 Benjamin DERKSEN MC2 GER GER 41,44 PR SB
76 Jacob SEIFERT MB1 GER GER 41,79 PR SB
77 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 41,90
78 Johann BARON MC2 GER GER 44,31 PR SB
DNF Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN DNF
DQ Michel MULDER M30 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 13 October 2018

1 Kjeld NUIS MSA NED NED 1.07,70 TR SB
2 Kai VERBIJ MSA NED NED 1.08,26 SB
3 Thomas KROL MSA NED NED 1.08,85 SB
4 David BOSA MSA ITA ITA 1.09,35 SB
5 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 1.09,43 SB
6 Pim SCHIPPER M30 NED NED 1.09,55 SB
7 Ronald MULDER M30 NED NED 1.09,68 SB
8 Aron ROMEIJN MSA NED NED 1.09,78 SB
9 Michel MULDER M30 NED NED 1.09,79 SB
10 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.10,10 PR SB
11 Dai Dai NTAB MSA NED NED 1.10,28 SB
12 Gerben JORRITSMA MSA NED NED 1.10,44 SB
13 Martijn van OOSTEN MSA NED NED 1.10,47 SB
13 Joost BORN MSA NED NED 1.10,47 SB
15 Jan SMEEKENS M30 NED NED 1.10,69 SB
16 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN3 BLR BLR 1.10,70
17 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.10,86 PR SB
18 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN1 ITA ITA 1.11,08 SB
19 Noel MÜLLER MN4 GER GER 1.11,17 SB
20 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 1.11,21 SB
21 Victor RUDENKO MN1 BLR BLR 1.11,39 SB
22 Thijs GOVERS MN2 NED NED 1.11,40 SB
23 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 1.11,53 SB
24 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 1.11,57 SB
25 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,63 SB
26 Mathias VOSTÉ MSA BEL BEL 1.11,70 SB
26 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.11,70 SB
28 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.11,90 SB
29 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.11,99 SB
30 Marius BRATLI MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,15 SB
31 Jesper HOSPES M30 NED NED 1.12,26 SB
32 Pedro BECKERT MN4 GER GER 1.12,42 SB
33 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 1.12,43 SB
34 Manuel GRAS MSA GER GER 1.12,50 SB
35 Ole JESKE MN1 GER GER 1.12,54 SB
36 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 1.12,63 SB
37 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE M30 NOR NOR 1.12,67 SB
38 Daan BAKS MN1 NED NED 1.12,97 SB
39 Maximilian STRÜBE MSA GER GER 1.13,06 SB
40 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 1.13,26 SB
41 Chris HUIZINGA MN2 NED NED 1.13,46 SB
42 Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH MA2 BLR BLR 1.13,64 SB
43 Niek DEELSTRA MN2 NED NED 1.13,84
44 Yahor DAMARATSKI MA2 BLR BLR 1.13,93 SB
45 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.14,10 SB
46 Enrico SALINO MN1 ITA ITA 1.14,25 SB
47 Jorne JONKMAN MN1 NED NED 1.14,34
48 Raman MAKHAKHEI MA1 BLR BLR 1.14,42 SB
49 Uladzislau HAPON MA1 BLR BLR 1.14,48 PR SB
50 Antero ESKOLA MN2 FIN FIN 1.14,50
51 Jakub KOPRIVA MN1 CZE CZE 1.14,62 SB
52 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 1.14,79 SB
53 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.14,93 SB
54 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 1.14,96 SB
55 Niklas KURZMANN MA1 GER GER 1.16,38 SB
56 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 1.16,46
57 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 1.16,53 SB
58 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 1.16,55 SB
59 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 1.17,58 PR SB
60 Maximilian HAAKE MA2 GER GER 1.17,65 SB
61 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 1.17,68 SB
62 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 1.18,08 PR SB
63 Zdenék VASULKA MA1 CZE CZE 1.19,26 PR SB
64 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 1.20,46 PR SB
65 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB1 FIN FIN 1.20,82
66 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 1.20,90 PR SB
67 Jakub KOČÍ MC2 CZE CZE 1.23,32 PR SB
DNF Maksim DUBOVSKIJ MN3 BLR BLR DNF
DQ Hein OTTERSPEER M30 NED NED DQ
WDR Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN WDR
WDR Wesly DIJS MN4 NED NED WDR
WDR Balázs KUN MA2 HUN HUN WDR

