2018 FISU World University Speed Skating Championships

Minsk (BLR)22 - 25 March 2018 Source: wucbelarus.by

5000m Men 22 March 2018

1 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 6.30,66
2 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 6.36,91
3 Dmitrij MOROZOV (1996.08) MN2 KAZ KAZ 6.42,94 PR SB
4 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MN2 BLR BLR 6.44,60
5 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA2 RUS RUS 6.45,64
6 Jeroen JANISSEN MN1 NED NED 6.49,64
7 Sjors van der MEER MN2 NED NED 6.49,89 PR SB
8 Demyan GAVRILOV MN1 KAZ KAZ 6.51,05 PR SB
9 Szymon PALKA MN2 POL POL 6.56,15
10 Vladislav DEMIN MA2 RUS RUS 6.56,87
11 Fábián DIETERLE MN3 HUN HUN 7.00,81 PR SB
12 Hleb ASTAPAU MN3 BLR BLR 7.14,29 SB
13 Mateusz KANIA MN1 POL POL 7.14,49 PR SB
14 Alexander BREWER MN1 USA USA 7.21,54
15 Ilya SKAVARODKIN MN1 BLR BLR 7.22,39 PR SB
16 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 7.25,96
17 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN2 POL POL 7.27,08 PR SB
18 Lukas ANDERSON MA2 USA USA 7.50,69
19 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA1 MGL MGL 7.55,23 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Men 23 March 2018

1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN2 JPN JPN 34,93
2 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN2 BLR BLR 35,58
3 Artyom KRIKUNOV MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,84
4 Masaya YAMADA MN2 JPN JPN 35,92
5 Aleksej ZVEZDIN MSA RUS RUS 35,95
6 Stanislav PALKIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 35,99
7 Artem ZOLOTAREV MN2 RUS RUS 36,04
8 Vadim SONIN MN2 RUS RUS 36,39
9 Artsiom CHABAN MN4 BLR BLR 36,54
10 Marcin BACHANEK MN3 POL POL 36,85
11 Alexander KLENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 36,95
12 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN1 POL POL 37,02 PR SB
13 Jelte BOERSMA MN2 NED NED 37,32
14 Thijmen POLMAN MN2 NED NED 37,33
15 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) MN1 RUS RUS 37,36
16 Hille DRENTH MN3 NED NED 37,47
17 Yauheni HAHIYEU MA1 BLR BLR 37,52
18 Mateusz KANIA MN1 POL POL 38,01
19 Marcel DRWIĘGA MN2 POL POL 38,07
20 Fletcher CODD MA1 USA USA 39,05
21 Alexander BREWER MN1 USA USA 39,92
22 Lukas ANDERSON MA2 USA USA 40,10
23 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA1 MGL MGL 41,05 PR SB
DNF Maksim KANDRATSYEU (1995) MN3 BLR BLR DNF
DQ Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1000m Men 24 March 2018

1 Tatsuya SHINHAMA MN2 JPN JPN 1.10,81 PR SB
2 Ignat GOLOVATSIUK MN2 BLR BLR 1.10,88
3 Danila BOBYR MN3 RUS RUS 1.11,11
4 Victor LOBAS MN4 RUS RUS 1.11,32
5 Ivan ARZHANIKOV MSA KAZ KAZ 1.11,61
6 Masaya YAMADA MN2 JPN JPN 1.11,73
7 Stanislav PALKIN MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.11,81
8 Alexander KLENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 1.12,21
9 Vadim SONIN MN2 RUS RUS 1.12,30
10 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 1.12,35
11 Artyom KRIKUNOV MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.12,50
12 Aleksej ZVEZDIN MSA RUS RUS 1.12,74
13 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN1 POL POL 1.13,06 PR SB
14 Jeroen JANISSEN MN1 NED NED 1.13,70
15 Yauheni BOLHAU MA2 BLR BLR 1.13,86
16 Jelte BOERSMA MN2 NED NED 1.14,55
17 Hille DRENTH MN3 NED NED 1.14,62
18 Thijmen POLMAN MN2 NED NED 1.14,63
19 Marcel DRWIĘGA MN2 POL POL 1.14,85
20 Mateusz KANIA MN1 POL POL 1.14,99 PR SB
21 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.15,59
22 Fábián DIETERLE MN3 HUN HUN 1.16,03
23 Fletcher CODD MA1 USA USA 1.17,38
24 Alexander BREWER MN1 USA USA 1.17,61
25 Yahor SMARHOVICH MN2 BLR BLR 1.18,89
26 Lukas ANDERSON MA2 USA USA 1.21,17
27 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA1 MGL MGL 1.21,38 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

10000m Men 24 March 2018

1 Davide GHIOTTO MSA ITA ITA 13.16,69
2 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 13.36,12 SB
3 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MN2 BLR BLR 13.57,95 PR SB
4 Dmitrij MOROZOV (1996.08) MN2 KAZ KAZ 13.58,11 PR SB
5 Sjors van der MEER MN2 NED NED 14.00,23 PR SB
6 Szymon PALKA MN2 POL POL 14.13,93 PR SB
7 Ronald LIGTENBERG MN3 NED NED 14.23,03 PR SB
8 Vladislav DEMIN MA2 RUS RUS 14.32,96 PR SB
9 Demyan GAVRILOV MN1 KAZ KAZ 14.34,23 PR SB
10 Hleb ASTAPAU MN3 BLR BLR 14.58,71 SB
11 Ilya HANCHUK MN1 BLR BLR 16.32,08 PR SB

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Men 25 March 2018

1 Ivan ARZHANIKOV MSA KAZ KAZ 1.49,23 PR SB
2 Victor LOBAS MN4 RUS RUS 1.50,02
3 Demyan GAVRILOV MN1 KAZ KAZ 1.50,77 PR SB
4 Alessio TRENTINI MN4 ITA ITA 1.50,90
5 Aleksandr PODOLSKII MA2 RUS RUS 1.51,00
6 Dmitrij MOROZOV (1996.08) MN2 KAZ KAZ 1.51,21 PR SB
7 Marcin BACHANEK MN3 POL POL 1.51,91
8 Jeroen JANISSEN MN1 NED NED 1.51,95
9 Vadim SONIN MN2 RUS RUS 1.52,62
10 Ilya SMIRNOV (1998) MN1 RUS RUS 1.52,94
11 Dawid BURZYKOWSKI MN1 POL POL 1.53,04
12 Alexander KLENKO MSA KAZ KAZ 1.53,19
13 Yauheni BOLHAU MA2 BLR BLR 1.53,31
14 Aliaksei KIRPICHNIK MN2 BLR BLR 1.53,39
15 Ronald LIGTENBERG MN3 NED NED 1.54,01
16 Marcel DRWIĘGA MN2 POL POL 1.54,40 SB
17 Michele MALFATTI MN4 ITA ITA 1.55,25
18 Thijmen POLMAN MN2 NED NED 1.55,65
19 Hille DRENTH MN3 NED NED 1.55,94
20 Verneri KINNUNEN MSA FIN FIN 1.57,44
21 Ilya SKAVARODKIN MN1 BLR BLR 1.58,27 PR SB
22 Alexander BREWER MN1 USA USA 1.58,61
23 Radosław JAKUBSKI MN2 POL POL 1.59,62
24 Fletcher CODD MA1 USA USA 2.00,48
25 Ivan SIPKO MA1 BLR BLR 2.02,90
26 Adiya KHOSBAYAR MA1 MGL MGL 2.06,91 PR SB
27 Lukas ANDERSON MA2 USA USA 2.08,19

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best