2018 FISU World University Speed Skating Championships

Minsk (BLR)22 - 25 March 2018 Source: wucbelarus.by

3000m Ladies 22 March 2018

1 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LN4 POL POL 4.21,11
2 Paulien VERHAAR LA1 NED NED 4.22,53 PR SB
3 Elena ERANINA LN4 RUS RUS 4.25,50
4 Anne RUYSSENAARS LN1 NED NED 4.25,90 SB
5 Gloria MALFATTI LN2 ITA ITA 4.26,68
6 Eliška DŘÍMALOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 4.28,55
7 Anastasiya ZDRAVKOVA LN3 RUS RUS 4.32,53
8 Lilian TEMMINK LN1 NED NED 4.37,51
9 Hanna KAVALIOVA LA1 BLR BLR 4.39,33
10 YANG Jie LA2 CHN CHN 4.39,49 PR SB
11 Ulyana KUDLENKO LN3 RUS RUS 4.40,27
12 MENG Xingchen LA2 CHN CHN 4.42,26 SB
13 Ilsa SHOBE LA2 USA USA 5.00,59
14 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN1 SWE SWE 5.01,89

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

500m Ladies 23 March 2018

1 Miku ASANO LN2 JPN JPN 39,48
2 Rio YAMADA LN1 JPN JPN 39,61
3 Kaja ZIOMEK LN1 POL POL 39,86
4 Andżelika WÓJCIK LN2 POL POL 39,93
5 Elena SAMKOVA LN1 RUS RUS 40,54
6 Lina MIEDEMA LN1 NED NED 40,65
7 Nienke KLEINSMAN LN3 NED NED 40,67
8 LYU Jingyao (2000) LB2 CHN CHN 40,83
9 YANG Jie LA2 CHN CHN 40,98
10 Yauheniya VARABYOVA LN1 BLR BLR 41,09
11 Paulien VERHAAR LA1 NED NED 41,26
12 Mariyia KROTAVA LN4 BLR BLR 41,51
13 Myron KOOPS LN2 NED NED 41,76
14 Altan-Ochir ZUL LN3 MGL MGL 41,83
15 Anastasiya ZDRAVKOVA LN3 RUS RUS 41,98 SB
16 Eliška DŘÍMALOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 42,40
17 Aleksandra KAPRUZIAK LN3 POL POL 42,67 SB
18 Anastasiya HANCHUK LN2 BLR BLR 43,46 SB
19 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN1 SWE SWE 45,58
20 Ilsa SHOBE LA2 USA USA 46,58
DNF Kseniya SKAVARODKINA LSA BLR BLR DNF

SB - Season Best

1000m Ladies 24 March 2018

1 Rio YAMADA LN1 JPN JPN 1.18,62
2 Miku ASANO LN2 JPN JPN 1.19,25
3 Andżelika WÓJCIK LN2 POL POL 1.20,40
4 YANG Jie LA2 CHN CHN 1.21,08
5 Lina MIEDEMA LN1 NED NED 1.21,30
6 Anne RUYSSENAARS LN1 NED NED 1.21,36 SB
7 Elena SAMKOVA LN1 RUS RUS 1.21,40
8 Nienke KLEINSMAN LN3 NED NED 1.22,18
9 Mariyia KROTAVA LN4 BLR BLR 1.22,96
10 Yauheniya VARABYOVA LN1 BLR BLR 1.23,34
11 Ulyana KUDLENKO LN3 RUS RUS 1.23,92
12 Myron KOOPS LN2 NED NED 1.24,56
13 LYU Jingyao (2000) LB2 CHN CHN 1.24,87
14 Aleksandra KAPRUZIAK LN3 POL POL 1.26,15 SB
15 Anastasiya ZDRAVKOVA LN3 RUS RUS 1.26,42
16 Anastasiya HANCHUK LN2 BLR BLR 1.30,21 SB
17 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN1 SWE SWE 1.30,28
18 Aliona BALOTSINA LA1 BLR BLR 1.30,72
19 Ilsa SHOBE LA2 USA USA 1.31,70

SB - Season Best

5000m Ladies 24 March 2018

1 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LN4 POL POL 7.32,82
2 Paulien VERHAAR LA1 NED NED 7.33,95 PR SB
3 Gloria MALFATTI LN2 ITA ITA 7.34,48 PR SB
4 Eliška DŘÍMALOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 7.56,08 PR SB
5 MENG Xingchen LA2 CHN CHN 8.06,67 PR SB
6 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN1 SWE SWE 8.37,17 PR SB
DNF Lilian TEMMINK LN1 NED NED DNF
DQ Altan-Ochir ZUL LN3 MGL MGL DQ
DQ Hanna KAVALIOVA LA1 BLR BLR DQ
DQ Anne RUYSSENAARS LN1 NED NED DQ

PR - Personal Record, SB - Season Best

1500m Ladies 25 March 2018

1 Rio YAMADA LN1 JPN JPN 2.02,05 SB
2 Elena ERANINA LN4 RUS RUS 2.04,00
3 Paulien VERHAAR LA1 NED NED 2.05,52
4 Lina MIEDEMA LN1 NED NED 2.05,97
5 Magdalena CZYSZCZOŃ LN4 POL POL 2.06,71
6 Gloria MALFATTI LN2 ITA ITA 2.07,50
7 Eliška DŘÍMALOVÁ LN4 CZE CZE 2.08,00
8 Nienke KLEINSMAN LN3 NED NED 2.08,53
9 YANG Jie LA2 CHN CHN 2.09,27
10 Mariyia KROTAVA LN4 BLR BLR 2.09,57
11 Ulyana KUDLENKO LN3 RUS RUS 2.10,64
12 Myron KOOPS LN2 NED NED 2.12,27
13 MENG Xingchen LA2 CHN CHN 2.14,32 SB
14 Ann-Marie LINDQVIST LN1 SWE SWE 2.21,51
15 Ilsa SHOBE LA2 USA USA 2.24,12

SB - Season Best