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

1500m Men 13 October 2018

1 Stefan EMELE MN3 GER GER 1.54,35 SB
2 Yannic HECKER MA2 GER GER 1.57,07 SB

SB - Season Best

3000m Men 13 October 2018

1 Richard HERRMANN MA2 GER GER 4.15,10 SB

SB - Season Best

5000m Men 13 October 2018

1 Sven KRAMER M30 NED NED 6.10,97 TR SB
2 Patrick ROEST MN4 NED NED 6.13,00 PR SB
3 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.20,85 SB
4 Patrick BECKERT MSA GER GER 6.22,43 SB
5 Marwin TALSMA MN2 NED NED 6.23,46 SB
6 Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE 6.27,08 SB
7 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 6.29,10 SB
8 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 6.29,51 SB
9 Bart MOL (1987) M30 NED NED 6.32,29 SB
10 Felix MALY MSA GER GER 6.33,11 SB
11 Fridtjof PETZOLD MN3 GER GER 6.40,10 PR SB
12 Daniel NIERO MN3 ITA ITA 6.40,30 SB
13 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 6.43,30 PR SB
14 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 6.44,60 SB
15 Clemens GAWER MN4 GER GER 6.45,24 SB
16 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MN3 BLR BLR 6.46,54 SB
17 Paul GALCZINSKY MN1 GER GER 6.50,68 SB
18 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 6.52,11 PR SB
19 Fábián DIETERLE MN4 HUN HUN 6.59,04 PR SB
20 Bence DÉKÁNY MSA HUN HUN 6.59,16 SB
21 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 7.08,96 SB
22 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN2 DEN DEN 7.20,43 SB

TR - Track Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best

500m Men 14 October 2018

1 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN3 BLR BLR 35,82 SB
2 Lennart VELEMA MSA NED NED 35,83
3 Joost BORN MSA NED NED 36,01 SB
4 Harri LEVO MSA FIN FIN 36,07
5 Martijn van OOSTEN MSA NED NED 36,28
6 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN1 ITA ITA 36,31
7 Tom KANT MN3 NED NED 36,36 PR SB
8 Kristian Solland REINTON MN3 NOR NOR 36,43 SB
9 Daniel GREIG MSA AUS AUS 36,47
10 Niek DEELSTRA MN2 NED NED 36,61
11 Enrico SALINO MN1 ITA ITA 36,65
12 Louis HOLLAAR MN1 NED NED 36,72 SB
13 Odin By FARSTAD MN2 NOR NOR 36,76
14 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 36,77
15 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 36,79 SB
16 Simen KROKEN MSA NOR NOR 36,86
17 Marius BRATLI MN2 NOR NOR 36,94
18 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE M30 NOR NOR 36,97
19 Antero ESKOLA MN2 FIN FIN 37,23
20 Maksim DUBOVSKIJ MN3 BLR BLR 37,30
21 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 37,42
22 Jos de VOS MSA NED NED 37,43 SB
23 Daan BAKS MN1 NED NED 37,48
24 Uladzislau HAPON MA1 BLR BLR 37,68
25 Erik RESELL MA2 NOR NOR 37,71
26 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 37,84
27 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 37,94
28 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 38,03 SB
29 Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT 38,12
30 Jakub KOPRIVA MN1 CZE CZE 38,18 SB
31 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 38,33
32 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 38,41 SB
33 Raman MAKHAKHEI MA1 BLR BLR 38,65
34 Magnus DAHLE MN3 NOR NOR 38,71
35 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 38,98 PR SB
36 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 39,10 SB
37 Zdenék VASULKA MA1 CZE CZE 39,27 PR SB
38 Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB1 FIN FIN 39,61
39 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 39,88 PR SB
40 Bart MOL (1987) M30 NED NED 40,78 PR SB
41 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 41,12 SB
DNF Jort BOOMHOUWER MN1 NED NED DNF

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 14 October 2018

1 Manuel GRAS MSA GER GER 1.48,96 SB
2 Victor RUDENKO MN1 BLR BLR 1.49,11 PR SB
3 Gijs ESDERS MSA NED NED 1.49,29 PR SB
4 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,30 SB
5 Alessio TRENTINI MSA ITA ITA 1.49,49 SB
6 Jeremias MARX MN2 GER GER 1.49,92 SB
7 Lukas MANN MA2 GER GER 1.49,93 SB
8 Noel MÜLLER MN4 GER GER 1.50,09 SB
9 Paul GALCZINSKY MN1 GER GER 1.50,40 SB
10 Samuli SUOMALAINEN MN1 FIN FIN 1.50,92 SB
11 Tom KANT MN3 NED NED 1.51,12 SB
12 Jeffrey ROSANELLI MN1 ITA ITA 1.51,35 SB
13 Gabriele GALLI MN2 ITA ITA 1.51,48 PR SB
14 Daan BAKS MN1 NED NED 1.51,55 SB
15 Hendrik DOMBEK MN3 GER GER 1.51,66 SB
16 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MN3 BLR BLR 1.51,69 SB
17 Janno BOTMAN MA2 NED NED 1.51,87 SB
18 Fábián DIETERLE MN4 HUN HUN 1.52,17 PR SB
19 Yahor DAMARATSKI MA2 BLR BLR 1.52,25 SB
20 Cornelius KERSTEN MSA GBR GBR 1.52,29 SB
21 Michele MALFATTI MSA ITA ITA 1.52,30 SB
22 Philip DUE SCHMIDT MN3 DEN DEN 1.52,35 PR SB
23 Andrea STEFANI MSA ITA ITA 1.52,45 SB
24 Ole Bjørnsmoen NÆSS MSA NOR NOR 1.52,58 SB
25 Daniel NIERO MN3 ITA ITA 1.52,70 SB
26 Christoffer Fagerli RUKKE M30 NOR NOR 1.52,89 SB
27 Uladzislau ZHYBURTOVICH MA2 BLR BLR 1.53,53 SB
28 Bart MOL (1987) M30 NED NED 1.53,80 PR SB
29 Moritz KLEIN MA1 GER GER 1.53,94 PR SB
30 Jort BOOMHOUWER MN1 NED NED 1.54,66
31 Antero ESKOLA MN2 FIN FIN 1.55,15 PR SB
32 Botond BEJCZI MA2 HUN HUN 1.55,79 SB
33 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.55,96 SB
34 Adam AXELSSON MN4 SWE SWE 1.56,36 SB
35 Oliver LINDENSKOV MN2 DEN DEN 1.57,53 SB
36 Richard HERRMANN MA2 GER GER 1.57,88 SB
37 Raman MAKHAKHEI MA1 BLR BLR 1.58,85
38 Niklas KURZMANN MA1 GER GER 1.58,97 SB
39 Emil-Oskar ORAS MN1 FIN FIN 2.01,16 PR SB
40 Joona SUOMALAINEN MA2 FIN FIN 2.01,80 SB
41 Zdenék VASULKA MA1 CZE CZE 2.03,72 PR SB
42 Vojtěch HURDES MA1 CZE CZE 2.07,07
43 Jakub KOČÍ MC2 CZE CZE 2.07,30 PR SB
44 Benjamin DERKSEN MC2 GER GER 2.09,57 PR SB
DNS Uladzislau HAPON MA1 BLR BLR DNS
DNS Tuukka SUOMALAINEN MB1 FIN FIN DNS
WDR Martijn van OOSTEN MSA NED NED WDR
WDR Sebastian DRUSZKIEWICZ M30 CZE CZE WDR

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

3000m Men 14 October 2018

1 Marcel BOSKER MN3 NED NED 3.40,29 SB
2 Jos de VOS MSA NED NED 3.41,34 PR SB
3 Livio WENGER MSA SUI SUI 3.41,91 NR PR SB
4 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 3.45,39 PR SB
5 Louis HOLLAAR MN1 NED NED 3.48,15 PR SB
6 Josh WHYTE MN4 NZL NZL 3.49,79 PR SB
7 Andrea GIOVANNINI MSA ITA ITA 3.50,73 SB
8 Kierryn HUGHES MSA NZL NZL 3.58,10 PR SB
9 Armin HAGER MSA AUT AUT 3.59,50 SB
10 Jakub KOPRIVA MN1 CZE CZE 4.01,14 SB
11 Oliver GROB MN3 SUI SUI 4.01,99 SB
12 Nils VÄHÄ-VAHE MB2 FIN FIN 4.04,70 PR SB
13 David KARLINGSJÖ MN2 SWE SWE 4.12,70 SB
14 Lukáš STEKLÝ MC2 CZE CZE 4.12,93 PR SB
15 Jaakko HAUTAMÄKI MN1 FIN FIN 4.17,04 SB
DNF Gabriel ODOR MA1 AUT AUT DNF

NR - National Record, PR - Personal Record
SB - Season Best